martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu/TCM

Buy a PDF Book
buy a book get it sent to your email address

Traditional Chinese Medicine acupuncture - moxabustion - cupping - acupressure Aromatherapy - herbal medicine Hypnotherapy for the mind - body - spirit qigong/taiji metaphysical exercise

Having Trouble Sleeping

about Acupuncture about Reflexology about Aromatherapy about Weight management about Traditional Chinese Medicine about Yin & Yang about The Five Elements about The Three Treasures about Zang-Fu about Meridians about Hypnotherapy

Martial Arts Clubs in London

Aikido
Boxing
Capoeira
Fencing
Hapkido
Iaido
Jeet Kune Do
Jodo
Judo
Jujitsu
Karate
Kendo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Kung Fu
MMA
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing
Ninjutsu (Ninja)
Tai Chi Chuan and Qigong
Taekwondo
Wing Chun

sell your unwanted martial arts gear, sell your car, van or truck

 

Tai chi - chi gong questions here answers to questions here

about mma about tai chi about chi gong about karate about ju jitsu about boxing
about kickboxing about kung fu about tai boxing about ninjutsu about capoeira
about wing chun about jeet kune do about krav maga about fencing
about kendo-iaido-jodo about aikido about judo about taekwondo about hapkido

 

To get your free martial arts classes listing London email details to guychi@outlook.com


London Martial Arts Clubs

Aikido - about aikido
North London Aikido Dojo
Monday & Thursday
7 - 8pm Beginner
8.10 - 9.10pm Mixed
Tuesday
12.30 - 2pm Mixed
Wednesday
8.10 - 9.10pm Mixed
Friday
10am - 11am Mixed
5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs
Sunday
9.45 - 10.45am Jnrs 6-10yrs
11am - 12pm Jnrs 11-15yrs
5 - 7pm Weapons
The Chocolate Factory
Unit B304a
Clarendon Road
Wood Green
London
N22 6XJ
07857 629 992
northlondonaikido@btinternet.com
www.northlondonaikido.org
London-Aikido
Tuesday 8.30 - 9.30pm
Wednesday 3 - 4pm
Saturday 5 - 6pm
Soho Gym
193 Camden High Street
Camden
London
NW1 7BT
0770 763 1326
contact@london-aikido.com
www.facebook.com
AikidoFlow - London
Monday 7 - 9pm
Jubilee Sports Centre
Caird Street
Kilburn
City of Westminster
North London
W10 4RR
www.aikidoflow.com
Greenwich Aikido London
Wednesday Room 7
8 - 9.30pm Mixed
Thursday Room 9
7.15 - 8.10pm Beginners
8.15 - 9.45pm Mixed
Saturday Room 15
10am - 12pm Mixed
Mycenae House
90 Mycenae Road
Blackheath

SE3 7SE
07985 124 166
gwh_aikido@outlook.com
www.greenwich-aikido.com
Whitechapel Aikido London
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Whitechapel Sports Centre
Durward Street
Whitechapel
E1 5BA
020 8889 2262
07958 384 923
DesdinaK@aol.com
DesKyriacou974@gmail.com
www.bafonline.org.uk
Ryushinkan Aikido
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
St Matthias Parish Church
St. Matthias Close
off Rushgrove Ave
NW9
admin@ryushinkan.org
www.ryushinkan.org
Tanseikan (Bermondsey)
Tuesday
6.30 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
City of London Academy
240 Lynton Road
London
SE1 5LA
020 8516 4221
07957 403 578
aikidoUK@aol.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
The London Aikido Club HQ
Daily Training
60A Windus Road
Stoke Newington
London
N16 6UP
0796 8796 777
07866 842 696
info@thelondonaikidoclub.co.uk
alan.cowie@cwcontractors.com
www.thelondonaikidoclub.co.uk
Kikusui Kai (East Sheen)
Monday
5.30 - 6.30pm All
Shene Sports & Fitness Ctr
Park Avenue
East Sheen
London
SW14 8RG
020 8947 7247
support@aikidouk.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Tanseikan (Rotherhithe)
Saturday
9.30am - 11am Jnrs
11am - 12.45pm Snrs
Seven Island Leisure Ctr
100 Lower Road
Rotherhithe
London
SE16 2TU
020 8516 4221
07957 403 578
aikidoUK@aol.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Mill Hill Aikido Club
Thursday 8 - 10pm
John Keble Church Hall
Church Close
Deans Lane
Edgware
London
HA8 9NS
07734 105953
07956 418432
enquiries@millhillaikido.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.millhillaikido.co.uk
Hikarikan Aikido
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Esquires Coffee Shop
( in the basement)
West 12 Shopping Centre
Shepherds Bush
W12 8PP
0774 0308 435
info@hikarikan.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Aikido Alive London
Monday
7 - 8.30pm Aiki-ken & Aiki-jo
Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm Beginners
Thursday
5.30 - 6.15pm Kids 7-12yrs
6.30 - 8pm General Class
Friday
7.30 - 9pm All
Saturday
10:30am -11:15am Kids Class
11:30am -1pm General Class
Sunday
10am - 11:30am Aiki-ken & Aiki-jo
RFH Recreation Club
Fleet Road
Hampstead
NW3 2QG
07917 004 670
bjorn@aikidoalive.co.uk
www.aikidoalive.co.uk
Aikido Development Society
Monday
Winchmore Aikido Club
Winchmore Hill School
Highfield Road
Winchmore Hill
Enfield
N21 3HS
0208 523 9196
07860 963 691
sbillett@aikidodevelopment.org
www.aikidodevelopmentsociety.org
Kikusui Kai (Roehampton)
Thursday
7 - 8pm (Ladies Only)
Roehampton Sport & Fitness Ctr
Laverstoke Gardens
off Danebury Avenue
Roehampton
London
SW15 4JB
020 8947 7247
support@aikidouk.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Kikusui Kai (Wimbledon)
Wednesday 8.30 - 10pm
Open Door Community Centre
Keevil Drive
Beaumont Road
Wimbledon
London
SW19 6TF
020 8947 7247
support@aikidouk.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Kodokan Aikido Club
Tuesday 8 -10pm
Wandle Recreation Centre
Mapleton Road
Wandsworth
London
SW18 4DN
020 8395 6407
jarthuraustin@yahoo.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Harrow Aikido
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
Pinner KSK
Harrow & Wealdstone Scout Ctr
1a Walton Road
Harrow
London
HA1 4UX
pinner.aikido@gmail.com
www.harrow-aikido.co.uk
London Aikido Dojo
Monday & Wednesday
6.45 - 7.45pm Jnrs 7yrs+
8 - 9.30pm Beginners
Tuesday & Thursday
7 - 8.30pm Beginner/Inter
8.30 - 10pm Adults
Saturday
9.30am - 11am Weapons
11am - 12.30pm Adults
London Aikido Dojo
Silverlock Tenants Hall
Warndon Street
off Rotherhithe New Road
London
SE16 2SB
07956 313144
tony@londonaikido.com
www.londonaikido.com
Jugokan
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Friday 7 - 9.30pm
Ernest Bevin College
Beechcroft Road
Tooting
London
SW17 7DF
0208 407 0007
steve.hogg@blueyonder.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
London Aikido Dojo
London Bridge
Sunday 9am - 11am
Tokei Martial Arts Centre
28 Magdalen Street
Off Tooley Street
SE1 2EN
07956 313144
tony@londonaikido.com
www.londonaikido.com
Pinner Aikido Club
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
Harrow & Wealdstone
District Scout Centre
1a Walton Road
Harrow
London
HA1 4UX
07973 626 518
pinner.aikido@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.pinner-aikido.com
Central London Shodokan Aikido
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday 2 - 6pm
Studio 2
Clean Break
2 Patshull Road
Kentish Town
NW5 2LB
02071 125 131
info@sportaikido.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.centrallondonshodokan.co.uk
City of London Shodokan
Tuesday 6.45 - 9pm
CitySport
The Franklin Building
124 Goswell Road
London
EC1V 7DP
EC1V 3PU
07825098525
troutysanvil@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.cityoflondonshodokan.co.uk
Mushinkan Aikido
Monday 7 - 8pm
Docklands Settlements
Stratford Centre
98 Gibbins Road
Stratford
London
E15 2HU
07899 901 194
07878 760 621
pascalj@aikikaiaikidomushinkan.com
stevep@aikikaiaikidomushinkan.com
www.aikikaiaikidomushinkan.com
Open Aikido Association
Tuesday & Wednesday & Thursday
7.30 - 9pm
Finsbury Leisure Centre
Norman Street
London
EC1V 3PU
07768 488 071
chris@openaikido.co.uk
www.openaikido.co.uk
London Aikido Club
Thursday 8 - 10pm
Twyford Sports Centre
Twyford Crescent
Acton
London
W3 9PP
07940 729 706
allanc48@yahoo.co.uk
www.thelondonaikidoclub.co.uk
Pinner Aikido Club
Thursday 8 - 10pm
Pinner Free Church
70 Paines Lane
Pinner
London
HA5 3BL
07973 626 518
pinner.aikido@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.pinner-aikido.com
Ryushinkan Aikido
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Friday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Burnt Oak Leisure Centre
Watling Avenue
Edgeware
HA8 0NP
0208 201 098
admin@ryushinkan.org
www.ryushinkan.org
Aikido Takemusu Kai - Bakerloo Dojo
Monday & thursday 7 - 9pm
Chandler Community Hall
China Walk
15 Lambeth Walk
London
SE11 6DU
07967 496 817
darian.jenik@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
Ryushinkan Aikido
Monday 7 - 8pm
Hendon Leisure Centre
Marble Drive off Claremont Road
Brent Cross
NW2 1XQ
020 8455 0818
admin@ryushinkan.org
www.ryushinkan.org
British Ki Society
Thursday
London Ki Society - Harrow Branch
The Palaistra
340 Rayners Lane
Pinner
HA5 5ED
07973 626518
london@knk.org.u
Kyurikan Aikido
Thursday
4.00pm -5.00pm 11-16 yrs
5.15pm-7.00pm Adults/Seniors
London Nautical School Sports hall
61 Stamford Street
London SE1 9NA
07539795097
mobiad@aol.com
Finchley Ki Aikido
Tuesday
Kids 5.45 - 6.45pm
Adults 7.15 - 9.15pm
Woodside Park Sports & Social Club (opp Old Finchleians Memorial Grnd) Southover
North Finchley
London
N12 7JG
07813 108644
0208 123 2465
steve@margolisweb.co.uk
Crystal Palace Ki Aikido
Thursday 8 - 10pm
The Phoenix Community Centre
66 Westow Street
Crystal Palace
London
SE19 3AF
020 8771 6023
crystalpalace_club@yahoo.com
Shodokan Aikido UK
Tuesday
Aikido South East - Club Dartford
Dartford Dojo
Cotton Lane
DA2 6PD
07979 011 232
rob.cardell@gmail.com
United Kingdom Shinwakai
Mon & Fri
Kurai Aikido
Yeading Community Centre
Ditchfield Road
Yeading
Hayes,
UB4 9BH
07939 506125
oksanasolicari@hotmail.co.uk
British Ki Society
Tue & Wed
London Ki Society - City Branch
Templeton House
33-34 Chiswell Street
EC1Y 4SF
07973 626518
london@knk.org.uk
Aikido Alive UK
Sunday
Aikido Alive Hendon
Agatsu Dojo
413 Hendon Way
NW4 3LJ
07939 506125
oksanasolicari@hotmail.co.uk
Brixton Ki Aikido
Tuesday & Thursday 7.15 - 9.15pm
Effra Chapel
63 Effra Road
London
SW2 1BZ
020 7326 0097
079 4052 9381
rosdavies@postmaster.co.uk
keosam@gmail.com
Brighton Ki Society
Tue & Sun
London Ki Aikido Dojo
Room VG10, Vernon Square Campus
SOAS (School of Oriental and African Studies)
Penton Rise
WC1X9EJ
01273 323 315
robert.macfarland@msn.com
Takemusu Aikido Federation
Every Day
London Aikido Club
Iwama Ryu / HQ
60a Windus Road
Stoke Newington
London
N16 6UP
0208 806 3219
iwama@londonaikido.demon.co.uk
Muswell Hill Ki Aikido
Monday 8 - 10pm
Wednesday 7 - 10pm
Tetherdown Hall
Tetherdown
(Junction Fortis Green)
Muswell Hill
London
N10 1ND
020 8364 8501
 
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Boxing - about boxing
Miguels ABC
Monday to Friday
Daily Pro Training 2 - 4.30pm
11am - 12pm Over 60s
Monday
5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Adults
7 - 9pm White Collar
Tuesday
2.30 - 3.30pm Fit 4 Work £1
4.30 - 5.30pm Kids 5-11yrs
7 - 8pm Beginners
8 - 9.30pm Women Only
Wednesday
5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Adults
7 - 9pm White Collar
Thursday
2.30 - 3.30pm Fit 4 Work £1
4.30 - 5.30pm Kids 5-11yrs
5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Adults
7 - 8pm Beginners
8 - 9.30pm Women Only
Friday
7 - 9pm White Collar
Railway Arches
261-262 Hardess Street
off Herne Hill Road
London
SE24 0HN
02077 331 933
07931 231 291
miguelsenquiries@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.miguelsboxinggym.com
Fitzroy Lodge ABC
Monday to Friday
10.30am - 3pm
Monday & Wednesday
5.30 - 7.30pm Jnr Boxing
Tuesday & Thursday
5.30 - 7.30pm Snr Boxing
Saturday
10am - 12pm -Members Only
The Arches
180 Lambeth Road
SE1 7JY
0207 928 0146
info@fitzroylodge.club
St Pancras Boxing Club
Tuesday & Thursday
4.30 - 5.30pm Jnrs
6 - 8pm Snrs
St Pancras Boxing Club
25-27 Talacre Road
Kentish Town
Camden
NW5 3PH
020 7485 0090
020 8968 4649
stpancrasabc@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.stpancrasabc.webs.com
All Stars ABC
Monday
5 - 7.15pm Snrs 14yrs+
Tuesday
4.15 - 5.15pm minors 6-9yrs
5.30 - 7pm Jnrs 10-13yrs
Wednesday
5 - 7.15pm Snrs 14yrs+
Thursday
4.15 - 5.15pm minors 6-9yrs
5.30 - 7pm Jnrs 10-13yrs
Friday
5 - 7.15pm Snrs 14yrs+
White Building
576 Harrow Road
on corner of 1st avenue
City of Westminster
London
W10 4NJ
0208 8960 7724
allstarsboxinggym@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.allstars-gym.co.uk
All Stars ABC
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
5 - 6.30pm Jnrs
5 - 7.30pm Snrs
Churchill Hall
Churchill Gardens
Lupus Street
London
SW1V 3AL
0208 8960 7724
allstarsboxinggym@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.allstars-gym.co.uk
Earlsfield ABC
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 9pm
Wednesday
6.30 - 8.30pm Keep Fitters
Sunday 10.30am - 12.30pm
109 Garratt Lane
Wandsworth
SW18 4DW
07860 570 370 (Tue/Thur 6.30-8.30pm)
sid@earlsfieldabc.org.uk
clare@earlsfield.org.uk
www.earlsfieldabc.org.uk
Peacock ABC
Monday & Wednesday
6.30 - 7.45pm White Collar
Tuesday & Thursday
5 - 6pm jnrs 10-15yrs
6 - 7pm Snrs
7 - 8.45pm Snr Advanced
Peacock Gymnasium
Peacock House
Caxton Street
Canning Town
London
E16 1JL
020 7511 3799
info@peacockgym.com
www.peacockgym.com
Gator ABC
Monday to Friday
6.30 - 8.30pm
Unit G X
11-17 Fowler Road
Hainult
IG6 3UJ
0208 500 5420
07802 936 432
keith-markham@talktalk.net
www.gatorabc.co.uk
Islington ABC
20 Hazelville Road
London
N19 3LP
07920 280 230
islingtonboxingclub@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.islingtonboxingclub.org
Edmonton Eagles ABC
Monday to Friday
4 - 5.30pm Daytime Open Sessions
7.45 - 9.15pm Snrs 13yrs+
Saturday
12 - 4pm Daytime Open Sessions
Mon & Wed & Friday
Daytime Free Sessions 9-16yrs
4 - 5.30pm
Monday Boxercise
6.30 - 7.30pm Girls Only
Tuesday & Thursday
6.45 - 7.45pm Under 13s
Heart of Edmonton Centre
Montagu Recreation Ground
Montagu Road
(Opposite Texaco Petrol Station)
Edmonton
London
N9 0EU
020 8807 2228
07958 432 654
info@edmontoneaglesabc.com
www.edmontoneaglesabc.com
Stonebridge ABC
Monday
6 - 8pm ABA Snrs
Tuesday
4.30 - 6pm ABA Jnrs
6 - 7.30pmBoxercise
7.30 - 9pm Boxercise
Wednesday
6 - 8pm ABA Snrs
8 - 9.30pm Boxercise
Thursday
4.30 - 6pm ABA Jnrs
6 - 7.30pmBoxercise
7.30 - 9pm Boxercise
Friday
6 - 8pm ABA Snrs
Saturday
12.30 - 2pm Boxercise
37-41 Winchelsea Road
NW10 8UN
07951 425 804
info@stonebridgeboxingclub.org
www.stonebridgeboxingclub.org
Haringey Police & Comm ABC
Tottenham Comm Sports Ctr
High Road
Haringey
Tottenham
London
N17 8AD
07764 583 291
07801 760 903
gerry.willmott@btinternet.com
brianjohn67@blueyonder.co.uk
haringeyboxcup@googlemail.com
www.haringeyboxingclub.com
County ABC
Leyton Youth Centre
Crawley Road
Leyton
E10 6RJ
020 8558 1969
dean.roberts@walthamforest.gov.uk
TRAD TKO ABC
Ultratech Gym
Gillian House
E16 4SA
O2O74743199
HENRYS439@AOL.COM
Angel ABC
Islington & Finsbury Youth Club
Owens Court
EC1M 7AH
020 8342 1441
wccl1482@blueyonder.co.uk
Newham ABC
The Old Slipper
Church Street
Stratford
E15 1SE
0208 5195983
newhamboxing@hotmail.co.uk
SELBY A.B.C
Selby Centre
Selby Road
Haringey
N17 8JL
7815767740
elby@ust.co.uk
West Ham Boys ABC
59-61 High Street
Plaistow
E13 0AD
0208 4723614
liannejameson@yahoo.com
GYM LONDON SOUTH
14 Menin Works
Bond Road
Mitcham
CR4 3HG
07931 343459
Winstonnewton@hotmail.com
Wood Green A.B.C
Unit 2a The Mews
Truro Road
Woodgreen
N22 8EL
07947426099
woodgreenboxingclub@hotmail.co.uk
Palmer Boxing Academy
Unit 11
Franthorne Way
London
SE6 3BX
07847123114
terry.palmer3@ntlworld.com
Smallholdings ABC
Tooting & Mitcham Football Club
Imperial Fields
Morden
SM4 6BF
07722 400115
smallholdingsabc@yahoo.com
Frank Bruno Boxing Academy
Priory School
Tintagel Road
Orpington
BR5 4LG
07984712133
mark.collings@staffpriory.co.uk
Eltham & District ABC
Greenwich Borough Football Club
Eltham Green Road
SE9 6BA
020 8473 0655
elthamabc@hotmail.com
London Military Boxing lub
Napier House
Grove Park
Lewisham
SE12 0BH
07742 868107
ahaines@hotmail.com
Hanwell School of Boxing
C/05 Burnham Way
Ealing
W13 9YD
07831106973
info@hanwellschoolofboxing.com
Marvels Lane ABC
Balder Rise
Grove Park
SE12 9PF
020 8657 4187
info@marvelslaneboysclub.co.uk
Bexley ABC
North Cray Community Centre
Bedens Road
Sidcup
DA14 5JQ
07932 578998
john.gristey@btinternet.com
Nomads ABC
3a Hamonde Close
Edgware
HA8 8TG
07951031907
nomadsabc@hotmail.co.uk
Orpington & Cray Valley ABC
14 - 18 Ranmore Path
St Mary Cray
BR5 2HP
0208 303 1018
@crayvalleyamateurboxingclub.co.uk
Twickenham & Brunswick ABC
Clarendon Crescent
Twining Avenue
Twickenham
TW2 5LN
020 8400 7780
brunswickboxing@yahoo.com
Danson Youth ABC
Danson Community Centre
Brampton Road
Bexleyheath
DA7 4EZ
01322 666 287
dansonyc@btconnect.com
CRANFORD ABC
Cranford Community College
High Street
Hounslow
TW5 9DP
07805138761
canbakis@btinternet.com
Finchley & District ABC
Anchor Hall
Bulwer Road
New Barnet
EN5 5EX
020 8346 8373
finchleybopxingclub@yahoo.co.uk
Waltham Forest ABC
Results Gym
Hickman Avenue
Chingford
E4 9JG
02084963694
dean.roberts@walthamforest.gov.uk
Rosehill ABC
Middleton Road
Carshalton
SM5 1HW
020 8785 6741
davidandrewspt@btinternet.com
Foley
Weston Green Sports Club
Longmead Road
Thames Ditton
KT7 0JZ
07889043758
nfo@foleyboxingclub.co.uk
Debden & Britannia ABC
Britannia ABC Bank of England
Langston Road
Loughton
IG10 3TN
020 8559 2268
maskell-s@hotmail.co.uk
Cheshunt ABC
The Cheshunt Club
Albury Ride
Waltham Cross
EN8 8XG
07956121847
designer@cheshuntboxingclub.co.uk
Hollington ABC
Hollington Youth Centre
56-60 Comber Grove
Southwark
SE5 0LD
020 8699 0947
info@hollingtonyouthcentre.org.uk
Lion ABC
140 Pitfield Street
N1 6JR
020 7739 5746
lionclub@yourshout.org
Crown & Manor ABC
Wiltshire Row
Hoston
Hoxton
N1 5DH
01992 716692
steve.kipps@btinternet.com
Dale Youth ABC
Grenfell Towers Grenfell Road
Lancaster West Estate
North Kensington
W11 1TG
020 8740 5661
daleyouthabc@btinternet.com
CARIS ABC
Pooles Park Junior School
Lennox Road
Islington
N4 3NW
carisboxing@hotmail.com
Broad Street ABC
Highways Club
Dellow Streett
E1 0DA
ray. mccallum@sky.com
Fisher Downside ABC
Coxson Place
Druid Street
London
SE1 2EZ
020 8766 6002
richardgw2@aol.com
CROYDON BOXING ACADEMY
49-55 Brighton Road
South Croydon
CR2 6ED
07809 324674
croydonboxingacademy.co.uk
CROYDON BOXING ACADEMY
49-55 Brighton Road
South Croydon
CR2 6ED
07809 324674
croydonboxingacademy.co.uk
CITY OF LONDON POLICE ABC
City of London Police
37 Wood Street
City of London
EC2P 2NQ
07921 095338
colpcommunityboxing
@cityoflondon.pnn.police.uk
Stowe ABC
The Stowe Centre
258 Harrow Road
W2 5ES
020 7624 478
Battersea ABC
Ernest Bevin college
Beechcroft Road
SW17 7df
020 8672 5880
Arbour Youth ABC
Rosalind Green Hall
Stepney Green
Stepney
E1 3LE
020 7790 4535
Harrow & District ABC
Harrow Leisure Centre
Christchurch Avenue
Harrow
HA3 5BD
07939 473 684
Kingston University ABC
Kingston University Students' Union
Penrhyn Road
Kingston upon Thames
KT1 2EE
020 8547 8830
Times ABC
1st Floor Community Hall
Tiber Gardens
ISLINGTON
N1 0XF
020 7609 4959
Fulham Brunswick ABC
34 Haldene Road
Fulham
SW6 7EU
0208 3574639
C.O.L.A ABC
240 Lynton Road
SE1 5LA
0207 394 5100
Fairbairn ABC
Galaxy Gym
1 Connaught Lane
Ilford
IG1 1QY
020 8470 7164
Dynamo ABC
Unit 47
Carlton Business Park
CR2 0BS
0208 9162080
OMNIBUS LOXFORD ABC
Loxford School of Science & Technology
IG1 2UT
02084784306
Hayes ABC
Dickie Gun Gym Hayes Stadium
Judge Heath Lane
Hayes
UB3 2PF
07803 247 594
Ruislip & District ABC
South Ruislip Community Centre
Deane Park
South Ruislip
HA4 0HS
020 8575 1202
New Addington ABC
The Timebridge Centre
Fieldway
Croydon
CR2 9AZ
020 8657 0734
Feltham Police ABC
The Studio Community College
Browells Lane
TW13 7EF
0208 247 6321
The Reach ABC
Howbury Grange Centre
Slade Green Road
DA8 2HX
020 8311 8349
Bodyshots ABC
81 Crayford Way
DA1 4JY
0132 2551144
Preston Mall ABC
Preston & Mall Youth and Community Centre
May Lane The Mall
Harrow
HA3 9TX
07956 286 486
Boxing 4 Schools (Kelsey Park)
Kelsey Park Sports College
Manor Way
Beckenham
BR3 3SJ
020 8650 8694
Kingston Boys' ABC
Surrey Sports Centre
Willingham Way
Kingston on Thames
KT1 3HY01932 700194
East Ham Boleyn ABC
East Ham Working Mens Club
2 Boleyn Road
East Ham
E7 9QE
020 8586 0633
South Norwood & Victory ABC
St Columbas Hall
Charnwood Road
SE25 6NT
01689 842 070
Eastside ABC
11 Hatherley Mews
Walthamstow
E17 4QP
020 8223 1133
St. Peters ABC
St. Thomas Church
Maryon Road
Greenwich
SE7 8DJ
020 8488 1308
Meridian ABC
Charlton Park Lane
SE7 8QS
020 88561923
Samuel Montagu ABC
122 Broad Walk
Kidbrooke
SE3 8ND
01322 277 406
St Barnabas ABC
St Barnabas Church
Merton Road
Southfield
SW18 5EP
020 8417 1000
St George's ABC
75 Chisp Street
Poplar
E14 6LP
01708 403 403
PUTNEY - ROEHAMPTON ABC
Elliott Gm School
SW15 3DG
O7833058612
DOUBLE JAB ABC
the Moonshot Centre
FordhamPpark
Angus Street
SE14 6LO
0208778 9301
Neasden ABC
Kingfisher Youth Club
Crest Road
Neasden
NW2 7LG
020 8204 1714
Honor Oak ABC
Elms Lane
Catford Hill
SE6 4LB
020 8693 727
Trenchard Police ABC
Fitzroy Lodge ABC
The Archway
SE1 7JY
07958 046 694
 
