martial arts finder - click to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu/TCM

Buy a PDF Book
buy a book get it sent to your email address

Traditional Chinese Medicine acupuncture - moxabustion - cupping - acupressure Aromatherapy - herbal medicine Hypnotherapy for the mind - body - spirit qigong/taiji metaphysical exercise

Having Trouble Sleeping

about Acupuncture about Reflexology about Aromatherapy about Weight management about Traditional Chinese Medicine about Yin & Yang about The Five Elements about The Three Treasures about Zang-Fu about Meridians about Hypnotherapy

Aikido
Boxing

Fencing
Iaido
Jodo
Judo
Jujitsu
Karate
Kendo
Kung Fu
MMA
Tai Chi Chuan and Qigong
Taekwondo
Wing Chun

Scottish tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing/wing chun kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

Tai chi - chi gong questions here answers to questions here

about mma about tai chi about chi gong about karate about ju jitsu about boxing
about kickboxing about kung fu about tai boxing about ninjutsu about capoeira
about wing chun about jeet kune do about krav maga about fencing
about kendo-iaido-jodo about aikido about judo about taekwondo about hapkido

 

Lanark Martial Arts Clubs

Aikido - about aikido
Wishaw Aikikai
Monday 7 - 9pm Aikido & Weapons
Friday 7 - 9pm Aikido & Iaido
Alexander Street
Wishaw
North Lanarkshire
ML2 0HQ
01236 615 500
07904 066 555
stevie.saku1@virginmedia.com
www.wishawaikikai.com
Airdrie Aikido UK
Sunday 8 - 9.30pm
Airdrie Leisure Centre
Motherwell Street
Airdrie
ML6 7HU
01236 431 984
07919 542 916
lmcguire@aikido-uk.com
www.aikido-uk.com
Gourock Dojo
Wednesday 18:45 - 20:45
The Scout Hut
Drumshantie Road
Gourock
Lanarkshire
media@sottish-aikido.co.uk
www.scottish-aikido.co.uk
Elderslie Ki Aikido
Sunday 11.30am - 2pm
On-X Linwood Sports Centre
Brediland Road
Linwood
Renfrewshire
PA3 3RA
0141 887 6128
lindamayflynn@hotmail.com
Elderslie Ki Aikido
Wednesday 8.15 - 9.45pm
Renfrew Sports Centre
Paisley Road
Renfrew
Renfrewshire
PA4 8LJ
0141 887 6128
lindamayflynn@hotmail.com
Stewartfield Ki Aikido
Saturday 11am - 1pm
Stewartfield Community Centre
3 MacNeish Way
East Kilbride
G74 4TT
01355 901369
mph2@gcu.ac.uk
Stewartfield Ki Aikido
Tuesday 8 - 9.30pm
Duncanrig Sports Centre
Winnipeg Drive
East Kilbride
G75 8ZT
01355 901369
mph2@gcu.ac.uk
 
 
Aikido Clubs in all of Scotland


 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Boxing - about boxing
Scottish Hit Squad - Boxing
36 Whifflet
Coatbridge
North Lanarkshire
ML5 4EL
07817 965 279
info@scottishhitsquad.co.uk
scottishhitsquad@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.scottishhitsquad.co.uk
Four Isles ABC
Four Isles community Centre
Varnsdorf Way
Airdrie
ML6 8EQ
07868 369 239 fourislesabc1979@hotmail.co.uk
Hamilton Amatuer Boxing Club
Hamilton
South Lanarkshire
ML3 0DD
01698 423 352
john@clydesdaleyp.org.uk
NEWARTHILL ABC
Mosshall Gym
43 Mosshall Street
Newarthill
Lanarkshire
ML1 5HU
01698 861 828
NewarthillBoxing@hotmail.co.uk
PAISLEY YMCA
BOXING CLUB
Mon-Tues-Wed-Thurs-6 - 8:30pm
5 New St
Paisley
VIEWPARK ABC (UDDINGSTON)
Sunday 2pm
Monday and Wednesday 6.30-9.00pm
Viewpark Sports and Fitness Club Uddingston
Forgewood Amatuer Boxing Club
Mabel Street
Motherwell
North Lanarkshire
ML1 1TY
01698 327129
BARRHEAD ABC
Mon-Wed 7-9pm
Barrhead Sports Centre
Barrhead

