martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu/TCM

Buy a PDF Book
buy a book get it sent to your email address

Traditional Chinese Medicine acupuncture - moxabustion - cupping - acupressure Aromatherapy - herbal medicine Hypnotherapy for the mind - body - spirit qigong/taiji metaphysical exercise

Having Trouble Sleeping

about Acupuncture about Reflexology about Aromatherapy about Weight management about Traditional Chinese Medicine about Yin & Yang about The Five Elements about The Three Treasures about Zang-Fu about Meridians about Hypnotherapy

Martial Arts Clubs in Oxfordshire

Aikido
Boxing
Capoeira
Fencing
Iaido
Jodo
Judo
Jujitsu
Karate
Kendo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Kung Fu
MMA
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing
Tai Chi Chuan and Qigong
Taekwondo
Wing Chun

sell your unwanted martial arts gear, sell your car, van or truck

 

Selling fees
details of item

Tai chi - chi gong questions here answers to questions here

about mma about tai chi about chi gong about karate about ju jitsu about boxing
about kickboxing about kung fu about tai boxing about ninjutsu about capoeira
about wing chun about jeet kune do about krav maga about fencing
about kendo-iaido-jodo about aikido about judo about taekwondo about hapkido

 

To get your free martial arts classes listing in Oxfordshire email details to guychi@outlook.com

Oxfordshire Martial Arts Clubs

Aikido - about aikido
Oxford Aikido - 16yrs+ Only
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Friday 8 - 10pm
South Oxford Community Ctr
Lake street
off Abingdon Rd
Oxford
OX1 4RP
07719 550 672
scottlacey@oxfordaikido.com
oxfordaikido@gmail.com
www.oxfordaikido.com
Bicester Shintaiki Aikido
Wednesday 8 - 10pm
Langford Village Hall
Peregrine Way
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 6XX
01869 321 375
info@bicesteraikido.org
www.bicesteraikido.org
Aikido Kenkyukai
Thursday 7:15 - 9:15 pm
Watchfield Village Hall
Watchfield
Chapel Hill
Oxfordshire
SN6 8TA
0796 9381 705
alkaroshi@aol.com
www.kenkyukai.co.uk
Oxford City & Uni Dojo
Monday & Thursday
6.30 - 8pm Beginner
Tuesday
7.30 - 9.30pm Mixed
Friday
3.30 - 5pm Beginner
Saturday
10.30am - 12pm Basics
Oxford University Sports Ctr
Jackdaw Lane
Iffley Road
Oxfordshire
OX4 1EJ
01865 343 500
baf1@btinternet.com
www.berksaikido.co.uk
Koushinkan Aikido Oxford
Thursday
5 - 6pm 4-11yrs
6 - 7pm Cadets 10yrs+
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
West Oxford Community Ctr
Botley Road
Oxford
OX2 0BT
07773 982 719
info@aikidooxford.co.uk
www.facebook.com
Oxford KSK Aikido
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Lake Street
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX1 4RN
01865 375 248
baf1@btinternet.com
www.berksaikido.co.uk
Koushinkan Aikido Oxford
Tuesday
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
Sunday
6 - 7pm Caadets 10yrs+
7 - 8.30pm Adults
Oxford Brookes
Uni Ctr for Sport
Cheney Lane
Headington
Oxford
OX3 0BD
07773 982 719
info@aikidooxford.co.uk
www.facebook.com
Kai Shin Kai
Wednesday
Banbury Aikido Budo Kai
Bodicote Village Hall
White Post Road
Bodicote
Oxfordshire
OX154BN
01295266712
kj.denney@btinternet.com
Aikido Shugenkai
Monday & Tuesday 7 - 9pm
The Village Hall
Drayton St Leonard
Oxfordshire
OX10 7AS
07813212974
oxford@shugenkai.org
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Boxing - about boxing
Oxford University ABC
Tuesday 6- 7.30pm
Thursday 4.30 - 6pm
Sunday 8.30am - 10.30am
Oxford University Sports
University Sports Complex
Iffley Road
Oxford
OX4 1EQ
01865 241335
amateurboxing.club@studentclubs.ox.ac.uk
www.facebook.com
www.ouabc.com
Abingdon ABC
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 7.45pm Jnrs 11-18yrs
Dalton Barracks
Shippon
Abingdon
OX13 6JB
07968 013 204
boxing@brunelstudents.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.abingdonboxing.co.uk
Oxford Boxing Academy
Saxon Way
Northway
Oxford
OX3 9DF
01993 774407
07748841862
faz@oxfordboxingacademy.com
www.oxfordboxingacademy.com
Windrush Valley ABC
Daily Training (ecept Sat)
The Old School Community Centre
Church View
Bampton
OX18 2NE
0199 3851 156
0788 7403 401
0778 6430 618
windrush-valley-abc@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.windrush-valley-abc.co.uk
BICESTER BOXING CLUB
Daily Training
1 Wedgwood Road
Bicester
Oxford
OX26 4UL
01869 600 367
bicesterboxing@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.bicesterboxing.com
Banbury ABC
Daily Training (ecept Sat)
47D Broad Street
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 5BT 
07809 410 692
enquiries@banburyboxingclub.co.uk
www.banburyboxingclub.co.uk
SOBoxercise - Boxercise Classes
Monday 9.15am - 10.15am
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Crowmarsh Village Hall
Wallingford Sports Park
Hithercroft
Oxfordshire
OX10
07881 561042
claire@soboxercise.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.soboxercise.co.uk
South Moreton Boxing Club
Daily Training
Unit 8, Hall Farm
South Moreton
OX11 9FD
07981 328326
info@southmoretonboxingclub.com
www.facebook.com
Witney Fightclub
Tuesday & Thursday 6.30pm
Masonic Hall
Windrush Leisure Centre
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 4YA
www.facebook.com
Berinsfield Boxing Club
Mon & Wednesday 7 - 9pm Snr
Tues & Thursday 6.30 - 8.30pm Jnr
Friday 6.30 - 8.30pm All
Corrigan Gym
Fane Drive
Berinsfield
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
OX10 7LN
800-123-4567
info@berinsfieldabc.co.uk
Aylesbury ABC
Quarrendon & Meadowcroft
Community Centre Bowlers Field
Aylesbury
Oxfordshire
HP19 9HH
petergarnish@fsmail.net
Spit 'n' Sawdust
49a North Bar Street
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 0TH
01295 265333
snsbanbury@yahoo.co.uk
Blackbird Leys ABC
Blackbird Leys Community Centre
Blackbird Leys Road
Oxford
OX4 6HW
01865 776817
Sunningwell ABC
Sunningwell Villiage Hall
Sunningwell
OX13 6RD
01235 559968
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Fencing - about fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo about kendo-iaido-jodo
Abingdon Fencing Club
Thursday
7 - 8pm Jnrs 8-16yrs
8 - 10pm Adults
Foil, Epee & Sabre
The Sports Complex
St Helen & St Katherine School
Faringdon
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 1BE
01844 352285
info@abingdonfencing.org.uk
www.abingdonfencing.org.uk
Oxford Fencing Club
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
Friday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Rye St Antony School
Franklin Road
HEADINGTON
Oxford
OX3 7SA
07448 694 552
secretaryofc@yahoo.co.uk
chairmanofc@yahoo.com
www.oxfordfencingclub.co.uk
Salle Oxon
St Gregory The Great School
Cricket Road
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 3DR
07773 589 215
salleoxon@gmail.com
www.salleoxon.co.uk
Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Building R58 Sports Hall
Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Chilton
Didcot
OX11 0QX
01235 446515
adrian.coveney@stfc.ac.uk
Dragon School Fencing Club
Dragon School
Bardwell Road
OXFORD
OX2 6SS
Kingsley.Went@dragonschool.org
Headington School Oxford
Headington Road
Oxford
OX3 7TD
01865 759174
pthomas@headington.org
Thame Duellists
Lord William School
Thame
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2AQ
07947 049511
jameskingston@btinternet.com
Oxford University Fencing Club
O.U Sports Department
Iffley Road
OXFORD
OX4 1EQ
07879 647869
tbc@britishfencing.com
Oxford Scorpions
Barker Gym
Radley College
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 2HR
07909 656161