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Fencing - about fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo about kendo-iaido-jodo
Wimbledon Fencing Club
Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9.45pm Adults
Ursuline High School
Merici Sports Centre
The Downs
LONDON
SW20 8HF
0208947 6572
jill.y.farmer@gmail.com
www.wimbledonfencingclub.org.uk
Streatham Fencing Club
Thursday 7- 9pm
Dunraven Sports Hall
94/98 Leigham Court Road
Streatham
London
SW16 2QB
info@streathamfencingclub.com
www.streathamfencing.org
Salle Michael Joseph
Friday 7 - 9.30pm
St Joseph’s College
Beulah Hill
London
SE19 3HL
0208 764 6368
www.sallejoseph.com
Wimbledon Fencing Club
Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9.45pm Adults
Ursuline High School
Merici Sports Centre
The Downs
LONDON
SW20 8HF
0208947 6572
jill.y.farmer@gmail.com
www.wimbledonfencingclub.org.uk
Academy Blades Club
Thursday 7.40 - 9pm
Palmers Lodge
233 Willesden Lane
London
NW2 5RP
020 7631 8376
07779 123 715
secretary@bladesclub.com
www.bladesclub.com
The Musketeers Club
Thursday
5 - 6pm Children 6-7yrs
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place
London
W1H 5TJ
07779 123 715
email@fencingacademy.org
www.musketeersclub.co.uk
Brixton Fencing Club
Monday
6 - 7.30pm Youth Session
7.30 - 9pm Snr Invitational
Wednesday & Friday
6 - 7.30pm Development Session
7.30 - 9pm Snrs
Brixton Recreation Centre
27 Brixton Station Road
LONDON
SW9 8QQ
07575 284 091
0791 9398 754
edwardpeck@brixtonfencingclub.com
christidmarsh@brixtonfencingclub.com
www.brixtonfencingclub.com
Blackheath Fencing Club
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7.30pm Juniors 10-16yrs
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
Blackheath High School
Vanbrugh Park
LONDON
SE3 7AG
07887 821 443
secretarybfc@yahoo.co.uk
www.blackheathfencing.org.uk
Academy Blades Club
Saturday 12 - 1pm
229 Great Portland Street
LONDON
W1W 5PN
020 7631 8376
07779 123 715
secretary@bladesclub.com
www.bladesclub.com
Battersea Fencing Club
Monday
4.30 - 6pm Under 13yrs
6 - 8pm Adults
Wednesday
4.30 - 6pm Under 13yrs
Thursday
6 - 7.30pm Under 16yrs
7 - 9pm Adults
Saturday
3.40 - 5.30pm Begin/Intermediate U13
3.40 - 6.30pm Squad Only
Royal Academy Of Dance
36 Battersea Square
LONDON
SW11 3RA
07768 698 189
contact@thefencingschool.com
www.thefencingschool.com
Dream Fencing Club
Tuesday
5 - 6pm 6-13yrs
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs/Intermediates
6 - 8.30pm Adults
Friday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs/Intermediates
6 - 8.30pm Adults
Soper Hall
Harestone Valley Road
Caterham
CR3 6HY
07581 782 848
dreamfencing@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.dreamfencing.co.uk
Cobra Swords
Wednesday 6 - 9pm
Westside school
Galena House
8-30 Galena Road
London
W6 0LT
0771 0771 242
cobraswordsuk@gmail.com
cobra.swords.uk@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
Dream Fencing Club
Monday
5.30 - 6.30pm 6-13yrs
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs/Intermediates
6 - 8pm Adults
Wednesday
5 - 6pm 6-13yrs
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs/Intermediates
6 - 8.30pm Adults
Hurlingham & Chelsea School
Peterborough Road
Fulham
London
SW6 3ED
07581 782 848
dreamfencing@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.dreamfencing.co.uk
Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Monday & Thursday
5 - 9.30pm
Saturday
11.30am - 2.30pm
Mount Carmel School
Holland Walk
Duncombre Road
N19 3EU
London
0203 6375 707
01707 658 506
admin@fightingfitfencing.com
www.facebook.com
www.fightingfitfencing.com
Escrime Academy
Baden Powell House
65-67 Queens Gate
South Kensington
London
SW7 5JS
07979 644596
escrime.academy@btconnect.com
www.lecoledespetits.co.ukacademy
Haverstock Fencing Club
Tuesday & Wednesday & Thursday
7 - 9.25pm Adults
Wednesday
6 - 6.45pm Jnrs 6-9yrs
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs 7-13yrs Epee
Haverstock School
Haverstock Hill
Chalk Farm
Camden Town
LONDON
NW3 2BQ
07773 902 585
haverstockFC@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.haverstockfencing.net
Highgate Fencing Club
Monday
7 - 8pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
7 - 9pm Adultss
Brookfield School
Chester Road
London
N19 5DH
020 8640 4702
07930 575 481
charles@hendersons90.co.uk
www.highgatefencingclub.co.uk
Morley Blades
Tuesday 7 - 9pm
Waterloo Action Centre
14 Baylis Road
LONDON
SE1 7AA
07812 989 460
07923 481 543
secretary@southlondonfencing.co.uk
www.southlondonfencingclub.co.uk
Knightsbridge Fencing Club
Tuesday
9.30am - 10.30am Adults
Thursday
9.30am - 10.30am Adults
6 - 7pm Adults
Saturday
8.30 - 9.15am Children
9.15 - 10.15am Children
10.15 - 11.15am Children
11.15am - 12.15pm Children
12.15 - 1.15pm Adults
St Lukes Church Hall
Redcliff Gardens
Knightsbridge
London
SW10 9HF
07730 533 299
julianna@knightsbridgefencingclub.com
www.knightsbridgefencingclub.com
Salle Boston
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Wednesday 7.30 - 10pm
Thursday
6 - 7pm Under 14yrs
7 - 9.30pm Snrs
Westminster City School
Palace Street
Victoria
LONDON
SW1E 5HJ
07710 917 677
tomek.boston@btinternet.com
www.salleboston.com
Salle Paul Fencing Club
Monday 6 - 9pm
Tuesday & Wednesday & Thursday
6pm - 10pm
Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Unit 19 Garrick Industrial Centre
Hendon
LONDON
NW9 6AQ
07719 126 520
sallepaul@leonpaulfencingcentre.com
www.sallepaul.co.uk
St Pauls Fencing Club
Tuesday
5.30 - 6.45pm jnrs 8-10yrs
Wednesday
5.30 - 7pm Teens 13-16yrs
Thursday
5.30 - 7pm Jnrs 11-12yrs
St Pauls School
Londsdale Road
London
SW13 9JT
07961 061 662
jamesjphilbin@aol.com
info@stpaulsfencingclub.com
www.stpaulsfencingclub.com
Newham Swords
Wednesday & Friday
7 - 10pm
Thursday 6 - 9pm
SportsDock
University of East London
4-6 University Way
East Ham
London
E16 2RD
07956 618 898
lindastrachan@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.newhamswords.org.uk
Salle Coton Fencing Club
Saturday
9am - 10.30am Jnrs Under 12yrs
10.30am - 12pm Cadet 12-15yrs
12 - 2pm Snrs 16yrs+
Tooting Leisure Centre
Squash Courts Hall
Greaves Place
Wandsworth
London
SW17 0NE
07930 575481
marycoton@live.com
www.sallecoton.com
Saxon Fencing Club
Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnr Beginner 8-14yrs
7 - 8pm Jnr Improver 8-14yrs
7.10 - 10pm Snrs
8.30 - 9.30pm Beginner Snr
Twyford Sports Centre
Twyford Crescent
Acton
LONDON
W3 9PP
0777 0864 255
0208 993 9095
078332 47577
paul@hardens.me.uk
info@saxonfencing.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.saxonfencing.co.uk
St Pauls Fencing Club
Tuesday
5.30 - 6.45pm jnrs 8-10yrs
Wednesday
5.30 - 7pm Teens 13-16yrs
Thursday
5.30 - 7pm Jnrs 11-12yrs
St Pauls School
Londsdale Road
London
SW13 9JT
07961 061 662
jamesjphilbin@aol.com
info@stpaulsfencingclub.com
www.stpaulsfencingclub.com
The City Fencing Club
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
6.30 - 9.30pm
Ravensbourne College
6 Penrose Way
Greenwich Peninsula
London
SE10 0EW
jfencer@hotmail.co.uk
www.cityfencingclub.org
The French Fencing Factory
Friday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Hornsey Vale Community Centre
62 Mayfield Road
North London
N8 9LP
07939 145 161
07939 144 350
info@thefrenchfencingfactory.co.uk
Academy Zorro Club
The Fencing Academy
c/o 6 Jeymer Avenue
London
NW2 4PL
07985 262516
email@fencingacademy.org
ZFW Fencing Club
Parliament Hill School
140 Highgate Road
Kentish Town
LONDON
NW5 1RL
020 8346 3473
zfw@fgillespie.com
North London Sabre Club
Oasis Academy
9 Kinetic Crescent
Innova Park
Mollison Avenue
Enfield
EN3 7XH
07841 645773
info@nlsc.co.uk
St Winefride's and St Antony's
Catholic School Fencing Club
Church Road
Manor Park
London
E12 6HB
020 84780510
dave.savin@st-winefrides.
Sussex House Fencing Club
Sussex House Annexe
68 Cadogan Square
LONDON
SW1X 0EA
07850 780495
mng@talktalk.net
KCSWHS Fencing Club
Ages 8-18 Saturday 09:00-12:00
Foil, Epee & Sabre,
Open to non-members of the School
Southside
Wimbledon
LONDON
SW19 4TT
0208 4082921
jonmilner@blueyonder.co.uk
Imperial College Union F.C
Beit Quad
Prince Consort Road
South Kensington
LONDON
SW7 2BB
020 7594 8066
fencing@imperial.ac.uk
Kings College London Fencing Club
The Macadam Building
Surrey Street
London
WC2R 2NS
eilidh.krishnan@yahoo.com
Queens Gate School Fencing Club
Queens Gate School
131-133 Queens Gate
South Kensington
London
SW7 5LE
02075893587 ext 134
bward1@queensgate.org.uk
Orley Farm Fencing Club
Orley Farm School
South Hill Avenue
Harrow on the Hill
London
HA1 3NU
020 8869 7600
bellc@orleyfarm.harrow.sch.uk
St Benedicts
c/o Denis Cranwell
St Benedicts
EALING
W5 2DY
020 8862 2050
dcranwell@stbenedicts.org.uk
Allez Fencing
Eric Liddell Sports Centre
Mottingham Lane
Mottingham
London
SE9 4RU
07733 960704
chris@allezfencing.com
Francis Holland Scl Regents Park
Ivor Place
London
NW1 6XR
020 7723 0176
clare.macdonnell@fhsnw1.org.uk
Harrow School Fencing Club
Harrow School
5 High Street
Harrow
HA1 3HP
afw@harrowschool.org.uk