BLANTYRE MINERS ABC
Tues-Thurs-Fri 5.00-8.30pm
Blantyre Miners' Welfare
Calder Street
Blantyre
RENFREWSHIRE ABC
Mon 5 - 8pm All ages over 10
Wed 5 - 6.30pm Under 16's;
6.30 - 8pm Over 16's
Frid 5 - 7pm All ages over 10
Males and Females welcome
St Mirren Fitness Centre
West Stand
St.Mirren Park
Love Street
Paisley
0141 849 0609/0611
CAMBUSNETHAN ABC (WISHAW)
Mon, Wed, Fri, 6.00pm till 8pm
Cambusnethan Miners
Woodhall Road
Wishaw
Lanarkshire
ML2 8PY
01698 810171
SPRINGHILL BOYS' ABC (SHOTTS)
Mondays & Fridays 7-9pm
Shotts Leisure Centre
Benhar Road
Shotts
GREENOCK BOXING CLUB
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 10YRS - 12YRS
5:30 - 6:30pm
13 & OLDER 6:30 - 8:00pm
FRIDAY ALL AGES START AT 5:30
SUNDAY INTER-CLUB SPARRING
12:30 & 2:00
1 Bawhirley Road
Greenock
(Behind Morton's football park)
01475 718 298
JERVISTON ABC
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
6 - 8pm
Jerviston Hall
Jerviston
Lanarkshire
LARKFIELD ABC (GREENOCK)
Monday & Thursday 6pm
Sunday 1pm
2 Northfield Road
Greenock

LARKHALL ABC
Mon-Tue-Wed-Fri 6 - 8pm
Cameronian Hall
Victoria Street
Larkhall
South Lanarkshire
LESMAHAGOW ABC
Mon & Wed 6pm
Kelso Avenue
Lesmahagow
Lanarkshire
ML11 0BA
AUCHENGEICH AMATEUR BOXING CLUB
Mon-Tue-Thur 6.00 - 8.30pm
Moodiesburn Pivot Centre
Moodiesburn
ORBISTON ABC (BELLSHILL)
Mon-Thurs-Fri 6:30pm - 9:00pm
Joe McKay Centre
Liberty Road
Bellshill


Boxing in Clubs in all of Scotland

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Fencing - about fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo about kendo-iaido-jodo
Wishaw Aikikai
Wednesday
7 - 9pm Iaido
Wishaw Aikikai
Wishaw
Strathclyde
01236 615 500
07904 066 555
stevie.saku1@virginmedia.com
Shiraoka Kendo Kai
Wednesday's 8:15 - 10:30 PM
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex
50 Main Street
Bellshill
North Lanarkshire
ML4 3DP
077715 36840
gareth@hamiltonkendo.net
 
Fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Judo - about judo
Hamilton Judo Club
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Juniors
8 - 9.30pm Seniors
Friday
7 - 8pm Juniors
8 - 9pm Semiors
Jock Stein Sports Centre
Hillhouse Road
Hillhouse
Hamilton
South Lanarkshire
ML3 9TU
0774 7740 900
john.dambrosio@hamiltonjudoclub
www.hamiltonjudoclub.co.uk
ProJudo
Wednesday
4 - 4.50pm U8yrs
4.50 - 5.50pm 8yrs+
WILLIAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
EAGLESHAM ROAD
CLARKSTON
EAST RENFRESHIRE
G76 8RF
0797 4377 353
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
ProJudo
Thursday
3.30 - 4.15pm U8yrs
4.15 - 5.15pm 8yrs+
ALISTAIR MCCOIST COMPLEX
QUARRY ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G75 9LW
0797 4377 353
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
ProJudo
Monday & Friday
3.45 - 4.30pm under 8
4.30 - 5.30pm 8 - 10yrs
5.30 - 6.30pm 8+
6.30 - 7.30pm 11+
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB
NEWTON MEARNS
196 AYR ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
EAST RENFRESHIRE
G77 6DT
0797 4377 353
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk
ProJudo
Tuesday
3.45 - 4.30pm
4.30 - 5.15pm
5.30 - 6.45pm
GLASGOW MACABI
MAY TERRACE
GIFFNOCK
EAST RENFRESHIRE
G46 6LD
0797 4377 353
admin@projudo.co.uk
www.projudo.co.uk

Judo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Jujitsu - about ju jitsu
Scottish Hit Squad - BJJ
Daily Training
36 Whifflet
Coatbridge
North Lanarkshire
ML5 4EL
07817 965 279
info@scottishhitsquad.co.uk
scottishhitsquad@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.scottishhitsquad.co.uk
 