Oxfordshire

Kendo-Iaido-Jodo

about kendo-iaido-jodo

Oxford Kendo
Monday 9 - 10.30pm
Oxford University
Iffley Road Sports Complex
Main Hall
Jackdaw Lane
Oxford
OX4 1EQ
07585218679
OxfordKendo@gmail.com
www.oxford-kendo.info
Oxford Kendo
Sunday
10am - 12:15pm Beginner
(non-bogu) & Advanced (bogu)
Cheney School
Cheney Lane
Headington
Oxfordshire
OX2 6HS
www.oxford-kendo.info
Oxford Kendo
Friday 7.30 - 9.30pm
St. Matthews Church Hall
Marlborough Road
Oxford
OX1 4LW
www.oxford-kendo.info
Oxford City Kendo Club
Saturday 2.30 - 4.30pm
Dance Studio
The Oxford Academy (Peers)
Sandy Lane West
Littlemore
Oxfordshire
OX4 6JZ
07711 285 730
rowenadossett@aol.com
www.oxfordkendo.com
 
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Judo - about judo
Wantage KA's
Friday
3.45 - 4.45pm Jnrs 5-15yrs
4.45 - 5.15pm Advanced
Scout Hut
Springfield Road
Wantage
Oxfordshire
OX12 8DE
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
White Horse Judo Club
Saturday
9.30 - 10.30am Primaries 4-9yrs
10am - 11.30pm Jnrs & Snrs
Sunday 9.30 - 11.30 am
squad, gradings etc
Willowbrook Leisure Centre
Bowmont Water
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 7AF
www.whjc.co.uk
Oxford Uni Judo Club
Monday 9 - 10.30pm
Oxford University
Iffley Road Sports Complex
Main Hall
Jackdaw Lane
Oxford
OX4 1EQ
01865 240476
www.oxfordjudo.com
Witney Community Primary Judo
Monday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5-11yrs
Hailey Road
Witney
OX28 1HL
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Chesterton Primary Judo
Tuesday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5-11yrs
Alchester Road
Chesterton
OX26 1UN
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Wychwood CE Primary School Judo
Thursday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5-11yrs
Milton Road
Shipton U Wychwood
OX7 6BD
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Didcot Judo
Wednesday
5:30 – 6:30pm 5-12yrs
6 – 7pm 12-16yrs
Methodist Hall
Mereland Road
Didcot
OX11 8RQ
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Brize Norton Judo
Saturday
9:30 – 10:30am 5-11yrs
10:30 – 11:30am 11-16yrs
Elderbank Hall
Station Road
Brize Norton
OX18 3PS
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Charlbury Judo
Monday 6 - 7pm 5-14yrs
War Memorial Hall
Browns Lane
Charlbury
OX7 3QW
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Chandlings Manor Judo
Monday (School Club)
3:40 – 4:10pm yr2
4:10 – 4:40pm yr 3/4
4:40 – 5:10pm yr 4/5/6
Thursday 2.20 - 3.10 yr1
Bagley Wood
Kennington
Oxford,
OX1 5ND
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
St Hugh’s Judo
Tuesday (School Club)
3:40 – 4:15pm
4:30 – 5:30pm
Carswell Manor
Faringdon
SN7 8PT
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Hendreds Primary Judo
Thursday (School Club)
8:50 – 11:40am
Ford Lane
East Hendred
OX12 8JX
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Eynsham Judo
Thursday
5:00 – 6:00pm 5 -10yrs
6:00 – 7:00pm 6 - 7yrs
7:00 – 8:00pm 14 - Adult
Wednesday
7:50 – 8:40am 5- 11yrs
Primary School
Beech Road
Eynsham
OX29 4LJ
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Faringdon Judo
Wednesday
5:30 – 6:30pm 5 - 10yrs
6:30 – 7:30pm 11 - 16yrs
Tuckers Park
Park Road
Faingdon
SN7 7BP
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Wantage KA’s Judo
Friday
3:45 – 4:45pm 5 - 15yrs
4:45 – 5:15pm Advanced
Scout Hut
Springfield Road
Wantage
OX12 8DE
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
Millbrook School Judo
Wednesday 3:15 – 4:00pm 5 - 11yrs
School Lane
Grove
Wantage
OX12 7LB
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
St Peters - Cassington Judo
Friday 8:00 – 8:50am 5 - 11yrs
The Green
Cassington
OX29 4DN
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
The Blake School Judo
Monday 8:00 – 8:50am 5 - 11yrs
Cogges Hill Road
Witney
OX28 3FR
01865 884 339
01865 884 107
07967 349 864
07785 220 105
07919 335 895