London

Kendo-Iaido-Jodo

about kendo-iaido-jodo

Hagakure Shonen Childrens Dojo
Wednesday
5.30 - 6.30pm Under 18s Only
Queensbridge Sports Centre
30 Holly Street
Hackney
London
E8 3XW
07985381059
shonen@hagakure.co.uk
www.hagakure.co.uk
Hagakure Dojo
Monday 6.30 - 9pm Iaido
Greenside Community Hall
24 Lilestone Street
London
NW8 8SR
07932 421982
deborahbevan@aol.com
www.hagakure.co.uk
Hagakure Dojo
Friday 7 - 9pm Jodo & Iaido
Winton Primary School
N1 9AZ
07932 421982
deborahbevan@aol.com
www.hagakure.co.uk
Queen Mary Uni of London
Saturday 3.50 - 5.50pm
Qmotion Sports Hall
432 Bancroft Road
London
E1 4DH
07595286117
qmkendo@outlook.com
www.qmkendo.wordpress.com
Kashiwa
Wednesday 8 - 10pm Iadoi/Jodo
The Aspire Centre
Southfields Community College
333 Merton Road
SW18 5JU
07906678250
heal_w@yahoo.com
www.kashiwadojo.co.uk
Nenriki
Tuesday & Friday 7 - 9pm
Rockingham Community Ctr
Falmouth Road
London
SE1 6RQ
07850 474715
start@kendo.co.uk
www.kendo.co.uk
Imperial College Kendo Club
Monday
8 - 10pm Beginner UnionDiningHall
Wednesday & Thursday
8 - 10pm Beginner Activity Space 1
Imperial College Union Building
Beit Quad
Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BB
simon.schoeller14@imperial.ac.uk
george.haworth14@imperial.ac.uk
www.union.ic.ac.uk
Hagakure West London
Tuesday
6 - 8.30pm Jodo
8.30 - 9.30pm Iaido
Hogarth Youth & Comm Ctr
Duke Road
Chiswick
London
07917 704 887
Dave@hagakure.co.uk
r.scott.colson@gmail.com
www.hagakure.co.uk
Hizen
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
Thursday 7 - 9pm
SomersTown Community Sports Ctr
134 Chalton Street
NW1 1RX
info@hizenfoundation.org
www.facebook.com
www.hizen.info
Wakaba
Saturday
2 - 2.30pm Kata
2.30 - 3pm Basics
3 - 4pm Kihon Keiko
4 - 5pm Armour - Jieiko
Britannia Leisure Centre
40 Hyde Road
Hackney
London
N1 5JU
020 8347 6341
info@wakabakendo.org
secretary@wakabakendo.org
www.wakabakendo.org
Seishinkan (Ealing)
Wedesday 8 - 10pm Iaido
Sunday 11am - 1pm Jodo
8th Ealing Scouts
(Jack Girvan Hall)
Popes Lane
Ealing
London
W5 4NB
info@seishinkandojo.org
www.seishinkandojo.org
Seishinkan (Tooting)
Wedesday 8 - 10pm Iaido
Sunday 11am - 1pm Jodo
Robert Lowe Sports Centre
St Georges Hospital
Tooting
London
SW17 3PY
hhadley@equity.org.uk
info@seishinkandojo.org
www.seishinkandojo.org
Tora Dojo
Saturday 2 - 4pm
Colombo Sports Centre
34-36 Colombo Street
Waterloo
London
SE1 8DP
077726 12693
kumdo0614@gmail.com
www.torakendo.co.uk
Tora Dojo
Tuesday & Thursday 7:30 - 9pm
London Nautical School
61 Stamford Street
Blackfriars
London
SE1 9NA
077726 12693
kumdo0614@gmail.com
www.torakendo.co.uk
UCL Kendo Club
Wednesday 6 - 8pm
Friday 8 - 10pm
Astor College
99 Charlotte Street
London
W1T 4QB
president@uclkendo.org
www.facebook.com
www.uclkendo.org
Ryoshinkan Dojo Pimlico
Monday 18:30 - 21:30pm
Boys' Club
St Gabriel's Halls
Churchill Gardens
Pimlico
London
SW1V 3AA
07714-958274
mrsmmiggins@yahoo.com
Shinmeikan
Saturday & Sunday 4 - 6pm
The Gym
MCC Cricket Academy
Lords Ground
London
NW8 8QN
07708213972
shinmeikan-dojo@hotmail.co.uk
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Judo - about judo
Alexandra Park Judo Club
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
Saturday
9.30 - 10.30am Primary/Junior
10.30 - 12pm Snrs
Alexandra Park School
Rhodes Avenue
North London
N22 7UT
07855 489 201
0775 222 5677
roland.white@blueyonder.co.uk
stuart@alexandraparkjudoclub.co.uk
admin@alexandraparkjudoclub.co.uk
www.alexandraparkjudoclub.co.uk
Aylwin Judo Club
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 10.30pm
St Crispins Church Hall
Southwark Park Road
Bermondsey
South London
SE16 2HU
07519 227 303 (mon-fri/5-9pm)
contactus@aylwinjudoclub.com
www.aylwinjudoclub.com
Highgate Judo Club
Tuesday 7 - 9pm
Hollylodge Community Centre
30 Makepeace Ave
Highgate
London
N6 6HL
07752 225 677
roland.white@blueyonder.co.uk
www.highgateandtottenhamjudoclubs
BUDOKWAI Judo
Monday
4 - 4.40 & 4.50 - 5.15pm
Mini & Midi Judo 5-7yrs+
5.20 - 6.20pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
8 - 9.30pm Advanced
Tuesday
5.20 - 6.20pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Snr Beginner/Inter
7.30 - 9pm Advanced
Wednesday
5.20 - 6.20pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Snr Beginner/Inter
7.30 - 9pm Advanced
Friday
5.20 - 6.20pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
Saturday
10 -11.30am Jnrs 8-12yrs
3.30 - 6pm Snr Beginner/Inter
4.30 - 6pm Advanced
Sunday
9.30 - 11am Cadets 13-16yrs
4 GILSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9SL
0207 370 1000
www.facebook.com
www.budokwai.co.uk
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNI JUDO
Wednesday 12 - 2pm
Thursday 5 - 7pm
Friday 8 - 10pm
Imperial College London
Prince's Garden
Watts Way
Westminster
Hyde Park
London
SW7 1BA
07411818705
judo@imperial.ac.uk
www.union.ic.ac.uk
Tottenham Judo Club
Thursday 9 - 10.15pm
Tottenham Community Sports Ctr
701 High Road
Tottenham
London
N17 8AD
0775 222 5677
roland.white@blueyonder.co.uk
www.alexandraparkjudoclub.co.uk
NEW CROSS MA JUDO CLUB
Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
Zion Church 1st floor
466-468 NEW CROSS ROAD
LONDON
SE14 6TJ
07821 679 058
www.facebook.com
www.newcrossmartialarts.com
MOBERLY JUDO CLUB
Moberly Sports & Ed Ctr
Kilburn Lane
London
W10 4AH
07949 219 175
020 7641 4807
Mobstar8@aol.com
www.moberlyjudo.org.uk
HAMMERSMITH MA CLUB
89 Richford Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 7HJ
02087488855
hammersmithmartialarts@gmail.com
www.hammersmith.org.uk
Shinbudo Judo Club
Friday
4.30 - 5.15pm Primary 5-7yrs
5.15 - 6.15pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
6.15 - 7.30pm Teen/Adults 13yrs+
Sunday 8 - 9am Graded Only
Alexandra & Ainsworth Tenants Hall Rowley Way
South Hampstead
Camdem
London
NW8 0SW
0773 8226 853
www.facebook.com
www.shinbudo.com
Kyu Kitso Judo Club
Friday
6 - 7.15pm Primaries 5-9yrs
7.15 - 8:30pm Jnrs 10-15yrs
8.30 - 10pm Seniors 16yrs+
Hanwell Community Centre
Westcott Crescent
Hanwell
Ealing
W7 1PD
07760 492 074
Kyukitso@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.kyukitso.co.uk
HACKNEY JUDO
Monday & Thursday
Urswick School
Paragon Road
Hackney
London
E9 6NR
0787 5692 871
0797 6581 292
www.facebook.com
www.hackneyjudoclub.com
Red Lion Youth Club
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
Thursday
6 - 7.15pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
Hawkstone Road
Surrey Quays
London
SE16 2UE
078 2167 9058
www.facebook.com
NORTHBROOK KYU SHIN KAI
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.15pm Kano Class
7.15 - 8.15pm Juniors
8.15 - 9.30pm Seniors
Carey Scutt Scout Hall
Plaistow Lane
Bromley
BR1 3AR
0789 1181 348
Info@northbrookjudo.co.uk
www.northbrookjudo.co.uk
Galleywall Judo
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
Galleywall Road Tenants Hall
Galleywall Road
London
SE16 3PB
078 2167 9058
www.facebook.com
www.hackneyjudoclub.com
EALING JUDO CLUB
Monday
6 - 7pm Jnrs Red/Orange 8-15yrs
7.10 - 8.10pm Open Ne-Waza
8.15 - 9.15pm Green+ Jnr/Snr
Wednesday
7.15 - 8.15pm Jnr Yellow+
8.15 - 9.15pm Snr to Green
8.45 - 10pm Snr Blue+
Thursday
5 - 6pm Jnr Beginner
6.10 - 7.10pm Jnr Yellow/Blue
7.15 - 8.15pm Blue +
West Acton Community Centre
Churchill Gardens
West Acton
London
W3 0JN
07702 322 464
ealingjudoclub@hotmail.com
www.ealingjudoclub.com
RS WIMBLEDON JUDO CLUB
Ricards Lodge High School
Lake Road
Wimbledon
London
SW20 0NW
0755 2744 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
A1 JUDO CLUB
Kensington Primary School
Kensington Avenue
Manor Park
London
E12 6NN
07986 402 242
tahirjan@live.com
www.tahminakarimova.com
TOKEI JUDO CLUB
Tuesday
5 - 6pm Jnr Judo
Thursday
10 - 11.30am Met Judo
5 - 6pm Jnr Judo
Saturday
10.30am - 12pm Snr judo
Tokei Martial Arts & Fitness Ctr
Lion Court
28 Magdalen Street
London
SE1 SEN
0207 4035 979
infomation@tokeicentre.org
www.tokeicentre.org
RS WIMBLEDON JUDO CLUB
Wimbledon 19th Group Scout Hut
106 Cottenham Park Road
London
SW20 0SZ
0755 2744 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
RS WIMBLEDON JUDO CLUB
Open Door Community Centre
Beaumont Road
London
SW19 6TF
0755 2744 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
YAMABUSHI Judo Club
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
Hood Primary School
Bowness Crescent
London
SW15 3QL
07768 893 685
lloyd@yamabushi.org.uk
www.yamabushi.org.uk
ENFIELD JUDO CLUB
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm Beginners
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
LLDD Centre of Excellence
Southgate High St
Southgate
N14 6BS
01480 381 714
07799 770 919
www.enfieldjudoclub.co.uk
New Cross Martial Arts
Mon - Wen - Thur - Fri
Goldsmiths Community Centre
Castillion Road
London
SE16 2EL
07821 679058
info@newcrossmartialarts.com
A Ouragan Judo Club
Wednesday
6 - 7.30pm, 7.30 - 8.30pm, 8.30 - 9.30pm
627-633 Barking Road
Plaistow
East London & City
02085613121
07405894890
zola.ourajudo@hotmail.co.uk
Dantai Seishin Judokwai JC
Tuesday
6.30 - 8pm Mixed Session
Ellen Wilkinson School
Tollgate Road
Beckton
London
E6
lonjudoint@aol.com
TESSA SANDERSON FOUNDATION JUDO CLUB
NEWHAM COLLEGE
EAST HAM CAMPUS
E6 6ER
02082574505
LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
LSBU LONDON ROAD BUILDING
100-116 LONDON ROAD
SE1 6LN
07894557731
ST PAULS CATHEDRAL SCHOOL JC
Martin Kiddle
ST PAULS CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
EC4M 9AD
0207 248 5156
HARTLEY JUDO CLUB
THE HARTLEY CENTRE
267 BARKING ROAD
E6 1LB
07946 814 020
METROPOLITAN POLICE JUDO CLUB
C/O TOKEI JUDO CLUB
LION COURT
SE1 2EN
0208 942 9950
Tokei (Compass)
Compass School
Drummond Road
SE16 2BT
02035426506
YAMANEKO Judo
LOUGHBOROUGH SCHOOL
MINET ROAD
SW9 7UA
07738 226 853
WILLESDEN 2011 JUDO CLUB
WILLESDEN SPORTS CENTRE DONNINGTON ROAD
NW10 3QX
07914360714
Ernest Bevin-Burntwood
Burntwood Lane
London
SW17 0AQ
07432735432
Anson Judo Club
Anson Road
London
NW2 4AB
84528673
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
ST JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL
GREAT STRAND
NW9 5QR
07853 691359
WESTCROFT JUDO CIC
CARSHALTON BOYS SPORTS COLLEGE WINCHCOMBE ROAD
SM5 1RW
0208 773 1663
PRIDE JUDO CLUB
VALE FARM SPORT CENTRE
WATFORD ROAD
HA0 3HG
07415305577
BARNET BURNT OAK JUDO CLUB
BARNET BURNT OAK
LEISURE CENTRE
HA8 0NP
07971 101 433
HEART OF OAK JUDO CLUB (ST LUKES)
ST LUKES CHURCH HALL
BAXTER ROAD
IG1 2HN
0208 478 2339
HEART OF OAK
SIR ISAAC NEWTON ACADEMY
1 CRICKLEFIELD PLACE
IG1 1FY
0208 478 2339
WEST LONDON STUDENTS UNIVERSITY UNION JUDO CLUB
LAWRENCE HALL
WEST LONDON STUDENTS UNION
W5 5RF
02082312714
AZAT JUDO CLUB
MARTIAL ARTS STUDIO; UNIT 11 SPRINGBRIDGE MEWS
W5 2AB
07833943522
YMCA JUDO CLUB WEST LONDON
WEST LONDON YMCA
25 ST MARYS ROAD
W5 5RE
02088321576
KODOKAN JUDO CLUB
ELMWOOD LAWN TENNIS CLUB
REAR OF 336
TAMWORTH LANE
CR4 1DL
0208 648 4664
METRO JUDO CLUB
THOMAS TALLIS SCHOOL
154 KIDBROOK PARK ROAD
SE3 9PX
07733235404
U.S.Y. JUDO CLUB
HENDON UNITED SYNAGOGUE
18 RALEIGH CLOSE
NW4 2TA
07971 101 433
KELMSCOTT JUDO CLUB
KELMSCOTT LEISURE CENTRE MARKHOUSE ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
E17 8RN
07976851292
FIVE SIX SEVEN FORTISMERE
FORTISMERE HIGH SCHOOL FORTISMERE
N10 1NE
077737 20860
TWYFORD SPORTS CTR JUDO CLUB
TWYFORD CRESCENT
ACTON
W3 9PP
02089939095
TOWER HAMLETS JUDO CLUB
145 STEPNEY WAY
LONDON
E1 3EE
07939 876345
LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
166/220 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7 8DB
07853 691359
ROEHAMPTON UNIVERSITY
MONTE HALL SPORT ROEHAMPTON
FROEBEL COLLEGE
SW15 5PJ
02083923327
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Jujitsu - about jujitsu
New School BJJ - Battersea
Monday
12 - 1.30pm Adults
7.30 - 8.30pm BJJ Fundermentals
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
Wednesday
12 - 1.30pm Adults
4.15 - 5pm Cubs
5 - 5.45pm Jnrs
5.45 - 6.45pm Advanced
6.30 - 7.30pm BJJ Fundermentals
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
Thursday
5.45 - 6.45pm Open Mat
Friday
12 - 1.30pm Adults
7.30 - 8.30pmNo Gi
Saturday
10.30 - 11.15am Cubs BJJ
11.30am - 12.30am Jnrs
Battersea Youth Sports Centre
Hope Street
London
SW11 2DA

newschoolenquiry@gmail.com
admin@bjjschool.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.bjjschool.co.uk
New School BJJ - Willesden
Tuesday & Thursday
12 - 1.30pm Adults
4.15 - 5pm Cubs
5 - 5.45pm Jnrs
5.45 - 6.45pmTeens
6.30 - 7.30pm Adults
Willesden Sports Centre
Donington Road
Willesden
London
NW10 3QX
newschoolenquiry@gmail.com
admin@bjjschool.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.bjjschool.co.uk
Hakudakan Ju Jitsu Dojo
Monday & Thursday
7.30 - 9.30pm
1st floor
St Anthonys Catholic Social Club
Garratt Road
Edgware
Middlesex
Greater London
HA8 9AN
0208 959 0885
barry@hakudakan.co.uk
www.hakudakan.co.uk
Total Self Defence
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Jnr Beginner
7 - 8pm Jnr BB Club
8 - 9.30pm Adults
Saturday
11am - 12pm Jnr Beginner
12 - 1pm Jnr BB Club
1 - 2.30pm Adults
St Johns Church Hall
Friern Barnet Lane
Whetstone
North London
N20
0LW
0797 032 9761
www.totalselfdefence.co.uk
Hakudakan Ju Jitsu Dojo
Wednesday 5 - 7.30pm
Imperial College London
Wolfosn Education Centre
Hammersmith Hospital Campus
Du Cane Road
Hammersmith
London
W12 0NN
0208 959 0885
rick@hakudakan.co.uk
www.hakudakan.co.uk
Highbury Jitsu Club
Wednesday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9pm Adults
Sotheby Mews Day Centre
Sotheby Road
London
N5 2UT
highburyjitsu@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.highburyjitsu.org.uk
Archway Jujitsu Club
Monday 7 - 9pm (Dance Studio)
Wednesday 7 - 9pm (Gym)
Acland Burghley Sports Centre
Burghley Road
Tuffnell Park
London
NW5 1UJ
0758 8966 332
rosie@archwayjitsu.com
www.archwayjitsu.com
Performance 360 London (BJJ)
Unit 2c Victory Place
Crystal Palace
London
SE19 3RW
0771 7792 356
p360uk@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.p360uk.com
Westminster Uni Jujitsu Club
Monday & Wednesday 6 - 8pm
Somers Town Community Sports Ctr
134 Chalton Street
North London
NW1 1RX
info@westminsterjitsu.com
www.westminsterjitsu.com
Carlson Gracie Team
Monday
12 - 1.30pm BJJ
4.30 - 5.15 Kids BJJ 7-12yrs
6.15 - 7.30pm BJJ Basics
7.30 - 8.30pm Beginners BJJ
7.30 - 9pm Advanced BJJ
Tuesday
7am - 8am BJJ
12 - 1.30pm BJJ
4.30 - 5.30pm BJJ Teen
6.15 - 7.30pm Advanved BJJ
7.30 - 9pm Basics BJJ
Wednesday
12 - 1.30pm BJJ
4.30 - 5.30pm BJJ Kids
6.15 - 7.30pm Basics BJJ
7.30 - 9pm Advanced BJJ
Thursday
7am - 8am BJJ
12 - 1.30pm BJJ
4.30 - 5.30pm BJJ Teen
6.15 - 7.30pm Advanved BJJ
7.30 - 9pm BJJ Beginner
Friday
12 - 1.30pm BJJ
6.15 - 7.30pm No Gi
7.30 - 9pm Basics BJJ
Saturday
10.45 - 11.45am Kids 7-12yrs
11am - 12.30pm Women BJJ
12 - 1.30pm BJJ Open Mat
2 - 3.30pm BJJ
Sunday
10 - 10.45pm Kids 4-7yrs
11.45am - 12.45pm BJJ Teens
89 Ricjford Street
Hammersmith

London (West)
W6 7HJ

0208 7488 855
info@bjjlondon.com
info@carlsongracieteam.org.com
www.facebook.com
www.carlsongracieteam.org.uk
Pyramid Martial Arts
Monday Studio 2
8 - 9pm BJJ Begin/Intermediate
Friday Studio 2
9 - 10pm BJJ
Saturday Studio 2
1 - 3pm BJJ
Under1roof,Unit 9 iO Centre
Skeffington Street
The Royal Arsenal
London
SE18 6SR
07557 749 557
matt@pyramidmartialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pyramidmartialarts.com
Ray Stevens Academy
Wednesday
7.45 - 9pm BJJ
Friday
6.30 - 7.30pm BJJ Fundamentals
7.30 - 9pm BJJ No Gi
Ricards Lodge School
Lake Road
Wimbledon
SW19 7HB
0755 2774 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
Ray Stevens Academy
6.30 - 7.30pm BJJ Fundamentals
7.30 - 9pm BJJ
Open Door Community Centre
Beaumont Road
London
SW19 6TF
0755 2774 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
Ray Stevens Academy
12 - 2pm BJJ Open Mat
Wimbledon 19th
Group Scout Hut
106 Cottenham Park Road
Wimbledon
SW20 0SZ
0755 2774 111
enquiries@raystevensacademy.co.uk
www.raystevensacademy.co.uk
Chiswick BJJ
Arch 197
Prebend Gardens
W60XT
07709582056
lorenzo@chiswickbjj.com
www.chiswickbjj.com
Ishigaki Jujitsu
Thursday 7:30 - 9:30pm
Saturday 2:30 - 3:30pm
individual training before class
Saturday 3:30 - 5:30pm
kyu (colour) belt class
Exercise Studio
Oasis Sports Centre
Endell St
London
WC2H 9AG
07984 883 772
Roger Gracie Academy
Daily Training BJJ
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
149 Freston Road
London
W10 6TH

020 3220 0995
academy@rogergracie.com
www.rogergracie.com
Roger Gracie Academy
Daily Traiing BJJ
268 – 270 Watford Way
London
NW4 4UJ
020 8203 9119
nhbrooks@hotmail.com
www.millhillbjj.com
Ishigaki Jujitsu
Monday 6:30 - 8:30pm
St Gabriel's Halls
Churchill Gardens
Pimlico
London
SW1V 3AA
07984 883772
Ishigaki Jujitsu
Tuesday 7:30 - 9:30pm
The Basement Hall
Finsbury Leisure Centre
Norman Street
London
EC1V 3PU
07984 883772
Carlson Gracie UK
Clapham Leisure Centre
41 Clapham Manor Street
London
SW4 6DB
07742 851 852

tom.inwood@gmail.com
London Ju Jitsu
Jubilee Hall Clubs
30 The Piazza
Covent Garden
London
WC2E 8BE

07903 190 978
london.jujitsu@mac.com
Carlson Gracie UK
Energize Fitness
8 West London College
Gliddon Road
Hammersmith
W14 9BL

07742 851 852
tom.inwood@gmail.com
White City Jitsu Club
BBC Building White City
London (West)
London
07969117497
instructor@whitecityjitsu.co.uk
London Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu
Wilson house
paddington
London
alice.hope05@imperial.ac.uk
London Aiuchi Jiu Jitsu
Charing cross hospital
Hammersmith

London
alice.hope05@imperial.ac.uk
Mamazinho Gracie Barra
The Bay health Club
London
ozzie555@hotmail.co.uk
ECBJJ
Tokei Centre
London Bridge
Lion Court
28 Magdalen Street
SE1 2EN

07540643588
carriello@ecbjj.co.uk
Samurai JuJitsu Academy
18 Raleigh Close
Hendon and Harrow
London
NW4 2TE

07976006608
michaelgoldstein@sky.com
 
Cougar Club of Unarmed self defence
Shrewsbury House Bushmore cresent
Shooters Hill