Jujitsu Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Karate - about karate
Shukokai Karate - Cambuslang
Tuesday
4.30 - 5.30pm Juniors
5.30 - 6.30pm Juniors
7.15 - 8.30 Seniors
Thursday
4.30 - 5.30pm Juniors
6 - 7pm Juniors
7.15 - 8.30pm Seniors
37 Greenlees Road
Cambuslang
South Lanarkshire
07879 074 302
07775 946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Shukokai Karate - Rutherglen
Friday 6.20 - 7.10pm
Burgh Primary School
19 Victoria Street
Rutherglen
South Lanarkshire
G73 1DS
07879 074 302
07775 946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Shukokai Karate - Blairbeth
Friday 4.30pm - 5.20pm
St Mark's Primary School
Kirkriggs Avenue
Blairbeth
Rutherglen
G73
07879 074 302
07775 946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Holytown Wado-Kai Karate
Tuesday & Thursday
6.15 - 7pm Jnrs 4-7yrs
7 - 8pm Jnrs 9-11yrs
8 - 9pm Snrs 12yrs+
Wednesday
6.15 - 7.15pm Tech Class
Holytown Community Centre
Stevenston Street
Holytown 
Motherwell
North Lanarkshire 
ML1 4RQ
0797 2339 970
wkckarate@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.wadokaicentralkarate.co.uk
Shukokai Karate Club - Spittal
Thursday
6 - 7pm Juniors 4yrs+
Spittal Primary School
Spittal
Rutherglen
South Lanarkshire
G73 4QJ
07879 074 302
07775 946 146
info@shukokaikarateclub.com
www.facebook.com
www.shukokaikarateclub.com
Holytown Wado-Kai Karate
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.30pm 5yrs+
Shotts Community Education Ctr
Kirk Road
Shotts
North Lanarkshire
ML7 5ET
0797 2339 970
wkckarate@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.wadokaicentralkarate.co.uk
Bushido Karate Club Newton
Monday & Wednesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs
7 – 8pm Snrs
Hallside Primary School
Newton Station Road
Cambuslang
G72 7XN
South Lanarkshire
G72 7XN
0141 641 9117
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido (spra) Rutherglen
Tuesday & Friday
6.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday 9.30am - 10.30am
Westwood Community Hall
Tasmin Drive
East kilbride
Lanarkshire
G75 8EY
07752 975965
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Bushido Jackton
Saturday 10.30am - 11.30am
Jackton Police College
325 Eaglesham Road
East Kilbride
SouthLanarkshire
G75
07739 872516
www.bushidokarateassociation.co.uk
Shitokai Erskine
Tuesday & Thursday pm
Park Main High School
Park Main sports complex
Park Main
Erskine
Renfrewshire
PA8 6EY
0141 812 3978
07976 268 518
rab.mcqueen@shitoryuerskine.co.uk
www.shitoryuerskine.co.uk
JKS Scotland Airdrie
Monday & Thursday
7.30 - 9pm
At Home Centre
2 Clark Street
Airdrie
North Lanarkshire
ML6 6DH 
07963 683 005
www.jksscotland.com
Gourock Shotokan
Tues - Thurs
St Bartholomews Hall
7 Binnie Lane
Gourock
Inverclyde
PA19 1QA
01475 630 442
dg125@talktalk.net
JKA Karate Chapelhall
Wednesday
6.30pm - 7.30pm, 5 - 7 years old
Wednesday
7.30pm - 8.30pm, 8 years old and above
Chapelhall Primary School Complex
1 Honeywell Crescent
Chapelhall
ML6 8XW
scott@karatekidz.co.uk
Bellshill Wado-Kai Karate
Orbiston YMCA
Liberty Road
Orbiston
Bellshill
jimtcollins@talktalk.net
Ravenscraig Wado Kai
1 O’Donnell Way
Motherwell
ML1 1AD
Ravenscraigwadokai@gmail.com
Yoshitaka Karate Accademy
Sunday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Friday 7.30 - 9pm
Thursday
Tryst Sports Centre
Greenfaulds
Cambuslang
North Lanarkshire
G67 4BQ
01236 720969
Kokoro Karate club
Wednesday
6:30 – 7:30pm under 10
7:30 – 8:30pm Under 16yrs
8:30 – 9:30pm Adults
Calderhead Erskine Church Hall
Allanton Road
Allanton
S. Lanarkshire
01698 355997
Kokoro Karate club
Tuesday
6:30 – 7:30pm under 10
7:30 – 8:30pm Adults
Manse Road
Shotts
Lanarkshire
01698 355997
Yamakai Karate Club
Wednesday
6 - 7pm under 12yrs
7 - 8pm 12yrs and above
Saturday
11am - 12pm under 12 yrs
12pm - 1pm 12yrs and above
Strathaven Sports Centre
Bowling Green Road
Calderwoow Rd
Strathaven
Lanarkshire
01698 421790
Rokuban Karate Club
Tuesday & Thursday 7 - 9pm
Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre
50 Main Street
Bellshill
North Lanarkshire
ML4 3DP
07969 279140
Langbank Karate Centre
Tuesday 7.00 - 9.00pm
Langbank Village Hall
Langbank
Renfrewshire
0141 884 2000
Japan Karate Academy Paisley
Friday 3 - 4pm for Primary 2 - 7
Williamsburgh Primary School
Lacy Street
Paisley
Renfrewshire
PA1 1QF
07834 421837
Yamakai Karate Club
Tuesday 6.30 7.45pm All ages & grades
Friday 7 8.15pm All ages & grades
Stonelaw High School Sports Centre
Calderwoow Rd
Lanarkshire
01698 421790
Yamakai Karate Club East Kilbride
Monday & Thursday
Church Hall
Old Coach Road
East Mains
Lanarkshire
01698 421790
Bujin Karate Club
Wednesday 7.15 - 8.45pm
Thursday 8.00 - 9.30pm
Sunday 1.00 - 4.00pm
Birkenshaw Sports Barn
Fourth Street
Uddingston
South Lanarkshire
G71
01698 817325
Shitokai East Kilbride
Sunday
6 - 7pm Children 7 - 8.30pm Jun & Sen
Thursday
7 - 8pm Children 7 - 9pm Jun & Sen
New Facility
East Kilbride
Lanarkshire
01355 236286
Shitokai Motherwell
Monday & Thursday pm
Cathedral Primary School
Motherwell
North Lanarkshire
ML1 1DH
07825 148503
Bushido Westwood
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Friday 6.30 - l 7.30pm
Saturday 9.30 - 11.30am
Westwood Community Hall
East Kilbride
South Lanarkshire
G75 8EY
0141 571 8485
Bushido St Kenneth's
Monday 6.30 - 7.30pm ages 5yrs up
St Kenneth's Primary School
East Kilbride
South Lanarkshire
G74 1PU
0141 571 8485
Renfrew Leisure Centre Shitokai
Tuesday & Thursday pm
Paisley Road
Renfrew
Renfrewshire
0141 882 4880
Tekobushi
Sunday
Juniors 2:00 – 3:00pm
Seniors 3:00 – 4:00pm
Thursday Seniors 8:00 – 9:00pm
John Wright Sports Centre
Calderwood Road
East Kilbride
Lanarkshire
0141 641 1107
Japan Karate Academy Paisley
Wed 3.15 - 4.15pm for Primary 2 - 7
Newmains Primary School
Lang Avenue
Newmains
Renfrew
Renfrewshire
PA4 ODA
07834 421837
St Ninians Shitokai
Monday & Wednesday pm
Eastwood Park
Giffnock
Renfrewshire
G78 UH
0141 882 4880
Karate Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