info@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
derek@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
alan@oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
www.oxfordshirejudoclubs.co.uk
OXFORD SCHOOLS OF JUDO
ALL SAINTS CHURCH HOUSE
NEW HIGH STREET
HEADINGTON
OX3 7AL
07913 515435
STOKENCHURCH JUDO CLUB
THE STOKENCHURCH CENTRE BARTHOLOMEW TIPPING WAY
HP14 3RX
01494 483817
CROPREDY JUDO CLUB
CROPREDY VILLAGE HALL
CROPREDY
OX3 8AA
01295 271406
OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
CENTRE FOR SPORT
CHENEY LANE
OX3 0BD
07743358458
ABINGDON JUDO CLUB
GUILDHALL
ABBEY CLOSE
OX14 3JE
07876 520147
APPLETON JUDO CLUB
APPLETON VILLAGE HALL
APPLETON
OX13 5PU
01865863248
KIDLINGTON JUDO CLUB
KIDLINGTON AND GOSFORD
LEISURE CENTRE
OX5 2NU
07882923328
FREE SPIRIT JUDO CLUB
Mill Lane Community Primary
Mill Lane
OX39 4RF
07917006182
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Jujitsu - about jujitsu
Oxford Martial Arts Academy
Mon & Tue & Wen & Friday
1 - 2.30pm BJJ
6.15 - 7.45pm Advanced BJJ
Tuesday BJJ
8 - 9.15pm White Belts Only
Thursday BJJ
1 - 2.30pmWhite Belts Only
6.15 - 7.45pm White Belts Only
21 Templars Square
Cowley
Oxfordshire
OX4 3XQ
01865 711 333
info@omaa.org.uk
t.lalic@omaa.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.omaa.org.uk
Oxford School of Jujitsu
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnr
7.30 - 9.30pm Snr
Blackbird Leys Leisure Centre
Pegasus Road
Blackbird Leys
Oxford
OX4 6JL
07802 222 866
www.oxfordjujitsu.co.uk
Warborough Jujutsu Club
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Greet Hall
Thame Road
Warborough
OX10 7DH
giles@jujutsu.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.jujutsu.org.uk
A1 Martial Arts BJJ
Tuesday 5.15 - 6.15pm Jnr BJJ
Wednesday 8.30 - 9.30pm BJJ
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm Jnr BJJ
Thame scout hut
Southern Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 2EE
0752 7213 291
info@a1martialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.a1martialarts.co.uk
A1 Martial Arts BJJ
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm Jnr BJJ
Church Road
Chinnor
Oxfordshire
OX39 4PQ
0752 7213 291
info@a1martialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.a1martialarts.co.uk
Rising Spirit Academy Martial Arts
Oxford Spires Academy
(Lower Gym)
Glanville Rd
Oxford
OX4 2AU
08000 1966 55
www.rising-spirit-academy.co.uk
Oxford Shootfighters
Mon & Tue & Wed & Thur & Friday
1 - 2.30pm BJJ
6.15 - 7.45pm BJJ
Saturday 10am - 11.30am BJJ
21 Templar’s Square
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 3XQ
01865 774 998
01865 711v333
info@omaa.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.oxfordshootfighters.com
Henley-on-Thames BJJ
Monday 6.45 - 8pm Basics BJJ
Wednesday 6.45 - 8.30pm BJJ
Friday 7 - 8.30pm
Nettlebed
Henley-on-Thames
Oxfordshire
RG9 5DD
0779 9156 736
shaun@henleybjj.com
cat@henleybjj.com
www.facebook.com
www.henleybjj.com
Banbury Martial Arts Ctr BJJ
2nd Floor, Unit 19, Thorpe Place
OFF Thorpe Lane
Thorpe Way Industrial Estate
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 4XH
0793 4216 159
0788 6703 370
banburymartialartscentre@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
Oxford Brookes Jitsu Club
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Sundays 10.30 - 12.30
The Studio Oxford Brookes Uni
Centre For Sport
Cheney Lane
Headington
Oxford
OX3 0BD

OxfordBrookesSensei@googlemail

Oxford University Jitsu Club
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Sundays 10.30 - 12.30
The Dojo
Oxford University Sports Complex Jackdaw Lane
Iffley Road
OX4 1EQ

pres10@oxfordjitsu.co.uk
Oxford Brookes Jitsu
Mondays 8 - 10pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Risinghurst Community centre
Kiln Lane
Oxford
OX3 8ER
OxfordBrookesSensei@googlemail
Banbury Jitsu Club
Sunday 2 - 4pm
(Adults and Juniors)
Woodgreen Leisure Centre
Woodgreen Avenue
Banbury
OX16 0HS