Welling
London (South)
07754906505
Rob.b@picturehouses.co.uk
GF Team UK (BJJ)
48B Sheperds Bush Road
London
W67PH
monstroborges@gmail.com
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Karate - about karate
Tooting Karate Club- Goju Ryu
Tuesday & Thursday
10am - 11.30am Snrs 15yrs+
5 - 5.45pm PeeWee's 4-6yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs 7-14yrs
7.30 - 9pm Snrs 15yrs+
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginner
7.30 - 9pm Invitation
Saturday
9 - 10pm Jnrs 7-14yrs
10 - 11am PeeWee's 4-6yrs
11 - 12.30pm Snrs 15yrs+
First Floor, Gap Bridge House
Gap Road
London
SW19 8JA
07771 932 963
gojulinda@live.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.southwestlondonkarate.co.uk
Chingford Tora
Monday 7.30 - 9pm
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Walthamstow Academy
Billet Road
Walthamstow
London
E17 5DP
07802 675 751
chingfordtora@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.chingfordtora.co.uk
Marshall Street Shotokan
Thursday 8 - 9.30pm
Marshall Street Leisure Centre
15 Marshall Street
London
W1F 7EL
0208 743 5849
0795 6600 558
craig.raye@sky.com
www.marshallstreetdojo.co.uk
Makenki Shotokan
Wendnesday 8.15 - 9pm
Sunday 9am -1pm
The Guide & Scout Headquarters
Stanford Road
Friern Barnet
London
N11 3HX
07973 207 902
admin@makenki-karate.com
www.facebook.com
Chelsea Shotokan Karate Club
Wednesday 6 - 9.30pm
Saturday 11am - 1pm
Carlyle Building
Hortensia Road
Chelsea
SW10 0QS
0785 9820 711
zanshin@chelseakarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.chelseakarateclub.com
LSE Shotokan Karate Club
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8pm
London School of Economics
Old Gym
Old Building
Houghton street
London
WC2A 2AE
www.facebook.com
www.lsekc.org.uk
GIFT Matial Arts Club - Goju Ryu
Thursday 6.30 - 8pm
New Barnet Community Hall
48/50 Victoria Road
(Off Alexandra Close)
New Barnet
EN4 9PF
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
GIFT Matial Arts Club
Tuesday 6 - 7.30pm
St Matthias Church Hall
Rushmore Avenue
Colindale
London
NW9 6QY
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
GIFT Matial Arts Club
Monday 6 - 7.30pm
Carole Young Community Ctr
Cranstone Estate
(Off Mintern Street)
Hoxton
London N1 5EH
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
GIFT Matial Arts Club
Tuesday 6 - 7.30pm
St Matthias Church Hall
Rushmore Avenue
Colindale
London
NW9 6QY
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
GIFT Matial Arts Club - Goju Ryu
Wednesday 5 - 6pm
St Mary´s Junior School
Rectory Gardens
Hornsey
London N8 7QN
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
GIFT Matial Arts Club
Friday 6 - 8pm
St Mary´s Primary School
Rectory Gardens
Hornsey
London N8 7QN
07830 073414
gift.martialarts.uk@hotmail.com
www.giftmartialarts.net
Old Hanwell Traditional KC
Sunday 9am - 10.30am
Pamela Howard Dance Studio
141 Broadway
West Ealing
W13 9BE
07734 700 896
mail@ohtkc.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.ohtkc.org.uk
Old Hanwell Traditional KC
Wednesday 6 - 7pm Beginners
St Mary’s Church Hall
62, Greenford Avenue
Hanwell
London
W7 3QP
07734 700 896
mail@ohtkc.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.ohtkc.org.uk
Old Hanwell Traditional KC
Monday & Thursday 7 - 9pm
St Marks Primary Schl Hall
Lower Boston Road
Hanwell
W7 2NR
07734 700 896
mail@ohtkc.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.ohtkc.org.uk
Oasis Shotokan Karate Club
Monday 12 - 1.30pm
Tuesday & Thursday
7.30pm - 9pm
Wednesday 11.30am - 1pm
Oasis Sports Centre
32 Endell Street
London
WC2
07905 740411
0777 1868 499
0208 544 0208
dwalker24@live.com
www.oasisskc.co.uk
Elite Shitoryu Karate Club
Tuesday 6 - 7pm
Thursday 6 - 8pm
Saturday & Sunday
10am - 12pm
YMCA Leisure Centre
642 Forest Road
Walthamstow
E17 3EF
07438 052254
karate.london@yahoo.co.uk
info@elitekarateclub.net
www.facebook.com
www.elitekarateclub.net
Camberley Martial Arts
Monday & Wednesday
5 - 6pm Children
Frimley Community Centre
Balmoral Drive
Paddock Hill
Frimley
Surrey
GU16 9AR
01276 24052
info@camberleymartialarts.com
www.camberleymartialarts.com
Pee-Wee Karate
Monday 3.45 - 4.15pm
Tuesday 4.15 - 4.45pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
Scout hall
Station Avenue
Kew Village
Richmond
Greater London
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
Elite Shitoryu Karate Club
Friday & Saturday 5.30 - 7.30pm
413 Hendon Way
Hendon
NW4 3LH
07438 052254
karate.london@yahoo.co.uk
info@elitekarateclub.net
www.facebook.com
www.elitekarateclub.net
Ju Dachi Martial Arts Association
Tuesday 3.15 - 5.15pm Kids Only
Camelot Primary School
Bird In Bush Rd
Peckham
London
SE15 1QP
0776 3010 546
senseijonathan@judachi.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.judachi-martialarts.co.uk
Veras Academy Karate-Do
Monday
6.30 - 7.30 Jnrs & 7.30 - 8.45pm Snrs
Wednesday
5.30 - 7.30pm Little Samurai
6.30 - 7.30pm Intermidiate
7.30 - 8.30pm Inter - Advanced
Friday 5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs
Saturday 9am - 10am Jnrs
Ringcross Community Centre
Lough Road
N7 8RH
0788 6495 135
info@verasacademy.co.uk
raphael_verasktd@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
Ju Dachi Martial Arts Association
Friday
18:00 – 19:00 All
19:00 – 20:00 (Adults Only)
Draper Hall
1 Howel Walk
London
Greater London
SE1 6TL
07763010546
senseijonathan@judachi.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.judachi-martialarts.co.uk
South London Shotokan KC Thursday
6.15pm Children
7 - 8.30pm Adults
Horizons Health & Fit Club
Liberty Street
Stockwell
London
SW9
07956 259436
www.southlondonkarate.co.uk
South London Shotokan Karate Club Tuesday
6pm Children
7pm Beginner & Intermediate
8pm Black & Brown Belts
The Dojo
Ernest Bevin Sports College
Beechcroft Road
Tooting
London
SW17
07956 259436
www.southlondonkarate.co.uk
Hyo Gen Do Karate School
Friday 6 & 7pm
Dulverton School
Dulverton Road
New Eltham
SE93RH
01322 666890
07779 395849
admin@hyogendo.co.uk
www.hyogendo.com
Northolt Kenshukai Karate
Sunday 10.30am - 12pm
Alec Reed Academy
Bengarth Road
Northolt
UB5
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Ju Dachi Martial Arts Association
Thursday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Friday
4.30 - 6.30pm All
6.30 - 8.30pm Weapons
Longfield Hall
Hazel Way
London
SE1 5XJ
0776 3010 546
senseijonathan@judachi.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.facebook.com
www.judachi-martialarts.co.uk
Pee-Wee Karate
Monday 3.45 - 4.15pm
Tuesday 4.15 - 4.45pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
Scout hall
Station Avenue
Kew Village
Richmond
Greater London
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
Ju Dachi Martial Arts Association
Wednesday 18:00 – 20:00
Saturday 10am - 12pm
St Annes
Thorburn Square
London
SE1 5QH
0776 3010 546
senseijonathan@judachi.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.judachi-martialarts.co.uk
Pee-Wee Karate
Monday
3.40 - 4.10pm & 4.10 - 4.40pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
St Michael's Community Centre
39 Elm Bank Gardens
Barnes Bridge
SW13
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
Pee-Wee Karate
Thursday
4.30 - 5pm & 5 - 5.30pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
St Barnabas Church
Clapham Common Northside
SW4 9SW
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
North London Shotokan Karate
Saturday 5 - 7pm
Ordnance Unity Centre
2nd Floor
645 Hertford Road
Enfield
EN3 6ND
07775 514 954
john@northlondon.co.uk
www.nlsk.co.uk
Yawara Martial Arts - Wandsworth
Tuesday & Friday
6 - 7pm Beginners
7 - 8pm Intermediate/Advance
Saturday
9:30 - 10:30am Beginners
10:30 - 11:30am
Intermediate/Advanced
Wandle Recreational Centre
Merton Road
Wandsworth
Greater London
SW18 4DN
07956 291064
robert1974@gmail.com
info@yawaramartialarts.com
www.facebook.com
Veras Academy Karate-Do
Tuesday 5.15 - 6.15pm Jnrs
Thursday
5.15 - 6.15pm Jnrs
6.20 - 7.20pm Jnrs & Adults
Trusller Hall Community Centre
Tower Hamlets
78 Grundy Street
Poplar
E14 6DR
0788 6495 135
info@verasacademy.co.uk
raphael_verasktd@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
Tower Hamlets Kenshukai
Tuesday 6.15 - 7.15pm Mixed
Saturday 10am - 11am Beginner
78 Grundy Street
Poplar
Tower Hamlets
E14 6AE
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
East London Uechi-Ryu KC
Tuesday
4.30 - 5.30pm Jnr Beginner
5.30 - 6.30pm Yellow Belts+
Friday
4.30 - 5.30pm Jnr Beginner
5.30 - 7pm Yellow Belts+
St.Pauls Way Comm Ctre
St.Pauls Way
E3 4AJ
0208 529 9811
07957 252115
terry@intbis.com
www.uechiryu.co.uk
East London Uechi-Ryu KC
Monday & Thursday
5 - 6pm Jnr Beginner
6 - 7pm Red Belts+
7 - 9pm Senior Grades
Bethnal Green Methodist Church
Approach Road
E2 9JP
0208 529 9811
07957 252115
terry@intbis.com
www.uechiryu.co.uk
Pee-Wee Karate
Saturday 9.15 - 9.45pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
St Peter's Eaton Square School Lower Belgrave Street
SW1 0NL
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
East London Uechi-Ryu KC
Tuesday 6 - 6pm & 6 - 7pm Jnrs
Thursday 6 - 7.30pm Jnrs
Friday 5 - 6pm Jnrs 6 - 7.30pm Snrs
The Aspire Centre
337 Merton Road
Southfields
SW18 5JU
020 8870 6474
0208 529 9811
07957 252115
terry@intbis.com
www.uechiryu.co.ukk
Veras Academy Karate-Do
Thursday
5.15 - 5.15pm Jnrs
Saturday
10.30am - 11.30am Jnrs & Adults
40 Hyde Road
London
N1 5JU
0788 6495 135
info@verasacademy.co.uk
raphael_verasktd@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
East London Uechi-Ryu KC
Friday
7.30 - 9pm Snr Sparring
Mulberry Sports & Leisure Ctr
Richard Street
Off Commercial Road
E1 2JP
0208 529 9811
07957 252115
terry@intbis.com
www.uechiryu.co.ukk
Kenshukai Karate
Tuesday 7.15-8.15pm
The Church of the Ascension
Hanger Hill
Beaufort Road
Ealing
Greater London
W5 3EB
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Kenshukai Karate
Saturday 10.30-12.00pm
St Martin's Church Hall
Hale Gardens
Acton
Greater London
W3 9SQ
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
SSKI - shotokan karate London
Monday & Thursday 7 - 9pm
Winton Primary School
Killick Street
Kings Cross
N1 9AZ
077 19123541
caspar.mahoney@gmail.com
www.sski-london.co.uk
Black Panther Karate
Friday
4.15 - 5pm 3-6yrs
5.05 - 6.05 8yrs+ Families
Southgate Methodist Church
Wesley Hall
The Bourne
London
N14 6RS
01707 661544
blackpantherkids@aol.com
www.facebook.com
www.bpkarate.webs.com
Kenshukai Karate
Wednesday 18.15 - 19.15pm
All Souls Church Hall
Station Road
Harlesden
Greater London
NW10 4UJ
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Chingford Shotokan Karate Club
Sunday 11am - 1pm
Larkswood Leisure Centre
New Rd
Chingford
Greater London
E4 9EY
01992 768 664
info@karate-london.co.uk
www.karate-london.co.uk
Mushin School of Karate
Wednesday
5 - 5.45pm Junior
5:50 - 6.50pm Senior/Adult
Saturday
10am - 10.45pm Junior
10.50am - 11.50am Senior/Adult
Four Hills Community Hall
Brigadier Hill
Enfield
EN2 ONL
07415 30 84 20
mushinschoolofkarate@yahoo
www.facebook.com
Mushin School of Karate
Tuesday
5 - 5.45pm Junior
5:50 - 6.50pm Senior/Adult
Westbourne Community Hall
Westbourne Place
off Eastbournia Avenue
Edmonton
Greater London
N9 0RT
07415 30 84 20
mushinschoolofkarate@yahoo
www.facebook.com
Mushin School of Karate
Tuesday
Jnr 6:00-6:45 - Adult 6:50-7:50
Wednesday
Jnr 5:30-6:15 - Adult 6:20-7:20
Boleyn Community Hall
St. Martins Close
Enfield
Greater London
EN1 4HW
07415 30 84 20
mushinschoolofkarate@yahoo
www.facebook.com
Edmonton Shotokan Karate Club
Saturday
11.00am - 12.00 Black & Brown Belts
12.00 - 1.00pm Beginner
Edmonton County Lower School
325 Church St
Edmonton
Greater London
N9 9HY
01992 768 664
info@karate-london.co.uk
www.karate-london.co.uk
Albany Karate Club
Saturday
11am 12pmBeginners
12 - 1pm Graded
Albany Leisure Centre
505 Hertford Rd
Enfield "Highway"
EN3 5XL
0199 2768 664
SKE@btconnect.com
www.karate-london.co.uk
Enfield Schl of Japanese Karate
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm 6yrs+ Beginners
7.30 - 8.30pm Advanced
71 Bounces Road
Edmonton
London
N9 8JE
020 83686 249
sjkkarate@yahoo.co.uk
www.sjkkarate.co.uk
Docklands Shoujin Karate
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9pm Snrs
Sportsdock
University Of East London
4-6 University Way
London
E16 2RD
0792 822 9646
docklands@shoujin.co.uk
barking@shoujin.co.uk
www.shoujin.co.uk
School of Japanese Karate
North London
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm 6yrs+ Beginners
7.30 - 8.30pm Advanced
Grange Park Schl
Worlds End Lane
Winchmore Hill
N21 1PP
020 83686 249
sjkkarate@yahoo.co.uk
www.sjkkarate.co.uk
Tokei Martial Arts Centre- London
Monday to Friday 0900am - 22.00pm
Saturday & Sunday 10.00am - 1400
28 LION COURT
Magdalen Street
London Bridge
Greater London
SE1 2EN
0207 403 5979
tokeicentre@hotmail.com
www.tokeicentre.org
East London Koryukan
Tuesday & Thursday 5 - 6pm All
Wednesday 4 - 5pm 4-7yrs
Friday 4 - 5pm All
Saturday 9am - 10am All
Arch 379 Mentmore Terrace
London
E8 3PH
07455 511213
07897 824302
info@legendskarate.com
www.facebook.com
www.legendskarate.com
School of Japanese Karate
North London
Saturday 11am - 12pm All
Sunday 11am - 12.30pm All
Chase Community Schl
Churchbury Lane
Enfield
EH1 3HQ
020 83686 249
sjkkarate@yahoo.co.uk
www.sjkkarate.co.uk
East Molesey Kenshukai Karate
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
East Molesey Methodist Church
Manor Road
KT8 9JU
07958 926 556
www.kenshukai.net
Leyton Karate Club
Monday
4 - 5pm Beginners
5 - 6pm Graded
Thursday 5 - 6pm Graded
Leyton Sports Centre
Crawley Rd
Leyton
E10 6RT
0199 2768 664
SKE@btconnect.com
www.karate-london.co.uk
Ealing Higashi Karate Kai
Monday & Thursday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
2a The Grove
Ealing
W5 5LH
07770 503 254
www.higashi.org.uk
EDMONTON Karate Club
Saturday
11am 12pmBeginners
12 - 1pm Graded
Edmonton County Lower Schl
325 Church Street
EDMONTON
N9 9HY
0199 2768 664
SKE@btconnect.com
www.karate-london.co.uk
Wanstead Shotokan Karate Club
Monday 7.00 - 8.00pm
Saturday 1.30 - 2.30pm
Wanstead Leisure Centre
Redbridge Lane West
Wanstead
Greater London
E11 2JZ
01992 768 664
ske@btconnect.com
www.karate-london.co.uk
Greenford Kenshukai Karate
Wednesday 6.30 - 8pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Christ Redeemer Church
299 Allenby Road
Southall
UB1 2HE
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Pee-Wee Karate
Thursday 4 - 4.30pm
Boys & girls 3-6 yrs old
Switch - Women's Fitness & well being 667-669 Garrett Lane
SW17 0PV
020 8940 6723
07896 772150
info@peeweekarate.co.uk
www.peeweekarate.co.uk
Funakoshi Shotokan Karate
Mon - Tue - Wed - Thur - Sat
Scout hall
Station Avenue
Kew Village
Richmond
Greater London
0795 0337 648
info@fskauk.co.uk
www.fskauk.co.uk
Kenshukai Karate
Tuesday 18.30 - 19.30pm
Windsock Club RAFA Harrow
28-30 Eastcote Avenue
South Harrow
Greater London
HA2 8AL
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Kenshukai Karate
Monday 19.30 - 21.00pm
St Michael's Church
Hillside
Stonebridge
Greater London
NW10 8LB
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Enfield Kenshukai Karate
Monday
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.30 - 8.30pm Snrs
24th Edmonton Scout Hall
Tile Kiln Lane
Edmonton
Enfield
N13 6BY
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
Hackney Kenshukai Karate
Wednesday
6.15 - 7.15pm Beginner
7.20 - 8.20pm Advanced
Chats Palace
42 Brooksby’s Walk
Homerton
Hackney
E9 6DF
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
Tower Hamlets Kenshukai
Saturday 1.30 - 2.30pm Jnrs
John Scurr Community Centre
1a Bekesbourne Street
Limehouse
Tower Hamlets
E14 7JQ
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
Plaistow Kenshukai Karate
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9pm Snrs
Queens Road West Community Ctr
63 Queens Road West
Plaistow
Newham
E13 0PE
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
New Malden Kenshukai
Saturday
10am - 11am
11am - 12.15pm Orange Belt+
Christ Church C of E Infant Scl
Lime Grove
New Malden
KT3 3TW
07960 010 242
www.kenshukai.net
Walthamstow Kenshukai
Friday
6 - 7pm Jnrs
7.20 - 8.50pm Snrs
Harmony Hall
10 Truro Road
Walthamstow
E17 7BY
0778 996 1674
www.kenshukai.net
Clapham Kenshukai Karate
Tuesday
5.30 - 6.30pm 5-12yrs
6.45 - 7.45pm Orange Belt+
8.45 - 9pm Adults
Oak Lodge School
101 Nightingale Lane
Clapham
SW12 8NA
07960 010 242
www.kenshukai.net
Greenford Sports Ctr Kenshukai
Saturday 11am - 12.30pm
Greenford Sports Centre
Lady Margaret Road
Southall
UB1 2GU
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Epsom & Ewell Kenshukai
Monday 6.15 - 7.30pm 5-12yrs
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road
Epsom and Ewell
KT19 9SE
07960 010 242
www.kenshukai.net
Wimbledon Kenshukai Karate
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.45pm 5-12yrs
8 - 9.15pm
Merton Hall
76 Kingston Road
Wimbledon
SW19 1LA
07960 010 242
www.kenshukai.net
Addlestone Kenshukai
Wednesday 6 - 7pm
Sayes Court Junior School
Sayes Court
Farm Drive
Addlestone
KT15 1NB
07958 926 556
www.kenshukai.net
Bedfont Kenshukai
Saturday 10.30am - 12pm
Southville Hall
Southville Road
Bedfont
TW14 8AP
07958 926 556
www.kenshukai.net
Shoujin Karate Kai
Newham Leisure Centre
281 Prince Regent Lane
Plaistow
Greater London
E13 8SD
07508 070638
info@shoujin.co.uk
www.facebook.com
Hounslow Kenshukai
Tuesday 7 - 8.30pm
The Good Shepherd Church
Beavers Lane
Hounslow
TW4 6HJ
07958 926 556
www.kenshukai.net
Thames Ditton Kenshukai
Friday 6.30 - 8pm
Thames Ditton Junior School
Mercer Close
Thames Ditton
KT7 0BS
07958 926 556
www.kenshukai.net
Acton Kenshukai Karate
Saturday 10.30am - 12.00pm
St Martin's Church Hall
Hale Gardens
Acton
W3 9SQ
07979 077731
eddiebitton@hotmail.com
www.kenshukai.net
Barking Shoujin Karate
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Barking Abbey School
Leisure Centre
Woodbridge Road
Barking
IG11 9ET
0792 8229 646
barking@shoujin.co.uk
Docklands Shoujin Karate
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9pm Snrs
Sportsdock
University Of East London
4-6 University Way
London
E16 2RD
0792 822 9646
docklands@shoujin.co.uk
barking@shoujin.co.uk
RUISLIP SHOTOKAN KARATE CLUB
Sunday 11am - 12pm
Queensmead Sports Centre
Victoria Road
Ruislip
London
HA4 0JE
07956 538131
kdzidzornu@aol.com
Winchmore Hill Schl of Shotokan
The Gymnasium
Winchmore Hill Secondary School
Highfield Road
Winchmore Hill
London
N21 3HS
nlk1@hotmail.co.uk
North London Shotokan
Our Lady of Muswell
RC Primary School
Pages Lane
Muswell Hill
London
N10 1PS
nlk1@hotmail.co.uk
Sutton Dojo
Goju Ryu
Rosehill Community Centre
Sutton
Surrey
SM1 3HH
07737 748073
nicci1975@hotmail.co.uk
Ashin-Do Kai
Leisure Way
North Finchley
London
N12 0QZ
07886 119921
jo2u@hotmail.co.uk
Barking Shoujin
Barking Abbey
School Leisure Centre
Woodbridge Road
IG11 9AG
Tel 07928 229 646
parkvfit@aol.com
Shin Ko Shura Shotokan
Mon -Thur
Windmill Park Community Centre
1 Tulip Close
Chevy Road
Southall
London
UB2 4XB
01895 630 018
07869 103 364
carl.foley@hotmail.co.uk
Yawara Martial Arts - Wandsworth
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Woking Leisure Centre
Wilitzer Room
Kingfield Road
Woking
GU22 9BA
01483 771122
07956 291064
info@yawaramartialarts.com
JKS HARROW
Cedars Youth Centre
Chicheley Gardens
Harrow Weald
HA3 6QH
07888 696713
s_rai_79@hotmail.co.uk
JKS HARROW
Trinity Church
Hindes Road
Harrow
London
HA1 1RX
07888 696713
s_rai_79@hotmail.co.uk
New Cross Okinawan - Goju-Ryu
17 Sharratt Street
New Cross
London
SE15 1NR
07830 349 395
info@newcrosskarate.co.uk
Canons Karate Club
Maderia Hall
Canons Leisure Centre
Mitcham
CR4 4HD
07903 964276
annetteturpin@fsmail.net
Gaijin Ryu School Of Martial Arts
Tuesday & Friday
Childrens Karate 6:30 - 7:30pm
Penge East Community Centre
Station Road
Penge
Greater London
SE20 7QB
07939 958 916
gaijin-ryu@hotmail.co.uk
Wado Karate Union Honbu Dojo
Hogarth Community Centre
Duke Road
Chiswick
W4 2JR
0208 7471999
07973331157
Turkun-Do SKC
East London Gym
Frobisher Road
London E6
0207 473 6212
07946 665366
The Community Centre
Community Road
(Off Henniker Road and
Leytonstone High Road)
Stratford
London
E15 1JT
020 8522 1133
Turkun-Do SKC
Tottenham Green Centre
1 Philip Lane
London
N15
0207 473 6212
07946 665366
East London Shotokan Karate
281 Prince Regent Lane
Plaistow
London
E13 8SD
07769 691949
0208 5997014
Croydon Karate Club
Goju Ryu
Canterbury Community Hall
Canterbury Road
West Croydon
CR0 3HH
07903 674 807
Putney Shotokan Karate Club
Thursday 7.30pm
Sunday 10am
Brandlehow School
Brandlehow Rd
Putney
SW15 2ED
0798 3574 140
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