MMA - about mma
Scottish Hit Squad - MMA
Monday
6 - 7pm MMA Sparring
8 - 9pm Beginners
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Advanced
Thursday
6 - 7pm Beginners
Friday
6 - 7pm Sparring
36 Whifflet

Coatbridge
North Lanarkshire
ML5 4EL
07817 965 279
info@scottishhitsquad.co.uk
scottishhitsquad@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.scottishhitsquad.co.uk
 
 
Kickboxing -about kickboxing
Rutherglen Kuk Sool Won
Sunday
12 - 1pm PadWork
1 - 2pm KukSool
Stonelaw Community Sports Ctr
Calderwood Road
Rutherglen
Lanarkshire
G73 3SE
07545 319 157

aaden@cambuslangksw.co.uk
www.cambuslangksw.co.uk
Rutherglen Kuk Sool Won
Tuesday 8 - 9pm
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Burnhill Sports Centre
Toryglen Road
Rutherglen
Lanarkshire
G73 1JH
07545 319 157

aaden@cambuslangksw.co.uk
www.cambuslangksw.co.uk
SCOTTISH IAKSA KICKBOXING
New Town Hall
Bron Way
North Carbrain Road
Cumbernauld
Lanarkshire
G67 1DZ
0777 0224 477
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing - about thai boxing
Scottish Hit Squad
Monday
12 - 1pm MT
7 - 8pm MT
Wednesday
12 - 1pm Beginners
8 - 9pm MT
Thursday 8 - 9pm MT
Saturday 11am - 12pm
Sunday 1 - 2pm
36 Whifflet
Coatbridge
North Lanarkshire
ML5 4EL
07817 965 279
scottishhitsquad@hotmail.co.uk
www.scottishhitsquad.co.uk
Sit Ayuthaya - Mayhem Gym
Tuesday & Thursday
5.30 - 6.30pm Ladies Only
6.30 - 7.15pm Kids
7.15 - 8.15pm Adults
Friday
5 - 5.45pm Kids
5.45 - 6.45pm Adults
Saturday 11am - 12pm All
Unit 3 Murray Court
Hillhouse Industrial Estate
Hamilton
South Lanarkshire
ML3 9SL
0781 1954 615
stevie@hamiltonthaiboxing.co.uk
www.hamiltonthaiboxing.co.uk
Exiles Hamilton
Clydesdale Youth Project
67 Clydesdale Street
Hamilton
South Lanarkshire
ML3 0DD
07769 966 127
info@exileshamilton.co.uk
www.exileshamilton.co.uk
Caledonian Muay Thai
Thursday
7.30 - 8.30pm TermTimeOnly
Friday
4 - 5 & 5 - 6pm
The Arc
Caledonian Uni
Cowcaddens Road

07710769490

guy_ramsay@hotmail.com
www.caledonianmuaythai.co.uk
O'B Muay Thai Gym
Daily MT Training
9 William Street
Johnstone
PA5 8DP
07748 071 581
www. obmuaythaigym.com
muay thai coatbridge
st andrews high school
9 old monlands road
ml5 5ea
07949998357
07790737885
exercisemad@hotmail.com
Cumbernauld Thai Boxing Club
Monday 7 - 8pm
Thursday 8.30 - 9.30pm
New Town Hall
Cumbernauld
01236 613305
mickthai@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Mixed Martial Arts Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Tai Chi Chuan -about tai chi about chi gong
T'ai Chi for Health
Monday 1pm - 2.30pm
Wednesday 6 - 7pm
The Jim Foley Community Ctr
John Street
Wishaw
Lanarkshire
ML2 7TG
0774 8808 801
01698 359 985
mb@silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
www.silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
T'ai Chi for Health - Free Club
Wednesday
10.30am Seated Taiji
Auchlochan Retirement Village
Lesmahagow
Lanark
Lanarkshire
ML11 0JS
0774 8808 801
mb@silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
www.silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
T'ai Chi for Health - Free Club
Thursday 10am - 11am
Pat Cullinan Community Ctr
Motherwell
North Lanarkshire
ML1 3PB
0774 8808 801
mb@silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
www.silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
T'ai Chi for Health
Thursday 2 - 3pm
54 Abernethyn Road
Newmains
Wishaw
Lanarkshire
ML2 9NB
0774 8808 801
mb@silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
www.silkenthreadtaichi.co.uk
Lanark Tai Chi
Wednesday 7 - 9pm
Harry Smith Complex
Thomas Taylor Avenue
ML11 7DG
Lanark Tai Chi
Monday 10 - 11.30pm
EU Church Hall
Westport
ML11 9HD
Tai Chi Chuan Clubs in all of Scotland

 

