martial arts finder - click to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu/TCM

Buy a PDF Book
buy a book get it sent to your email address

Traditional Chinese Medicine acupuncture - moxabustion - cupping - acupressure Aromatherapy - herbal medicine Hypnotherapy for the mind - body - spirit qigong/taiji metaphysical exercise

Having Trouble Sleeping

about Acupuncture about Reflexology about Aromatherapy about Weight management about Traditional Chinese Medicine about Yin & Yang about The Five Elements about The Three Treasures about Zang-Fu about Meridians about Hypnotherapy

Aikido
Boxing
Capoeira

Fencing
Iaido
Jodo
Judo
Jujitsu
Karate
Kendo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Kung Fu
MMA
Ninjutsu
Tai Chi Chuan and Qigong
Taekwondo
Thai Boxing
Wing Chun

Scottish tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing/wing chun kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

Tai chi - chi gong questions here answers to questions here

about mma about tai chi about chi gong about karate about ju jitsu about boxing
about kickboxing about kung fu about tai boxing about ninjutsu about capoeira
about wing chun about jeet kune do about krav maga about fencing
about kendo-iaido-jodo about aikido about judo about taekwondo about hapkido

 

Glasgow Martial Arts Clubs

Aikido - about aikido
Glasgow Aikikai
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Thursday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Woodside Hall
Glenfarg Street
Glasgow
G20 7QE
0131 620 2403
glasgow@azamikai.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.azamikai.co.uk
Firhill Ki Aikido Club
Tuesday 8 - 10pm
The Firhill Complex
Hopehill Road
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G20 7HH
01292 540689
07772 573849
grahammack@live.co.uk
Kishinkai Aikido
Wednesday 6 - 8pm
Hillhead High School
22-44 Oakfield Avenue
Glasgow
G12 8LJ
078 45 47 95 74
info@kishinkai.co.uk
www.kishinkai.co.uk
Aiki Shuren Dojo
Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Mosspark Parish Church Hall
(upstairs hall 1)
167 Ashkirk Drive
Mosspark
Glasgow
G52 1LA
0783 6709 892
0789 9890 366
aikiken17@gmail.com
prbrougham@btinternet.com
www.aikidoglasgow.com
Makotokai Dojo
Monday & Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm
Andalus
211 New City Road
Georges Cross
Glasgow
G4 9PA
07825 911 937
07762 085 997
www.makotokai.co.uk
Aikido Dojo Greenock
Monday & Wednesday
8 - 9:30pm
Lyle Community Kirk
Newark Street
Greenock
PA16 7UR
07445 845 732
info@aikidodojogreenock.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.aikidodojogreenock.co.uk
Barrhead Aikido UK
Sunday
9:30 – 11am Weapons Practice
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Junior Practice
8.30 - 10pm General Practice
Thursday
8 - 9.30pm General Practice
Barrhead Foundry
Main Street
Barrhead
Glasgow
G78 1SW
01236 431 984
07919 542 916
enquiries@aikido-uk.com
lmcguire@aikido-uk.com
www.facebook.com
www.aikido-uk.com
Scottish and Borders Birankai
Tuesday
6:30-7:30 Children
6:30 - 7:30pm Aikido Body Art
7:30 - 8:30pm - Iaido
Thursday
4 -5pm Children
6:30 - 7:30pm Aikido Body Art
7:30 - 8:30pm Aikido Weapons
Iain Nicolson Recreation Centre
Thistle Aikikai
147 Chryston Way
Chryston
G69 9LE
01236 631 465
mike@thistleaikikai.com
www.thistleaikikai.com
Kilmarnock Aikido UK
Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm General Practice
Castlemilk Sports Centre
Dougrie Road
Castlemilk
Glasgow
G45 9NH
01236 431 984
07919 542 916
enquiries@aikido-uk.com
lmcguire@aikido-uk.com
www.facebook.com
www.aikido-uk.com
Glasgow University dojo
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Friday 7.20 - 9pm
Glasgow University
Sports & Recreational Services
Stevenson Building
Oakfield Avenue
Glasgow
media@sottish-aikido.co.uk
www.scottish-aikido.co.uk
Scottish Aikido Federation
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
7.30 - 9pm
Bellcraig Community Centre
10 Gorstan Street
Summerston (Maryhill)
Glasgow
G23 5QA
media@sottish-aikido.co.uk
www.scottish-aikido.co.uk
Yudan Nashi Kan
Caledonian University
Friday 6 - 7.30pm
ARC Sports Centre
70 Cowcaddens Road
Glasgow
G4 0BA
07973 817 805
www.yudannashikan.aikido.co.uk
Palace of Art Aikido UK
Monday
6.30 - 7.30pm General Practice
Palace of Art
1121 Paisley Road West
Bellahouston
Glasgow
G52 1EQ
01236 431 984
07919 542 916
enquiries@aikido-uk.com
lmcguire@aikido-uk.com
www.facebook.com
www.aikido-uk.com
Kinning Park Aikido UK
Sunday & Wednesday
8 - 9.30pm General Practice
Kinning Park Complex
43 Cornwall Street
Glasgow
G41 1BA
01236 431 984
07919 542 916
enquiries@aikido-uk.com
lmcguire@aikido-uk.com
www.facebook.com
www.aikido-uk.com
Yudan Nashi Kan
Overnewton Community Centre
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Saturday
1 - 2pm Kid’s Class
2 - 4pm Seniors
2 Overnewton Square
Glasgow
G3 8RW
07973 817 805
www.yudan-nashikan.aikido.co.uk
Aikido Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 