 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Karate - about karate
Ko-Bo Wadoryu Karate Club
Monday & Wednesday 5 - 6.30pm
Thursday 6.15am - 8.15am
Cranfield University
Defence Acad of the United Kingdom Shrivenham
Oxfordshire
SN6 8LA
01793 785 291
p.j.maclean@cranfield.ac.uk
www.wadokai.co.uk
Oxford University Shotokan KC
Tuesday 8.30 - 10:30pm (Sports Hall)
Friday 8:30 - 10:30pm (Dojo)
Saturday 5 -7pm (Sports Hall)
Oxford University Sports Complex
Iffley Road
Oxfordshire
OX4 1EQ
isabel.thomlinson@lmh.ox.ac.uk
www.users.ox.ac.uk
Oxford Karate Academy
Tuesday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Thursday 4.45 - 6.45pm
Cutteslowe Pavilion
Oxford
OX2 8ES
07956 902101
www.oxfordkarateacademy.com
Custom Karate
Tuesday
7 - 8:15pm (Advance Class)
Thursday 3:30 - 4:30pm 7yrs+
Friday 3:30 - 4:15pm (Under 7's)
John Hampden School
Barley Hill School
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3LF
0184 4216 345
0775 947 4681
customkarate@live.co.uk
www.customkarate.co.uk
The Martial Arts Club
The Abingdon Dojo
Unit A3 Barton Mill
Audlett Drive
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 3NJ
01235 364 370
dojo@candomartialarts.co.uk
www.candomartialarts.co.uk
The Oxford Karate Academy
Tuesday
5 - 6.30pm All
Crowmarsh Primary School
Old Reading Road
Crowmarch-Gifford
Wallingford
OX10 8EN
0770 2800 999
david.mainwaring@wallingford
www.wallingfordkarateschool.co.uk
Grove MA Juniors
Saturday 8.45 - 9.45am Jnrs
Studio 1
Wantage Leisure Centre
Portway
Wantage
Oxfordshire
OX12 9BY
0780 878 2012
grovemartialarts@googlemail.com
www.facebook.com
www.grovemartialarts.co.uk

Banbury Shukokai Karate
Wednesday 6 - 7.15pm
Chaswell Community Centre
Avocet Way
Chatsworth Drive
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 9YA
01295 272436
www.banburykarate.co.uk
Oxford Karate Club
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30pm
Thursday (ages 7+) 7:30 – 9:00pm
The Regal Community Centre
Ridgefield Road
Oxford
OX4 3BY
01865 452580
0771 9878 649
www.kyushindo-karatejudo.co.uk
O.R.K Martial Arts
Tuesday 6 - 7:30pm
Wednesday 5.15 - 6.15pm
Friday
6 - 7.30pm Beginners
7.30 - 8.30pm Seniors
Sunday
4:30 - 6pm Beginners
6 - 7.30pm Seniors
Bullindon Community Centre
Headington
Oxfordshire
0790 0948 088
otis.ork@hotmail.co.uk
www.orkmartialarts.co.uk
Banbury Tao Noy Sing
Wednesday
7.30 - 8.30pm All
8.30 - 9pm Seniors
St Leonards Church Hall
(behind St Leonards Church)
44 Middleton Road
Banbury
OX16 4RE
01295 750 570
07774 980 122
paulmorley@kannegiesser.com
www.banbury-karate.co.uk
Oxford School of Martial Arts
White Horse Leisure & Tennis Ctr
Monday & Thursday
4.30 - 5.30pm Foundation (3-6years)
5.30 - 6.30pm Cadets (6-12years)

Audlett Dr
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 3PJ

01865 370339
office@schoolofmartialarts.com
www.schoolofmartialarts.com
Oxford School of Martial Arts
Summertown Church Hall
Tuesday
1.45 - 2.30pm Mini Karate (2-4years)
4.00 - 5.00pm Foundation (3-6years)
5.00 - 6.00pm Cadets (6-12years)
6.00 - 7.00pm High Grade Kids (Invitation only)
Friday
4.00 - 5.00pm Foundation (3-6years)
5.00 - 6.00pm Cadets (6-12years)
6.00 - 7.00pm High Grade Kids (Invitation only)
Abingdon Road
Clifton Hampden
OX14 3
01865 370339
office@schoolofmartialarts.com
www.schoolofmartialarts.com
Oxford School of Martial Arts
Tuesday & Thursday 8.15 - 9.45pm
Wednesday & Friday
4.00 - 5.00pm Foundation (3-6years)
5.00 - 6.00pm Cadets (6-12years)
6.00 - 7.00pm High Grade Kids
(Invitation only)