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Taekwondo - about taekwondo
RUTHERGLEN CENTRAL TKD|
Thursday
7.15 - 8pm Children
8 - 9pm Adults
RUTHERGLEN GUIDEHALL
CLINCARTHILL ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G73 2LG
07752 000 638
07803 588 333
kp@taekwon.co.uk
www.taekwon.co.uk
Merrylee TKD
Wednesdays & Friday
Children 6 - 7pm
Adults 7 - 8:30pm
Merrylee Primary School
50 Friarton Rd
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G43 2PR
07766 722 057
instructor@johnreillytaekwondo.com
www.johnreillytaekwondo.com
GOVAN TAEKWNODO
Monday 19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday 18:30 - 19:30
ST. CONSTANTINES PRIMARY
45 DRUMYNE ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G51 4AX
0778 6234349
raymond.mccoy@ntlworld.com
www.govantaekwondo.co.uk
HAMILTON TAEKWONDO CLUB
Monday 17:00 - 18:00
Thursday 17:00 - 18:00
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00
SPORT AND LEISURE CENTRE
UNIVERSITY WEST OF SCOTLAND
ALMADA STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 0JB
07894 728579
bill.darlington@britishtaekwondo.org
www.sauws.org.uk
Motherwell Taekwondo
Tuesday & Thursday 7 - 9pm
Ravenscraig Sports Facility
O`Donnell Way
Motherwell
M41 1AD
0141 5698732
07940 538326
sjdooley01@hotmail.com
www.tagb.biz
Hamilton Taekwon-Do
Monday & Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Hillhouse & Earnock Community Ctr
Hillhouse Road
Hamilton
ML3 9TX
01698 883894
07789 952933
darjaytkd@hotmail.co.uk
www.uktc.co.uk
Gourock Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6 - 7pm
Gourock Primary School
Davidson Drive
Gourock
PA19 1QD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Greenock Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 5 - 7pm
Saturday 12.30 - 1.30pm
Greenock Sport Centre
Nelson Street
Greenock
PA15 1QH
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Greenock Taekwon-Do
Thursday 6 - 7.30pm
Inverclyde Academy
Cumberland Rd
Greenock
PA16 0FB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Port Glasgow Taekwon-Do
Monday 4.30 - 6.30pm
Bogglestone Community Centre
Dubbs Place
Port Glasgow
PA14 5UD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Wemyss Bay Taekwon-Do
Thursday 4 - 5.45pm
Wemyss Bay Community Centre
Ardgowan Road
Wemyss Bay
PA18 6AT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Airdrie Taekwon-Do
Monday 7 - 9pm
Wednesday 4 - 6pm
Friday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday 9.30 - 11.30am
Airdrie Leisure Centre
Motherwell Street
Airdrie
ML6 7HU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Bellshill Taekwon-Do
Friday 4 - 5.45pm
EU Church
(Next to Alhambra Chip Shop)
451 Main Street
Bellshill
ML4 1DA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Bellshill Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 5 - 6pm
Joe Mackay Community Centre
Liberty Road
Bellshill
ML4 2EU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Blantyre Taekwon-Do
Saturday 12 - 2pm
Glasgow Road Leisure Centre
Glasgow Road
Blantyre
G72 0JS
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Blantyre Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 6 - 8pm
Tact Community Centre
Hillview Drive
Blantyre
G72 9EF
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Cambuslang Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 7 - 9pm
Cambuslang Institute
Greenlees Road
Cambuslang
G72 8DT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Cambuslang Taekwon-Do
Friday 3.45 - 5.30pm
Cambuslang Parish Church
2 Arnott Way
Cambuslang
G72 7JQ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Carfin Taekwon-Do
Friday 6.15 - 8pm
John McCormack Community Centre
Motherwell Road
Carfin
ML1 4EB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Carluke Taekwon-Do
Monday 4 - 5.45pm
Kirkton Parish Church
Station Road
Carluke
ML8 5AA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Chapelhall Taekwon-Do
Thursday 4 - 5.45pm
Mount Pleasant Community Centre
Main Street
Chapelhall
ML6 8SB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Chryston Taekwon-Do
Saturday 12.30 - 1.30pm
Iain Nicolson Recreation Centre
Chryston Road
G69 9NA
ML6 7HU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Cleland Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 4.30 - 6.15pm
Cleland Senior Citizen Centre
Main Street
Cleland
ML1 5QW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Coatbridge Taekwon-Do
Monday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Whifflet Community Centre
Easton Place
Coatbridge
ML5 4EW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Coatbridge Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Charlotte Toal Centre
Dundyvan Road
Coatbridge
ML5 1DN
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Cumbernauld Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 5 - 7pm
Link Community Centre
Town Centre
Cumbernauld
G67 1EW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Cumbernauld Taekwon-Do
Friday 4 - 7pm
Saturday
9.10am - 9.55am & 12 - 2pm
Broadwood NL Leisure Centre
1 Ardgoil Drive
Cumbernauld
G68 9NE
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Friday 4.15 - 6pm
John Wright Sports Centre
Calderwood Road
East Kilbride
G74 3EU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Murray Owen Centre
1 Liddell Grove
East Kilbride
G74 9AD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Sunday 11am - 2pm
Calderwood Community Hall
Blackbraes Road
East Kilbride
G74 3JT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Monday 5 - 6pm
Wednesday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Saturday 9.30am - 11.30am
Stewartfield Community Centre
3 MacNish Way
Stewartfield
East Kilbride
G74 4TT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Monday 6.45 - 7.45pm
West Kirk Church Hall
Kittoch Street
The Village
East Kilbride
G74 4JW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 7 - 9pm
Duncanrig Sports Centre
Winnipeg Drive
East Kilbride
G75 8ZT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
East Kilbride Taekwon-Do
Saturday 12 - 1.45pm
Greenhills Community Hall
14 Greenhills Square
East Kilbride
G75 8TT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Glasgow East Taekwon-Do
Sunday 11am - 1pm
Tuesday & Thursday 4 - 6pm
Auchinlea Road
Easterhouse
Glasgow East
G34 9PQ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Hamilton Taekwon-Do
Monday 6 - 7pm
Thursday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Palace Sports Ground
Motehill
Hamilton
ML6 7HU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Hamilton Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 4 - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 11am
Jock Stein Sports Centre
Hillhouse Road
Hamilton
ML3 9TB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Kilsyth Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5 - 6pm
Garrell Vale Community Centre
Duncansfield
Kilsyth
G65 9JW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Kilsyth Taekwon-Do
Saturday 9.30 - 11.30am
Masonic Hall
Parkfoot Street
Kilsyth
G65 0SW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Lanark Taekwon-Do
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Friday 6.45 - 7.45pm
EU Congregational Church Hall
West Port
Lanark
ML11 9HU
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Lanark Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5.45 - 6.30pm