to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Boxing - about boxing
GFC Boxing
Daily Training
Glasgow Fitness Centre
5 Spiersbridge Business Park
Spiersbridge Way
Thornliebank
Glasgow
G46 8NG
0141 638 0482
info@glasgowfitness.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowfitness.com
Future Fitness
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Boxercise
70 Kilmarnock Road
Shawlands
Glasgow
G41 3NN
0141 649 0029
info@futurefitnessglasgow.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.futurefitnessglasgow.co.uk
The Griphouse
Daily Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
DRUMCHAPEL ABC
Mon 7:15 - 9:00pm
Wed 7:15 - 9:00pm
Drumchapel Sports Centre
Drumry Road East
Drumchapel
G15
0141 952 5271
j.creswell@ntlworld.com
drumboxing@gmail.com
North Glasgow ABC
The A.R.C.
340 Ashgill Road
Glasgow
G22 7HW
07718 989 345
northglasgowboxing@live.co.uk
Noble Art ABC
111 Seamill Street
Glasgow
G53 7AX
07794 636 996
nobleartboxing1@btinternet.com
BELLAHOUSTON ABC
MONDAY 7-9pm
PALACE OF ARTS
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 7-9pm
IBROX COMMUNITY CENTRE
WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY
PALACE OF ARTS 6-8pm
Palace Of Arts
Bellahouston
1121 Paisley road West
Glasgow
G52 1EQ
07861 792 336 committee@bellahoustonabc.com
Duries ABC
Unit 10, John Hillhouse Ind Est.
211 Cambuslang Road
Glasgow
G72 7TS
07590 515 576
duriesabc@hotmail.co.uk
Hayfield ABC
260 Moffat Street
Glasgow
G5 0ND
07967 160 071
hayfieldboxingclub@hotmail.co.uk
CLYDEVIEW ABC (GLASGOW)
Mon-Tues-Fri nights
Overnewton Centre
16 - 18 Overnewton Street
Yorkhill
Glasgow
G3 8RW
0141 334 7465
DENNISTOUN ABC
Tuesday & Thursday
juniors: 5:30pm-7:00pm
seniors: 7:00pm-9:00pm
(currently using Phoenix Gym)
Poplin Street
Dalmarnock
Glasgow
KELVIN ABC (GLASGOW)
Mon-Wed-Fri 6.00pm - 8.00pm
21 Belleisle St
Govanhill
Glasgow
G42 8HL
0141 636 3977
O'NEILS ABC
Monday-Wednesday & Friday
6pm-7pm under 14's
7pm-9pm over 14's
Westburn Community Centre Northbank Ave
Cambuslang
G72 7TF
Port Glasgow ABC
Champelton Street
Port Glasgow
PA14 5DF
07810 545 860
PORT GLASGOW VICTORIA ABC
Tue-Thur 7:00 - 8:30pm
Sun 1:00 - 2:30pm
Balfour St
Port Glasgow
GLASGOW NOBLE ART ABC
Mon, Wed, Frid, 5:30 - 7:30
Key To Life Gym
Ashtree Road
Pollokshaws
Glasgow
GLASGOW PHOENIX ABC
Mon-Wed-Frid 6:00 - 8:00pm
183 Poplin St
Dalmarnock
Glasgow
GLENBOIG ABC
Tues-Thurs 6:30-8:30pm
Community Centre
Glenboig Main St
Glenboig
BROADWOOD ABC (CUMBERNAULD)
Monday - Tuesday - Thursday,
6:00pm-8:00pm
Broadwood Stadium
Cumbernauld
Glasgow
G68 9NE
ARGO ABC (DRUMCHAPEL)
MONDAY & THURSDAY: 6-8.45pm
Argo Centre
Halgreen Avenue
Drumchapel
Glasgow

Boxing in Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Fencing - about fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo about kendo-iaido-jodo
Glasgow University Fencing Club
Wednesday
8 - 10.30pm Activity Hall
Friday
6 - 7.30pm Studio 2
6 - 7.30pm Studio 3
Garscube Sports Complex
West of Scotland Science Park
Maryhill Road
Glasgow
G20 0SP
secretary-fencing@gusa.gla.ac.uk
www.facebook.com
www.gla.ac.uk
www.gufencing.com
Blades of Fire
Thursday 6 - 8pm
Mearns Castle High School
Waterfoot Road
Newton Mearns
Glasgow
bladesoffire.fencing@gmail.com
www.Blades of Fire
Bellahouston Fencing Club
Monday 6.30 - 9.30pm
Riverside Primary School
Govan Primary School Campus
635 Govan Road
Glasgow
G51 2QJ
www.Bellahouston Fencing Club
Glasgow West End Fencing Club
Thursday 7 - 9.30pm
The Arc Sports Centre
Glasgow Caledonian University
70 Cowcaddens Road
Glasgow
G4 0BA
0141 959 0876
01436 679 199
info@glasgowfencing.com
helen@glasgowfencing.com
keith@glasgowfencing.com
www.glasgowfencing.com
Strathclyde University Fencing
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8.45pm
ClubRoyal College Gym
level 2 - Royal Collage Building
204 George Street
Glasgow
G1 1XW
0785 483 2231
fence.strath@gmail.com
www.strathclydefencing
 

Glasgow

Kendo-Iaido-Jodo

about kendo-iaido-jodo

Kensaki Iai - Kendo
Wednesday & Thursday
7 - 9pm
St Maria Goretti Primary School
67 Skerryvore Road
Glasgow
G33 3LB
0771 2825 143
kensaki.secetary@outlook.com
www.kensaki.co.uk
Glasgow University Kendo Club
Wed 21:15-22:30
Fri 17:30-19:30
Sun 16:00-17:30
Stevenson Building
77 Oakfield Avenue
Gilmorehill
G12 8LT
captain-kendo@gusa.gla.ac.uk
Shonenjiku Glasgow
Tues 19:00-21:00
Knightswood Secondary School
Knightswood Road
G13 2XD
0141 954 8535
billy.smart@bt.com
Shonenjiku Glasgow
Fri - 19:00 - 21:00
Cleveden Secondary School
Cleveden Road
G12 0JW
0141 954 8535
billy.smart@bt.com
University of Strathclyde
Mon 17:00-18:00
Saturday 09:00-11:00
in the royal college gym
Strathclyde Students only
Royal College Gym
204 George Street
G1 1XW
tuskendoclub@gmail.com
 
Fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Judo - about judo
Pro Judo
Monday 3.45 - 5.30pm
FUTURE FITNESS
70 KILMARNOCK ROAD
SHAWLANDS
GLASGOW
G41 3NN
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Monday 3.30 - 8.30pm
ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Monday 3.30 - 5pm
INVERCLYDE SPORTS CENTRE
BURNSIDE ROAD
LARGS
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Tuesday 3.30 - 5pm
Thursday 6.30 - 9pm
Saturday 9 - 4.30pm
PALACE OF ARTS
BELLAHOUSTON PARK
PAISLEY ROAD WEST
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Tuesday 3.45 - 6.45pm
GLASGOW MACABI
MAY TERRACE
GIFFNOCK
G46 6LD
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Tuesday 4.30 - 5.30pm
DONALD DEWAR CENTRE DRUMCHAPEL
GLASGOW
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Wednesday 5.30 - 7.15pm
LOMOND SCHOOL SPORT HALL
HELENSBURGH
GLASGOW
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Wednesday 4.15 - 7pm
LYLE CHURCH
31 UNION STREET
PA16 8DD
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Wednesday 6 - 8pm
SPRINGBURN SPORT CENTRE
SPRINGBURN
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Wednesday 4 - 5.50pm
ST NINIAN'S HIGH SCHOOL
EASTWOOD PARK
ROUKEN GLEN ROAD
G46 6UG
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Wednesday 4 - 5.50pm
WILLIAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
EAGLESHAM ROAD
CLARKSTON
G76 8RF
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Thursday 3.30 - 5.15pm
ALISTAIR MCCOIST COMPLEX
QUARRY ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
G75 9LW
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Friday 4 - 5.50pm
EASTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
CAPELRIG ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
G77 6NQ
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Thursday 3.30 - 5.15pm
CATHCART OLD PARISH CHURCH
119 CARMUNNOCK ROAD
G44 5UW
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Friday 3.45 - 6.30pm
ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE
MILNGAVIE
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Friday 3.45 - 7.30pm
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB
NEWTON MEARNS
196 AYR ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
G77 6DT
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Saturday 9am - 12pm
LEISURE DROME
BISHOPBRIGGS
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Friday 4 - 7.15pm
LENZIE UNION PARISH CHURCH
LENZIE
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
Pro Judo
Saturday 10am - 11am
SCOTSTOUN LEISURE CENTRE
SCOTSTOUN
0783 7371 673
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
SEN-I JUDO CLUB
LAGOON LEISURE CENTRE
11 CHRISTIE STREET
PA1 1NB
0141 812 2092
MILTON JUDO CLUB
MILTON COMMUNITY CAMPUS
204 LIDDESDALE ROAD
G22 7BX
0141 574 6546
SJC ALBA
ST PETERS HIGH SCHOOL KIRKOSWALD DRIVE
G81 2DB
07981 512622
Barrhead Judo
Barrhead Sports Centre
Main Street Barrhead
G78 1SW
0141 5801174
EAST KILBRIDE JC
JOHN WRIGHT SPORT CENTRE
WHITEMOSS PLAYING FIELDS
G74 3EU
01698 793669
BELLAHOUSTON JUDO CLUB
CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY
THE ARC
G4 0BA
0141 641 0103
GLASGOW UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
STEVENSON BUILDING
77 OAKFIELD AVENUE
G12 8LT
GLASGOW JUDO CLUB
GLASGOW CLUB MARYHILL
34 GAIRBRAID AVENUE
G20 8EY
07807298468
SOUTHSIDE JUDO
GLASGOW CLUB DRUMOYNE
337 LANGLANDS ROAD
G51 4AW
07904413573
Active Judo Southside
155 Carmunnock Road
Glasgow
G44 5SS
07797494752
SHETTLESTON JUDO CLUB
SHETTLESTON CEC
54 AMULREE STREET
G32 7UT
0141 778 2810
PREMIER JUDO SCHOOL
BALFRON SCHOOL
GLASGOW ROAD
G73 5RB
07957136390
 
 
Judo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Jujitsu - about ju jitsu
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Glasgow
Monday
7 - 8pm Fundermentals
Friday
5 - 6pm Intermediate
6 - 7pm NoGi
Sunday
2 - 3pm Intermediate
3 - 4pm NoGi
Antonine Sports Centre
Roman Road
Clydebank
Glasgow
G81 6BT
01389 878 972
glasgow10thplanetjj@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.10thplanetjj.com
Gracie Barra Glasgow Scotland
Full time school
40 Broomielaw
Glasgow City Center
0141 229 0959
info@graciebarrascotland.com graciebarrascotland@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.graciebarrascotland.com
Glasgow - Ju-Jitsu
The Royal Conservatoire Scotland
Renfrew Street
Glasgow
G2 3DB
07857 289 113
info@worldjujitsuscotland.com
www.worldjujitsuscotland.com
The Griphouse
Daily Jujitsu Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
TE ASHI RYU JU JITSU
Tuesday 7.15 - 9pm
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
Boglestone Community Ctr
Dubbs Place
Port Glasgow
Renfrewshire
PA14 5UD
www.teashiryujujitsu.org.uk
Yama Bushi Jiu Jitsu
Tue - Wen - Fri & Sunday
East Kilbride
Glasgow
07740 583726
dm@jiujitsu.co.uk
Yama Bushi Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Wednesday & Friday 7 - 9pm
Easterhouse Sports Centre
Auchinlea Road
Easterhouse
Glasgow
G34 9HQ
07740 583726
 
 
Jujitsu Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Karate - about karate
Glasgow Karate-do Shoto Asso
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
7 - 9pm Adults
Saturday
11am - 12pm Jnrs
10am - 12pm Adults
Notre Dame Primary School
30 Havelock Street
Glasgow
G115JE
0141 959 8192
stephen@glasgowkarate.co.uk
www.glasgowkarate.co.uk
Glasgow GNKA Karate Club
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Ruchill Community Centre
671 Bilsland Drive
Glasgow
G20 9NF​
0141 9468 161
07813 700 312
svance@hotmail.co.uk
www.gnka.co.uk
Kaizen Shoto Budo
Tuesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Springburn Academy
151 Edgefauld Road 
Glasgow 
G21 4JL
kaizenkenji@cfoley.co.uk
www.shotobudo.org
Glasgow Karate-do Shoto Asso
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs TermTimeOnly
Knightswood Primary School
Knightscliffe Road
Knightswood 
36 Knightscliffe Avenue
Glasgow
G132TE 
0141 959 8192
stephen@glasgowkarate.co.uk
www.glasgowkarate.co.uk
Glasgow Karate-do Shoto Asso
Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs TermTimeOnly
Milngavie Community Education Ctr
Allander Road
Milngavie
Glasgow
G628PN
0141 959 8192
stephen@glasgowkarate.co.uk
www.glasgowkarate.co.uk
Glasgow Karate-do Shoto Asso
Wednesday 7 - 9pm
Hillhead Primary School
110 Otaga Street 
(corner of Gibson St)
Glasgow
G128NS
0141 959 8192
stephen@glasgowkarate.co.uk
www.glasgowkarate.co.uk
Bearsden Martial Arts
Tuesday - TermTimeOnly
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
Bearsden Academy
Stockiemuir Road
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 3SF
www.bearsdenmartialarts.org
Bearsden Martial Arts
Wednesday - TermTimeOnly
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Snrs
St Joseph's Primary School
North Campbell Avenue
Milngavie
Glasgow
G62 7AA
www.bearsdenmartialarts.org
Glasgow Karate-do Shoto Asso
Sunday 1.15 - 2.15pm
The Whiteinch Centre
1 Northinch Street
Glasgow
G14OUG
stephenmcglinchey144@gmail.com
www.glasgowkarate.co.uk
Glasgow Shotokan
Friday Jnrs TermTimeOnly
3.05 - 4.05pm
St Agatha's Primary School
Gartshore Road
Kirkintilloch
Glasgow
G66 3TH
0796 1613 964
0771 8651 271
bfail06@aol.com
chantelle-allan@live.co.uk
www.m.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarateacademy.co.uk
Glasgow Shotokan
Wednesday Jnrs TermTimeOnly
3.05 - 4.05pm
Lairdsland Primary School
Kerr Street
Kirkintilloch
G661JZ
0796 1613 964
0771 8651 271
bfail06@aol.com
chantelle-allan@live.co.uk
www.m.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarateacademy.co.uk
Castlemilk Karate
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Castleton Primary School
70 Dougrie Road
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G45 9NW 
07472 054 762
Shotobudocastlemilk@googlemail.com
www.facebook.com
Glasgow Shotokan
Monday
4 - 4.30pm Jnrs 4-5yrs
4.30 - 5pm Jnrs 4-5yrs
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm All
7 - 8pm Snrs Only
Sunday
9 - 9.30am Jnrs 4-5yrs
9.30 - 10am Jnrs 4-5yrs
10 - 11.00am All
11am - 12pm Seniors
Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre
Woodhead Park
Kirkintilloch
Glasgow
G66 3DD
0796 1613 964
0771 8651 271
bfail06@aol.com
chantelle-allan@live.co.uk
www.m.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarateacademy.co.uk
Shukokai Karate - Partick
Saturday Junior class
11.30am - 12.20pm
12.30pm - 1.20pm
Partick Burgh Hall
9 Burgh Hall Street
Partick
Glasgow
G11 5LN
0777 5946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Shukokai Karate - Castlemilk
Friday 5.30 - 6.30pm
The Jennie Burn Centre
Castlemilk
Glasgow
G45 0HE
0777 5946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Bushido Woodfarm
Wednesday
10 - 11am Adults
Thursday
6 - 7pm
7. - 8pm
Sunday
9.30 - 10.30am
10.30 - 11.30am
Greenbank Parish Church,
Eaglesham Road,
Clarkston,
Glasgow
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - Bearsden
Monday & Thursday
7 - 8pm
Bearsden Academy
Stockiemuir Road
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 3SF
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - Cardonald
Wednesday 6.45 - 7.45pm
Hillington Parish Church
24 Berryknowes Road
Cardonald
Glasgow
G52 2UD
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - Clarkston
Saturday
9.30am - 10.30am
10.30am - 11.30am
11.30am - 12.30pm
121 Scout Hall
21 Aidans Brae
Clarkston
Glasgow
G76 7DJ
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - Pollok
Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Thursday 6.30 - 8.45pm
Pollok Community & Ed Ctr
134 Langton Road
Pollok
Glasgow
G53 5DP
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - Hillhead
Tuesday
7.30 - 9pm Snr Brown/Black Belt
Hillhead Sports Club
32 Hughenden Road
Glasgow
G12 9XP
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Oh Kami Karate Club
Saturday
10.45am Jnr/Family

11.45pm Adults
Western Health & Racquets Club
30 Hyndland Road
Glasgow
G12 9UP
07966 355 306
ohkamikarateclub@gmail.com
glasgowkarate@btinternet.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarate.net
Bushido - Clarkston
Tuesday
6 - 7pm
7 - 8pm
Williamwood High School
Eaglesham Road
Clarkston
Glasgow
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido - West End
Wednesday 6.30 - 8pm
West End
24 Novar Drive 
Hyndland  
Glasgow
G12 9PU
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Shukokai Karate - Shawlands
Monday
4.35 - 5.25pm
5.25 - 6.25pm
Langside Hall
Pollokshaws Road
Shawlands
Glasgow
07879 074 302
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Shukokai Karate Club
Tuesday 4.30pm
Croftfoot Primary School
114 Crofthill Road
Glasgow
G44 5QQ
0777 5946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Bushido Woodfarm
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8.30pm
Our Lady of the Missions
Primary School
Robslee Road
Giffnock
Glasgow
www.facebook.com
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
JKS Scotland - Cumbernauld
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm Beginners
7 - 8pm All
Tryst Sports Centre
Saturday
10 - 11am Beginners
11am - 1pm All
Link Community Centre
Tryst Walk
Cumbernauld
Glasgow
G67 1EW
07813 184 272
www.jksscotland.com
Oh Kami Karate Club
Wednesday 4.30 - 5.30pm
St Charles’ Church Hall
1 Kelvinside Gardens
Glasgow
G20 6BG
07966 355 306
ohkamikarateclub@gmail.com
glasgowkarate@btinternet.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarate.net
Levern Tora-Kai
Monday & Thursday 6 - 7pm
Cleeves Primary School
Househillmuir Road
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G53 6NL
0751 213 2788
info@karateglasgow.co.uk
www.karateglasgow.co.uk
Oh Kami Karate Club
Tuesday
5pm Jnrs
Thursday
5pm Jnrs
7pm Adults

John Paul Academy
2 Arrochar Street
Summerston
Glasgow 
G23 5LY
07966 355 306
ohkamikarateclub@gmail.com
glasgowkarate@btinternet.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowkarate.net
Shukokai Karate - Cathcart
Wednesday
4.30 - 7.30pm Juniors
7.30 - 8.30 Seniors
Couper Institute 
84-86 Clarkston Road
Glasgow
G44 3DA
07879 074 302
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Shukokai Karate - Hillington
Monday 6 - 7pm
Hillington Primary School
227 Hartlaw Crescent 
Glasgow 
G52 2JL T
0777 5946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Ryobukan Karate Club
Sunday 7-00 to 9-00pm
Bellahouston Sports Leisure Ctr
Bellahouston Drive
Bellahouston
Glasgow
G52 1HH
0141 812 2808
07900355585
jarneill@btinternet.com
Kelvinhaugh Shoto Budo
Thursday 7:30 - 9:30pm
Overnewton Recreation Centre
Overnewton Square
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G3 8RW
keith_farrell@shotobudo.org
Eastbank Karate Club
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Thursday 6.00 - 8.00pm
Academy Street
Glasgow
Glasgow City
07979 732229
Karate Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

MMA - about mma
The Griphouse
Daily Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
Future Fitness
Full Time Gym
70 Kilmarnock Road
Shawlands
Glasgow
G41 3NN
0141 649 0029
info@futurefitnessglasgow.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.futurefitnessglasgow.co.uk
Gracie Barra Glasgow - MMA
Full Time School
40 Broomielaw
Glasgow City Center
0141 229 0959
info@graciebarrascotland.com graciebarrascotland@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.graciebarrascotland.com
GFC MMA
Monday 8 - 9pm
Saturday 2 - 3pm
Glasgow Fitness Centre
5 Spiersbridge Business Park
Spiersbridge Way
Thornliebank
Glasgow
G46 8NG
0141 638 0482
info@glasgowfitness.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowfitness.com

 
Kickboxing - about kickboxing
The Griphouse
Daily Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
Gracie Barra Glasgow - KB
Full Time School
40 Broomielaw
Glasgow City Center
0141 229 0959
info@graciebarrascotland.com graciebarrascotland@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.graciebarrascotland.com
Kuk Sool Won [Glasgow]
West of Scotland Institute of Sport The Palace of Art
1121 Paisley Road
West Glasgow
G52 1EQ

07709 108 217
scott@kuksoolwonglasgow.com
Glasgow Freestyle Kickboxing
111 Moss-side Road
Shawlands
Glasgow

07854074857
glasgowfreestyle@hotmail.co.uk

 
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing - about thai boxing
The Griphouse
Daily Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
Future Fitness
Full Time Gym
70 Kilmarnock Road
Shawlands
Glasgow
G41 3NN
0141 649 0029
info@future-fitness-glasgow.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.future-fitness-glasgow.co.uk
Glasgow Thai Boxing Academy
Daily Training
1 Clydegrove Industrial Estate
Hamilton Street
Glasgow
G81 1LY
07974 258246
markgtba@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowthaiboxing.com
GFC Muay Thai
Monday & Wednesday & Saturday
Glasgow Fitness Centre
5 Spiersbridge Business Park
Spiersbridge Way
Thornliebank
Glasgow
G46 8NG
0141 638 0482
info@glasgowfitness.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowfitness.com
BOXFIT - Muay Thai
Monday & Thursday
7.15 - 8.15pm All
8 - 9.30pm Fighters
Unit 32A
54 Gordon Street
Glasgow
G1 3PU
07790 788 368
gary@boxfitglasgow.com
www.boxfitglasgow.com
 
Krav Maga - about krav maga
The Griphouse
Daily Training
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
Gracie Barra Glasgow - Krav
Full Time School
40 Broomielaw
Glasgow City Center
0141 229 0959
info@graciebarrascotland.com graciebarrascotland@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.graciebarrascotland.com
 
Capoeiro - about capoeiro
Senzala Capoiera
Saturday
11:30am - 12:20pm Kids 5-12yrs
12:30 - 1pm Music practice
12:30 - 2pm All levels
Anderston Kelvingrove Church
759 Argyle Street
Glasgow
G3 8DS
07825 087 057
mictus0712@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.senzalascotland.co.uk
Senzala Capoiera
Monday
6.15 - 6.45pm Music Practice
6.45 - 8.45pm All
Anderston Kelvingrove Church
759 Argyle Street
Glasgow
G3 8DS
07825 087 057
mictus0712@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.senzalascotland.co.uk
Senzala Capoiera
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Woodside Hall
36 Glenfarg Street
Glasgow
G20 7QE
07825 087 057
mictus0712@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.senzalascotland.co.uk
Capoeira Brasil Glasgow
Monday 19:30 - 20:30
Saturday 13:00 - 14:00
Sunday 14:00 - 16:00
22 Jamaica St Glasgow
Glasgow City
G1 4QD
raul.capoeira@hotmail.com

 
Ninjutsu - about ninjutsu
The Griphouse
Friday 7 - 9pm
Sunday 6 - 9pm
Top Floor
10 Possil Road
Glasgow
G4 9SY
07710 769 490
thegriphouse@gmail.com
guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.thegriphouse.co.uk
Kizen Bujinkan Dojo
Thursday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Lesser Hall
Langside Halls
5 Langside Avenue
Glasgow
G41 2QR
07763 100 750
info@kizendojo.com
www.facebook.com
www.bujinkanscotland.com
Bujinkan Kage Dojo
Monday 7 - 9pm
Govanhill Neighbourhood Centre
Daisy street
Govanhill
Glasgow
079605 41805
bujinkankagedojo@gmail.com
www.bujinkanscotland.com
Mixed Martial Arts Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Tai Chi Chuan -about tai chi about chi gong
Autumn River Tai Chi
Tuesday
7.30pm Beginners
6 - 8 pm Senior Students
Sunday Monthly
Push Hands/Fencing Practice
Andalus
211 New City Road
Glasgow
G4 9PU
01413 575 102
07979 276 464
admin@autumnrivertaichi.com
www.facebook.com
www.autumnrivertaichi.com
Autumn River Tai Chi
Wednesday 6pm Beginners
Thursday
6pm Beginners
7pm Sword Form
8pm Push Hands
Hillhead Baptist Church
Cresswell Street
(off Byres Road)
Glasgow
01413 575 102
07979 276 464
admin@autumnrivertaichi.com
www.facebook.com
www.autumnrivertaichi.com
Autumn River Tai Chi
Wednesday
6pm Beginners
7pm Beginners
8pm Push Hands
Gateway Hall
100 Merrylee Road
Cathcart
Glasgow
G43 2RA
0771 252 3876
admin@autumnrivertaichi.com
www.facebook.com
www.autumnrivertaichi.com
Practicle Tai Chi - Wudang Style
Tuesday & Thursday
7.30 - 10pm
St Ninians Church
Albert Drive
Pollokshields
(beside the Tramway venue)
0793 6879 913
0792 1101 894
billyleggate@icloud.com
chageesee@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.taichiglasgow.co.uk
Practicle Tai Chi - Wudang Style
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Mosspark United Church
Ladybank Drive
Glasgow
G52 1EZ
0792 1101 894
chageesee@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.taichiglasgow.co.uk
Practicle Tai Chi - Wudang Style
Monday 10am - 11am
Thursday 10am - 12pm
Orchardhill Parish Church
Church Road
Giffnock
0793 6879 913
billyleggate@icloud.com
www.facebook.com
www.taichiglasgow.co.uk
Chiron Tai Chi
Friday .30 - 2.30pm Qigong
United Reformed Church
163 Fenwick Road
Giffnock
Glasgow
Renfrewshire
G46 6JB 
07823 483 583
chirontaichi@me.com
www.facebook.com
www.chirontaichi.co.uk
Chiron Tai Chi
Friday 9.30 - 10.30am Qigong
St James' (Pollok) Parish Ch
183 Meiklerig Crescent
Glasgow
G53 5NA
07823 483 583
chirontaichi@me.com
www.facebook.com
www.chirontaichi.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi
Monday 8 - 9pm
Hillhead Primary School
110 Otago Street
Glasgow
G12 8NS
0774 8038 958
www.lishi.org
Chiron Tai Chi
Monday 6 - 6.45pm Qigong
Tuesday
10.20am - 11.20am Qigong
11.30 - 12.30pm Qigong
In the Moment Yoga Centre
72 Berkeley Street
Glasgow
G3 7DS
07774 98 5411
0141 777 3060 
chirontaichi@me.com
www.facebook.com
www.chirontaichi.co.uk
Five Winds School
Wudang Style
The Community Central Halls
304 Maryhill Road
Glasgow
G11 5AY
07981 864 474
stephen.douglas@me.com
stjdouglas@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.fivewindsglasgow.co.uk
Glasgow Buddhist Centre
Tai Chi & Meditation
329 Sauchiehall Street
Glasgow
G2 3HW
0141 333 0524
0845 872 9971
www.facebook.com
LFA Tai Chi Glasgow
Monday 10am - 11am
Lenzie Old Parish Church Hall (Gargaber Road at crossing with) Kirkintilloch Road
LENZIE
Glasgow
G66 4LJ
0795 0548 983
www.facebook.com
LFA Tai Chi Glasgow
Monday 12 - 1pm
Yoga Jo's Centre
Lennox Park
MILNGAVIE
Glasgow
0795 0548 983
www.facebook.com
LFA Tai Chi Glasgow
Monday
6 - 7pm & 7.15 - 8.15pm
72 Danes Drive
Glasgow
G14 9HD
0795 0548 983
www.facebook.com
Traditional Chinese Wu-Shu
Yang Style
Cambuslang
Knightswood
Helensburgh
Ibrox
G72
01828 640877
 