Marlborough House
69 High St

Kidlington
Oxfordshire
OX5 2DN

01865 370339
office@schoolofmartialarts.com
www.schoolofmartialarts.com
Grove Martial Arts
Monday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Thursday 6.30 - 8pm
Old Mill Hall
School Lane
Grove
Wantage
Oxfordshire
OX12 7LB
0780 878 2012
grovemartialarts@googlemail.com
www.facebook.com
www.grovemartialarts.co.uk
Oxford Karate Academy
Monday
5 - 6.30pm Jnrs
6.30 - 8pm Snrs
8 - 8.30pm Black Belts
The Oxford Academy
Sandy Lane West
Littlemore
Oxford
OX4 6JZ
0770 2800 999
david.mainwaring@wallingford
www.wallingfordkarateschool.co.uk
Windrush karate SchoolGoju Ryu
Monday 6 - 7pm
Thursday 6 - 8pm
The Batt, The Church of England
Primary School
Corn Street
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 6DY
0770 2800 999
david.mainwaring@wallingford
www.wallingfordkarateschool.co.uk
Wallingford Karate School
Wednesday 5 - 6.30pm All
Hithercroft Sports Park
Hithercroft Road
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
OX10 9RB
07702800999
david.mainwaring@wallingford
www.wallingfordkarateschool.co.uk
The Oxford Karate Academy
Wednesday
4 - 6pm Junior Karate
6 - 7.30pm Seniors karate
7.30 - 8.30 Brown, Black
The United Reformed Church
Collinwood Road
Risinghurst
Oxford
OX3 8HW
0770 2800 999
david.mainwaring@wallingford
www.wallingfordkarateschool.co.uk
Oxfordshire Shotokan Karate Asso
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginners
7.30 - 8.30pm Advanced
Witney Community Primary Scl
Hailey Road
Witney
Oxon
OX28 1HL
07866 55 77 58
oska.karate@btopenworld.com
www.oskaoxon.co.uk
Banbury Shukokai Karate
Monday 6 - 7pm
Bodicote Village Hall
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX15 4BP
01295 272436
www.banburykarate.co.uk
Oxfordshire Shotokan Karate Asso
Monday
6.15 - 7.15pm Beginners
7.15 - 8.15pm Advanced
Northfield School
Knights Road
Blackbird Leys
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX46DQ
07866 55 77 58
oska.karate@btopenworld.com
www.oskaoxon.co.uk
Oxfordshire Shotokan Karate Asso
Monday
6.45pm-7.45pm Beginners
7.45pm-8.45pm Advanced
Oxford Brookes University
OX33 1HX
07866 55 77 58
oska.karate@btopenworld.com
www.oskaoxon.co.uk
Oxford Karate Academy
Friday 4 - 7.30pm
Sandford On Thames Village Hall
Henley Road
Oxfordshire
OX4 4YN
07956 902101
www.oxfordkarateacademy.com
Didcot Karate School Goju Ryu
Monday 5 - 7pm
Thursday 5pm - 7.30pm
Fleet Meadow Community Hall
Sandringham Road
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 8TP
01865 430298
07795518600
www.facebook.com
Didcot Karate School Goju Ryu
Wednesday 6 - 7.30pm
Harwell Primary School
The Styles
Harwell
Oxfordshire
OX11 0HX
01865 430298
07795518600
www.facebook.com
Banbury Shukokai Karate
friday 5 - 6pm
Hanwell Fields School
Rotary Way
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 1ER
01295 272436
www.banburykarate.co.uk
Banbury Shukokai Karate
Monday 4.30 - 5.30pm
Bloxham Primary School
Tadmarton Rd
Bloxham
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX15 4HP
01295 272436
www.banburykarate.co.uk
Banbury Shukokai Karate
Tuesday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Spiceball Leisure Centre
Cherwell Drive
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 2BW
01295 272436
www.banburykarate.co.uk
Didcot Kyushindo Club
Wednesday 8:00 – 9:30pm
Fleet Meadow Community Hall
Sandringham Road
Didcot
OX11 8TP
www.kyushindo-karatejudo.co.uk
Didcot Koryu Uchinadi
Wednesdays 7:05 - 8:45pm
Old School Karate Jutsu
Willowbrook Leisure Centre
Bowmont Water
Ladygrove
Didcot
OX11 7AF
07831 950 850
info@didcotku.co.uk
info@oldschoolkarate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.didcotku.co.uk
Abingdon Karate Club
Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm
Monday 8:00 – 9:30pm
Abingdon & District Conservative Club
off Conduit Road
Abingdon
OX14 5AG
07425 163601
www.kyushindo-karatejudo.co.uk
Faringdon Karate Club
Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00pm
Faringdon Leisure Centre
Fernham Rd
Faringdon
SN7 7LB
07979 548371
www.kyushindo-karatejudo.co.uk
Yudansha Shotokan
Monday 3.45 - 4.45pm
Peppard war memorial Hall
Gallowstree Road
Peppard Common
Henley-on-Thames
Oxfordshire
RG9 5JA
01235 850 992
07891 511 788
jazz@yudanshakarate.co.uk
yudanshakarate@btinternet.com
Yudansha Shotokan
Tuesday & Thursday 5 - 6pm
Nettlebed Village Hall
High Street
Nettlebed
Henley-on-Thames
Oxfordshire
RG9 5DD
01235 850 992
07891 511 788
jazz@yudanshakarate.co.uk
yudanshakarate@btinternet.com
Uechi-Ryu Oxford
Thursday 2.30pm
The Old Fire Station
George Street
Oxford
OX1 4RP
01865 251 643
mickx@intbis.com
Yudansha Shotokan
Wednesday 6.45 - 7.45pm
Thursday 6.15 - 7.15pm
Henley Ymca
2 Lawson Road
Henley-on-Thames
Oxfordshire
RG9 1NZ
01235 850 992
07891 511 788
jazz@yudanshakarate.co.uk
yudanshakarate@btinternet.com
Yudansha Shotokan
Wednesday 3.45 - 4.45pm
All Saints Youth Comunity Hall
Roman Place
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 7ER
01235 850 992
07891 511 788
jazz@yudanshakarate.co.uk
yudanshakarate@btinternet.com
Uechi-Ryu Oxford
Tuesday 6pm
South Oxford Comm Asso
Lake Street
Oxford
OX1 4RP
01865 251 643
mickx@intbis.com
The Vale Shotokan
Tue - Wen - Fri
White Horse Leisure Centre
Audlett Drive
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 3PJ
01235 536 937
07964 089 687
2cynthia@talk21.com
Culham Shotokan
Monday
Europa School
Thame Lane
Culham
Oxfordshire
OX14 3DZ
01235 536 937
07964 089 687
2cynthia@talk21.com
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

MMA - about mma
Oxford Martial Arts Academy MMA
Mon & Tue & Wed & Friday
6.30 - 7.45pm & 7.45 - 9pm
Thursday 6.30 - 7.45pm
21 Templar’s Square
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 3XQ
01865 774 998
01865 711333
info@omaa.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.omaa.org.uk
A1 Martial Arts MMA
Thursday 8 - 9pm
Raquets Dojo
North Street
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3TH
0752 7213 291
info@a1martialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.a1martialarts.co.uk
 
Kickboxing - about kickboxing
A1 Martial Arts MMA
Thursday 7 - 8pmpm
Raquets Dojo
North Street
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3TH
0752 7213 291
info@a1martialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.a1martialarts.co.uk
OXFORDSHIRE FREESTYLE MARTIAL ARTS ASSOCIATION
6 days a week
Witney Martial Arts Center
Witney
Oxon
Oxfordshire
07973 490879
ofmaa@hotmail.co.uk
Total Combat Martial Art Systems UK
Caldecott School
Caldecott road
Abingdon

tcmasuk@gmail.com
Oxford University Kickboxing Club
Sunday 1 - 3pm
Monday 6 - 7pm

Wednesday
7 - 8pm & 8 - 9.30pm
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Friday
6 - 7pm & 7 - 8.30pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
Oxford University Sports Complex
Jackdaw Lane
Iffley Road
OX4 1EQ

oxfordunikickboxing@gmail.com
info@oukbc.org

4Real Freestyle Kickboxing Academy
Vale of The White Horse
Tennis & Leisure Centre
Abingdon
Oxon