MMA - about mma
Diesel Gym HQ
Monday 1 - 2.30pm
Wednesday 6.30 - 8pm
Friday 8.30 - 10pm
Top floor - Simon House
Butchers Row
London
E1W 3HB
07818 411013
07765 243012
cliff@dieselgym.co.uk
www.dieselgym.co.uk
TITAN FIGHTER
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 7pm & 8.15 - 9.15pm
Saturday 11am - 12pm
Unit G4 Orbital Business Park
Argon Rd
London
Greater London
N18 3BW
0208 887 6124
titanfightermma@hotmail.co.uk
www.titanfighter.com
MMA DEN
Havelock Terrace/Pagden Street Arch
698 Gladstone Court
Battersea
London
SW8 4AT
0207 627 5469
0777 587 1854
info@mixedmartialartsden.com
info@mmaden.com
www.facebook.com
www.mmaden.com
Carlson Gracie UK
Wednesday 6.15 - 7.30pm
89 Richford Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 7HJ
07742 851 852
info@bjjlondon.com
nelsonsolari@yahoo.com.br
www.carlsongracie.org
Pyramid Martial Arts
Monday 7 - 8pm
Unit 00, first floor
Harrington Way
London
SE18 5NR

0870 240 4393
info@pyramidmartialarts.com
www.pyramidmartialarts.com
Stanford Quarrie Art Of Combat
Island Fitness
57 Island Centre Way
Enfield
EN3 6GS

stanford_quarrie@yahoo.co.uk
www.stanfordquarrieartofcombat.com
Applied Shaolin Concepts - MMA
Sunday 2.30 - 3.30pm (Scout Rm)
Thursday 6.45 - 8pm (Gym)
Durning Hall
Earlham Grove
Forest Gate
London
E7 9AB
07845 274 642
realaction2002@yahoo.co.uk
www.uk.groups.yahoo.com
Applied Shaolin Concepts - MMA
Tuesday 8.15pm-9.30pm
Kinetic Health & Fitness
555 Liverpool rd
Holloway
London
N7 8NP
07845 274 642
realaction2002@yahoo.co.uk
www.uk.groups.yahoo.com
London Fight Factory
19 Ebenezer Street
London
N1 7LU
0795 1043 682
0794 4574 046
info@londonfightfactory.com
www.londonfightfactory.com
London Fight Factory
Golders Green
Tang Long Centre
26 St Albans Lane
London
NW11 7QE
0795 1043 682
0794 4574 046
info@londonfightfactory.com
www.londonfightfactory.com
MURRAYS MARTIAL ARTS
Thursday 7 - 9.15pm
1 SALISBURY ROAD
chingford
london
E4 6TA
07946507785
rjm19@talk21.com
www.murraysmartialarts.co.uk
spartan vale tudo
500 the high road
leyton
London (East)
07811344643
brandon.vexd@gmail.com
warrior school of combat
lower ground floor
125 old brompton rd
south kensington
london
sw7 3rp
07900401717
mac@warriorschoolofcombat.co.uk
GAIJIN MMA
Penge East Community Centre
Station Road
Penge
London
SE20 7QB
07939 958 916
gaijin-ryu@hotmail.co.uk
London Martial Arts Club
All Saints Chuch Hall
Miles St
London
SW8 1SD

0207 352 7716
internetman@tiscali.co.uk
Razers MMA
Monday & Wednesday 7.30 - 10pm
Friday 7 - 10pm
Sunday 1 - 4pm
Eugene Maloney's Gym
Lord Clyde Pub
Deptford
London
SE8 5LW
07882666260
razersmma@hotmail.com
New Breed System
LDG GYM
13 Bridge Close
Romford

07786385752
marc@newbreedsystem.com
Lightning Defence
16 Clare Close
East Finchley
N2 0UY
07951-398-267
Lightningdefence@aol.com
Bunbukan Martial arts Academy
mondays & wednesdays 7pm-10pm
58 Bulwer St
shepherds bush
london
w12
07972034483
warrendereuck@yahoo.co.uk
Brixton M.M.A
St Vincents Community Centre
Talma Road
Brixton

0788 1867 042
jamiehillman2000@yahoo.co.uk
Royler Gracie David Adiv UK
WANSTED LEISURE CENTRE
REDBRIDGE LANE WEST

London (East)
07960932224
eddiekone@yahoo.com
london schools of martial arts
peacocks gym
caxton st north
canning town
london
e 16
07984684805
info@ukmartialarts.net
Ikhtiar Bela Diri
Camden Community Centre
London
nw116ag
ikhtiarbeladiri@yahoo.com
MMA Exposed
Brixton Fitness First gym
London (West)
ollielaver@hotmail.com
Shootfighter
620 Western Avenue
Acton
London
W3 0TE
0208 7521096
GUNNS MMA
Hamlets Health Club
Edgar Kail Way
East Dulwich
SE22 8BD

07818497968
 
 
Kickboxing - about kickboxing
KB Fitness
6pm & 7pm
Monday Wednesday Thursday
North Gower Street
Euston
London
NW1 2HR
020 7681 0114
info@kbfitness.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.kbfitness.co.uk
MURRAYS MARTIAL ARTS
Saturday 9.30am - 10.30am
1 SALISBURY ROAD
chingford
london
E4 6TA
07946507785
rjm19@talk21.com
www.murraysmartialarts.co.uk
Xendo Kickboxing - Baker Street
Daily Training
73 Baker Street
London
W1U 6DJ
020 7487 3807
baker-street@xen-do.com
www.facebook.com
The Martial Arts Place
Unit 2 Victorian Grove
35-39 Stoke Newington High Street
London
N16 8DR
020 7254 0332
n16@themartialartsplace.com
www.facebook.com
www.themartialartsplace.com
PKA Kickboxing - Southgate
Thursday 6.45 - 7.45pm Adults
Southgate Methodist Church
The Bourne
Southgate
London
N14 6RS
07977 200208
www.pka-kickboxing.com
The Martial arts place
88 Avenue Road
Swiss Cottage
London
NW3 3HA
020 7586 1222
info@themartialartsplace.com
www.themartialartsplace.com
Pyramid Martial Arts
Monday
6 - 7pm Kids
8 - 9pm Beginner
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Kids
7 - 8pm Jnrs 12-15yrs
Saturday 9.30am - 10.30am Kids
Unit 00, first floor
Harrington Way
London
SE18 5NR

0870 240 4393
info@pyramidmartialarts.com
www.facebook.com
www.pyramidmartialarts.com
PKA Kickboxing - Chiswick
Tuesday & Thursday
6.15pm - 7.15pm Children
7.15pm - 8.15pm Adults
Saturday 12.15pm - 1.15pm Adults
Arts Educational Schools
14 Bath Road
Chiswick
London
W4 1LY
07779 593335
antonio@londonkickboxing.co.uk
www.londonkickboxing.co.uk
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Ickenham
Sunday
10.00am - 11.00am Children
11.15am - 12.45pm
Ickenham Village Hall
33 Swakeleys Road
Ickenham
UB10 8DG
07719 814347
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Ealing
Sunday
12.30pm - 1.30pm Children
12.30pm - 1.30pm Adults
Wednesday 7.15 - 9.15pm Adults
St. Benedict's School
Marchwood Crescent
Ealing
London
W5 2DZ
07779 593335
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Cranford
Monday
6.30pm - 7.30pm Children
7.30pm - 9.00pm Adults
Thursday 7.30pm - 9.00pm Adults
Cranford Community School
High Street
Cranford
London
TW5 9PD
07984 626545
www.pka-kickboxing.com
LinkArts Kickboxing & Fitness
Harringay Club (YMCA)
50 Tottenham Lane
London
N8 7EE

07956 857472
info@linkarts.co.uk
www.linkarts.co.uk
Xendo Kickboxing - Golder's Green
Daily Training
The Bridge
First Floor, 3 Bridge Lane
Temple Fortune
Golders Green
Barnet
London
NW11 0ED
020 8458 0888
020 7487 3807
golders-green@xen-do.com
www.facebook.com
Xendo Kickboxing - Marylebone
Daily Training
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place
City of Westminster
Marylebone
London
W1H 5TJ
020 7723 0206
020 7487 3807
marylebone@xen-do.com
www.facebook.com
Xendo Kickboxing - Goodge Street
Daily Training
Goodge Street
69 Tottenham Court Road
London
W1T 2HA
020 7487 3807
goodgestreet@xen-do.com
www.facebook.com
PKA Kickboxing - Northwood
Monday 7.30pm - 9.00pm
St. Helens Swimming & Fitness Club
Green Lane
Northwood
London
HA6 1AG
07875 567523
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Hayes
Monday 6.30pm - 7.30pm Children
Botwell Green Sports & Leisure Centre
East Avenue
Hayes
London
UB3 2HW
07719 814347
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Sudbury
Monday 7.15pm - 8.45pm
St. Andrew's Church Hall
956 Harrow Road
Sudbury
London
HA0 2QA
07865 962620
www.pka-kickboxing.com
MMA DEN
Havelock Terrace/Pagden Street Arch
698 Gladstone Court
Battersea
London
SW8 4AT
0207 627 5469
0777 587 1854
info@mixedmartialartsden.com
info@mmaden.com
www.facebook.com
www.mmaden.com
Tokei Martial Arts and Fitness
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Friday 6 - 7pm
28 Lion Court
Magdalen Street
Greater London
SE1 2EN
020 7403 5979
tokeicentre@hotmail.com
www.tokeicentre.org
Belmars kickboxing
Sunday 2 - 3.30pm
Forest YMCA
642 Forest Road
Walthamstow
London
E17 3EF
0783 3454 439
danny@kickboxing.org.uk
Gaijin LKB Ladies Kickboxing
& self Defence
Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30
Friday 7:45 - 8:45
Penge East Community Centre
Station Road
Penge
Greater London
SE20 7QB
07939 958 916
lkb-pinksmurf@hotmail.co.uk
Gaijin-ryu@hotmail.co.uk
PKA Kickboxing - Wembley
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
St. Augustine's Church Hall
154 Wembley Hill Road
Wembley
London
HA9 8EW
07865 962620
www.pka-kickboxing.com
PKA Kickboxing - Winchmore Hill
Tuesday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Highfield School
Highfield Road
Winchmore Hill
London
N21 3HE
07977 200208
www.pka-kickboxing.com
London Kickboxing
Sunday 12.15pm - 1.45pm
St Benedicts School Sports Hall
Marchwood Crescent
Ealing
London (West)
W5 2ES

0777 9593 335
antonio@londonkickboxing.co.uk
www.londonkickboxing.co.uk
PKA Kickboxing - Harrow
Wednesday 7.30pm - 8.30pm
Whitmore High School
Porlock Avenue
Harrow
London
HA2 0AD
07875 567523
www.pka-kickboxing.com
London Kickboxing
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.00pm
Twickenham Stoop
Harlequins stadium (East stand)
London (West)
TW2 7SX

07779593335
antonio@londonkickboxing.co.uk
www.londonkickboxing.co.uk
London Kickboxing
Monday 7.00 - 8.00pm
Chelsea Academy
Lots Road
Chelsea
London (West)
SW10 0AB

07779593335
antonio@londonkickboxing.co.uk
www.londonkickboxing.co.uk
Epic Kick Boxing Gym
The Penthouse
401 Westbourne Studios
242 Acklam Road
Notting Hill
London
W10 5JJ

020 7123 1902
londonarnis@gmail.com www.london-arnis.co.uk
Croydon Martial Arts Academy
Daily Training
54 & 58 Frith Road
Croydon
CR0 1TA
020 8686 5420
074 3251 3308
info@thecroydonacademy.com
www.croydonmartialart.com
London Savate
Wednesday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Soho Gym
11-15 Brad Street
Waterloo
London
SE1 8TG
training@londonsavate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.londonsavate.co.uk
London Savate
Monday 7.30 - 9pm
Bankside Health Club
The Bluefin Building
110 Southwark Street
London
SE1 0SU
training@londonsavate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.londonsavate.co.uk
The Martial Arts Place
7 days a week, 7am to 9pm
88 Avenue Road
Swiss Cottage
London
NW3 3HA
020 7586 1222
info@themartialartsplace.com
www.themartialartsplace.com
London Integrated Fighting Elite
Tuesday 8pm
Wednesday 6.45pm
Friday 6pm
Unit C (2nd Floor) Cypress House
2 Coburg Road
Wood Green
Greater London
N22 6UJ
0203 638 4045
info@londonwingchun.co.uk
admin@londonwingchun.co.uk
www.martialarts4london.com
Stanford Quarrie Art Of Combat
St Pauls Church Hall
Chigwell Road
Woodford
Woodford Green
Greater London
IG8 8BT
info@stanfordquarrieartofcombat.com
www.facebook.com
www.stanfordquarrieartofcombat.com
The Martial Arts Place
35-39 Stoke Newington High St
Stoke Newington
London
N16 8DR
020 7254 0332
n16@themartialartsplace.com
www.themartialartsplace.com
Carrera's Studio - Leyton
Monday 7 - 8pm
Tuesday 11am - 12pm
Wednesday 5 - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 12.45pm
Unit 5 Transform House
16 Wellington Road
Leyton
London
E10 7QF

0787 2188 655
carrerasstudio@gmail.com
www.carrerasstudio.co.uk
Carrera's Studio - London Fields
Tuesday & Thursday 4.30 - 7.30pm
Superfit
406 Mentmore Terrace
London Fields
London
E8 3PH

0787 2188 655
carrerasstudio@gmail.com
www.carrerasstudio.co.uk
Carrera's Studio - Hackney Forge
Monday 4 - 5.30pm
243a Victoria Park Rd
Hackney Forge
London
E9 7HD
0787 2188 655
carrerasstudio@gmail.com
www.carrerasstudio.co.uk
CKD Black Belt Schools UK
Saturday 12pm Adults & older Kids
1 PM for kids & parents
Wednesday 7pm Adults & Kids
The Vestry Hall
London Road
Mitcham

Croydon
CR4 3UD
020 8 646 5551
martialarts@blueyonder.co.uk
Mantis kick-boxing club
Sunday 10am - 12.30pm
Monday 8 - 9.45pm
durning hall
forest gate
london
Greater London
e7 9ab
0795 6010700
mantiskick-boxing@hotmail.com
Sakiado Academy
Durnsford Sports Centre
Rhodes Avenue

07930100424
pereira_l@hotmail.co.uk
Fitness Freaks
Saturday 7pm
Hornsey Vale Community Centre
60 Mayfield Road
Crouch End
Greater London
N8 8js

02083416033
07763357778
paul.a@tesco.net
North London Kickboxing Classes
Hornsey Parish church hall
Cranley Gardens
Crouch end
N10 3AH

0208 3434511
07941 657955

kevz467@gmail.com
The Bay Martial Arts
The Bay Health Club
1st Floor
183 Stoke Newington High Street
N16 0LH

0207 241 2122
Info@thebayhealthclub.co.uk
south london kickboxing
Tooting Leisure Centre
Greaves Place
Garrett Lane
Tooting Broadway
SW17 0NE

07931343459
winstonnewton@hotmail.com
mantis Kickboxing
durning hall
earlham grove
forest gate
E7 9AB

07940196306
mantiskickboxing@hotmail.com
SAKIADO Academy of Martial Arts
Sundays 12.30
wheatstone
London (North)
mariasnob@aol.com
Pheonix martial arts club
Thursday 4.30 - 5.30pm
Saturday 9.30am - 10.30am
SPACe performing arts and sports centre
31 Falkirk Street
Hackney
Greater London
N1 6HF
07721418714
alexlivingstone@msn.com
aes kickboxing
contours 565 leabridge road
leyton
e10 7eq

07985 408 169
07748 720 043

aeskickboxing@hotmail.co.uk
 
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing about tai boxing
MMA DEN
Havelock Terrace/Pagden Street Arch
698 Gladstone Court
Battersea
London
SW8 4AT
0207 627 5469
0777 587 1854
info@mixedmartialartsden.com
info@mmaden.com
www.facebook.com
www.mmaden.com
Tokei Martial Arts and Fitness
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Friday 6 - 7pm
28 Lion Court
Magdalen Street
Greater London
SE1 2EN
020 7403 5979
tokeicentre@hotmail.com
www.tokeicentre.org
Belmars kickboxing
Sunday 2 - 3.30pm
Forest YMCA
642 Forest Road
Walthamstow
London
E17 3EF
0783 3454 439
danny@kickboxing.org.uk
www.kickboxing.org.uk
Diesel Gym HQ
Monday
5.30 - 6.30pm Kids
6.30 - 8pm
Tuesday
12.30 - 2pm
6.30 - 8pm
Wednesday
12.30 - 2pm
4.30 - 5.30pm Teen 13-16yrs
5.30 - 6.30pm Kids
6.30 - 8pm
Thursday
12.30 - 2pm
6.30 - 8pm
Friday 6.30 - 8pm
Saturday 12.30 - 1.30pm
Top floor - Simon House
Butchers Row
London
E1W 3HB
07818 411013
07765 243012
cliff@dieselgym.co.uk
www.dieselgym.co.uk
Carlson Gracie UK
Monday 5 - 6 .15pm
Tuesday & Thursday 6 - 7.15pm
Friday 4.30 - 5.30pm 13-17yrs
89 Richford Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 7HJ
07742 851 852
info@bjjlondon.com
nelsonsolari@yahoo.com.br
www.carlsongracie.org
Pyramid Martial Arts
Thursday 8 - 10pm
Friday 7.30 - 9pm
Unit 00, first floor
Harrington Way
London
SE18 5NR

0870 240 4393
info@pyramidmartialarts.com
www.facebook.com
www.pyramidmartialarts.com
MEE GEE Raigaan Muay
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
Friday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Sunday
10am - 11am & 11am - 12pm
Oaks Park High School
Oaks Lane
Newbury Park
Ilford
IG2 7PQ

0795 8325 285
info@meegee.com
www.facebook.com
www.meegee.com
KO Muay Thai
Daily Traiing
KO Gym HQ East London
186 The Arches Globe Road
Bethnal Green
London
020 7265 9693
079 5657 8449
billjudd@ko-muaythai.com
info@ko-muaythai.com
www.ko-muaythai.com
MEE GEE Raigaan Muay
Thursday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Gearies Primary School
Waremead Road
IG2 6TF
0795 8325 285
info@meegee.com
www.facebook.com
www.meegee.com
COBRA GYM
Monday 7 - 8pm
Tuesday & Wednesday 6 - 7pm
Friday 12.30 - 1.30pm
Saturday 3pm
Queen Mary's Sports Centre
223 Vauxhall Bridge Road
London
SW1V 1EL
07836 624108
07838 001169
07976 762530
info@cobragym.co.uk
www.facebook.com
KO Muay Thai
KO Gym West London
Unit 102, Day Lewis House
Thorton House
London
SW5
0755 216 2638
020 8665 7787
ko.southlondon@gmail.com
info@ko-muaythai.com
www.facebook.com
www.ko-muaythai.com
Backstreet Brawler
788 - 790 fichley Road
London
NW11 7TJ
01706 228066
07931 986164
fight@backstreetbrawler.com
KO BLOODLINE GYM
Daily Training
2nd Floor
152-156 Lower Clapton Road
London
E5 0QJ
0208 525 4555
07989 454557
paulkogym@aol.com
www.facebook.com
www.ko-bloodline.co.uk
The Minotaur Gym - BURNT OAK
Daily Training
Back Lane
Burnt Oak
EDGWARE
LONDON
HA8 0HS
0208 952 1121
paul@minotaurgym.com
www.minotaurgym.com
Stars Gym
Albion Riverside
Unit 5, 8 Hester Road
Battersea
London
SW11 4AX
0207 223 6913
Info@starsgym.co.uk
www.starsgym.co.uk
East London Muay Thai Academy
281 Prince Regent Lane
Plaistow
London
E13 8SD
07949 431 259
eastlondonmuaythai@yahoo.co.uk
Jackapong Gym
116 London Road
Morden
London
SM4 5AX
02083937100
info@jackapong.com
comprehensive academy
of kickboxing

rashadea gym
London (East)
00971506253226
kennymckinnon@hotmail.com
Elephant Gym - Leytonstone
344 Grove Green Road
Leytonstone
London
E11 4EA
07774 615 281
daverdi@hotmail.com
Barnet Thai Boxing
Barnet Church Scout Hall
Wood Street
Barnet
London
07956359901
 
Ninjutsu (Ninja) - about ninjutsu
Combat Ninjutsu
Thursday 8 - 10pm
St Edmunds Church
Colworth Road
Leytostone
London
E11 1JD

020 8279 2347
0788 6199 317
gary-smith@supanet.com
www.combatninjutsu.co.uk
Ninja SA - London Dojo
Tuesday & Thursday 8.30 - 9.45pm
The Holistic Fitness MA Gym
The Broadway (Behind Clarks)
Wimbledon
SW19 1RG

0759 7642 308
info@ninja.co.za
www.ninjauk.co.uk
Kijin Dojo
Tokei Martial Arts Centre
28 Magdalen Street
London
SE1 2EN

07784877404
kijindojo@hotmail.co.uk
www.kijindojo.co.uk
Combat Ninjutsu
Monday 8 - 10pm
Larkswood Playing Fields
Larskwood Road
Chingford
London E4
020 8279 2347
0788 6199 317
gary-smith@supanet.com
www.combatninjutsu.co.uk
 
 
Capoeira about capoeira
Capoeira Canal
Paddington Arts 32
Woodfield Road
London
W9 2BE

07910 288 091
jacob@capoeiracanal.co.uk
www.capoeiracanal.co.uk
axe capoeira uk
The Tiffin Girls' School
Richmond Road
Kingston upon Thames
KT2 5PL
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
Engenho Da Rainha
459 Wandsworth Road
London
SW8 4NX
info@acer-capoeira.com
www.acer-capoeira.com
Capoeira Jogo Da Vida
SDF centre
413 Hendon Way
Hendon
London
NW4 3LH

07866562533
eli@cjdv.co.uk
axe capoeira uk
Twyfords Sports Centre
Twyford Crescent
Acton Town
W3 9PP
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
axe capoeira uk
Kingfisher Leisure Centre
153 Kings Road
Kingston upon Thames
KT2 5JF
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
Capoeira Jogo Da Vida
SDF centre
413 Hendon Way
Hendon
London
NW4 3LH

07866562533
eli@cjdv.co.uk
Ginga de Quilombo
Mondays
Fitness First
Green Lanes
07590644766
caren.ashtonpenketh@o2.co.uk
Ginga de Quilombo
Thursdays
Robin Redmond Centre
N4 2RD
07590644766
caren.ashtonpenketh@o2.co.uk
axe capoeira uk
Fitness Centre - Kingston University
Penrhyn Road campus
Penrhyn Road
Kingston upon Thames
KT1 2EE
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
axe capoeira uk
Reynolds Sports Centre
Acton High School
Gunnersbury Lane
Acton
W3 8EY
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
axe capoeira uk
Piper Hall
Piper Road
Kingston upon Thames
KT1 3EX
079 3177 0153
info@axecapoeirauk.com
www.axecapoeirauk.com
Maculele Capoeira London
Fitness First Coram Street
London
WC1N 1HB

07932045789
robbie@capoeira-london.co.uk
 
 
Krav Maga about krav maga
Apolaki Krav Maga
Daily Training - Every Day
KO Gym Arch 186
Bancroft Road
Bethnal Green
London
E1 4ET
020 3695 0991
apolakicombat@ gmail.com
www.facebook.com
Institute of Krav Maga UK
Gymbox Health Club
71 Lombard Street
Bank
London
EC3V 9AY
07717 415267
www.facebook
www.institute-kravmaga.co.uk
Institute of Krav Maga UK
Golden Lane Sport & Fitness
Fann Street
Barbican
London
EC1Y 0SH
07717 415267
www.facebook
www.institute-kravmaga.co.uk
Institute of Krav Maga UK
Great Portland Street
Monday 7.00-9.00pm
All Souls Clubhouse
Sports Hall
141 Cleveland Street
London W1T 6QG
07717 415267
www.facebook
www.institute-kravmaga.co.uk
Institute of Krav Maga UK
Liverpool Street
Monday 7.15-8.45pm
Fitness First Health Club
9 Devonshire Squire
London
EC2M 04WY
07717 415267
www.facebook
www.institute-kravmaga.co.uk
Institute of Krav Maga UK
Monument
Monday 7-8.30pm
Fitness First Health Club
55 Gracechurch Street
London
EC3V 0EE
07717 415267
www.facebook
www.institute-kravmaga.co.uk
Pyramid Martial Arts
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Saturday 1 - 3pm
Unit 00, first floor
Harrington Way
London
SE18 5NR

0870 240 4393
info@pyramidmartialarts.com
www.facebook.com
www.pyramidmartialarts.com
Newham Urban Krav Maga
Durning Hall
Forest Gate
London
E7 9AB

07939627547
liasu7@yahoo.com
krav maga combat
Wednesday 7.00 - 8.30pm
gymbox, st martins lane
covent garden
london
wc2n 4ej
07811344643
brandon.vexd@gmail.com
Urban Warriors Krav Maga
Combat Company
Global House
Station Building Left Kew Road
Richmond
Surrey
TW9 2NA

07961042876
londonkravmaga@gmail.com
Urban Warriors Krav Maga
Chinese Community Centre
2nd Floor Hippodrome
Leicester Court
Chinatown
WC2H 7JH

07961042876
londonkravmaga@gmail.com
 
JKD about jeet kune do
Highgate Martial Arts Academy
Mon & Wednesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8pm
Highgate Newtown
Community Centre
25 Bertram Street
London
N19 5DQ

0208 347 7232
highgatemartialartsacademy@gmail
www.highgatemartialartsacademy
 
 
Hapkido about hapkido
SKMA
Hapkido, Women's Self-defence
Esporta Wandsworth
Cannons Wimbledon
Kingston College

London (South)
0208 336 2628
info@skma.co.uk
www.skma.co.uk
Chang's Hapkido Academy
Topnotch Health Club
3 Tudor Street
EC4Y 0AH. (Nr. Blackfriars)

07951 535876
tammyparlour@yahoo.com
www.ChangsHapkido.net
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Tai Chi Chuan - about tai chi about chi gong
Tai Chi Life Schl - Tufnell Park
Thursday 10am - 12.10pm
Saturday 12.10 - 4.30pm
Chan Hall
Shaolin Temple UK
207A Junction Road
London
N19 5QA
07903 018 001
info@taichilife.com
www.facebook.com
www.taichilife.com
Tai Chi Life Schl - Swiss Cottage
Wednesday 7 .30 - 8.30pm
Dance Studio
UCL Academy
Adelaide Road
London
NW3 3AQ
07903 018 001
info@taichilife.com
www.facebook.com
www.taichilife.com
Tai Chi Life Schl - Euston
Thursday 6.30 - 9.40pm
Studio 6
The Place
16 Flaxman Terrace
London
WC1H 9PY
07903 018 001
info@taichilife.com
www.facebook.com
www.taichilife.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Harry Gosling Primary School Fairclough Street
London
Aldgate
E1 1NT
0795 7430 145
derek@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Alderbrook Primary School
Oldridge Road
Balham
London
SW12
0795 7430 145
derek@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Barnes Methodist Church
Station Road
Barnes
London
SW13 0NX
0758 1533 604
dana@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Zhen Wei Academy
Yang Tai Chi
Tuesday 7 - 8.30pm
Narthey Room
Telegraph Hill Centre
Kitto Road
London
SE14 5TY
07746 324 822
kungfu.70uk@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com
www.kungfulondon.weebly.com
Absolute Tai Chi
Monday 8pm
Chen Style
Carpenters and Docklands Ctr
Gibbins Road
Stratford
London
E15 2HU
07958 293 200
absolutetaichi@googlemail.com
www.absolutetaichi.co.uk
Brixton Learning Centre
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Wu Style
Brixton Community Base
Talma Road
London
SW2 1AS
07754 121 390
info@wustylebrixton.co.uk
www.wustylebrixton.co.uk
Zhen Wei Academy
Yang Tai Chi
Thursday 1 - 2pm
Lounge Room
Telegraph Hill Centre
Kitto Road
London
SE14 5TY
07746 324 822
kungfu.70uk@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com
www.kungfulondon.weebly.com
Zhen Wei Academy
Yang Tai Chi
Friday 4.15 - 5.15pm
74 Malcolmson House
Aylesford Street
London
SW1V 3RR
07746 324 822
kungfu.70uk@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com
www.kungfulondon.weebly.com
The Hope Pilates Centre
Tuesday 7am - 9am
Saturday 9am - 10am
27 Streatham Place
London
SW2 4QQ
020 8678 8577
07828 102 979
info@hopepilates.com
www.hopepilates.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Methodist Church Hall
Approach Road
Bethnal Green
London
E2 9JP
07906 579 983
taro@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Karibu Education Ctr
7 Gresham Road
Brixton
London
SW9 7HP
0781 1462 660
matt@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Charles Dickins Prim Schl
Toulmin Street
Borough
SE1 1AF
Camberwell
0779 903 8016
steve@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Edmundsbury Tai Chi
Wednesday 8.30 - 9.30pm
Edmundsbury Community Hall
171 Ferndale Road
Edmundsbury Court Estate
London
SW9 8AY
07754 121 390
info@wustylebrixton.co.uk
www.wustylebrixton.co.uk
London Lishi Arts Camden
Thursday 10.15 - 11.30am
Queens Crescent Community Ctr
45 Ashdown road
Camden
London
NW5 4QE
0798 1589 936
vicky@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
London Lishi Arts Kings Cross
Sunday 1.30 - 2.30pm
St Johns Hall
Bourne Hill
Palmers Green
London
N13 4DA
07506 704 189
anthony @lishi.org
www.lishi.org
Northern Wu Style Taiji
Sunday 1 - 3pm
Shaolin Temple
207a Junction Road
Tuffnel Park
London
N19 5QA
0773 052 6691
long@wutaiji.co.uk
www.wutaiji.co.uk
Northern Wu Style Taiji
Saturday 10am - 11.30am
Shaolin Temple
48 Collier Street
Kings Cross
London
N1 9QZ
0773 052 6691
long@wutaiji.co.uk
www.wutaiji.co.uk
Northern Wu Style Taiji
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 9pm
St Pancras Community Asso Hall
30 Camden Street
London
NW10LG
0773 052 6691
long@wutaiji.co.uk
www.wutaiji.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Camdem
Yang Style
Haverstock School
24 Haverstock Hill
Chalk Farm
Haverhill
Camdem
NW3 2BQ
0795 7430 145
derek@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Chelsea
Yang Style
English National Ballet School
1st floor
Carlyle Building
Hortensia Road
Chelsea
SW10 0QS
07896 658 172
meciej@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Clapham
Yang Style
Chatham Hall
Northcote Road
Clapham
London
SW11
07811 426 660
matt@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
London Lishi Arts Knightsbridge
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Outside McDonalds
177 Brompton Road
Kensington
Knightsbridge
Greater London
SW3 1NF
0775 3611 768
0795 0179 022
koushikrpaul@gmail.com
alex@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
London Lishi Arts Holborn
Tuesday 1 - 2pm
University of the Arts London (UAL) Activities Studio
Students’ Union
272 High Holborn
London
WC1V 7EY
07950 531 431
tom.s@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
London Lishi Arts Kings Cross
Wednesday 6.45 - 9pm
CSM The Granary Square
Kings Cross
London
N1C 4AA
0798 1589 936
vicky@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
Wudang & Chi Gong
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Moving East
St Matthias Church Hall
Wordsworth Road
(junction of Belgrade Road)
Stoke Newington
London
N16 8DD
0753 1417 686
lucia@wudang-pai.co.uk
www.wudang-pai.co.uk
London Lishi Arts Hackney
Friday 7 - 9pm
The Bath House Children’s
Community Centre
78 Shacklewell Lane
Hackney
London
E8 2EY
07981 589 881
mem@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
London Lishi Arts Dulwich
Tuesday 1 - 2pm
Dulwich Constitutional Club
33 East Dulwich Grove
London
SE22 8PW
07786 927 035
lesley@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
Wudang & Chi Gong
Thursday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Tai Chi and Qi Gong
The Old Fire Station
61 Leswin Road
Stoke Newington
London
N16 7NX
0753 1417 686
lucia@wudang-pai.co.uk
www.wudang-pai.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Hornsey
Yang Style
St Mary's Primary School
Rectory Gardens
Hornsey
London
N8 7QN
07977 503 422
aaron@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Ealing
Yang Style
Ealing Green Church
Ealing
London
W5 5QT
07791203159
mira@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
YMAA Tai Chi
Thursday
7.30 - 9pm Begin/Intermediate
9 - 10pm Advanced
Yang Style
Comunity Centre
Gurnell Grove Hall
London
W13 0AQ
0784 6938 469
www.orientsport.co.uk
YMAA Tai Chi
Friday
6 - 9pm Every Other Week
Yang Style
North Hanwell Baptist Church
63 Cuckoo Avenue
London
W7 1BW
0784 6938 469
www.orientsport.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi - Croydon
Yang Style
Ark Oval Prim Schl
98 Cherry Orchard Road
Croydon
London
CR0 6BA
0793 9696 139
tomoko@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St John-at-Hackney Church
Lower Clapton Road
Hackney Central
London
E5 0PD
0747397122
luke@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Stoll Community Hall
Sir Oswald Stoll Mansions
446 Fulham Rd
London
SW6 1DT
07896 658 172
meciej@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Tai Chi - Sidcup
Thursdays 6.30 - 8pm
Amor Yoga Studios
9-11 High Street
Sidcup
London
DA14 6EN
077969 977 463
dave@taichination.com
www.taichination.com
Stephanie Fowler
Thursday 3.40 - 4.40pm
Chen Style Taiji
St John's Community Ctr
Holland Walk
Elthorne Estate
Archway
London
N19
07946 344 672
fowler.steph@gmail.com
www.syner-chi.co.uk
Stephanie Fowler
Sunday Chen Style Taiji
5.30 - 6.45pm Meditation
7.30 - 8.45pm
Hackney Forge
243a Victoria Park Road
(entrance Banbury Rd)
London
E9 7HD
07946 344 672
fowler.steph@gmail.com
www.syner-chi.co.uk
Tai Chi Circle
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Chen Style
St Pancras Church Hall
Church House
1 Lancing Street
NW1
07921765848
info@taijicircle.com
www.facebook.com
www.taijicircle.com
Tai Chi Circle
Sunday 10am - 11am
Thursday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Chen Style
St Paul's Church Hall
Camden Square
Camden
London
NW1 9XG
07921765848
info@taijicircle.com
www.facebook.com
www.taijicircle.com
Full Circle Qi
Thursday 8.15 - 9.15pm
Rosendale Allotment Asso
227 Rosendale Road
Lambet
London
SE12 8LR
0794 7847 446
info@fullcircleqi.co.uk
www.fullcircleqi.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
East Dulwich Centre
62a East Dulwich Road
London
SE22 9AT
07768 633 003
stephen.walsh@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Great River School of Tai Chi
Wednesday 6 - 7pm
Yang Style
T
he Old School Rooms
Powerscroft Road
Hackney
E5 0PU
07732 659104
carmen@greatrivertaichi.co.uk
www.greatrivertaichi.co.uk
Taichi.co.uk LTD
Monday 8.05 - 9pm
Rada Studios
16 Chenies Street
London
WC1E 7EX
020-888 333 08
07836-710281
james@taiji.co.uk
www.taiji.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Martin Junior School
Plane Tree Walk
East Finchley
N2 9JP
0788 9144 573
amaia@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Chen Style Tai Chi
Monday & Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm
St Gabriels Halls
Churchill Gardens
Pimlico
London
SW1V 3AA
0774 5012 220
mintoi@theenergyspace.com www.theenergyspace.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Colville Primary School
Lonsdale Rd
Notting hill
London
W11 2DF
07833 863 123
graham@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Chi Kung and Meditation
Thursday 6.30 - 7.30pm
The Study Society
Colet House
151 Talgarth Road
London
W149DA
sbsdaniel@yahoo.co.uk
www.danielbrierley.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Millman Street Resource Centre
Millman Street
Holborn
London
WC1
0777 1655 569
phil@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Kentish Town Congregational Ch
Kelly Street
London
NW1 8PH
07525 054 432
karen@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St Michaels Church Hall
Highgate
London
N6 6BJ
07896 658 172
meciej@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Suang Yang Tai Chi
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
New Hall
Claremont Hall
24-27 White Lion Street
Islington
London
N1 9PD
07931 386 314
dennis@fwcinstructors.com
www.fwckungfu.com
Suang Yang Tai Chi
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Studio 4
The Place
17 Dukes Road
London
WC1H 9PY
07931 386 314
dennis@fwcinstructors.com
www.fwckungfu.com
Suang Yang Tai Chi
Sunday 11.15am - 12pm
Clean Break
2 Patshull Road
London
NW5 2LB
07931 386 314
dennis@fwcinstructors.com
www.fwckungfu.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St. Hugh's Ceosby Row
Bermondsey
London Bridge
London
SE1 4PH
07768 633 003
stephen.walsh@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St Pauls Church Center
5 Rossmore Road
Marylebone
NW1 6NJ
0775 2310 454
elisa@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St Andrew's Centre
Alexandra Park Road
Muswell hill
N10
0781 1462 660
matt@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Practical Tai Chi Chuan
Monday 7 - 9pm
Wednesday
6 - 6.30pm
6.30 - 7.30pm
Thursday 2 - 3pm
The All Saints Centre
New Road
Hackbridge
London
CR4 4JN
0779 6696 716
info@wudangtaichi.co.uk
www.wudangtaichi.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Kingsdown Methodist Church
Kingsdown Avenue
Northfields
London
W13 9PR
0779 1203 159
mira@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St Monica's School
Hoxton Square
Old Street
N1 6NT
0790 9856 490
emiel@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Reay Primary School
Dance Studio
Hackford Rd
Oval
London
SW9 0EN
0758 7243 448
mary-clare@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
The Tai Chi Centre
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 10.30pm Yang style
The Capoeira School
136 Streatham High Road
London
SW16 1BW
07944 880072
enquiries@thetaichicentre.co.uk
www.thetaichicentre.co.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Addison Primary School
Addison Gardens
Shepards Bush
London
W14 0DT
07833 863 123
graham@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Hotham Primary School
Charlwood Road
Putney
London
SW15 1PN
07768 633 003
stephen.walsh@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Millbank Primary School
Erasmus Street
Victoria-Pimlico
London
SW1P 1EP
0796 0860 319
maz@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Our lady or Good Councel
Church Hall
Bouverie road
Stoke Newington
N16 0AJ
0795 8559 641
dan@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Johanna Primary School
Johanna Street
Lower Marsh
Waterloo
London
SE1 7RH
0779 9038 016
steve@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Gnome house
7 Blackhorse Lane
Walthamstow Village
London
E17 6DS
0790 9856 490
emiel@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Pastoral Centre
Our Lady of Lourdes Church
51 Cambridge Park
Wanstead
E11 2PR
0775 2310 454
elisa@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
London School of Tai Chi
Tuesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Yang Style
St Anne's Community Hall
55 Dean St
Central London
W1D 6AF
020 8566 1677
taichi@gn.apc.org
www.facebook.com
www.londontaichi.org.uk
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Stratford Circus Dance Studio
Theatre Square
Stratford
London
E15 1BX
0795 8559 641
dan@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Palmers Lodge Hillspring
233 Willesden Lane
Willesden
London
NW2 5RP
07906 579 983
taro@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
London School of Tai Chi
Wednesday pm
Yang Style
Marylebone Dance Studio
12 Lisson Grove
London
NW1 6TS
020 8566 1677
taichi@gn.apc.org
www.facebook.com
www.londontaichi.org.uk
Tai Ji Quan Dao
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
Gillespie Park Ecology Centre
191 Drayton Park
Islington
London
N5 1PH
020 7935 8585
07799 773 959
miltos@tjqd.co.uk
www.tjqd.co.uk
Bermondsey Tai Chi
Sundays 18:30 - 19:30
Yang Style
15 Spa road
SE16 3SE
079 7293 0199
ybourdain@hotmail.com
www.masterdingacademy.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Pastoral Centre
Our Lady of Lourdes Church
51 Cambridge Park
Wanstead
E11 2PR
0775 2310 454
elisa@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
St Mary's Church Hall
134a Abbey Rd
West Hamstead
London
NW6 4SN
07789 058 536
lindsey@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Mei Quan Tai Chi
Yang Style
Drake House
44 St. George's Road
Wimbledon
SW19 4ED
0788 9144 573
amaia@meiquan.co.uk
www.taichinews.com
Hampstead Taiji Quan
Monday
6:30 - 7:30pm Yang Style
7:30 - 9pm Chen Style
Hampstead Community Hall
78 Hampstead High St
Hampstead
NW3 1RE
078 3833 9948
075 4991 9320
hampsteadtaiji@gmail.com
www.hampsteadtaiji.com
Tai Chi Classes - Clapham Junction
Monday 12.30 -1.30pm
Yang style
St John's HIll
Peabody Estate
Strath Terrace
London
SW11 1TY
020 8893 9157
tonyjenni@lineone.net
www.healthychi.co.uk
Sung Chuan Tai Chi
Sat. 12pm-1:30pm
Imperial College London
Union Building
Prince Consort Rd
South Kensington
SW7 2AZ
0794 107 2325
jeffreyguishard@btinternet.com
Hampstead Tai Chi
Wednesdays 5.45 pm
Yang Cheng Man-Ching Short Form
Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel
Hampstead
NW3
07950 327980
tamarhir@gmail.com
TAI -CHI
mondays 7:00- 8:30 pm
Beormund community centre
Abbey Street
London SE1
02476 252525
stevengena@msn.com
Classical Yang Style
Monday & Friday 07:00pm
Billet Road
Walthamstow
E17 5DZ
020 8531 3563
info@taichi.co.uk
BCKI ZhenWei Academy
Wednesdays & Fridays 8pm - 9:30pm
Yang Style
International Student House
(Portland Room)
London
W1W 5PN
07723078837
xun.dong@gmail.com
Tai Chi Rotherhithe
Thursday Evenings
T&T Centre
St. Marychurch Street
Rotherhithe
London
SE16 4JE
liz_robin@yahoo.com
Tai Chi for Beginners in Clapham
Saturday 2.15pm - 3.45pm
63 Wingate Square
London
SW4 0AF
020 7737 0451
pete@taichiinthepark.co.uk
In Harmony Tai Chi
Tuesday 10 am - 11 am
3 Oceans Restaurant
Lodge Lane
London
N12 8JR
020 8445 6715
07882281670
cdee@tesco.net
In Harmony Tai Chi
Monday 5.15pm to 6.15pm
Woodside Park Club
Finchley
London
N12 7JG
07882281670
02084456715
cdee@tesco.net
Tai Chi - Chen Style
Tue 1-2pm - Wed 8-9am
Thu 4:30-6pm
Houghton Street
London
WC2A 2AE
thefigtreeinthedesert@gmail.com
Yi Tai Chi
1st & 3rd Monday of the month
6:10-7:10pm
St. James's Church Conference Hall
Piccadilly
London
W1J 9LL
07941 490404
yitaichi@gmx.com
Tai Chi General Course
Monday 16.30 - 18.00
Mary Ward Centre
10 Great Turnstile
London
WC1V 7JU
020 7269 6000
humanities@marywardcentre.ac.uk
Free outdoor Tai Chi
Somerset House
Strand
London
WC2R 1LA
020 7845 4613
info@somersethouse.org.uk
Ealing Broadway TAI CHI
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
Ellen Wilkinson School
Queen's Drve
Ealing
W3 0HW
07791 203 159
mira@meiquan.co.uk
Beginners Tai Chi Chuan
Wednesday 6pm
Corehealth
174 Weston Park
Crouch End
N89PN
07588 329 399
urbantao@gmail.com
Tai Chi Complete Beginers Class
Wednesday 7pm
130 St Margarets Road
London
TW1 1RL
07951 271 303
info@westlondontaichi.org.uk
Gentle Tai Chi & Exercise
for Older Adults
Friday 10.00am - 11.00am
Retail Trust Community Hall
Hammers Lane
Mill Hill
NW7 4DQ
020 8906 4451
07799 436049
dunneg@fsmail.net
Inner Energy T'ai Chi
Thursday 8-930pm
Yang style T'ai Chi
The Awareness Centre
Clapham Common
SW4 9JX
07590438975
simondarroch@yahoo.com
Tai Chi 'Lite'
Thursday 7-8pm
Serpentine Lido
Hyde Park
London
07734 388527
DEPTFORD Tai Chi
FRIDAY 10.30 am - 12 noon
2000 Community Action Centre
GROVE STREET
DEPTFORD
SE8 3PG
07845 540022
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Taekwondo - about taekwondo
Fusion Taekwondo
Monday
6.30 - 7.30pm All
7.30 - 8pm Black Belts
Wednesday
7 - 8pm All
8 - 9pm Black Belts
Friday
6 - 7.30pm All
7.30 - 9pm Black Belts
Bradfield Club
5 - 13 Commercial Way
Peckham
London
SE15 6DQ
07748 996 720
clare@fusiontkd.com
www.fusiontkd.com
TANGUN TAEKWONDO
Monday
5.15 - 6pm Dragons 5-7yrs
6 - 7pm Ninjas 8-11yrs
7 - 8pm Cadets 12-16yrs
Glyndon Community Centre
75 Raglan Road
Plumstead
London
SE18 7LB
020 30 70 30 60
david@tangun.co.uk
nicci@tangun.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.tangun.co.uk
CHELSEA TAEKWONDO CLUB
Monday & Thursday
5 - 5.45pm 5-6yrs
5.45 - 6.30pm Beginners
6.30 - 7.30pm Advanced
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
Kensington & Chelsea College. Hortensia Road
London
SW10 0QS
07895 406 006
cyrefie@yahoo.com
www.chelseataekwondoclub.com
TANGUN TAEKWONDO
Tuesday
5 - 5.30pm Tigers 3-4yrs
5.40 - 6.25pm Dragons 5-7yrs
6.25 - 7.25pm Ninjas 8-11yrs
Mycenae House
Mycenae Road
Blackheath
London
SE3 7SE
020 30 70 30 60
david@tangun.co.uk
nicci@tangun.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.tangun.co.uk
Cheshunt Taekwondo
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Children 4-11yrs
7 - 8pm All
Friday 7 - 8pm All
Goffs School
Goffs Lane
Cheshunt
EN7 5QW
07967 128 420
richntkd@msn.com
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-barnet.co.uk
Bozdag Taekwondo
Daily Traiing (except Sunday
Basement
60-64 Kingsland Road
London
E2 8DP
020 7033 466
info@bozdag-taekwondo.com
www.facebook.com
www.bozdag-taekwondo.com
TANGUN TAEKWONDO
Tuesday
9 - 9.30am Tigers 3-4yrs
9.30 - 10.15am Dragons 5-7yrs
10.15 - 11am Mini Ninjas
11am - 12pm Ninjas 8-11yrs
Eltham Park Methodist Church
Westmount Road
Eltham
London
SE9 1XX
020 30 70 30 60
david@tangun.co.uk
nicci@tangun.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.tangun.co.uk
Linsay Lauwrence TKD
Tuesday
5.15 - 6.15pm Jnrs
6.15 - 7.15 Snrs
Marlborough Primary School
Draycott Avenue
London
SW3 3AP
07974 076143
lawrencelindsay@hotmail.com
www.lltkd.co.uk
UCLU TAEKWONDO
Thursday 6 - 7.30pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
Astor College
99 Charlotte Street
London
W1T 4QB
020 7679 6116
taekwondo@ucl.ac.uk
www.groupspaces.com
Linsay Lauwrence TKD
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
The Hive
Barnet Football Club
Training Ground
Camrose Avenue
Edgware
Middlesex
London
HA8 6AG
07974 076143
lawrencelindsay@hotmail.com
www.lltkd.co.uk
TCGB SOUTH BANK TKD
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8pm
St Giles Parish Hall
161 Benhill Road
Camberwell
London
SE57LL
0790 8917 097
southbanktkd@gmail.com
www.sbtkd.com
UCLU TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 6.30 - 8pm
Somers Town Comm Sports Ctr
134 Chalton Street
London
NW1 1RX
020 7837 1688
07886 838472
amar.farooq@hotmail.com
www.groupspaces.com
TKD TIGERS CHELSEA
Tuesday
5.45 - 6.45pm Kids
7 - 8.30pm Adults
Sunday
10am - 11am Kids
11am - 12.30pm Adults
Chelsea Sport Centre
King’s Rd
London
SW3 5PL
07590 524250
ldntigers@yahoo.com
www.taekwondotigerslondon.co.uk
TKD TIGERS CHELSEA
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Kids
7.30 - 8.45pm Adults
Sunday
10am - 11am Kids
11am - 12.30pm Adults
Chelsea Methodist Church
155A King's Road
London
SW3 5TX
07590 524250
ldntigers@yahoo.com
www.taekwondotigerslondon.co.uk
TKD TIGERS CHELSEA
Monday & Thursday
6 - 7pm
7 - 8pm
Eric Liddell Sports Centre
Mottingham Lane
Mottingham
London
SE9 4RU
07590 524250
ldntigers@yahoo.com
www.taekwondotigerslondon.co.uk
BEST LEG TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Monday
4 - 4.40pm Tiny Tots 3-5yrs
4.45 - 5.30pm Lil Ninjas 6-7yrs
5.30 - 6.30pm  8yrs+
6.30 - 7.30pm Elite Athlete
Wednesday
5 - 6pm Lil Ninjas 6-7yrs
6 - 7pm 8yrs+
Thursday
4 - 5.15pm Lil Ninjas 5-7yrs
5 - 6pm 8yrs+
St Barnabas Church
40 Carlton Avenue
Dulwich
London
SE21 7DG 
0783 347 1363
martins.obiorah@bestleg.com
www.bestleg.com
TKD TIGERS CHELSEA
Thursday
6 - 7pm Kids
7 - 8pm Adults
Saturday
10.15am - 11am 3-6yrs
11am - 12pn Kids
12 - 1.30pm Adults
Chelsea Academy
Lots Road
London
SW10 0AB
020 7376 6649
07590 524250
ldntigers@yahoo.com
www.taekwondotigerslondon.co.uk
Walters Family School TKD
Daily Training
Unit D1.1
133 Copeland Road
The Bussey Building
Peckham Rye
London
SE15 4ST
07854 021311
walterstaekwondo@hotmail.co.uk
www.walterstaekwondo.com
Karoons TKD Academy
Monday
5 - 5.45pm Kids
6 - 7pm Teen/Adult
7pm Sparring
Saturday
1 - 3pm Mixed
Sobell Leisure Centre 
Hornsey Road
Islington
London
N7 7NY
0790 3570 600
0207 7003 680
0780 9683 466
info@karoontaekwondo.com
www.facebook.com
www.alisdojang.co.uk
NOMAD TAEKWONDO
Mon & Wed & Friday
6 - 8pm
Forest Hill Sport Centre
Bampton Road
Forest Hill
London
SE23 2XX
07742 159239
info@nomadtaekwondo.co.uk
chi.lai@nomadtaekwondo.co.uk
www.nomadtaekwondo.co.uk
ALIS DOJANG
Saturday
10 - 11.30am Kids
11.30 - 1pm Adults
Bridge Park Comm Leisure Ctr
Brentfield Harrow Road
London
NW10 0RG
07729 723 681
master@alisdojang.co.uk
alisdojang@yahoo.co.uk
www.alisdojang.co.uk
ALIS DOJANG TKD
Monday
6.30 - 8pm Advanced
Wednesday & Friday
5.30 - 7pm Adults
Jubilee Sports Centre
Cairn Street
London
W10 4RR
07729 723 681
master@alisdojang.co.uk
alisdojang@yahoo.co.uk
www.alisdojang.co.uk
ALIS DOJANG TKD
Tuesday & Thursday
5 - 6pm Kids
6 - 7.30pm Adults
122 Oakleigh Road North
London
N20 9EZ
07729 723 681
master@alisdojang.co.uk
alisdojang@yahoo.co.uk
www.alisdojang.co.uk
HADRI TAEKWONDO
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Children 6-9yrs
7.30 - 9.30pm 9yrs+
ASIAN CENTRE
18A ORFORD ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 9NL
07946 376435
www.hadritkd.co.uk
Potter Street Hil Taekwondo
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Beginners 7 yrs+
7 - 8pm Green Tag to Blue Belt
8 - 9pm Red Tag to Black Belt
St John's School
( in the gymnasium)
Potter Street Hill
Greater London
HA6 3QY
07751 807403
Justin@taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
ENGLAND TKD ACADEMY
Sunday 5 - 6.30pm
FITNESS FIRST KINGSBURY
632-640 KINGSBURY ROAD
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 9HN
07411 020333
0795 197 3941
a_g_nabi@yahoo.co.uk
www.englandtkd.co.uk
HADRI TAEKWONDO
Monday & Friday - Males Only
7 - 9pm 7yrs+
LMCC
2A CARLTON ROAD
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 3AQ
07737 072 155
www.hadritkd.co.uk
Yeading Taekwon Do Club
Tuesday
4.30 - 5pm Tiny Kickers 3-4yrs
5 - 5.45pm Generation X 4-7yrs
5.45 - 6.45pm Cadet Beginner
6.30 - 7.30pm Cadet/Jnr Advance
Thursday
4.30 - 5pm Tiny Kickers 3-4yrs
5 - 5.45pm Generation X 4-7yrs
5.45 - 6.45pm Cadet Beginner
6.30 - 7.30pm Cadet/Jnr Advance
7.30 - 8.30pm Adult Class
Viking Community Centre
Radcliffe Way
Northolt
Yeading
Greater London
UB5 6HW
01895 459 944
luke@tkd.co.uk
trenic@hotmail.co.uk
www.trenictkd.biz
www.facebook.com
Yiewsley Taekwon Do Club
Monday & Wednesday
4 - 5.45pm Gen X 4-7yrs
4.45 - 5.30pm Gen X 4-7Yrs
5.30 - 6.15pm Cadet Beg 8-12yrs
6.15 - 7pm Cadet Adv 8-12yrs
7 - 7.45pm Adult Beg 13yrs+
7.45 - 8.30pm Adult Adv 13yrs+
Trenic Fitness Centre
192 High Street
1st Floor
West Drayton
Greater London
UB7 7BE
01895 459944
jamie@tkd.co.uk
trenic@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.trenictkd.biz
Ruislip Taekwon Do Club
Monday & Wednesday
5 - 5.45pm Generation-X
5.45 - 6.30pm Cadet Mixed
Ruislip Conservative Club
56 - 58 Ickenham Road
Ruislip
Greater London
HA4 7DQ
01895 459944
jamie@tkd.co.uk
trenic@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.trenictkd.biz
Hayes Taekwon-Do Academy
Tuesday & Thursday
4 - 4.45pm Generation X 4-7yrs
4.45 - 5.30pm Generation X 4-7yrs
5.30 - 6.15pm Cadet Beginner
6.15 - 7pm Cadet Advanced
7.15 - 8pm Adult Beginner
7.45 - 8.30pm Adult Advanced
Wednesday & Friday
4.45 - 5.30pm Generation X 4-7yrs
5.30 - 6.15pm Cadet Beginner
The Labour Hall
Pump Lane
Hayes
Greater London
UB3 3NB
01895 459 944
matt@tkd.co.uk
trenic@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.trenictkd.biz
Hillingdon Taekwon Do Club
Tuesday & Thursday
3.30 4.15pm Generation-X
4.15 - 5.30pm Cadet Mixed
Hillingdon Primary School
Uxbridge Road
Hillingdon
Uxbridge
Greater London
UB10 0PH
01895 459944
jamie@tkd.co.uk
trenic@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.trenictkd.biz
Norbury Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6 - 8.30pm
1517a London Road
Second Floor
Norbury
London
SW16 4AE
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
React Taekwondo
7 - 8pm Beginner
8 - 9pm Inter/Adv
Vincent Gym
Gate A
Northolt High School
London
UB5 4HP
07500 015 773
reacttkd@gmail.com
instructor@reacttkd.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.reacttkd.co.uk
Uxbridge Taekwondo
Sunday 7pm-9pm
The Uxbridge Centre
The Greenway
Uxbridge
UP8 2PJ
07400 366388
joshjimwood@gmail.com
www.tagb.biz
Ealing Taekwondo
Ealing Upper College
83 The Avenue
London
W13 8JS
07935 423069
ealingtagb@yahoo.com
www.tagb.biz
Green Lane Taekwondo
Tuesday
5.30 - 6.30pm Junior Beginners 4-6yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginner 7yrs+ & Yellow
7.30 - 8.30pm Green tags to Blue Belt
8.30 - 9.30pm Red tags to Black Belt
St Helens' Swimming & Fitness Club
(in the sports hall)
Green Lane
Harrow
Greater London
HA6 3AF
07751 807403
Justin@taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
Shepherds Lane Taekwondo
Sunday
5.30 - 6.30pm Begin/7yrs+ & Yellow
6.30 - 7.30pm Green tags to Blue
7.30 - 8.30pm Red tags to Black
Thursday
5 - 6pm Jnr Beginners 4-6yrs
William Penn Leisure Ctr
Shepherds Lane
London
WD3 8JN
07751 807403
Justin@taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
Northwood Taekwondo
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginner 7yrs+ & Yellow
7.30 - 8.30pm Green tags to Blue Belt
The Royal Masonic Girls School
(in the Princess Marina Sports Complex - Nuffield Sports Ctr - behind the tennis courts)
Chorleywood Road
London
WD3 4HF
07751 807403
Justin@taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
Harrow Taekwondo
Monday
5.30 - 6.30pm Jnrs Beginners 4-6yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginners 7 yrs+ Yellow
7.30 - 8.30pm Green Tag to Blue Belt
8.30 - 9.30pm Red Tag to Black Belt
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginners 7 yrs+ Yellow
7.30 - 8.30pm Green Tag to Blue Belt
8.30 - 9.30pm Red Tag to Black Belt
Hatch End High School
Headstone Lane
Harrow
Greater London
HA3 6NR
07751 807403
Justin@taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-rickmansworth.co.uk
Croydon Taekwondo
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 4-11yrs
7 - 8:15pm Beginners/Family
8:15 - 9:30pm Advanced
Shirley High School Shirley
Church Road
Shirley
Croydon
London
CR0 5EF
0800 917 6238
Karl@karljamestaekwondo.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.croydon-taekwondo.co.uk
Wapping Taekwondo
John Orwell Sports Centre
Tench Street
Wapping
London
E1W 2QD
07795 597 882
wappingtaekwondo@yahoo.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.wappingtaekwondo.com
Enfield School Taekwondo
Monday
5 - 5.50pm Kids 3-5yrs
6 - 7pm Kids 4-11yrs
7 - 8pm All
Wednesday 8 - 9pm All
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Kids 4-11yrs
Enfield/ Grange Park School
Worlds End Lane
Winchmore Hill
Enfield
N21 1PP
07967 128 420
richntkd@msn.com
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-barnet.co.uk
Barnet Taekwondo
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Friday 5 - 6pm Children Only
St Andrews C of E School
Totteridge Lane
Totteridge
N20 8NX
07967 128 420
richntkd@msn.com
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-barnet.co.uk
Mill Hill Taekwondo
Copthall School
Pursley Road
Mill Hill
London
NW7 2EP
www.tagb.biz
Enfield Central Taekwondo
Saturday
9.40am - 10.45am Kids 4-11yrs
10.45am - 11.45am All
Enfield Central School
Kingsmead School
Southbury Road
Enfield
London
EN1 1YQ
07967 128 420
richntkd@msn.com
www.tagb.biz
www.taekwondo-barnet.co.uk
UTF WAYNE MUHAMMAD TKD
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 7.15pm Children
7.15 - 8.15pm Adult Beginners
Taekwondo Academy
2F Prince George Road
Stoke Newington
London
N16 8BY
020 7241 3377
Wayne.blackbelt@gmail.com
wayne.muhammad@virgin.net
www.taekwondolondon.com
ORIGINAL CLUB
Wednesday 16:30 - 17:30
Sunday 16:30 - 17:30
164 HIGH STREET
LONDON
W3 6QZ
07445 699667
info@originaltkd.co.uk
UTF JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB
Children Wednesday
17:30 - 18:30
Teens/Adult Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00
Children Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 Teens/Adult Saturday 12:00 - 13:30
TOTTENHAM GREEN LEISURE CENTRE
1 PHILLIP LANE
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
N15 4JA
07767 684625
jwebster2@aol.com
GREEN LIGHT TAEKWONDO
Monday 18:30 - 19:30
BROOKFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL
CHESTER ROAD
HIGHGATE
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
N19 5DH
07944 865202
dlic40@hotmail.com
TCGB LONDON IRISH TKD
Monday 19:00 - 21:00
SYCT, CONYERS ROAD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
SW16 6LS
07966 503604
pconcannon@sky.com
UTF JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB
Children Tuesday 18:30 - 19:30
Teens/Adults Tuesday 19:30 -21:00
Children Thursday 18:30 - 19:30 Teens/Adults Thursday 19:30 - 21:00
FOUR FEATHERS YOUTH CLUB
12 ROSSMORE ROAD
MARYLEBONE
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
NW1 6NX
07767 684625
jwebster2@aol.com
IMPERIAL COLLEGE TAEKWONDO
Monday 20:00 - 22:00
Wednesday 20:00 - 22:00
Saturday 19:00 - 21:00
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
BEIT QUAD
PRINCE CONSORT ROAD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
SW7 2BB
07711 251 128
reza.diamond@gmail.com
LONDON ALL STARS ACADEMY
FLAXMAN SPORTS CENTRE
CAREW STREET
LONDON
SE5 9DF
07984 165276
thisajames@aol.com
HADRI TAEKWONDO
Saturday
Children - 4 - 6 yrs 11:30 - 12:30
Children - 7 - 9 yrs 12:30 - 14:00
Junior/Adults - 10 yrs+ 14:00 - 16:00
BETHNAL GREEN ACADEMY
GOSSET STREET
BETHNAL GREEN
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
E2 6NW
07946 376435
www.hadritkd.co.uk
ALL ACTION TAEKWONDO
Wednesday 18:00 - 19:00
CHURCH OF OUR LADY
54 LODGE ROAD
ST. JOHNS WOOD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
NW8 8LA
07956 356980
allactiontaekwondo@gmail.com
CHO VOICE TKD ACADEMY
Junior Saturday
118-120 PECKHAM HIGH STREET
PECKHAM
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
SE15 5ED
07507 795100
dshow@btinternet.com
EMPSI TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30
Friday 18:30 - 21:30
OAKLANDS COMMUNITY CENTRE
CAVENDISH ROAD
CLAPHAM SOUTH
LONDON
SURREY
SW4 8NA
07887 783952
araz29@ntlworld.com
TCGB ST KATHERINES TKD ACADEMY
Tuesday 15:45 - 17:45
Thursday 15:45 - 17:45
PADDINGTON ACADEMY SCHOOL
50 MARYLANDS ROAD
LONDON
W9 2DR
07852 167779
marks5d@hotmail.co.uk
UTF KIXSTAR DRAGON
63E ONGAR ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1SH
07960 392531
remiknaghibi@yahoo.com
GURUMU TAEKWONDO
Child Monday 18:00 - 19:30
Junior and Senior Monday 19:30 - 21:30 Child Wednesday 18:00 - 19:30
Junior and Senior
Wednesday 19:30 - 21:30
MONEGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
MONEGA ROAD
MANOR PARK
LONDON
ESSEX
E12 6TT
07931 709140
sivakumar_tkd@yahoo.com
WTA RT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Tuesday 18:00 - 21:00
Thursday 18:00 - 21:00
COOPERS LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
PRAGNELL ROAD
GROVE PARK
LONDON
KENT
SE12 0LF
0795 6660676
robert.tucker@kaplan.co.uk
SOLARTE TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 19:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 17:00 - 18:30
ST FRANCIS DE SALLES CHURCH HALL
26 LARKHALL LANE
LONDON
SW4 6SP
07748 181160
diego@solfig.com
HANARO TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Senior 14+
Monday 19:00 - 21:00
NORTHOLT SOCIAL CLUB
NORTHOLT PARK & RESIDENT ASSOCIATION
SOCIAL CENTRE
NORTHOLT
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
UB5 4DR
07595 339895
graham.preece@britishtaekwondo.org
HORANGEE TKD ACADEMY
Monday 18:30 - 21:00
Wednesday 18:30 - 21:00
WCCC
16 LESLIE SMITH SQUARE
WOOLWICH COMMON
LONDON
SE18 4DW
07958 328388
horangee@yahoo.com
KICKSISTER TANGUN TAEKWONDO
GLYNDON COMMUNITY CENTRE
75 RAGLAN ROAD
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 7LB
07956 674352
david@tangun.co.uk
NJ TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Junior Saturday 10:00 - 11:00
Senior Saturday 11:00 - 12:00
Junior Sunday 10:00 - 11:00
Senior Sunday 11:00 - 12:00
NORTHOLT SOCIAL CLUB
NORTHOLT PARK & RESIDENT ASSOCIATION
SOCIAL CENTRE
NORTHOLT
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
UB5 4DR
07931 188061
masternjgurung@hotmail.com
SHADOW TKD KILMORIE
Tuesday 18:30 - 21:00
KILMORIE SCHOOL
KILMORIE ROAD
FOREST HILL
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
SE23 2SP
07944 955318
claudette.ceres@ntlworld.com
ALLEN TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Monday 15:15 - 16:30
Friday 15:15 - 16:30
HEAVERSFARM PRIMARY SCHOOL
58 DINSDALE GARDENS
SOUTH NORWOOD
LONDON
SE25 6LT
07947 180154
richardallen3@hotmail.com
FIRST DEFENCE TAEKWONDO
Junior Monday 18:30 - 19:30
Senior Monday 18:30 - 20:00
Junior Wednesday 18:30 - 19:30
Senior Wednesday 18:30 - 20:00
JULIANS SCHOOL
16 WOLFINGTON ROAD
LONDON
SE27 0JF
07792 487282
sol-c@hotmail.co.uk
PEAK PERFORMANCE TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
Junior Friday 18:00 - 19:00
Senior Friday 19:00 - 20:00
WIMBLEDON PARK HALL
ARTHARD
LONDON
SW19 8AQ
jibreelmalik12@gmail.com
TCGB ST KATHERINES TAEKWONDO RAM
PHEONIX LEISURE CENTRE
BLOEMFONTAIN ROAD
WHITE CITY ESTATE
LONDON
W12 7DB
marks5d@hotmail.co.uk
AWTC ST MARKS
ST MARKS CENTRE
22 GREENWICH SOUTH STREET
GREENWICH
LONDON
KENT
SE10 8TY
07739 435 234
anthony699@hotmail.com
EMPSI GORDONBROCK
Junior Wednesday 15:30 - 16:30
AMYRUTH ROAD
LONDON
SE4 1HQ
07887 783952
araz29@ntlworld.com
PEAK PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
Junior Sunday 10:30 - 11:30
Senior Sunday 11:30 - 12:30
TOOTING LEISURE CENTRE
GREAVES PLACE
LONDON
SW17 0NE
jibreelmalik12@gmail.com
WTA HA TA TAEKWONDO
QUEENSBRIDGE SPORT & COMMUNITY CENTRE
HOLLY STREET
HACKNEY
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
E8 3XW
07862 104348
maurice@tadata.fsbusiness.co.uk
CAPITAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY MASTER TAEKWONDO
Sunday 12:00 - 13:30
19 GOLBORNE ROAD
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W10 5NY
07886 681312
masoudtkd2@yahoo.com
TCGB BJ ACADEMY
GREEK COMMUNITY CENTRE
184 MARE STREET
HACKNEY
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
E8 3RD
07956 834773
brima@bjacademy.co.uk
UTF WALTERS FAMILY SCHOOL OF TAEKWONDO
Wednesday 17:00 - 18:00
Thursday 19:00 - 20:30
LORDSHIP LANE BAPTIST CHURCH
287 LORDSHIP LANE
EAST DULWICH
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
SE22 8JG
07854 021311
walterstaekwondo@hotmail.co.uk
GURUMU TAEKWONDO
Friday 19:00 - 21:00
Sunday 12:00 - 14:00
HAMMERSMITH FITNESS & SQUASH CENTRE
CHALK HILL ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
W6 8DW
07931 709140
sivakumar_tkd@yahoo.com
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONS ACADEMY
Junior Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30
Junior Thursday 16:45 - 17:45
Junior Saturday 15:15 - 16:15
Senior Saturday 16:15 - 17:15
DOLPHIN FITNESS CLUB
DOLPHIN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3LX
07503 021919
faryad1@yahoo.com
KORYO TKD ACADEMY
Sunday 11:00 - 14:00
Tuesday 17:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 20:00 - 21:30
Thursday 17:00 - 18:30
Thursday 19:00 - 20:30
SEYMOUR LEISURE CENTRE
SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
W1H 5TJ
0777 9072193
koryo.tkdacademy@yahoo.co.uk
GREEN LIGHT TAEKWONDO
Monday 15:30 - 16:30
Wednesday 15:30 - 17:45
HUNGERFORD PRIMARY SCHOOL
HUNGERFORD ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
N7 9LF
07944 865202
dlic40@hotmail.com
GREEN LIGHT TAEKWONDO
Friday 18:30 - 19:30
Saturday 10:30 - 13:00
ARCHWAY METHODIST CHURCH
ARCHWAY CLOSE
HIGHGATE
LONDON
SURREY
N19 3TD
07944 865202
dlic40@hotmail.com
KINGS COLLEGE LONDON
Monday 18:00 - 20:00
Thursday 19:00 - 21:00
PAVY GYM
KINGS COLLEGE
BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SURREY
SE1 9RT
07711 927237
SUN-SU TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 19:00 - 21:00
Saturday 12:00 - 14:00
LEWISHAM UNITED REFORM CHURCH
18 COURT HILL ROAD
LEWISHAM
LONDON
KENT
SE13 6HB
HARINGEY TAEKWONDO CLUB
Monday 18:00 - 19:30
HORNSEY VALE COMMUNITY CENTRE
60 MAYFIELD ROAD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
N8 9LP
07860 779423
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu - about wing chun
Wing Chun - Covent Garden
Wednesday 6 .30 - 8pm
Pineapple Dance Studio
Wednesday
7 Langley Street
Covent Garden
London
WC2H 9JA
0794 462 0023
Dave.Rechais@kamonwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
Wing Chun - Ealing
Monday 7.15 - 9pm
St Andrews Church Centre
Mondays
Mount Park Road
Ealing
London
W5 2RS
07814 951 872
Joe.Li@kamonwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
Wing Chun - Catford
Thursday 7 - 8.45pm
St. Laurence Church Hall
Thursdays
37 Bromley Road
Catford
SE6 2TS
0784 327 5649 James.Horgan@kamonwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
Austin Goh Wing Chun
Tuesday & Friday
7 - 8pm Adults
Saturday
2 - 3pm Children
3 - 4pm Adults
KCLSU
St Thomas Street
London Bridge
London
SE1 9RT
020 8050 1598
interact@wuyiuchung.com
www.austingoh.com
Central Wing Chun
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
Thursday 8 - 9.30pm
Fitness First
(London Bridge Cottons)
Cottons Building
Tooley Street
London
SE1 2QN
07546 016 381
info@centralwingchun.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.centralwingchun.co.uk
SAS Martial Arts Academy
Parliment Hill School
Highgate Road
Highgate
London
NW5 1RL
020 8292 0800
info@sas-martialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.saswingchun.com
The Wing Chun School
Tuesday
7.30 - 8.30pm Kids
8.30 - 10.30pm Rear Hall
Wednesday
8.30 - 10.30pm Main Hall
St. John's Hall
Bourne Hill
Palmers Green
Enfield
London
N13 4DA
07838 236 262
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Wednesday 8.15 - 9.30pm
Chiswick School
Chiswick Town Hall
Heathfield Terrace
Chiswick
London
W4 4JE
07838 236 262
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
East London Wing Chun
292 Barking Road
Newham
East Ham
London
E6 3BA
0790 3706 742
shaj1970@Hotmail.co.uk
www.eastlondonwingchun.co.uk
The Wing Chun School
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Children
8 - 10pm Adults
Thursday 8.30 - 10.30pm
St. Thomas's Church Crypt
Old Hill Street
Clapton Common
Hackney
London
0208 220 3981
07831 505 937
garry.mckenzie@thewingchunschool
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Kids 7-14yrs
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults 14yrs+
Chingford School
The Methodist Church
New Road
South Chingford
London
E4 9EU
07956 324 528
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
JASMA Kung Fu School
Thursday 8 - 9pm
Shaftesbury Centre
2 Austin Road
Battersea
London
SW11 5JP
07909 914 567
enquiry@jasma.org.uk
www.jasma.org.uk
The Wing Chun School
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Sunday 4 - 5.15pm
St John Community Hall, "Green Hut"
(Parellel to Murray Grove N.1)
Opposite 43-51 New North Rd
Islington
London
N1 6JB
07973 529 059
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Thursday 6 - 7pm
Caxton House
Community Centre
129 St John's Way
Archway
London
N19 3RQ
07934 883 812
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Tuesday 7.45 - 9.15pm
Clapham Methodist Church
Clapham High Street
Nelsons Row
London
SW4 7JR
07508 079 918
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Monday
6 - 7pm Children
7 - 9pm Adults
Friday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Community Hall
161 Sumner Road
Peckham
London
SE15 6JL
07809 702 828
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Friday
6.30 - 7.30pm Children
8.30 - 10pm Adults
Scout Hall
Stanford Road
(corner of Goldsmith Road)
Barnet
London
N11 3HX
07703 765 288
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
Wing Chun - Beckenham
Tuesday 7 - 9pm
Beckenham Public Hall
4 Bromley Road
Beckenham
London
BR3 5JE
07775 858 886
kevin.chan@kamonwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
The Wing Chun School
Monday
7 - 8pm Children
12 - 1.30pm Adults
Saturday
11am - 12pm Children
12 - 1.30pm Adults
The Arbour
100 Shandy Street
London
E1 4ST
07949 097 969
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30pm Kids
Iqra VA primary School
127 Park Hill
Clapham
London
SW4 9PA
07949 097 969
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
The Wing Chun School
Saturday 4 - 5pm Children
Al Muntada
7 Bridges Place
Fulham
London
SW6 4HW
07809 702 828
info@thewingchunschool.com
www.facebook.com
www.thewingchunschool.com
UK Wing Chun
Monday
6.30pm Kids
7.30pm Beginners
8.30pm Intermediate
9.30pm Advanced
Reform Church
111-113 Burnt Ash Road
LEE GREEN
South London
SE12 8RA
07830 136 501
@ Nick Martin
www.ukwingchun.com
www.citywingchun.com
Wing Chun - Greenwich
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
St.Alfege Church Hall
(Opposite Greenwich Market)
Wednesday
Roan Street
Greenwich
London
SE10 9BJ
0794 7367 351
Adam.Harman@kamonwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
UK South Region
Wing Chun Association
Monday
8 - 9pm Non-Graded
8 - 10pm Graded
Greenwich West Community Ctr
141 Greenwich High Road
Greenwich
London
SE10 8JA
07780 671 889
sifukwok@hotmail.com
www.southwingchun.com
Uk Wing Chun Ass - Hammersmith
Wednesday
2pm Beginners Students Only
Friday
6pm Beginners Students Only
Imperial College Union
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Way
Kensington
London
SW7 2BB
07830 136 501
@ Nick Martin
www.ukwingchun.com
www.citywingchun.com
Central Wing Chun
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
Thursday 8 - 9.30pm
Fitness First
(London Bridge Cottons)
Cottons Building
Tooley Street
London
SE1 2QN
07546 016 381
info@centralwingchun.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.centralwingchun.co.uk
WT Wimbledon
Wimbledon Leisure Centre
Latimer Road
Wimbledon
London
SW19 1EW
020 8942 6565
admin@nwto.org
White Lotus Wing Chun
Marylebone
Tuesdays & Thursday 19:00-20:00
London Wall
Wednesday 19:00-20:30
LA Fitness
Marylebone & London Wall
London
W1
07931 366 525
steve.setters@wingchunkungfu.net
Tang Lung Combat Academy
The Wilditch Centre
48 Culvert Road
Battersea
London
SW11 5BB
020 3501 1846
sifu@tanglungcombat.com
 