 
Tai Chi Chuan Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Taekwondo - about taekwondo
Rutherglen Central TDK
Thursday
7.15 - 8.15pm Children
8.15 - 9.15pm Adults
Rutherglen Guide Hall HQ
Clincarthill Road
Rutherglen
Glasgow
G73 2LG
07752 000638
kp@taekwon.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.govantaekwondo.co.uk
www.taekwon.co.uk
Govan TKD
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Children
8 - 9pm Adults
Rutherglen 
Bankhead Primary School
Bankhead Road
Rutherglen 
Glasgow
0778 6234349
raymond.mccoy@ntlworld.com
www.facebook.com
www.govantaekwondo.co.uk
Glasgow Cathcart TKD
Sunday 12 - 1pm
Holyrood Sports Centre
600 Aikenhead Road
Glasgow
G51 4AX
07752 000 638
kp@taekwon.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.taekwon.co.uk
Glasgow Pollock Taekwon-Do
Monday
6 - 7pm Juniors Under12yrrs
7 - 8pm Adults
Friday
7 - 8pm All
Crookston Castle Primary School
Glenside Avenue
Pollok
Glasgow
G53 5SD
0770 215 6700
hazel_br4@hotmail.co.uk

www.facebook.com
www.uktc.co.uk
www.phoenixtaekwondo.com
Sokcho Taekwondo
Tuesday & Thursday
7 - 9pm
Glasgow Central Mosque
Ballater Street
Glasgow - Jaimiat
07599561073
info@taekwon.co.uk
zahid.h.salim@googlemail.com
www.govantaekwondo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.taekwon.co.uk
Glasgow Goven TKD
Monday
7 - 8pm All grades
8 - 9pm Blue Belts+
St Constantine's Primary Schl
45 Drumoyne Road
Glasgow
G51 4AX
0778 6234 349
raymond.mccoy@ntlworld.com
www.facebook.com
www.govantaekwondo.co.uk
Anderston Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6 - 8pm
Friday 6 - 8pm
Glasgow Gaelic School
147 Berkeley Street
Anderston
G3 7HP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 6 - 7pm
Friday 6 - 8pm
Whiteinch Community Centre
1 Northinch Court
Glasgow
G14 0UG
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Baillieston Taekwon-Do
Thursday 4 - 8.30pm
St Bridgets Church Hall
Camp Road
Baillieston
G69 6DT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Friday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Nethercraigs Sports Complex
355 Corkerhill Road
Glasgow
G52 1RR
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Saturday 12 - 12.45pm
Penilee Community Centre
10 Gleddoch Road
Glasgow
G52 4DB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Saturday 12 - 2pm
Mosspark Baptist Church Hall
155 Corkerhill Road
Glasgow
G52 1PG
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
CHUNG YONG T.K.D.
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Beginner
8 - 9pm Snrs
Thursday 19:00 - 21:00
Hillhead Primary School
Newdyke Avenue
Kirkintilloch
Glasgow
G66 2DQ
07864 763860
master.kennedy@chungyong.co.uk
anne.kennedy3@btopenworld.com
www.chungyongtkd.co.uk
CHUNG YONG T.K.D.
Tuesday 19:00 - 21:00
Sunday 16:00 - 18:00
Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre
Woodhead Park
Kirkintilloch
Glasgow
East Dunbartonshire
G66 3DD
07864 763 860
master.kennedy@chungyong.co.uk
anne.kennedy3@btopenworld.com
www.chungyongtkd.co.uk
Antonine TKD
Saturday
11am - 12pm Children
12 - 1pm Adults
Antonine Sports Centre
Roman Road
Clydebank
Glasgow
G81 6BT
07803 588333
martin@taekwon.co.uk
www.taekwon.co.uk
CHUNG YONG TAEKWONDO
Thursday 6 - 7pm
Saturday 11am - 12pm
Twechar Healthy Living &
Enterprise Centre
St. Johns Way
Main Street
Twechar
Glasgow
East Dunbartonshire
G65 9TA
0123 682 7154
0786 476 3860
master.kennedy@chungyong.co.uk
paddytkd@hotmail.co.uk
www.chungyongtkd.co.uk
GFC Taekwon-Do
Tuesday
7- 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9pm Snrs
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Glasgow Fitness Centre
5 Spiersbridge Business Park
Spiersbridge Way
Thornliebank
Glasgow
G46 8NG
0141 638 0482
info@glasgowfitness.com
www.facebook.com
www.glasgowfitness.com
Hillpark TKD
Monday & Thursday
7.30 - 9pm All
Shawlands Academy
Moss Side Road
Glasgow
G41 3TR
0141 6499 125
07772 528 316
instructor@johnreillytaekwondo.com
www.hillparktaekwondo.com
Glasgow Westend Taekwon-Do
Monday & Wednesday
6 - 7pm Juniors Under12yrrs
7 - 8pm Adults
Friday
6 - 7pm All
Hillhead Primary Schl
110 Otago Street
Glasgow
G12 8NS
0770 215 6700
hazel_br4@hotmail.co.uk

www.facebook.com
www.uktc.co.uk
www.phoenixtaekwondo.com
Glasgow Hyndland Taekwon-Do
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm All
Hyndland Secondary School
9 Lauderdale Gardens
Glasgow
G12 9RQ
0770 215 6700
hazel_br4@hotmail.co.uk