07919 413047
justin.macreadie@vodafone.com
 
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing about tai boxing
Oxford Martial Arts Academy MMA
Monday
12.30 - 2pm Mixed
6 - 7.15 Beginner
7.30 - 9pm Intr/Advanced
Tuesday
12.30 - 2pm Mixed
5 - 6pm Kids
6 - 7.15 Beginner
Wednesday & Friday
12.30 - 2pm Mixed
3.30 - 5pm Mixed
6 - 7.15 Beginner
7.30 - 9pm Intr/Advanced
Thursday 5 - 6pm Kids
Saturday
10.30 - 11.30pm Kids
12.30 - 2.30pm Advanced
21 Templar’s Square
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 3XQ
01865 774 998
01865 711333
info@omaa.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.omaa.org.uk
Kaitburin Muay Thai
Saturday
8.15am - 9.30am Adults
9.30am - 10.30am Kids 5-13yrs
Top Floor
Jericho (Community Centre)
33a Canal Street
Oxford
OX2 6BQ
kbrthaiboxing@gmx.com
www.facebook.com
Kaitburin Muay Thai
Thursday 7 - 8pm
The University Club
11 Mansfield Road
Oxford
OX1 3SZ
kbrthaiboxing@gmx.com
www.facebook.com
WAT PICHAI GYM (W.P.G)
7.00 - 8.30pm
CUTTESLOWE COMMUNITY
OXFORD

07792337980
krudamon@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Krav Maga - about krav maga
Krav Maga - Oxford East
Tuesday 8:15pm - 9:30pm
David Lloyd Gym
Oxford Business Park North
Garsington Road
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 2JY
020 3624 4119
office@totalkravmaga.com
www.facebook.com
www.totalkravmaga.com
Krav Maga - Oxford Central
Thursday 8:00pm - 9:30pm
LA Fitness Gym
Littlegate House
16-17 St Ebbes Street
Oxfordshire
OX1 1PT
020 3624 4119
office@totalkravmaga.com
www.facebook.com
www.totalkravmaga.com
Krav Maga Self Defence
Monday & Wednesday pm
Elms Rd primary school
Botley
Oxfordshire
OX2 9JZ
077890 21935
Kravmagaoxford@gmail.com
www.Krav-maga-Oxford.co.uk
Krav Maga Self Defence
Monday
7 - 8.30pm 7 8.30 - 9pm
Unit 6/7
Riverside Bussiness Park
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 5TU
0783 0676 646
0745 0865 854
0746 2895 519
www.kravmaga-midlands.com