Smith Harry Complex
Thomas Taylor Avenue
Lanark
ML11 7DG
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Larkhall Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5 - 9pm
Thursday 5.10 - 5.55pm
Saturday 11.30 - 12.30pm
Larkhall Leisure Centre
Broomhill Road
Larkhall
ML9 1QP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Lesmahagow Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 4.30 - 5.15pm
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
The Fountain
Abbeygreen
Lesmahagow
ML11 0HD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Moodiesburn Taekwon-Do
Thursday 6.45 - 7.45pm
Glenmanor Primary School
Glenmanor Avenue
Moodiesburn
G69 0JA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Motherwell Taekwon-Do
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Our Lady's High School
Dalzell Drive
Motherwell
ML1 2DG
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Motherwell Taekwon-Do
Monday 7 - 9pm
Dalziel High School
Crawford Street
Motherwell
ML1 2PY
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Motherwell Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6.15pm - 9pm
Braidhurst High School
Dalriada Crescent
Motherwell
ML1 3XF
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
New Stevenston Taekwon-Do
Thursday 4.45 - 6.30pm
New Stevenston Community Centre
Jerviston Street
New Stevenston
ML1 4AA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Newmains Taekwon-Do
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Newmains Primary School
School Road
Newmains
ML2 9BE
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Overtown Taekwon-Do
Monday 6 - 7pm
Overtown Parish Church Hall
146 Main Street
Overtown
ML2 0QP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Shettleston Taekwon-Do
Monday 5.30 - 8.30pm
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
Shettleston Community Centre
54 Amulree Street
Shettleston
G32 7UT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Shotts Taekwon-Do
Friday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Shotts Community Centre
Kirk Road
Shotts
ML7 5ET
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Stepps Taekwon-Do
Monday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Friday 6 - 8pm
Stepps Primary School
10 Blenheim Avenue
Stepps
G33 6TH
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Stonehouse Taekwon-Do
Monday 4.30 - 5.30pm
Lifestyles Community Facility
Udston Mill Road
Stonehouse
ML9 3JL
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Strathaven Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5- 6pm
Wednesday 4 - 5.55pm
Ballgreen Hall
34 Glasgow Road
Strathaven
ML10 6LZ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Uddingston Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Thursday 5 - 6pm
Uddingston Community Centre
Bellshill Road
Uddingston
G71 7PA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Viewpark Taekwon-Do
Thursday 6.15 - 9pm
Burnhead Community Centre
Burnhead Street
Viewpark
G71 5AT
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Wishaw Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 6.45 - 7.45pm
Pather Community Centre
Caledonian Road
Wishaw
ML2 0HZ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Wishaw Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 5.30 - 6.15pm
Friday 5 - 6pm
Coltness Community Centre
280 Coltness Road
Wishaw
ML2 7EX
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Wishaw Taekwon-Do
Monday 3.45 - 5.30pm
Saturday 10 - 11pm
Wishaw Sports Centre
Alexander Street
Wishaw
ML2 0HQ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Barrhead Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 4.15 - 7pm
Friday 4.15 - 6pm
Barrhead Sports Centre
Main Street
Barrhead
G78 1SW
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Bridge of Weir Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Bridge of Weir Cargill Hall
Lintwhite Crescent
Bridge of Weir
PA11 3LJ
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Erskine Taekwon-Do
Monday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Friday 6 - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
Park Mains High School
Sports Complex
Park Mains High School
Erskine
PA8 6EY
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Houston Taekwon-Do
Monday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Houston Village Hall
Main Street
Houston
PA6 7EL
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Johnstone Taekwon-Do
Friday 7.15 - 8.15pm
Johnstone Community Sports Hub
Beith Road
Johnstone
PA5 0LR
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Kilbarchan Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Kilbarchan Steeple Hall
Steeple Square
Kilbarchan
PA10 2JD
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Kilmacolm Taekwon-Do
Saturday 1 - 3pm
The Cargil Centre
Lochwinnoch Road
Kilmacolm
PA13 4LE
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Paisley Taekwon-Do
Monday 3.45 - 4.30pm
Wed & Thursday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday 9.15am - 11am
Lagoon Leisure Centre
11 Christie Street
Paisley
PA1 1NB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Paisley Taekwon-Do
Tuesday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Friday 3.15 - 5pm
Foxbar Community Centre
Amochrie Road
Paisley
PA2 0LB
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Paisley Taekwon-Do
Monday 5 - 6.45pm
Wednesday 4.15 - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
Linwood ON-X Sports Complex
Brediland Road
Paisley
PA3 3RA
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Paisley Taekwon-Do
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Ralston Community Centre
Allanton Avenue
Paisley
PA1 3BL
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Paisley Taekwon-Do
Thursday 3.30 - 5.15pm
Ferguslie Park Sports Recreation & Leisure Centre
100 Blackstoun Rd
Paisley
PA3 1EX
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Motherwell Taekwondo
Tryst Sports Centre
Tryst Way
Cumbernauld
G67 1EW
01324819365
www.tagb.biz
Larkhall Taekwon-Do
Larkhall Community Centre Montgomery Street
Larkhall
ML9 2AA
01698 833141
www.uktc.co.uk
Wishaw Taekwon-Do
Wishaw Sports Centre
Alexander street
Wishaw
ML2 0HQ
07880 753673
www.uktc.co.uk
Airdrie TKD
Monday & Thursday
Juniors 6:30-7:30
Seniors 7:30-8:30
Glenmavis Community Centre
Coatbridge Road
Airdrie
Lanarkshire
ML6 0NJ
01236 603722
07974633757
jim.littletkdairdrie.co.uk
GLASGOW EAST TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 18:30 - 21:00
Wednesday 18:30 - 20:00
YMCA TOLLCROSS YOUTH CENTRE
1161 TOLLCROSS ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G32 8HB
GLASGOW BRIDGETON TAEKWONDO
Monday 18:30 - 19:30
DALMARNOCK PRIMARY SCHOOL
111 BALTIC STREET
BRIDGETON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G40 3BA
Wishaw TKD
Tuesday & Thursday
Kids - 5:45 - 7:15
Adults - 7:15 - 9:15
Wishaw YMCA
145 Main Street
Wishaw
ML2 7AU
01555770339
al.dobbie@googlemail.com
Shotts Taekwon-Do School
Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm kids
7:30pm - 9pm adults
Shotts Community Centre
Kirk Road
Shotts
ML7 5ET
07836 606973
peter-mcanna@hotmail.co.uk
Shotts Taekwon-Do School
Tuesday 7:30pm - 9pm
St Patrick's Parish Church Centre
Station Road
Shotts
ML7 4BJ
07836 606973
peter-mcanna@hotmail.co.uk
Taekwondo Clubs in all of Scotland

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu - about wing chun
Scotland Lau Gar Kung Fu
Tuesday & Thursday
7 - 9pm
John Street
Wishaw
Motherwell
North Lanarkshire
ML2 7TG
07905 064 053
www.facebook.com
Wing Chun Scotland
Saturday 7 - 9pm
Unit 3, Tantallon Court
Castlehill Industrial Estate

Carluke
Lanarkshire
07870 392797
Hamilton Wing Chun Kung Fu
67 Clydesdale Street
Hamilton
Lanarkshire
07939 221 136
Wing Chun - Kung Fu Clubs in all of Scotland

about acupuncture about reflexology about aromatherapy about weight management about traditional Chinese medicine about yin&yang about the five elements about the three treasures about zang fu about meridians

England - martial arts club list
Bedfordshire Berkshire Buckinghamshire Cambridgeshire Cheshire Cornwall Cumbria Derbyshire Devon Dorset Durham Essex Gloucestershire Hampshire Hertfordshire Huntingdonshire Kent Lancashire Leicestershire Lincolnshire London Midlands Middlesex Norfolk Northamptonshire Northumberland Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire Rutland Shropshire Somerset Staffordshire Suffolk Surrey Sussex Warwickshire Westmoreland Wiltshire Worcestershire Yorkshire

Scotland - martial arts club list
Aberdeen Angus Ayr Banff Berwick Clackmannan Cromarty Dunbarton Dumfries Edinburgh Elgin Fife Forfar Glasgow Haddington Inverness Kincardine Kinross Lanark Linlithgow Lothian Peebles Perth Roxburgh Selkirk Stirling Wigtown

Wales - martial arts club list
Blaenau Gwent Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Conwy Denbighshire Flintshire Gwynedd Isle of Anglesey Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan Monmouthshire Neath Port Talbot Newport Pembrokeshire Powys Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Torfaen Vale of Glamorgan Wrexham

Ireland - martial arts club list
Antrim Armagh Carlow Cavan Clare Cork Derry Donegal Down Dublin Fermanagh Galway Kerry Kildare Kilkenny Laois Leitrim Limerick Longford Louth Mayo Meath Monaghan Offaly Roscommon Sligo Tipperary Tyrone Waterford Westmeath Wexford Wicklow

contact guychi

connect to guychi.co.uk by pasting this logo onto your site Please connect to guychi.co.uk by copying and pasting the guychitaichi logo onto your website or page