www.facebook.com
www.uktc.co.uk
www.phoenixtaekwondo.com
GCU Taekwon-Do
Monday 6:30 - 8:00pm
Wednesday 6:40 - 8:10pm
Arc Glasgow Caledonian University Cowcaddens Road
Glasgow
G4 0BA
07411925990
alan_raff@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
Uddingston Taekwon-Do
Monday & Wednesday
6pm - 6.45pm - Tots Class
6.45pm - 7.45pm - Junior Class
7.45pm - 8.45pm - Adult Class
8.45pm - 9.45pm - Free Adult Fitness Class
Uddingston Sports Centre
Old Glasgow Road
Uddingston
G71 7BT
077 3333 7545
uddingstontaekwondo24@o2.co.uk
www.uktc.co.uk
www.uddingstontagb.co.uk
Sokcho TKD - Dalmarnock
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 8pm Children
8 - 9pm Adults
Dalmarnock Primary School
111 Baltic Street
Glasgow East
G40 8BF
07752927337
paul@taekwon.co.uk
info@taekwon.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.taekwon.co.uk
Rutherglen Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
Rutherglen United Reformed
Church Hall
69 Johnstone Drive
Rutherglen
G73 2QA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
tuesday 5 - 5.45
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Pollok Community Centre
134 Langton Road
Glasgow
G53 5DP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Crookston St James' Church Hall
Beltrees Road
Glasgow
G53 5TE
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Monday 7 - 8pm
Darnley Community Centre
32A Glen Livet Place
Glasgow
G53 7LA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
St Ninians High School
Eastwood Park
Giffnock
Glasgow
G66 1DT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Monday 6- 8pm
Saturday 1.30 - 3.15pm
Parklands Country Club
Ayr Road
Newton mearns
Glasgow
G77 6DT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Friday 6.30 -8.30pm
Woodfarm High School
Robslee Road
Thornliebank
Glasgow
G46 7HG
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 4 - 6pm
Gorbals Leisure Centre
275 Ballater Street
Glasgow
G5 0PQ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6 - 8pm
St Fillan's Primary School (Cathcart)
20 Crompton Avenue
Glasgow
G44 5AF
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Friday 5 - 6pm
Holyrood Sports Centre (Govanhill)
600 Aikenhead Road
Glasgow
G42 0PD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Monday 5 - 5.45pm
Carntyne primary school
38 liberton street
Glasgow
G33 2hf
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Robroyston Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Wallacewell Primary School
305 Standburn Road
Robroyston
G21 3RH
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Blantyre-Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Blantyre Miners Welfare
Calder street
Blantyre
Glasgow
G72 0AU
01698 833141
www.uktc.co.uk
Shawlands Taekwon-Do
Thursday 5 - 8pm
Destiny Church Hall
1120 Pollokshaws Road
Shawlands
G41 3QP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Summerston Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Bellcraig Community Centre
10 Gorstan Street
Summerston
G23 5QA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
GLASGOW EAST TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 18:30 - 21:00
Wednesday 18:30 - 20:00
YMCA TOLLCROSS YOUTH CENTRE
1161 TOLLCROSS ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G32 8HB
07815721862
spionkop@blackberry.orange.co.uk
Kyorugi Taekwondo
Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00 (Beginners)
18:00 - 19:00 (All Grades)
Saturday
10:00 - 11:00 (Beginners)
11:00 - 12:00 (All Grades)
Sunday
15:30 - 16:30 (Beginners)
16:30 - 17:30 (Sarring Class)
Leisuredrome
Balmuildy Road
Bishopbriggs
Glasgow
G63 3HD
brian.johnston18@yahoo.co.uk
Glasgow South Taekwon-Do
TAGB Taekwon-Do
Monday & Wednesday
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Eastwood Parish Church
5 Mansewood Road
Glasgow
G43 1TW
07462 900 217
glasgowsouthtkd@yahoo.co.uk
CNA-TKD
Sunday
10am-11:30am Beginners
11:30am - 1pm Seniors
Colosseum Gym
Tannoch Drive
Cumbernauld
G67 2XU
GLASGOW BRIDGETON TAEKWONDO
Monday 18:30 - 19:30
DALMARNOCK PRIMARY SCHOOL
111 BALTIC STREET
BRIDGETON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G40 3BA
 
 
Taekwondo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu - about wing chun
Scottish Wing Chun Organisation
Tuesday & Thursday
7 - 9pm
Community Central Hall
292 - 316 Maryhill Road
Glasgow
G20 7YE
07977 00 56 45
info@scottishwingchun.com
www.facebook.com
Wing Tsun Scotland
Friday 7 - 9pm
Pollokshaws Methodist Church
Methodist Church
74 Shawholm Crescent
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G43 1NY
07835 912 956
www.wingtsjunscotland.co.uk
Wing Tsun Scotland
Saturday 1 - 3pm Adults
Langside Halls
5 Langside Avenue
Shawlands
Glasgow
G41 2QR
07835 912 956
www.wingtsjunscotland.co.uk
Wing Tsun Scotland
Saturday 3 - 4pm Kids
Future Fitness
70 Kilmarnock Road Shawlands
Glasgow
G62 8HJ
07835 912 956
www.wingtsjunscotland.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu Clubs in all of Scotland

about acupuncture about reflexology about aromatherapy about weight management about traditional Chinese medicine about yin&yang about the five elements about the three treasures about zang fu about meridians

England - martial arts club list
Bedfordshire Berkshire Buckinghamshire Cambridgeshire Cheshire Cornwall Cumbria Derbyshire Devon Dorset Durham Essex Gloucestershire Hampshire Hertfordshire Huntingdonshire Kent Lancashire Leicestershire Lincolnshire London Midlands Middlesex Norfolk Northamptonshire Northumberland Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire Rutland Shropshire Somerset Staffordshire Suffolk Surrey Sussex Warwickshire Westmoreland Wiltshire Worcestershire Yorkshire

Scotland - martial arts club list
Aberdeen Angus Ayr Banff Berwick Clackmannan Cromarty Dunbarton Dumfries Edinburgh Elgin Fife Forfar Glasgow Haddington Inverness Kincardine Kinross Lanark Linlithgow Lothian Peebles Perth Roxburgh Selkirk Stirling Wigtown

Wales - martial arts club list
Blaenau Gwent Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Conwy Denbighshire Flintshire Gwynedd Isle of Anglesey Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan Monmouthshire Neath Port Talbot Newport Pembrokeshire Powys Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Torfaen Vale of Glamorgan Wrexham

Ireland - martial arts club list
Antrim Armagh Carlow Cavan Clare Cork Derry Donegal Down Dublin Fermanagh Galway Kerry Kildare Kilkenny Laois Leitrim Limerick Longford Louth Mayo Meath Monaghan Offaly Roscommon Sligo Tipperary Tyrone Waterford Westmeath Wexford Wicklow

contact guychi

connect to guychi.co.uk by pasting this logo onto your site Please connect to guychi.co.uk by copying and pasting the guychitaichi logo onto your website or page