 
Capoeira - about capoeira
Capoeira Wallingford
Mon & Thursday 7:30 - 9pm
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Saturday 10.45 - 11.45am Kids
Centre 70 (Off Goldsmiths Lane)
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
OX10 0DT
07974 697 746
07817990554
07530916714
ninja@nunan79.wanadoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
Capoeira Oxford
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30 All
Thursday 6.30 - 8 ALL & Roda
Friday 6 - 7.15 Beginners
Saturday 11am - 12pm Kids
East Oxford Games Hall
Collins Street
Oxfordshire
07712 898731
www.abolicao.co.uk
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Tai Chi Chuan - about tai chi about chi gong
Tai Chi Oxford
Monday - Yang Style
5.45 - 6.45pm Beginners
7 - 8pm Short Form
8 - 9pm Long Form
Iffley Church Hall
Church Way
Oxford
OX4 4EG
taichi@annemack.org
www.taichi-in-oxford.co.uk
Oxford Wudang Tai Chi
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm Martial
Wednesday 6.30 - 8pm Form
East Oxford Community Ctr
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 1DD
01865 724 669
davetaichi@googlemail.com
www.oxfordtaichi.com
Raised Spirit interl Arts
Wednesday 8 - 9.30pm
Watlington Memorial Club
20 High Street
Watlington
OX49 5PY
07505 033 568
info@raisedspirit.com
www.facebook.com
www.raisedspirit.com
Tai Chi in Oxford
Thursday - Yang style
12.30-1.30pm Short Form
1.45 - 2.45pm Long Form
3 - 4pm Beginners
Summertown Church Hall
Portland Road
Oxford
OX2 7EZ
taichi@annemack.org
www.taichi-in-oxford.co.uk
Three Treasures School of Tai Chi
Tuesday 7.15 - 9.15pm
Chen Style
Wallingford School
Sport & Dance Centre
St. George's Road
Wallingford
OX10 8HH
01491 200 471
taichialan@gmail.com
www.threetreasurestaiji.co.uk
Tai Chi in Oxford
Tuesday 12 - 1pm Beginners
Yang style
Ark T Centre
Crowell Road
Cowley
Oxford
OX4 3LN
taichi@annemack.org
www.taichi-in-oxford.co.uk
Tree Treasures Schl of Tai Chi
Wedneday
10am - 11.30pm Chen Style
Charlbury Methodist Church Hall
Fisher's lane
Charlbury
Oxfordshire
OX7 3RX
01491 200 471
taichialan@gmail.com
www.threetreasurestaiji.co.uk
Tai Chi in Oxford
Tuesday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Warneford Sanctuary
Warneford Lane
Headington
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX3 7JX
taichi@annemack.org
www.taichi-in-oxford.co.uk
Tai Chi in Oxford
Thursday - Yang style
5.45 - 6.45pm Beginners
Florence Park Community Centre
Cornwallis Road
Oxfordshire
OX4 3NH
01865 714 849
taichi@annemack.org
www.taichi-in-oxford.co.uk
Taiji - QiGong Oxford
Thurday 6 - 7pm
St Michael's Church Hall
Portland Road
Summertown
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX2 7EZ
01865 767 647
info@qigongoxford.co.uk
www.qigongoxford.co.uk
Three Treasures School of Tai Chi
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Chen Style
Wood farm Community Hall
Titup Hall Drive
Headington
Oxford
OX3 8QQ
01491 200 471
taichialan@gmail.com
www.threetreasurestaiji.co.uk
Three Treasures School of Tai Chi
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Chen Style
The Methodist Church Hall
The Broadway
Didcot
Ox11 8RQ
01491 200 471
taichialan@gmail.com
www.threetreasurestaiji.co.uk
Taiji Gongfu Club
Saturday 1:00 - 2:00pm
Foundation 2:00 - 3:00pm
Chen Style
Fusion
Princes Street
Oxford
OX4 1HU
07786 860154
chenstyletaichi@hotmail.com
Chen Academy
Saturdays 9.20- 10.20 am
Thursdays 5.45-6.45 pm
Oxford Silver Band Hall
Temple Road
Oxford
OX4 2EZ
07717798979
douglas@chenacademy.com
Chen Tai Chi Academy
Wednesdays 2.00- 3.15pm
The Space
4 & 5 Upper High Street
Thame
OX9 3ES
07717798979
douglas@chenacademy.com
Chen Academy
Saturdays 9.20- 10.20 am
Thursdays 5.45-6.45 pm
Oxford Silver Band Hall
Temple Road
Oxford
OX4 2EZ
07717798979
douglas@chenacademy.com
Oak House Tai Chi
Mondays in Brailes 09:30 - 10:30
Thursdays in Balscote 19:00 - 20:00
Balscote and Brailes
01608 663 480
sidrevill@phonecoop.coop
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Taekwondo - about taekwondo
Oxfordshire Taekwon-do - Didcot
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 7-14yrs
Friday
5 - 5.30pm Little Pumas 4-7yrs
6 - 6.30pm Little Pumas 4-7yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs 7-13yrs
7.30 - 8.30pm All 14-70+yrs
Sunday
10am - 11am Mixed
Willowbrook leisure centre
Ladygrove Estate
Didcot
Oxfordshire
0X11 7AF
07831 950 850
info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
PHOENIX TKD
Wednesday
6.40 - 7.30pm Jnr Beginner
Ladygrove Park Primary Schl
Avon Way
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 7GB
07515 410428
phoenix.taekwon@gmail.com
www.phoenixtaekwondo.net
Bytomic TKD - Abingdon
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8pm
John Mason School
Wootton Road
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 1JB
08450 212888
info@btkd.co.uk
www.btkd.co.uk
Oxfordshire TKD - Abingdon
Monday
5.30 - 6pm Little Pumas 4-7yrs
6 - 7pm Jnrs 7-14yrs
7 - 8pm All 15-70+yrs
UTC Oxfordshire
The University Technical Coll
Greenwood Way
Harwell
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 6BZ
07831 950850
info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
Oxford TKD - Wantage & Grove
5 - 5.30 Little Pumas 4-7yrs
6 - 6.30pm Jnrs 7-13yr
6.30 - 7.30pm 14-70yrs
Old Mill Hall
School Lane
Wantage & Grove
Oxfordshire
OX12 7LB
07831 950850
info@oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.oxfordshiretkd.co.uk
Oxford Taekwon-do
Thursday 6:45 - 9pm Adult
Friday 5:30 - 7:30pm All
Saturday 3 - 5pm All
Rose Hill Community Centre
The Oval
Rose Hill
Oxford
OX4 4UY
07597105207
07811794809
oxfordtkdschools@hotmail.co.uk
www.oxfordtaekwondo.co.uk
Bytomic TKD Bicester
Sunday 5pm Beginners
Tuesday
6.30pm Kids
7pm Adults
Brookside Primary School
Bucknell Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 2DB
08450 212888
info@btkd.co.uk
www.btkd.co.uk
Oxford Taekwon-do
Monday & Wednesday
8 - 9:30pm Adults
Blackbird Leys Leisure Ctr
Pegasus Road
Blackbird Leys
Oxfordshire
OX4 6JL
07597105207
07811794809
oxfordtkdschools@hotmail.co.uk
www.oxfordtaekwondo.co.uk
Bytomic TKD Oxford
Monday & Thursday
6pm Children
7pm Adults
New Marston Primary School
Copse Lane
Oxford
OX3 0AY
08450 212888
info@btkd.co.uk
www.btkd.co.uk
PHOENIX TKD
Friday
6 - 6:30pm Little Dragons 5-7yrs
6:30 - 7:20pm Jnr Beginner 8yrs+
7:20 - 8:10pm Jnr Advanced 8yrs+
8:10 - 9:10pm Adults
All Saints School
Tamar Way
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 7LH
07772 552 5173
phoenix.taekwon@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.phoenixtaekwondo.net
Abingdon TKD
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm
Sunday 10.30am – 12.30pm
White Horse Leisure & Tennis Ctr
Audlett Drive
Abingdon
Oxon
OX14 3PJ
01235 210252
07714 703849
info@abingdontkd.co.uk
don.ward@ntlworld.com
www.abingdontkd.co.uk
Bicester Taekwondo
Thursday 6pm - 7pm
Glory Farm School
Hendon Place
Sunderland Drive
Bicester
OX26 4JY
07966 415 698
01926 779889
enquiries@gstaekwondo.co.uk
graeme.streets@yahoo.com
www.tagb.biz
www.gstaekwondo.co.uk
Miller TKD - Didcot
Monday
7.20 - 9.20pm All
Thursday
7 - 9pm Adults
Friday
5.40 - 7.40pm Children
Didcot Leisure Centre
Mereland Road
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 8AY
01235 819880
mastermiller@ukta.com
www.millertkd.com
Oxford University TKD
Tuesday & Thursday
4.30 - 6.30pm
Sunday
5 - 6.30pm
6 - 7.30pm