Kung Fu - about kung fu
Fighting fit school of Martial arts
Chow Gar Southern Mantis
Monday & Wednesday
5pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
7pm Adults
Saturday
11pm Jnrs Under 16yrs
12pm Adults
27 Romford Road
Stratford
London
E15
4LJ
0208 471 7130
07702 594 398
paulwhitrod@yahoo.co.uk
www.chowgarsouthernmantis.com
East London Lau Gar
Monday 8.45 - 9.45pm
St Marks Comm Centre
Tollgate Road
Beckton
London
E6 5YA
07956 974225
info@laugar.org.uk
www.laugar.org.uk
Shaolin Culture
Sunday 2.30 - 3.30pm
26 St. Albans Lane
Golders Green
London
NW11 7QE
07999 118 888
Info@shaolinculture.co.uk
www.shaolinculture.co.uk
Ealing Shaolin Kung fu
Tuesday & Thursday
CHILDREN'S CLASSES
Monday & Tuesday
ADULT ONLY CLASSES
Drayton Manor High School
Drayton Bridge Road
Hanwell
W7 1EU
07766 240 347
henry@deltapiwest.com
www.deltapiwest.com
Hung Kuen Shaolin Kung Fu
Wednesday 7.30pm
Sunday 10am
John Roan Lower School
Westcombe Park Road
London
SE3 7UD
mastang@hungkuen-kungfu.com
info@hungkuen-kungfu.com
www.hungkuen-kungfu.com
Tang Long Chinese Culture Ctr
26 St. Albans Lane
Golders Green
London
NW11 7QE
0208 458 0880
info@tang-long.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.tang-long.co.uk
London Laugar Kuen
Tuesday 8.30 - 10pm
St Hild'a's Church Hall
Courtrai Road
Brockley
London
SE4 1PL
07930 125 187
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
London Laugar Kuen
Friday 7.30 - 8.45pm Kids
Venner Road hall
1 Venner Road
Sydenham
London
SE26 5Eq
07930 125 187
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
London Laugar Kuen
Saturday 12 - 2pm
45 Denmark Road
Kilburn
London
NW6 5BP
07958 434 629
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
London Laugar Kuen
Thursday
7 - 8pm Kids
8 - 9pm adults
Forest Hill Methodist Ch
Normanton Street
London
SE23 2DS
07779 146 994
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
London Laugar Kuen
Wednesday 8 - 9.15pm
Leemore Ctrl
Claredon Rise
Lewisham
London
SE13 5ES
07930 125 187
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
London Laugar Kuen
Tuesday 8.30 - 10pm
St Hild'a's Church Hall
Courtrai Road
Brockley
London
SE4 1PL
07930 125 187
www.londonlaugarkuen.com
Wu Shu Kwan
Saturday 10.30 - 12.30pm
Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena Church
177 Bow Road
London
E3 2SG
07930 891 117
020 8749 8537
info@wushukwan.com
www.wushukwan.com
Loong Fu Martial Arts
Daily Instruction
9-15 Shacklewell Lane
Dalston
London
E8 2DA
0777 5760 801
admin@loongfu.com
www.facebook.com
www.loongfu.com
Northern Shaolin System Kung-Fu
107 a Lancaster Road
East Barnet
London
EN4 8AS
0782 8119 773
sifu-payam@nss-kungfu.org.uk
www.nss-kungfu.org.uk
Wu Shu Kwan
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
Tottenham Sports Centre
(opp Tottenham Football Club)
701-703 High Road
Tottenham
London
N17 8AD
07903 187 759
020 8749 8537
info@wushukwan.com
www.wushukwan.com
Wu Shu Kwan
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Tottenham Green Leisure Centre
1 Philip Lane
Tottenham
London
N15 4JA
07956 391 958
020 8749 8537
info@wushukwan.com
www.wushukwan.com
Wu Shu Kwan
Saturday 10.30 - 12.30pm
Tottenhall Infant School
Tottenhall Road
Palmers Green
London
N13 6HX
07702 603 167
020 8749 8537
info@wushukwan.com
www.wushukwan.com
Chow Gar Tong Long
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Thursday 8 - 10pm
United Reformed Church
114 Hanworth Road
Hounslow
London
TW3 1UF
0786 3239 747
info@chowgar.london
tong.long@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.londonkungfu.com
Applied Shaolin Concepts
Thursday 6.45 - 8pm
Sunday 2.30 - 3.30pm
Durning Hall
Earlham Grove
Forest Gate
London
E7 9AB
07845 274 642
realaction2002@yahoo.co.uk
uk.groups.yahoo.com
Applied Shaolin Concepts
Tuesday 8.15 - 9.30pm
Kinetic Health & Fitness
555 Liverpool Road
Holloway
London
N7 8NP
07845 274 642
realaction2002@yahoo.co.uk
uk.groups.yahoo.com
London Academy of
Chi Sim Weng Chun
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Saturday 12.30 - 2pm
Mulberry Sport Leisure Ctr
Dance Studio
Anthony Street
London
E1 2JP
07891 112 854
wengchun.uk@gmail.com
www.wengchun.co.uk
KB Fitness
6pm & 7pm
Monday Wednesday Thursday
North Gower Street
Euston
London
NW1 2HR
020 7681 0114
info@kbfitness.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.kbfitness.co.uk
Pak Mei Kung Fu - London
Sunday 2.30 - 4pm
Camden Chinese Community Ctr
9 Tavistock Place
Camdem
London
W1CH 9SN
07951 284 888
goc_du@hotmail.com
www.ukpakmei.org
Three Wars Martial Arts
Sunday 5:30 - 7:00pm
Monday - 6:00 - 7:15pm
Hornsey Vale Community Ctr
Mayfield Road
Harringay
North London
N8
07905 22 88 91
kungfunick2005@yahoo.co.uk
C.K.F.A.
Southern Praying Mantis Kung Fu Federation USA - LONDON CLUB
Mill Hill School Sports Centre
The Ridgeway
Mill Hill
NW7 1QS
0208 959 4789
tonglongpai@tiscali.co.uk
UK Yi Dao Wushu Dragon
& Lion Dance Troupe
Oriental City Shopping Centre
399 Edgware Road
Colindale
London
NW9 0JJ
07956 234 462
ydao@aol.com
The Shaolin Kung Fu System
Dung Sai Do
The London Regatta Center
Contours Fitness & Beauty Centre
All Saints Church Hall
london
E15
07753217608
realaction2002@yahoo.co.uk
IC Kung Fu (Wu Shu Kwan)
4:30pm Saturday & Sunday
7:30pm Wednesday
Union Gym
Imperial College Union
Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2AZ
charles.haworth@imperial.ac.uk
Wushu Academy UK
ChanWuYi Culture Centre
152-154 Blackhorse Road
Walthamstow
London
E17 6NH
0208 509 2111
admin@chinesegongfu.co.uk
T'ai Tsung (Chinese Boxing)
Triangle Children
& Young People's Centre
St Ann's Road
London
N15

07860607928
TaiTsungLK@yahoo.co.uk
T'ai Tsung (Chinese Boxing)
Lea Valley High School
Bullsmoor Lane
Enfield
Middlesex
EN3 6TW

07860607928
TaiTsungLK@yahoo.co.uk
T'ai Tsung (Chinese Boxing)
Ashmole School
Cecil Road
Southgate
N14 5RJ

07958543393
TaiTsungLK@yahoo.co.uk
Hung Kuen Kung Fu Association
Unit 11 Kimberley Works
1st Floor
Billet Road
Walthamstow
London
E17 5DZ
07732101959
info@kungfu.co.uk
Tai Tsung Kung Fu
Triangle Children & Young People Community Centre
93 St. Ann's Road
South Tottenham
London
N15 6nu
01992 850 476
 

about acupuncture about reflexology about aromatherapy about weight management about traditional Chinese medicine about yin&yang about the five elements about the three treasures about zang fu about meridians

England - martial arts clubs
Bedfordshire
Berkshire Buckinghamshire Cambridgeshire CheshireCornwall Cumbria Derbyshire Devon Dorset Durham Essex Gloucestershire Hampshire Hertfordshire Huntingdonshire Kent Lancashire Leicestershire Lincolnshire London Midlands Middlesex Norfolk Northamptonshire Northumberland Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire Rutland Shropshire Somerset Staffordshire Suffolk Surrey Sussex Warwickshire Westmoreland Wiltshire Worcestershire Yorkshire

Scotland - martial arts clubs
Aberdeen Angus Ayr Banff Berwick Clackmannan Cromarty Dunbarton Dumfries Edinburgh ElginFife Forfar Glasgow Haddington Inverness Kincardine Kinross Lanark Linlithgow Lothian Peebles Perth Roxburgh Selkirk Stirling Wigtown

Wales - martial arts clubs
Blaenau Gwent Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Conwy Denbighshire Flintshire Gwynedd Isle of Anglesey Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan Monmouthshire Neath Port Talbot Newport Pembrokeshire Powys Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Torfaen Vale of Glamorgan Wrexham

Ireland - martial arts clubs
Antrim Armagh Carlow Cavan Clare Cork Derry Donegal Down Dublin Fermanagh Galway Kerry Kildare Kilkenny Laois Leitrim Limerick Longford Louth Mayo Meath Monaghan Offaly Roscommon Sligo Tipperary Tyrone Waterford Westmeath Wexford Wicklow

 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

contact guychi

connect to guychi.co.uk by pasting this logo onto your site Please connect to guychi.co.uk by copying and pasting the guychitaichi logo onto your website or page