Oxford University Sport
Iffley Road
Oxford
OX4 1EQ
01235 819 880
president@outkd.org
mastermiller@ukta.com
http://users.ox.ac.uk
www.millertkd.com
NEXT LEVEL MARTIAL ARTS
Monday 6 - 8pm
Wednesday 6 - -8pm
Saturday 10 - 1pm (advanced)
NORTHWAY CENTRE
DORA CARR CLOSE
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
OX3 9RF
01865 308 167
07940 930 950
mcfaze@hotmail.com
Witney Taekwondo
Tuesday
Juniors 6-7pm
Seniors 7-8pm
Windrush Leisure Centre
Witan Way
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 4YA
01993 843354
07833 258210
necaluna2@btinternet.com
www.tagb.biz
Witney Taekwondo
Thursday
Juniors 6-7pm
Seniors 7-8pm
Witney Community Primary School
Hailey Road
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 1HL
01993 843354
07833 258210
necaluna2@btinternet.com
www.tagb.biz
Chipping Norton Taekwondo
Chipping Norton Leisure Centre
Burford Road
Chipping Norton
Oxon
OX7 5DY
07977 560086
www.tkdschools.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Botley TKD
Tuesday 7:30pm – 9pm
Sunday 11:30am – 1pm
West Oxford Community Centre
Botley Road
Oxford
OX2 0BT
07802 730951
William.hampson@bmwgroup.com
tony_hampson13@hotmail.com
Wallingford TKD
Friday 1815 - 1945
Wallingford School
St George’s Road
Wallingford
Oxon
OX10 8HH
07811 562114
Philippa@penmanconsulting.com
Carterton Taekwondo
Gateway Primary School
Netheravon Close
Carterton
Oxon
OX18 3SF
07977 560086
www.tkdschools.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Vale TKD
Wednesday
Children 5pm - 6pm
Adults 7:20pm - 8:45pm
Henley Leisure Centre
Gillots Lane
Henley on Thames
RG9 1PA
ST.MARYS CHURCH
Thursday 17:00 - 18:00
ST MARYS CHURCH CENTRE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0AA
07830 707012
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu - about wing chun
Wing Chun Banbury
Monday & Wednesday
5.30 - 8pm
St.Hugh's Church
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 9HU
07960 772 223
sifuscottrowlinson@gmail.com
jasoncooper@wtmidlands.com
www.facebook.com
www.wciworldwide.com
Witney Wing Chun Kung Fu
Elmwood Farm
Black Bourton
Bampton
Oxfordshire
OX18 2PL
07711 584 306
howard@witneywingchun.co.uk
Oxford Wing Chun
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Jerico Community Centre
33a Canal St
Oxford
01865 377 404
07984 623 043
cokwesa@hotmail.com
Kung Fu - about kung fu
Classic Tiger Kung Fu Bicester
Tuesday 7.15pm - 8.45pm
The Courtyard Youth Arts Ctr
Launton Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 6DJ
0774 2906 952
tigersystem@benolding.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.classictigerkungfu.co.uk
Oxford Kung Fu Academy
Monday & Tuesday
7.30 - 8.30pm
South Oxford Community Ctr
Lake Street
Oxford
OX1 4RP
0777 1658 605
academykungfu@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.kung-fu-academy.co.uk
Oxford Southern Praying Mantis
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.20pm
Kennington Youth Club
Kennington Road
Kennington
Oxford
OX1 5PG

0791 9075 543
peter@southernmantiskungfu.co.uk
www.southernmantiskungfu.co.uk
South East Academy of Martial Arts
Monday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 5-14yrs
7 - 8.30pm Adult 15yrs+
Thame Sports & Arts Ctr
Oxford Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 2BB

01628 784254
edwardsacademy@aol.com
www.se-martialarts.co.uk
Classic Tiger Kung Fu
Thursday 7 - 8.30pm
Summertown Church Hall
Portland Road
Oxford
OX2 7EZ
ikandler@talktalk.net
www.facebook.com
www.classictigerkungfu.co.uk
Classic Tiger Kung Fu
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
New Marston Scout Hall
238 Marston Road
Oxford
OX3 0EJ
ikandler@talktalk.net
www.facebook.com
www.classictigerkungfu.co.uk
Oxford Kung Fu Academy
Thursday 8 - 9pm
Sunday 5 - 6pm
Asian Cultural Centre
Manzil Way
Oxford
OX4 1GH
0777 1658 605
academykungfu@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.kung-fu-academy.co.uk
AFTMA
THE OLD GAOL LIESURE CENTRE
ABINGDON
Oxfordshire
OX14 5HZ
0777 9407905
tctlaab@aol.com
Abingdon kung fu
96 saxton road
abingdon
Oxfordshire
ox14
07999 950 202
abingdonmartialarts@hotmail.com
THE SCHOOL OF MARTIAL ARTS
Wednesday 8-30 - 10-30pm
Friday 6-30 - 8pm
Oxford Brookes University
Headington Hill Campus
Headington
Oxfordshire
OX3 OBD
01844 21 2213
Sifu@sansao.org
Mantis Cave International Kung fu
58 The Fairway
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 ORJ
07939141911
 

about acupuncture about reflexology about aromatherapy about weight management about traditional Chinese medicine about yin&yang about the five elements about the three treasures about zang fu about meridians

contact guychi

connect to guychi.co.uk by pasting this logo onto your site Please connect to guychi.co.uk by copying and pasting the guychitaichi logo onto your website or page

England - martial arts clubs
Bedfordshire
Berkshire Buckinghamshire Cambridgeshire CheshireCornwall Cumbria Derbyshire Devon Dorset Durham Essex Gloucestershire Hampshire Hertfordshire Huntingdonshire Kent Lancashire Leicestershire Lincolnshire London Midlands Middlesex Norfolk Northamptonshire Northumberland Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire Rutland Shropshire Somerset Staffordshire Suffolk Surrey Sussex Warwickshire Westmoreland Wiltshire Worcestershire Yorkshire

Scotland - martial arts clubs
Aberdeen Angus Ayr Banff Berwick Clackmannan Cromarty Dunbarton Dumfries Edinburgh ElginFife Forfar Glasgow Haddington Inverness Kincardine Kinross Lanark Linlithgow Lothian Peebles Perth Roxburgh Selkirk Stirling Wigtown

Wales - martial arts clubs
Blaenau Gwent Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Conwy Denbighshire Flintshire Gwynedd Isle of Anglesey Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan Monmouthshire Neath Port Talbot Newport Pembrokeshire Powys Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Torfaen Vale of Glamorgan Wrexham

Ireland - martial arts clubs
Antrim Armagh Carlow Cavan Clare Cork Derry Donegal Down Dublin Fermanagh Galway Kerry Kildare Kilkenny Laois Leitrim Limerick Longford Louth Mayo Meath Monaghan Offaly Roscommon Sligo Tipperary Tyrone Waterford Westmeath Wexford Wicklow

 
martial arts finder - click to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu