martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu/TCM

Buy a PDF Book
buy a book get it sent to your email address

Traditional Chinese Medicine acupuncture - moxabustion - cupping - acupressure Aromatherapy - herbal medicine Hypnotherapy for the mind - body - spirit qigong/taiji metaphysical exercise

Having Trouble Sleeping

about Acupuncture about Reflexology about Aromatherapy about Weight management about Traditional Chinese Medicine about Yin & Yang about The Five Elements about The Three Treasures about Zang-Fu about Meridians about Hypnotherapy

Martial Arts Clubs in Yorkshire

Aikido
Boxing
Fencing
Hapkido
Iaido
Jeet Kune Do
Jodo
Judo
Jujitsu
Karate
Kendo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Kung Fu
MMA
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing
Ninjutsu (Ninja)
Tai Chi Chuan and Qigong
Taekwondo
Wing Chun

sell your unwanted martial arts gear, sell your car, van or truck
Tai chi - chi gong questions here answers to questions here

about mma about tai chi about chi gong about karate about ju jitsu about boxing
about kickboxing about kung fu about tai boxing about ninjutsu about capoeira
about wing chun about jeet kune do about krav maga about fencing
about kendo-iaido-jodo about aikido about judo about taekwondo about hapkido

 

To get your free martial arts classes listing in Yorkshire email details to guychi@outlook.com

Yorkshire Martial Arts Clubs

Aikido - about aikido
Kogusoka Aikido Club
Tuesday
7.30 - 9pm Adults
Friday
6 - 7.30pm Kids
Sandhill Centre
Grindon Lane
Sunderland
SR3 4EN
07904402023
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
Shodokan Aikido UK
Daily Training
Unit 15
Devonshire Business Pk
Eldon Street
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S1 4GT
0778 5230 384
secretary@sheffieldaikido.org.uk
scottallbright@sheffieldaikido.org.uk
www.sheffieldaikido.org.uk
Kogusudo Aikido Club
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Shiney Row Community Ctr
Shiney Row
Houghton Le Spring
Sunderland South
County Durham
DH4 7LR
07492 860 335
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
ASORYU AIKIDO CLUB
Saturday 5:30 - 7:30pm
Lighthouse Centre
10 Linden Road
Birkby
Huddersfield
HD2 2TP
01484 536 687
07977 108 966
07810 354 438
contact@asoryuaikidoclub.net
www.asoryuaikidoclub.net
White Rose Aikikai - Leeds
Wednesday 8.30 - 10pm
Pudsey Leisure Centre
Market Place
Pudsey
Leeds
LS28 7BE
01274 877 604
07443 489 440
www.whiteroseaikido.com
Halifax Ki Society
Wendnesday 8.30 - 10pm
Northbridge Leisure Ctr
North Bridge Street
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 6TE
01484 710 289
halifax@knk.org.uk
www.ki-society.org.uk
Kogusoka Aikido Club
Tuesday
6 - 7.30pm Kids
7.30 - 9pm Adults
Friday
Sandhill Centre
Grindon Lane
Sunderland
SR3 4EN
07492 860 335
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
Shodokan Aikido UK
Daily Training
Unit 15
Devonshire Business Pk
Eldon Street
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S1 4GT
0778 5230 384
07492 860 335
secretary@sheffieldaikido.org.uk
scottallbright@sheffieldaikido.org.uk
www.sheffieldaikido.org.uk
Kogusudo Aikido Club
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Shiney Row Community Ctr
Shiney Row
Houghton Le Spring
Sunderland South
County Durham
DH4 7LR
07492 860 335
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
Zanshin Aikido Club
Wednesday 8 - 10pm
Sunday 6 - 8pm
The new Cityscape Centre
Chester Road Campus
Sunderland
SR1 3SD
01915 226 294
07734 678 992
07492 860 335
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
Harrogate Aikido
Friday 7 - 10pm
Harrogate Squash & Fit Ctr
Hookstone Wood Road
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 8PN
07943 218392
harrogateaikido@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
Nagare Aikido Club
Friday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Sandhill Centre
Grindon Lane
Sunderland
SR3 4EN
07492 860 335
steve73nagare@gmail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
York Shodokan Aikido
Tuesday
6.15 - 7.15pm Kids
7.15 - 9.30 adults
Sunday
10am - 11.45am Adults
York Aikido Club
Railways Institute
22 Queen Street
York
Yorkshire
YO24 1AD
07867314308
enquiries@york-aikido.org
www.facebook.com
www.york-aikido.org
Senpu Aikido Club
Thursday 7 - 8.30pm
Shiney Row Community Ctr
Shiney Row
Houghton Le Spring
Sunderland South
County Durham
DH4 7LR
07902 066 757
07492 860 335
kogusoku@googlemail.com
www.kogusoku.org.uk
York Shodokan Aikido
Thursday 7.15 - 9.30pm
Burton Stone Ln Comm Ctr
Evelyn Crecent
York
Yorkshire
YO30 6DR
07867314308
enquiries@york-aikido.org
www.york-aikido.org
White Rose - Dewsbury
Tuesday 8.30 - 10pm
Thursday
7 - 8pm Jnrs 8-13yrs & 14-17yrs
8 - 9.30pm
Dewsbury Sports Centre
Long Causeway
Dewsbury
Yorkshire
WF12 8EN
01924 325 020
07914 860 920
07967 192 474
mark@whiteroseaikido.com
www.whiteroseaikido.com
White Rose - Huddersfield
Thursday 8 - 9.30pm
Huddersfield Leisure Centre
Spring Grove Street
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD1 4BP
07831 140 563
07769 333 634
www.whiteroseaikido.com
White Rose Aikikai - Leeds
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
Fight Science Martial Arts Ctr
Unit 10
Howley Park Road
Morley
Leeds
LS27 0BP
07967 192 474
mark@whiteroseaikido.com
www.whiteroseaikido.com
Leeds Shodokan Aikido
Friday 7:30 - 10:00pm
Sunday 10:30am - 12:30pm
Studio 2
The Edge Sports Ctr
Main Campus
University of Leeds
Leeds
LS2 9JT
justin.f.gallagher@gmail.com
www.leeds-aikido.co.uk
Sheffield Aikido Junior Club
Saturday
Unit 15
68 Eldon Street
Sheffield
S1 4GT
07946 435 785
sheffieldaikidojuniors@gmail.com
scottallbright@yahoo.co.uk
www.sheffieldaikidojuniors
Hallamshire Aikido Club
Sheffield Springs Academy
Hurlfield Road
Yorkshire
S12 2SF
07841 448 524
info@hallamshireaikido.co.uk
www.hallamshireaikido.co.uk
Rotherham Aikido Club
Monday
6 - 7pm Children
7.30 - 9pm Adults
Wednesday
7.30 - 9pm Adults
Bramley Community Hall
Cross Street
Bramley
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 2SA
0776 9622 361
chris@rotherhamaikido.co.uk
www.rotherhamaikido.co.uk
Keighley Academy of MA
Tuesday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Saturday 10am - 11:30am
1st Floor, The Mill
Greengate Road
Off worth way
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD21 5LH
07414 691 805
www.keighleyaikido.org.uk
Leeds Central Aikido Club
Thursday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 10pm Adults
Garforth Sports Centre
Ninelands Lane
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS25
01423 358 892
0780 9650 708
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Skipton Aikido Club
Friday
7.30 - 8.30pm All
Craven Swim Pool & Fit Ctr
Aireville Park
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 1UD
01756 748 292
07752 940 786
07891 112 416
07875 240 783
c.white137@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Harrogate Aikido Club
Saturday
10am - 11am Jnrs
11am - 12pm Snrs
Rossett Sports Centre
Pannal Ash Road
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 9JP
07989 66983
aikidan1994@gmail.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Hartlepool Aikido Club
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
The Fitness Connexion
Blenda Road
Hartlepool
Cleveland
TS25 2BJ
07940 187 805
dpfmas@googlemail.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Two Rivers Aikido Club
Thursday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
York Railway Institute
Queens Street
York
YO24 1AD
07712 943 756
07738 495 896
bigandycoggon@tiscali.co.uk
waynepcooper@hotmail.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Sheffield Aikido Club (EIS)
Wednesday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
English Institute of Sport
Coleridge Road
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S9 5DA
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Sheffield Aikido Club
Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Concord Sports Centre
Shiregreen Lane
Sheffield
S5 6AE
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Bradford Tomiki Aikido Club
Wednesday
6.30 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Adults
Friday
7 - 8.30pm Jnrs
8.30 - 10pm Adults
Grange Sports Centre
Haycliffe Lane
Bradford
Yorkshire
BD5 9ET
01274 673 914
garrett.baxter@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Sei-Ki-Kai Aikido Club
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.45pm Jnrs
7.45 - 9pm Adults
Harden Congregational Church
Wilsden Road
Wilsden Road
Harden
Bingley
West Yorkshire
BD16 1BN
nickigarner@live.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Huddersfield Sport Aikido Club
Friday 7 - 8.30pm
Deighton Sports Arena
Deighton
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD2 1JP
07508 610 154
leemazacs@hotmail.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Leeds Central Aikido
Friday 6.30 - 8pm
Saturday
10am - 11am Jnrs
11am -12pm Adults
Armley Leisure Centre
Carr Croft
Armley
Leeds
LS12 3HB
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Wharfedale Tomiki Aikido Club
Thursday
6.30 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9.30pm Adults
St Mary's School
Menston
Ilkley
West Yorkshire
LS29 6AE
0113 217 1337
aldridge@tykeaiki.co.uk
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Leeds Central Aikido Club
Monday 7.30 - 10pm
Harehills Community Hall
Harehills Lane Baptist Church
13 Hilton Place
Leeds
LS8 4 HE
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Leeds Central Aikido Club
Saturday
10am - 11am Jnrs 5-14yrs
11am - 12pm Snrs 14yrs+
West Leeds Aikido (Calverley)
Jimmy’s Gym
Ravenscliffe Mill
Ravenscliffe Road
Calverley
Pudsey
Leeds
LS28 5RZ
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Leeds Central Aikido Club
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 10.15pm Adults
Saturday
9am - 10am adults
10am - 11.30am Jnrs
Kirkstall Leisure Centre
Kirkstall Road
Kirkstall
Leeds
West Yorkshire
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Wakefield Aikido Club
Friday
6 - 7.30pm Jnrs
7.45 - 9.30pm Adults
Lightwaves Leisure Centre
Lower York Street
Marsh Way
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 3LJ
01977 599 128
catharinemoran@aol.com
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Boston Spa Aikido Club
Friday
6 - 7pm Beginners
7 - 8pm Intermidiate
8 - 9pm Advanced
Boston Spa School
Clifford Moor Road
Boston Spa
Wetherby
West Yorkshire
LS23 6RW
01423 358 892
07809 650 708
www.aikido-baa.org.uk
Kai Shin Kai
Mon & Fri
Sheffield Hallam Aikido Club
Collegiate Crescent campus
(Broomgrove Road)
S10 2BP
0114 2589642
sheffield.hallam.aikido.club@
York Aikido Club
Tuesday 16:30 - 18:30
Friday 19:30 - 21:30
University of York Sports Centre
Goodricke Way Heslington
YO10 5NA York
North Yorkshire
aikido@yusu.org
Harrogate Aikido Club
Wednesday 8 - 10pm
Starbeck Youth & Community Centre
High Street
Starbeck
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 7LH
07915 662538
geoffwhittington52@googlemail.com
Hallamshire Aikido - Sheffield
Tue - 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Thu - 7:30pm - 9:30pm
The Sheffield Springs Academy
Hurlfield Rd
Sheffield
S12 2SF
info@hallamshireaikido.co.uk
Bradford Aikido
Monday & Thursday 20:30 - 21:30
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Lane
BD6 1EZ Bradford
West Yorkshire
andrewpeterson@blueyonder.co.uk
Shin Gi Tai Aikido Society
Monday
North Golden Valley Aikido
7 Petrie Grove
Thornbury
Bradford, BD3 8NH
BD3 8NH
0113 2480 980
thornburyaikido@aol.co
Rainbow Aikido Club
Thornaby Pavilion
Thornaby
Stockton-on-Tees
Cleveland
TS17 9EW
01642 318 038
rainbowaikido@britishbirankai.com
Leeds Central Aikido Club
Mon & Sat
Scott Hall Sports Centre
Leeds
Yorkshire
01943 863 857
jonesbinw@btinternet.com
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Boxing - about boxing
Natural Progression Boxing Academy
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
6 - 7.15pm jnrs
7.30 - 9pm Snrs
Natural Progression
15 Yarm Street
Stockton-on-Tees
TS18 3DS
07793547826
imrannaeem@ymail.com
www.facebook.com
Halifax Star Boxing Club
Monday to Thursday 6 - 7pm
1 Mills Lane
Boothtown
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 6TR
07833 520 601
halifaxstarboxing@googlemail.com
www.halifaxstarboxingclub
City Of Hull ABC
1st Avenue Community Centre
1st Avenue
Hull
HU6 9NB
07858298069
Mike.gibbons@cityofhullabc.com
www.cityofhullabc.com
Northern Trades ABC
Northern Trades
Mohair Mills
Bradford
BD3 9TR
07883034233
enquiries_mmsa@btconnect.com
Bradford Police ABC
Bradford Bathroom Co
Benton House
Bradford
BD5 0DP
bradfordpoliceboys@fsmail.net
Huggys ABC
Monache House
Sprinmill Street
BD5 7HF
imrancheema@sky.com
Rawthorpe Amateur Boxing
ClubThe Gas Club
Gasworks Street Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD1 2NA
07747 846977
01484 537 210
mark.leftjab@hotmail.co.uk
Hull Saints ABC
West Dock Gym
West Dock Avenue
HU3 4JR
07788 727839
gordon-hullsaints@hotmail.co.uk
Kingston ABC
139 Beverley Road
HU3 1TS
07838382364
sammibks@hotmail.co.uk
Harrogate ABC
7A Provincial Works
The Ave Starbeck
HG1 4QE
01423 831030
david_fordham10@hotmail.com
Jabs ABC
20 Linden Road
Skeeby
DL10 5DU
udith.allan@talktalk.net
West Hull
Walton St Leisure Centre
Goatland Place
HU3 6JB
garrygibson1960@msn.com
Platinum ABC
TFD Youth Centre
Bradstone Way
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD4 9BU
07979454635
tallish.butt@bradford.gov.uk
Vulcan ABC
Unit 2, The Lodges
Oak Road
Hull
HU6 7PH
079805 360298
sebastianblazer@hotmail.com
Mickeys Boxing Academy ABC
The Warehouse
Douglas Street
YO8 4AG
mickeysboxingacademy@hotmail.com
Harworth & Bircotes
Boxing Academy ABC
19 Scrooby Road
Bircotes
Harworth
DN11 8JW
01709516505
0793 0666 208
angelaslaney61@gmail.com
Albert Hill ABC
The Northern Echo Arena
Neasham Road
Darlington
EL2 1PY
01325 369655
dbma@hotmail.co.uk
Wombwell & Dearne
Carnegie House
Station Road
S63 8HU
eric838@blueyonder.co.uk
Cleckheaton ABC
Sanke Wholesale
Marsh Works
Cleckheaton
BD19 5BT
01274873030
07979 030 406
keithmtate@hotmail.co.uk
Tom Hill ABC
Tom Hill Youth Centre
Wadworth Street
Doncaster
DN12 4AQ
0774 8577254
paul_neilson7@hotmail.com
Sedbergh Police ABC
Sedbergh Youth & Community Centre
Huddersfield Road
Bradford
BD6 2JF
pistol550b@internet.com
Hull Boys Club
Hull Boys Club
Roper Street
HU1 2PZ
01482 213 622
thehullsboysclub@
thehullboysclub.karoo.co.uk
Halifax Police ABC
Ladyship Mills
Old Lane
HX3 5QN
ljrowe@hotmail.co.uk
www.hxabc.co.uk
Gemini all Star ABC
23 Square Road
Berwick Mill
HX1 1QG
bigd@getbigger.co.uk
Eastburn Amateur Boxing Club
Unit 7 Eastburn Mills
Eastburn Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD20 7SJ
01535604024
0774833944
pdoust@tiscali.co.uk
Scunthorpe Imps ABC
6 Trafford Street
Scunthorpe
DN15 6TN
scunnyimps@aol.co.uk
Batesons
Burley Hill Garage
Leeds
LS4 2PU
a.bateson2@btinternet.com
Ernie Oxers School Of Boxing
Empress Health Club
2 Swinton Road
Mexborough
S64 9JB
riley_kev@yahoo.com
Rotherham Boxing Academy
Masbrough Gym
Rotherham
S60 1HW
Mick Wale Boxing Academy
2 Melton Street
Brampton
S73 0XT
Gemini Star ABC
23 Square Road
Berwick Mill
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX1 1QG
Darlington ABC
The Dolphin Centre
Horsemarket
DL1 5RP
01325 383278
Old Stables ABC
Back Grange Avenue
HG1 2AN
01423581598
West Leeds
New Wortley Conservative Club
7 Oldfield Lane
Leeds
LS12 1JD
0113 2256140
First Sport
Sunbridge Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD1 2AQ
07999 006 469
Stevie Smith Boxing Academy
2-6 Madeley Street
Hull
HU3 2AH
07912 899122/3
Round One ABC
67 Chislehurst Place
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD5 0PP
01704333333
Karmand Community Centre
Barkerend Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD3 9EP
01274820410
Keighley
Walk Mills
Cowey Lane Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD23 3BD
01756796436
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Fencing - about fencing - Kendo - Iaido - Jodo about kendo-iaido-jodo
Leeds Fencing Club
Monday
8 - 9pm Beginner
8 - 10pm Inter/Advanced
Kirkstall Leisure Centre
Kirkstall
LEEDS
Yorkshire
LS5 3BE
0113 378 2086
info@leedsfencing.co.uk
www.leedsfencing.co.uk
Bradford Fencing Club
Tuesday
7.30 - 8.30pm Beginner
8.30 - 9.30pm
Thornton Recreation Centre
Leaventhorpe Lane
Bradford
Yorkshire
BD13 3BH
01274 436 022
bradfordfencingclub@hotmail.co.uk
www.bradfordfencingclub.co.uk
Hull Crusaders Fencing Club
Thursday 7.30 - 10pm
Hull Collegiate School
Tranby Croft
Anlaby
East Yorkshire
HU10 7EH
0771 0252 000
tony.booth.9256@facebook.com
www.facebook.com
Burntwood Sword
Tuesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9pm Snrs 13yrs+
Westfield Centre
Westfield Lane
South Elmsall
Pontefract
Yorkshire
WF9 2PU
07511 236 180
ebygum2002@aol.com
www.facebook.com
Skipton Fencing Club
Thursday
6 - 7.30pm Beginner
7.30 - 9pm All
St Andrews Church Hall
Newmarket Street
Skipton
Yorkshire
BD23 2JE
01535 636146
info@skiptonfencingclub.org.uk
www.skiptonfencingclub.org.uk
Royal Armouries Fencing Club
6 – 7pm Jnrs 8-14yrs
7 – 8pm Snrs 15yrs+ 
Royal Armouries Museum
Armouries Drive
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS10 1LT
0777 919 6 113
enquiries@armouries.org.uk
Phoenix Fencing Club
Monday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
8 - 9pm Adults
Wednesday
7 - 9pm All
Cleethorpes Leisure Centre
Kings Road
CLEETHORPES
Yorkshire
DN35 0BY
01472 506 885
grimsbyfencers@hotmail.com
swordmaster1@hotmail.co.uk
www.swordmasters.co.uk
Harrogate Fencing Club
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Jnr Beginner
7 - 8pm Jnr Intermediate
8 - 9pm Snr Beginner
8 - 10pm Adults
Rossett Sports Centre
Green Lane
Harrogate
Yorkshire
HG2 9JP
01423 564 462
info@harrogatefencingclub.org.uk
www.harrogatefencingclub.org.uk
University Of York Fencing Club
Sports Centre
University of York
HESLINGTON
York
Yorkshire
YO10 5DD
01904 433440
fencing@yusu.org
www.facebook.com
www-users.york.ac.uk
Doncaster Fencing Club
Ridgewood Academy School
Barnsley Road
Scawsby
DONCASTER
DN5 7UB
01302 885990
david.jerry@free.newsurf.net
Sheffield Sword Club
English Institute of Sport
Coleridge Road
SHEFFIELD
S9 5DA
contacts@sheffieldswordclub.co.uk
Sheffield University Fencing Club
Goodwin Sports Centre
Northumberland Road
SHEFFIELD
S10 2TY
fencing@shef.ac.uk
Bridlington Blades F.C
Mon 18:30-20:00
All groups Fri 19:30-21:30; Foil
Bridlington Sports Centre
Gypsey Road
Bridlington
YO16 4AY
01482 798918
val.hoodless@live.co.uk
Activ U Hoyland Harriers
Rockingham Sports Centre
Sheffield Road
Hoyland Common
Barnsley
S74 0DQ
07730 346260
info.activu@gmail.com
Sheffield Buccaneers
Birkdale Senior School
Sports Hall
4 Oakholme Road
SHEFFIELD
S10 3DH
01246 566854
sheffieldfencingschool@o2.co.uk
Mary Hawdon Fencing Club
Royds Hall Sports Centre
Luck Lane
Paddock
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 4AB
01484 348912

 

Yorkshire

Kendo-Iaido-Jodo

about kendo-iaido-jodo

Doshinkenyukai Sheffield
Monday 8.15 - 9.45pm (Iaido)
Forge Valley Sports Centre
Wood Lane
Sheffield
West Yorkshire
S6 5HG
info@iaidosheffield.co.uk
www.iaidosheffield.co.uk
Doshinkenyukai Sheffield
Thursday 8:30 - 10pm (Jodo)
The Scout Hall
Welby Place
Sheffield
West Yorkshire
S8 9DB
info@iaidosheffield.co.uk
www.iaidosheffield.co.uk
Doshinkenyukai West Yorkshire
Tuesday 8.15 - 10pm (Iaido)
Brighouse High School
Finkil Street
Brighouse
West Yorkshire
HD6 2NY
info@iaidosheffield.co.uk
www.iaidosheffield.co.uk
Hokuto
Tuesday 19.30 - 21.30
Stokesley Methodist Church hall
High Street
Stokesley
North Yorkshire
TS9 5AD
07593 738710
hoppy_choppy_hendo@hotmail.com
Hallam Iaido
Sunday 16:00 - 18:00
Movement Studio
Pearson Building
Broomgrove Road
Sheffield
S10 2BP
hallamiaido@googlemail.com
Genbudo
Monday 7pm - 9pm
fish trades club
42 heron street
Hull
hu33pf
07854 977987
kendoquad@gmail.com
Doshinkenyukai (York)
Thursday 20:00 - 22:00
Joseph Rowntree School
Haxby Road
New Earswick
YO32 4BZ
07720 618155
kendoinyork@yahoo.com
 
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Judo - about judo
JUDO EXCELLENCE - Hebden Bridge
Monday
6 - 7pm Kids 5-8yrs
7 - 8pm Advanced
Thursday 7.15 - 8.15pm
Saturday
10am - 11am Jnrs 5-16yrs
11am - 12.15pm Adult/Kids 8yrs+
Valley Road
Hebden Bridge
West Yorkshire
HX7 7BZ
07932 081793
tony@judoexcellence.co.uk
www.judoexcellence.co.uk
BRADFORD UNI & COLLEGE JC
Monday & Thursday
8.30 - 10pm
Activity Room
Unique Fitness & Lifestyle
University of Bradford
Great Horton Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD7 1DP
07478 254 249
07765 022 124
info@bujc.co.uk
BRADFORD JUDO CLUB
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs 7-16yrs
8 - 9.15pm Snrs 16yrs+
Saturday 12 - 1pm Snrs
CORAL MILLS
HALIFAX ROAD
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD6 2DN
0790 0430 645
info@bradfordjudoclub.co.uk 
www.bradfordjudoclub.co.uk
ROCHDALE JUDO CLUB
Monday
7 - 8.30pm Snrs
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Juniors
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Juniors
7 - 8.30pm Snrs
Thursday
6 - 7pm Juniors
7 - 8.30pm
Friday
6.30 7.30pm Juniors
TRAFALGAR STREET
ROCHDALE
Yorkshire
OL16 2DR
01706 869 818
07527 861 928
www.rochdale-judoclub.co.uk
KNOTTINGLEY JUDO CLUB
Tuesday & Thursday
7 - 8pm Jnrs
7 - 9pm Adults
Knottingley Sports Centre
Hill Top
Knottingley
Nr Pontefract
WF11 8EE
0793 5498 518
0797 5082 344
07547 374878 
ian@knottingleyjudo.co.uk
phil@knottingleyjudo.co.uk 
childprotection@knottingleyjudo.co.uk 
www.knottingleyjudo.weebly.com
JUDO EXCELLENCE - Halifax
Thursday
3.30 - 4.30pm 7-12yrs
Greetland Academy
Rochdale Road
Greetland
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX4 8JG
07932 081793
tony@judoexcellence.co.uk
www.judoexcellence.co.uk
JUDO EXCELLENCE - Northowram
Tuesday
5.30 - 6.15pm Kids 5-8yrs
6.15 - 7.15pm Jnrs 8-16yrs
Friday
5 - 6pm Jnrs 5-16yrs
6 - 7pm Adult/Kids 8yrs+
Northowram Community Ctr
Bradford Road
Northowram
West Yorkshire
HX3 7AL
07932 081793
tony@judoexcellence.co.uk
www.judoexcellence.co.uk
JUDO EXCELLENCE - Skircoat Green
Thursday
5.15 - 6.15pm Jnrs 5-16yrs
All Saints Church Hall
Godfrey Road
Skircoat Green
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 0SX
07932 081793
tony@judoexcellence.co.uk
www.judoexcellence.co.uk
JUDO EXCELLENCE - Brighouse
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 5-16yrs
Rastrick High School
Field Top Road
Brighouse
West Yorkshire
HD6 3XB
07932 081793
tony@judoexcellence.co.uk
www.judoexcellence.co.uk
BRADFORD UNI & COLLEGE JC
Monday & Thursday
8.30 - 10pm
Activity Room
Unique Fitness & Lifestyle
University of Bradford
Great Horton Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD7 1DP
07478 254 249
07765 022 124
info@bujc.co.uk
BARNSLEY JUDO CLUB
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
Kirk Balk Academy
West Street
Hoyland
Barnsley
South Yorkshire 
S74 9HX
07863 830 908
barnsleyjudoclub@btinternet.com
www.facebook.com
www.barnsleyjudoclub.co.uk
Birkdale Judo Club
Birkdale Prep School
Clarke House
Clarke Drive
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S10 2NS
01623 740 900
07772 073 990
harris.schoolofjudo@yahoo.com
LEEDS UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
LEEDS UNIVERSITY SPORTS CENTRE THE UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
LS2 9JT
07875128349
PENISTONE JUDO CLUB
ST JOHNS COMMUNITY CENTRE CHURCH STREET
S36 6AR
01226 766442
ROTHWELL JUDO CLUB
THE WINDMILL YOUTH CENTRE
MARSH STREET
LS26 0AG
07771865207
DEWSBURY JUDO CLUB
DEWSBURY SPORT CENTRE
LONG CAUSEWAY
DEWSBURY
WF12 8EN
01924 461420
TODMORDEN JUDO CLUB
TODMORDEN CRICKET CLUB
BURNLEY ROAD
OL14 5JX
07812 187270
BACUP JUDO CLUB
MECHANICS HALL
ST JAMES STREET
OL13 9LN
01282 457048
St Christopher's Judo Club
St Christopher's Cofe High School
Queens Road West
BB5 4AY
01254 232992
KNK RAVEN MANCHESTER JUDO CLUB
LANCASHIRE HEALTH ESPORTA HEYWOOD OLD ROAD
M24 4TH
07874694397
OULDER HILL JUDO CLUB
OULDER HILL COMMUNITY SCHOOL HUDSONS WALK
OL11 5EF
07740150073
AIREBOROUGH & WHARFEDALE JC
AIREBOROUGH LEISURE CENTRE
THE GREEN
GUISELEY
LS20 9BT
01943 873790
BREDAKWAI JUDO ACADEMY
ACCRINGTON ACADEMY
QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4FF
01254388219
SEISHIN JUDO CLUB
COPLEY RECREATION CENTRE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
SK15 3ET
0161 494 6239
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Jujitsu - about jujitsu
Kenshinkan Martial Arts
Tuesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs
7 - 8pm Inter/Snr Grades
8 - 9.30pm Adults
Wednesday
4 - 5pm Kidjutsu 3-6yrs
Saturday
9 - 10amJnrs
10 - 11am Inter/Snr Grades
11.30am - 1pm Adults
Unit 13
OrchardGate
Otley
West Yorkshire
LS21 3NX
0194 3968 002
clare@otleyjujitsu.co.uk
clare.hooker@kenshinkan.org
www.kenshinkan.org
Optimal Martial Arts & Self Defence
Tuesday & Friday 7.30 - 9pm
The Phoenix Centre
(Victorian School Building)
Batley Road
Alverthorpe
Wakefield
Yorkshire
WF2 0AJ
01924 372 198
info@optimalmartialarts.co.uk
www.atemijujitsu.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.optimalmartialarts.co.uk
Mura Budo Kan
Thursday 7.45 - 9.30pm
Wistow Jubilee Hall
Garr Man Carr Lane
Wistow
Selby
North Yorkshire
YO8 3YP

01757 210 380
mura.karate@btopenworld.com
www.murakarate.co.uk
Takenouchi-ryu Bitchuden Kobudo
Shoufukan Dojo
Thursday 8 - 10pm
Saturday
10am - 11am Jnrs
10am - 12pm Snrs
Mirfield Community Centre
Waterroyd Lane
Mirfield
West Yorkshire
WF14 9SG
0844 870 1532
shoufukan@gmail.com
www.shoufukan.myzen.co.uk
Kaizen Martial Arts Academy
Tuesday 6.45pm Over 11's
Thursday 6pm
Swinnow Grange Mills
Stanningley Road
LS13 4EP
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS8 2BD
0113 2690 383
07940 565 046
jimreece@kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
Mick Shore's Academy
Monday 8pm
Thursday 6pm
Friday 6.15pm
94-95 Spring Gardens
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 3DJ
01302 739 364
info@mickshoresacademy.co.uk
mickshoreuk@yahoo.co.uk
www.mickshoresacademy.co.uk
Gracie Barra Leeds
Monday & Wednesday
6 - 7pm Fundermentals BJJ
7 - 8pm Mixed Abilities BJJ
8 - 9pm Sparring BJJ
Tuesday
7 - 8pm BJJ Drills
8 0 9pm Sparring BJJ
Thursday 6am - 7am BJJ Morning
Friday
6.30 - 8.30pm BJJ Open Mat
Saturday
11am - 12pm Mixed Abilitie Sparring
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA

Units A/B, Ground Floor
Lower Westfield House

Broad Lane
Bramley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS13 3HA
07818532712
tpharris79@gmail.com
graciebarraleeds2011@gmail.com
tom@graciebarraleeds.com
www.graciebarraleeds.com
Scottish national Sports
Fridays 12 - 1pm
Saturdays 12.00 till 5pm
Ju-Jitsu team

Leeds Met Uni Headingley campus
Yorkshire
07963502424
s.mchale@leedsmet.ac.uk
Lucio Sergio BJJ Southport
Unit 3, Rear of Virginia Street
Southport
Yorkshire
PR8 6RZ
07912223301
www.luciosergiobjjsouthport
Hull University Ju-Jitsu Club
Sports Centre
University of Hull

01482580459
n_a_gordon@hotmail.com
www.hull.ac.uk
Northern Star JuJitsu Kai
Pontefract
07956159717
adelourose@hotmail.com
Leeds Kodokan
2nd Floor Swinnow Grange Mills Stanningley Road
LS13 4EP
Leeds

peter.clarke@leedskodokan.com
warriors combat ju-jitsu club
393 club
393 langsette road
Sheffield
S6 2LJ

07791324054
warriorsjujitsu@gmail.com
Kodakan
St John Fishers School
Dewsbury
West Yorkshire
m.howe13@ntlworld.com
JuJitsuClub
Grange Sports Centre
Bradford
01274 605412
jujitsu_webmaster@yahoo.co.uk
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club
Tue, 18:30 - 20:00 (Juniors)
Sat, 9:30 - 11:00
(Adults and Juniors)
Seniors Gym
Bradford Grammar School
Keighley Road
Bradford
BD9 4JP
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club
Wed, 19:00 - 20:30 (Juniors)
Sun, 11:00 - 12:30 (Juniors)
Gym
Bradford Academy School
Teasdale Street
Bradford
BD4 7QJ
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club
Thu, 18:30 - 20:00 (Juniors)
Sat, 12:00 - 13:00 (Juniors)
Beckfoot School
Wagan Lane
West Yorkshire
Bingley
BD16 1EE
Keighley Jitsu Club
Wed, 18:30 - 20:00
1st Dan and below(Adults and Juniors)
Wed, 18:00 - 20:00 (Juniors)
Wed, 20:00 - 21:45 (Adults)
Thu, 0:00 - 0:00
3rd Dan and below(Adults) : Top Floor
Sat, 10:00 - 11:30
1st Dan and below(Adults and Juniors)
Sat, 9:45 - 12:15 (Adults and Juniors)
Sat, 10:00 - 11:30 (Adults and Juniors)
The Holy Family Catholic School
Spring Gardens Lane
Keighley
BD20 6LH
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club
Fri, 18:30 - 20:00 (Juniors)
Cafe West
Wanstead Crescent
Allerton
Bradford
BD15 7PA
Bradford Grammar School Jitsu Club
Fri, 17:00 - 18:00 (Juniors)
Lady Lane Park School
Lady Lane
West Yorkshire
Bingley
BD16 4AP
Leeds University Union Jitsu Club
Mon & Wednesday 20:30 - 22:30
Sun, 14:30 - 16:30
Orange and above
Studio 2, The Edge
Leeds University Campus
Willow Terrace Road
Leeds
LS2 9JT
Sheffield Jitsu Club
Mon, 18:15 - 19:45 (Juniors)
Mon, 18:15 - 20:15 (Adults)
Hillsborough Arena Sports Association
Middlewood Road
Sheffield
S6 4HA
Leeds Jitsu Club
Tue & Thursday 19:00 - 21:00
Armley Sports and Leisure Club
Armley
Leeds
LS12 3HB
University of Sheffield Jitsu Club
Wed, 20:00 - 22:00
Sun, 15:00 - 17:00
3rd Dan and below (Adults)
Activity Room 1
Goodwin Sports Centre
Sheffield University
Sheffield
S10 2TY
Sheffield Jitsu Club
Thu, 19:45 - 20:45 (Juniors)
Thu, 19:45 - 21:45 (Adults)
Hillsborough Leisure Centre
Beulah Road
Penistone Road
Hillsborough
Sheffield
S6 2AN
University of Huddersfield Jitsu Club
Thu, 20:00 - 22:00 (Adults)
3rd Dan and below
Huddersfield Uni Sports Hall
Queensgate
Huddersfield
HD1 3DH
University of York Jitsu Club
Mon, 20:30 - 22:00
Sat, 13:00 - 15:00
Sports Centre
Mon, 19:00 - 21:00
Thu, 18:00 - 20:00
Gym
Sports Centre
University of York
Heslington
York
YO10 5DD
Miyabi Ryu Jiu Jitsu
School of Martial Arts
Mon & Thursday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Featherbank School
Featherbank Lane
Horsforth
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS18 4QR
01132580710
York Jitsu Club
Mon & Friday 19:00 - 20:30
(Adults and Juniors)
Mon & Friday 20:30 - 21:00
(Adults)
St. Olaves School
Queen Annes Road
York
YO30 6AB
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Karate - about karate
Barnsley Pilley Shotokan
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
Tankersley Welfare Hall
Pilley Lane
Pilley
Barnsley
South Yorkshire
S75 3AP
01226 205 621
01226 216 292
lynn@barnsleyskc.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.barnsleyskc.co.uk
Torashin Shotokan
Monday & Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Huby Village Hall
Main Street
Huby
North Yorkshire
YO61 1HS
01904 490 753
wynn883@btinternet.com
www.torashin.co.uk
York Elite Shotokan
Tues - Wens - Sat - Sun
Unit 3, Bentley Park
Osbaldwick Link Road
York
North Yorkshire
YO10 3JA
01904 786 848
07709 483 211
www.yorkelite.com
Shinko Shotokan
Monday
5.15 - 6.15pm 6-12yrs
6.15 - 7.30pm 13yrs+
Friday
5.30 - 6.30pm 6-12yrs
6.30 - 7.30pm 13yrs+
St. James the Deacon Church Hall
Sherringham Drive
Woodthorpe
York
YO24 2SE
07920 003 191
07526 102 961
shinkokarate@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.york-karate.co.uk
Soaring Eagle Karate Club
Wednesday
6 - 7.15pm Jnrs
7.30 - 9pm
St Stephen's Church Hall
St Stephen's Road
Steeton
Near Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD20 6SB
07969590862
info@soaringeaglekarate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.soaringeaglekarate.co.uk
Soaring Eagle Karate Club
Tuesday 6.30 - 8pm
Lees Methodist Church
Haworth Road
Cross Roads
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD22 9DL
0796 9590 862
info@soaringeaglekarate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.soaringeaglekarate.co.uk
Ripon & Thirsk Karate Club
BSKA Honbu Dojo
Monday 5 -6pm Private Instruction
6 - 7pm Beginner
7 - 8pm Intermidiate
Tuesday 5 -6pm Private Instruction
6 - 7pm Beginner
7 - 8pm Intermidiate
8 - 9pm Squad Training
Thursday
5 - 5.45pm Tigers 4-5yrs
6 - 7pm Beginner
7 - 8pm Intermidiate
Friday
6 - 7pm Beginner & Intermidiate
7 - 8pm Advanced
Saturday 10am - 12pm Jnr Squad
Unit 24, Sycamore Business Park Dishforth Road
Copt Hewick
HG4 5DF
07972 227772
ady@byakko.co.uk
ady@riponschoolofkarate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.byakko.co.uk
Norton Dojo - Goju Ryu
Tuesday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Mountview Methhodist Church Hall
Derbyshire Lane
Sheffield
S8 8SG
0114 235 0519
0795 1475 0891
gh014a2924@blueyonder.co.uk
www.nortondojo.co.uk
Norton Dojo - Goju Ryu
Thursday 7.30 - 9.30pm
Gleadless Methodist Church hall
Gleadless Road
Sheffield
S12 2LJ
0114 235 0519
0795 1475 0891
gh014a2924@blueyonder.co.uk
www.nortondojo.co.uk
Shinko Shotokan
Thursday
5.15 - 6.15pm 6-12yrs
6.15 - 8pm 13yrs+
Bilbrough Village Hall
Cat Lane
Bilbrough
North Yorkshire
YO23 3PJ
07920 003 191
07526 102 961
shinkokarate@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.york-karate.co.uk
Leeds Shotokan
Monday & Wednesday 6.30 - 8pm
Roundhegians Sports Club
The Memorial Ground
Chelwood Drive
Moortown
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS8 2AT
0777 4980097
www.leedsshotokankarate.co.uk
Cortonwood Comeback Centre
Shukokai karate
South Yorkshire
S73 0XQ
07519467516
www.shindokai.co.uk
Barnsley Shotokan
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Beginners
7 - 8.30pm All Grades
Thursday 7 - 8.30pm Snr Grades
Saturday 10.30am - 12pm All
Metrodome Leisure Centre
Queens Ground
Barnsley
South Yorkshire
S71 1AN
01226 205 621
01226 216 292
lynn@barnsleyskc.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.barnsleyskc.co.uk
JKS SHEFFIELD
Tuesday 6 - 7pm & 7.30 - 9pm
Wednesday 6 - 7pm & 7 - 8.30pm
Friday 7 - 8.30pm
Mount St Mary's College
College Rd
Spinkhill
Sheffield
S21 3YL
0794 6532 751
r.fewkes@sky.com
sheffieldkarate.btck.co.uk
Hallam Dojo - Goju Ryu
Monday & Thursday 6.30 - 8.30pm
St Mary’s Church
South Road
Walkley
Sheffield
S6 2XQ
07891 671730
info@hallamdojo.co.uk
www.hallamdojo.co.uk
Akashi Shotokan - Carr Manor
Thursday 6.00pm - 7.00pm  All
Saturday
12 - 1pm  4-6yrs Beginners
1pm - 2pm  All grades
2pm - 3pm  Advanced Kata
Carr Manor Community School Stainbeck Lane
Leeds
LS7 2PS
0113 2696 898
0796 8966 384
glenn.riley5@gmail.com
www.akashishotokankarateclub.co.uk
Hull & East Riding Karate Academy
Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday 12 - 1.45pm
Leven Sports Hall
North Street
Leven
East Yorkshire
HU17 5NF
01482 814125
07950 667466
wayne@clarkeskarate.karoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.hullandeastridingkarateacademy.com
Selby Shotokan Karate Club (JKS)
Wednesday 5.30 - 7.30pm
Sunday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Barlby High School
York Road
Barlby
Selby
YO8 5JP
paulbrant1962@btinternet.com
www.selbyshotokankarateclub
Easingwood Karate Club
Wednesday 6 - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 12pm
The Galtres Centre
Market Place
Easingwold
York
YO61 3AD
07962 256826
grahame@easingwoldkarate.co.uk
grahamebyakko@yahoo.com
www.easingwoldkarate.co.uk
Akashi Shotokan - Stainbeck Church
Monday
4.15 - 5pm 4-12yrs
5 - 6pm 7yrs+
Tuesday 7 - 8pm All
Stainbeck Church
Stainbeck Road
Leeds
LS7 2PP
0113 2696 898
0796 8966 384
glenn.riley5@gmail.com
www.akashishotokankarateclub.co.uk
Akashi Shotokan - Cookridge Hall
Wednesday 5 - 6pm 4-12yrs
Friday 4 - 5pm 4-12yrs
Cookridge Hall
Health & Fitness Club
Hall Lane
Cookridge
Leeds
LS16 7NL
0113 2696 898
0796 8966 384
glenn.riley5@gmail.com
www.akashishotokankarateclub.co.uk
York Shotokan Karate Club (JKS)
Monday
7 - 8pm Jnrs & Adults
8 - 9pm Advanced & Adults
Knavesmire Primary School
Campleshon Road
York
North Yorkshire
YO23 1HY
07891 646 638
www.yorkshotokankarate.com
Leeds Karate Acad - Boston Spa
Sunday 10.30am - 12pm
Thursday 7 - 8.30pm
Boston Spa School
Clifford Moor Road
Boston Spa
LS23 6RW
07864 888149
07747 607 283
sensei.price@ntlworld.com
www.lka.org.uk
York Shotokan Karate Club (JKS)
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Jnrs & Adults
8 - 9pm Advanced & Adults
Fishergate Primary School
Fishergate
York
YO10 4AP

07891 646 638
www.yorkshotokankarate.com
Leeds Karate Academy Honbu (JKS)
Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Tuesday 6.30 - 8pm
Wednesday
10am - 11.15am
6.30pm - 8.30pm
Thursday 6 - 7pm
Friday 6.15 - 7.30pm
Springfield commercial centre
Bagley Lane
Farsley
LS28 5LY
07864 888149
07747 607 283
sensei.price@ntlworld.com
www.lka.org.uk
Dragons Academy
Northgate House
6 Market Street
Eckington
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S21 4EH
07837 778 831
07540 62 60 60
dragonsacademy.eckington@gmail.com
claire_l_walton@hotmail.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.dragons-academy.co.uk
Haxby Shotokan Karate Club (JKS)
Monday & Thursday 7- 9pm
Wigginton Recreation Hall
The Village
Haxby
York
YO32 2PL
0758 324 9115
info@haxbykarate.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.haxbykarate.co.uk
Chapeltown Karate Club
Monday
5.30 - 6.15pm Little Samurai's 4-6yrs
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 5+
7 - 8pm Snrs
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs
Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs
7 - 8pm Snrs
Friday 6 - 7pm Kata & Kumite
Saturday 3 - 4pm Jnrs
4 - 5pm Snrs
1a Burncross Road
Chapeltown (Above Nisa Shop)
Sheffield
S35 1SF
gary@chapeltownkarateclub.co.uk
www.chapeltownkarateclub.co.uk
Hull & East Riding Karate Academy
Monday & Wednesday 5.30 - 7.15pm
Saturday 12 - 1.45pm
Bilton Village Hall
(Opposite Asda)
Main Street
Bilton
East Yorkshire
HU11 4AA
01482 814125
07950 667466
wayne@clarkeskarate.karoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.hullandeastridingkarate.com
Leeds Karate Acad - Harrogate
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.30pm & 7.30 - 9pm
Friday
6 - 7pm & 7 - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 11.30am
Harrogate High School
Ainsty Road
Harrogate
HG1 4AP
07864 888149
07747 607 283
sensei.price@ntlworld.com
www.lka.org.uk
The Barnsley Karate Centre
Monday
6 - 7pm Kids karate
7 - 8.15pm Adults 14+
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Kids new starters
7 - 8pm Brown & black belt
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Kids karate
7 - 8.15pm Adults 14+
Thursday
6 - 7pmGrading Kata class
7 - 8pm Fighting & advanced competition Kata class
Friday
6 - 7pm Kids new starters class
7 - 8pm Advance comp kata training
Regent Street south
Barnsley
S70 2HT
0781 4078 787
shindokai@tiscali.co.uk
www.shindokai.co.uk
Measham Karate Club
Tuesday
6 - 6.45pm 6-10yrs Beginner
6.45 - 7.45pm 6-10yrs Colour Belt
7.45 - 8.45pm 11yrs+
Friday
7 - 8pm 6-10yrs
8 - 9pm 11yrs+
Measham Village Hall
Queens Street
Measham
Derbyshire
DE12 7JE
07761131043
meashamkarateclub@gmail.com
www.meashamkarateclub.co.uk
Measham Karate Club
Wednesday 7.30 - 8.30pm
Measham Leisure Centre
High Street
Measham
Derbyshire
DE12 7HR
07761131043
meashamkarateclub@gmail.com
www.meashamkarateclub.co.uk
JKS YORK
Tuesday
5:30 - 6:30 - Blue Dragons 5 - 8yrs
6:30 - 7:30 - Red Dragons 8+
7:00 - 8:00 - Adults 16+ & grade
7:30 - 8:30 - Black Belt
black-Brown/Purple white stripe
Joseph Rowntree School
New Earswick
York
YO32 4BZ
07814 545013
jksyork@hotmail.co.uk
www.yorkkarate.net
Wado-UK (Independent)
Monday 6 - 7pm
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Beginner
7.30 - 9pm Inter/Advance
Shinken Dojo
Westcott Street Primary School
Westcott Street
Holderness Road
Hull
HU8 8NB
07866310649
paul@braid31.karoo.co.uk
www.shinkendojo.co.uk
Wado-UK (Independent)
Friday
7 – 8pm Beginners
7 - 8.30pm All
Woodford Sports Centre
East Park
Holderness Road
Hull
East Yorks
01482 712155
john@wadouk.karoo.co.uk
info@wado-uk.co.uk
www.wado-uk.co.uk
HALIFAX SPORT KARATE
Monday 8 - 9pm
Tuesday & Thursday & Friday
6.30 - 7.30 & 7.30 - 9pm
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
17 Mill House Works
Sowerby Bridge
Mill House Lanes
HX6 3LN
07858 115031
Info@halifaxsportkarate.com
matthew542@btinternet.com
www.halifaxsportkarate.com
Huddersfield Shukokai Karate Club
Thursday
5.15 - 6.30pm Kids
6.30 - 8pm Adults
Huddersfield Sports Centre
Spring Grove Street
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD1 4BP
07713 242528
rolandkclark@aol.com
www.huddersfieldshukokai.co.uk
Chuldow Martial Arts - Shepley
Friday 4-6 years 5:30-6:15pm
7+ (inc. adults) 7-8pm
Shepley Village Hall
Marsh Lane
Shepley
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD8 8AE
07576 202 436
mrbrookes@chuldow.com
www.chuldow.com
Ilkley Karate Club
Monday 10 - 11 Snrs
Tuesday
5.30 - 7.15pm & 6.15 - 7.15pm Kids
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
Thursday
5.30 - 7.15pm Kids
7.30 - 9.30pm Adults
Friday 6.45 - 7.45pm All
Saturday
10am - 11am & 11am - 12pm All
Ben Rhydding Methodist Church
Wheatley Lane
Bradford
Ben Rhydding
West Yorkshire
LS29 8ET
07590 424980
sensei@ilkleykarate.co.uk
info@ilkleykarate.co.uk
www.ilkleykarate.co.uk
Huddersfield Shukokai Karate Club
Monday 6.30 - 8pm All
Saturday 10am - 12pm All
Royds Hall Sports Centre
Luck Lane Paddock
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
07713 242528
rolandkclark@aol.com
www.huddersfieldshukokai.co.uk
Huddersfield Shukokai Karate Club
Monday 6.30 - 8pm All
Saturday 10am - 12pm All
Royds Hall Sports Centre
Luck Lane Paddock
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
07713 242528
rolandkclark@aol.com
www.huddersfieldshukokai.co.uk
Kaizen Martial Arts Academy
Sunday 3.30pm & 5pm & 5.45pm
Monday 5 & 5.45pm & 7.15pm
Wednesday 5.45 - 8pm
2nd Floor
Swinnow Grange Mills
Stanningley Road
Leeds
LS13 4EP
0113 2690 383
07940 565 046
jimreece@kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
www.kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
Leeds Shinseido Shorin Ryu
Tuesday 7.15 - 9.15 pm
Headingley Parish Hall
St. Michael's Road
Headingley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS6 3AW
07939 506340
mike@headingleykarate.org
www.headingleykarate.org
Leeds Martial Arts College
Open daily from 10.30am
True Home of Champions
Little Lane
Morley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS27 8EA
0113 252 0777
leedsmartialarts@aol.com
www.leedsmartialartscollege.com
Roche Blackbelt Academy
Monday
4 - 5pm Kids Karate
6 - 7pm Adults
Wednesday 7.15 - 8.15pm
Friday 7.15 - 8.15pm
Saturday 12.15 - 1.30pm
Unit 2 Oak House
Pollard Street
Lofthouse Gate
Weksfield
West Yorkshire
WF3 3HG
01924 827244
07557 733918
rocheblackbeltacademy@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.RocheBlackbeltAcademy.com
Traditional Karate Union
Monday Juniors - 19:00 - 20:30
Seniors - 19:00 - 21:00
Village Hall
Firbeck Avenue
Laughton
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S25 1YD
07976456709
mbounds.tku@hotmail.com
www.tku.mysite.com
Chuldow Martial Arts Thornhill Lees
Thursday 6-8pm
Thornhill Lees Village Hall & Social Club
Lees Hall Road
Dewsbury
West Yorkshire
WF120RT
01924 386606
mrridley@chuldow.com
www.chuldow.com
Ace Self Defence
Monday 11am - 12 pm
Thursday
1pm - 2pm or 2pm - 3pm
Walkley Ebenezer Church
Greenhow Street
Sheffield
S6 3TP
0114 3274879
0798 9051519
aceselfdefence@live.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.selfdefence.yolasite.com
JKS YORK
Friday
6:30 - 7:30 - Open squad training
7:30 - 8:30 - Black Belt
black-Brown/Purple white stripe
Joseph Rowntree School
New Earswick
York
YO32 4BZ
07814 545013
jksyork@hotmail.co.uk
www.yorkkarate.net
Sheffield Dragons Academy
8 Orgreave Drive
Handsworth
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S13 9NR
0114 288 0300
dragons.academy@hotmail.co.uk
wtkagb@live.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.sheffielddragons.co.uk
JKS BRADFORD
Monday & Wednesday 7.30 - 9pm
Saturday 12.30 - 2.30pm
Heaton Tennis & Squash Club
Highglate
Emm Lane
Heaton, BD9 5PH
07549 807485
07702 651912
jksbradford@instructor.net
www.jksbradford.com
Kishin Karate Academy
Armley Sports Centre
Carr Crofts
Armley
Leeds
LS12 3BH
07932 631630
www.bwku.co.uk
Kishin Karate Academy
Adwick Sports Centre
Welfare Road
Woodlands
Doncaster
DN6 7QF
07932 631630
www.bwku.co.uk
JKS YORK
Thursday
5:30 - 6:30 - Blue Dragons 5 - 8yrs
6:30 - 7:30 - Red Dragons 8+
Ralph Butterfield Primary School
Haxby
YO32 3LS
07814 545013
jksyork@hotmail.co.uk
www.yorkkarate.net
Kishin Karate Academy
St John’s Church
Staincross
Mapplewell
Barnsley
S75 6AY
07932 631630
01302 721283
www.bwku.co.uk
East Yorkshire Shotokan
Wenesday
Flamborough Village Hall
South Sea Road
Flamborough
East Yorkshire
YO5 1BW
07957 345 983
ken.adams@talk21.com
Mizumi Goju-Ryu Karate Club
Maltby Leisure Centre
Thursday
High Street
Maltby
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 8JE
07885 373313
07985 464048
richardowen@hotmail.co.uk
darrenmhall@btinternet.com
Hull Shotokan
Monday
Reckitt Benckiser Ltd
Danson Lane
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU8 7DS
01482 582 234
07969 326 538
mattiuk@hotmail.com
CRYSTAL PEAKS
Springwater Catholic Comm ctre
Springwater Avenue
Off Occupation lane
Sheffield
S12 4HJ
0 7901775101
antonymills@tiscali.co.uk
Mizumi Goju-Ryu Karate Club
Intershape Studio
Saturday
Woodlaithes Road
Woodlaithes Village
Bramley
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 3XJ
07885 373313
07985 464048
richardowen@hotmail.co.uk
darrenmhall@btinternet.com
Nishimon Goju-Ryu Karate
Saturday
St Cuthberts Church Hall
Sitwell Park Road (entrance on Bent Lathes Avenue)
Herringthorpe
Rotherham
Yorkshire
S60 4BW
01924 376447
caseyscasey@btinternet.com
Nishimon Goju-Ryu Karate
Monday
Rotherham Leisure Complex
Effingham Street
Rotherham
Yorkshire
S65 1BL
01924 376447
caseyscasey@btinternet.com
Cayton Shotokan
Mon - Fri
Jubilee Hall
Main Street
Cayton
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO11 3TF
01723369672
davepbeal@googlemail.com
Rothwell Shotokan
Monday & Friday 7 - 8.15pm
Sunday 10.30 - 11.45pm
East Ardsley Community Centre
Main Street
East Ardsley
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF3 2AT
07796 864 095
07881 878 642
Ampleforth College Shotokan
Wednesday
Ampleforth
York
North Yorkshire
YO62 4ER
01904 490 753
07075 686 132
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

MMA - about mma
KBW Combat and Fitness
2nd floor, Headfield Mills
Cardwell Terrace
Dewsbury
WF12 9NP

0192 4460 991
info@kbwcombat.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.kbwcombat.co.uk
West Yorkshire Martial Arts Academy
Lightwaves Leisure Centre
Lower York Street
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 3LJ
0797 005 2149
shammo@hotmail.co.uk
www.lightwaves.org.uk
MDMA MMA & Fitness Centre
69 Scarborough Street
Witty Street
Hull
HU3 4TG
07813 163 617
info@mdma.co.uk
www.mdma.co.uk
All Powers Gym
Monday
8 - 9pm Adult MMA
Wednesday
7.30 - 8.30pm Adult MMA
7.30 - 8.45pm Fighter MMA
1st Floor, Hallem Mill
Hallam Street
Stockport
SK2 6PT
07824 996 443
info@allpowersgym.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.allpowersgym.co.u
East West MMA Armthorpe 
Monday to Friday
1pm - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm
Mill Street
Armthorpe
01302 300000
armthorpe@ewmma.com
www.ewmma.co.uk
East West MMA  Epworth  
Monday to Friday
1pm - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm
High Street
Epworth
01427 874795
stuart@ewmma.com
www.ewmma.co.uk
Kickboxing - about kickboxing
Leeds Freestyle Kickboxing
Monday & Wednesday
7.30 - 9.15pm Beginner/Mixed Adult
Saturday
12 - 1.30pm Children
1.30 - 3.15pm Beginner/Mixed Adult
Star Fitness Centre
Opp the Irish Centre on York Rd (A64)
Glenthorpe Crescent
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS9 7QP
0791 2526 345
leedsfreestylekickboxing@hotmail.co.uk
www.leedsfreestylekickboxing.co.uk
Roche Blackbelt Academy
Unit 2, Oak House
Pollard Street
Lofthouse Gate
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF3 3HG
01924 827244
07557 733918
rocheblackbeltacademy@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.RocheBlackbeltAcademy.com
MDMA MMA & Fitness Centre
69 Scarborough Street
Witty Street
Hull
HU3 4TG
07813 163 617
info@mdma.co.uk
www.mdma.co.uk
Chuldow Martial Arts - Morley
Unit 10
Alexandra Mills
Morley
West Yorkshire
LS27 0QH
0113 252 1515
07771 926 366
07890 945 373
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Bingley
Wednesday 6 - 7.45pm
Bingley Grammar School
Keighley Road
Bingley
BD16 2RS
01274 397 651
07876 128 508
01924 386606
instructor@chuldowbingley.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow MA - Knottingley
6A The Arcade
Hilltop
Knottingley
WF11 8EA
01977 670 008
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Thursday
7 - 8pm Family SanShou
Dearne Valley Leisure Ctr
Mexborough
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S64 0LB
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Lifestyle Martial Arts
Wednesday & Thursday
5.30 - 6.30pm Family KB
LEVEN SPORTS HALL
NORTH STREET
LEVEN
BEVERLEY
HU17 5NF
Yorkshire
0794 6308 001
stevepenistonelma@hotmail.com 
www.itsalifestylemartialarts.co.uk
Kaizen Martial Arts Academy
Tuesday 6.45pm
Wednesday & Thursday 6pm
234 West Park Drive West
Roundhay
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS8 2BD
0113 2690 383
07940 565 046
jimreece@kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
www.kaizenmartialarts.co.uk
Chuldow Martial Arts - Rothwell
Tuesday
5pm Kids - 8-13yrs
7.30pm 14yrs+
Saturday 11.30am 10yrs+
14 Meynell Avenue
Rothwell
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS26 0NY
07739 842773
07970 518841
01924 386606
chuldow@icloud.com
www.facebook.com
www.chuldowrothwell.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Normanton
Normanton Acro Sports
26 Wakefield Road
Normanton
Wakefield
WF6 2LD
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Sandal
Sandal RUFC
Standbridge Lane
Sandal
Wakefield
WF2 7DY
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Extreme Kickboxing Scarborough
Tuesday
6 - 7pm Kids
7 - 8pm Adults
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30pm Kids
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
The Street
12 Lower Clark St
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO12 7PW‎
info@extremekickboxing
www.facebook.com
www.extremeKBscarborough.co.uk
Extreme Kickboxing Scarborough
Sunday
5 - 6pm Kids
6 - 7pm Adults
Compass Health and Fitness
Barrys Lane
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO12 4HA ‎
info@extremekickboxing
www.facebook.com
www.extremeKBscarborough.co.uk
York Martial Arts Academy
Foxwood Community Centre
York
North Yorkshire
YO24 1AB
07941972080
info@kikbox.co.uk
www.kikbox.co.uk
Chuldow Martial Arts - South Kirkby
Wednesday 6 - 7.45pm
10E Langthwaite Grange Buss Pk
Langthwaite Road
South Kirkby
Pontefract
WF9 3AP
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Allerton
Friday 7.30pm Adults
St Matthews Church Hall
Wood Lane
Chapel Allerton
LS7 3QF
07852 442946
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Eggborough
Wednesday 6 - 7.45pm
Methodist Chapel
Selby Road
Eggborough
DN14 0LD
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chokdee Thaiboxing
Unit 24, Rose Avenue
York Business Park
Nether Poppleton
York
YO26 6RR
07887812139
rich@starmindcoaching.co.uk
mr.c@chokdeeyork.com
www.chokdeeyork.co.uk
Sheffield Dragons Academy
Wednesday 5 - 5.50pm
8 Orgreave Drive
Handsworth
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S13 9NR
0114 288 0300
wtkagb@live.co.uk
www.sheffielddragons.co.uk
Chris Jones Martial Arts Academy
Park Avenue
Knaresboroug
North Yorkshire
HG5 9SE
01423 865 291
07802 889 391
chrisjonestkd@gmail.com
www.knaresboroughmartialarts.co.uk
Chuldow Martial Arts -Shepley
Shepley Village Hall
Shepley
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD8 8AE
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Dewsbury
Thornhill Lees Village Hall
& Social Centre
Lee Hall Road
Dewsbury
WF12 0RT
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
Chuldow Martial Arts - Castleford
Cutsyke Sports & Social Club
Aketon Road
Castleford
WF10 5 JB
01924 386606
info@chuldow.com 
www.facebook.com
www.chuldow.com
PKA Kickboxing - Leeds
Tuesday 8.00pm - 9.00pm
truGym Leeds
Redcote Lane
Off Kirkstall Road
Leeds
LS4 2AL
07514 002369
www.pka-kickboxing.com
Sheffield Academy of Martial Arts
Helmton Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S8 8QJ
0798 9315 559
adrianabdulla@hotmail.com
www.fiveanimals.co.uk
Sheffield Academy of Martial Arts
Dobbin Hill
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 7JB
0798 9315 559
adrianabdulla@hotmail.com
www.fiveanimals.co.uk
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Monday
7.15 - 8pm SanShou
Friday
6.30 - 7.15pm
Xercise4less
York road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN5 8XG
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Eastburn Fitness Centre
Wednesday 6 - 7.15 K1 KB
Sunday 11.30 am - 1pm K1
Unit 5 Eastburn Mills
Main Road
Eastburn
Nr. Steeton/Silsden
West Yorkshire
BD20 7SJ
07949502185
eastburnfitness@aol.com
www.eastburnfitness.co.uk
Simingdam
Tuesday & Thursday
7.30 - 10.00pm
Sedbergh Centre
Odsal
Huddersfield road

Bradford
01274 417449
07903151428

tonybridle293@yahoo.co.uk
A.F.K Sheffield Kickboxing
Wellington Street Boxing Gym
44 Wellington Street
sheffield
07775 914155
info@sheffieldkickboxing.com
A.F.K Sheffield Kickboxing
Sport Hallam
Broomgrove Road
sheffield
07775 914155
info@sheffieldkickboxing.com
St Marks Kickboxing Club
St Marks Church Hall
Ashby Road
Scunthorpe

07969052148
duncan.sloan@btopenworld.com
Muay Thai - Thai Boxing about tai boxing
Eastburn Fitness Centre
Monday & Tuesday
7.15 - 8.45pm MT
Thursday
6.15 - 7.15pm Jnr MT 6-14yrs
7.15 - 8.45pm MT
Saturday 11am - 12.30pm
Unit 5 Eastburn Mills
Main Road
Eastburn
Nr. Steeton/Silsden
West Yorkshire
BD20 7SJ
07949502185
eastburnfitness@aol.com
www.eastburnfitness.co.uk
Chokdee Thaiboxing
Unit 24, Rose Avenue
York Business Park
Nether Poppleton
York
YO26 6RR
0788 7812 139
rich@starmindcoaching.co.uk
mr.c@chokdeeyork.com
Northern Kings
Unit 26
Invincible Drive
Armstrong Industrial Park
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE4 7HX
0191 580 5850
info@northernkings.co.uk
www.facebook.com
SitSiam Camp
Mon & Tue & Wen & Thursday
7 - 8pm Beginner
7.30 - 9pm Inter/Advanced
Unit 1, 3rd Floor
Portland Mill
Portland Street
South Ashton-u-Lyne
Greater Manchester
OL6 7SX
0790 3105 561
sitsiam4uk@aol.com
www.sitsiam-camp.com
Mungsarin Thai Boxing
Monday to Friday 6- 7.30pm
Mon & Wen & Friday 8 - 9.30pm
20 - 22 Barry Street
Central Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD1 2AW
0127 4309 010
0787 3571 293 (SMS)
info@mungsarin.com
www.mungsarin.com
Sheffield Thai-Boxing Gym
Daily Training
Unit 14, Clarence Works
Effingham Road
Sheffield
S4 7YS
07801 273 124
07743 596 420
mick@wickercamp.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.wickercamp.co.uk
All Powers Gym
Monday
7 - 8.30pm Fighter MT
Tuesday
5 - 6pm Kids
7 - 8pm Adults
7 - 9pm Fighter MT
Wednesday
7 - 8pm Adults
7 - 8.30pm Fighter MT
Thursday
5 - 6 pm Kids
7 - 9pm Fighter MT
Friday
5 - 6 pm Kids
7 - 8.30pm Fighter MT
Saturday 10.30 - 11.30am Kids
1st Floor, Hallem Mill
Hallam Street
Stockport
SK2 6PT
07824 996 443
info@allpowersgym.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.allpowersgym.co.uk
Phoenix Muay Thai
Monday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 11-16yrs
7 - 8.30pm All
Wednesday & Thursday
6 - 7pm Advanced Kids 5-16yrs
7 - 8pm Begin/Inter
Saturday
10am - 11am Kids 5-16yrs
12.15 - 1.15pm Begin/Inter Adult
Unit 1, Bank St
Whitefield
Bury District
Manchester
M45 7JF
0161 723 4042
07973 697 683
train@phoenixmuaythai.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.phoenixmuaythai.co.uk
Majestic gym
Daily Weekday Training
Unit 6
Lion Business Centre
Wigan
WN5 8EG
01942 211615
info@majesticgym.com
www.facebook.com
www.majesticgym.com
Sandy's Gym - Boltom Muay thai
Daily Training
THAI-BOXING CLUB
TOP FLOOR GYM UNIT
BROWN STREET
(OFF BANK STREET)
BOLTON TOWN CENTRE
BL1 1TZ
0120 4395 807
7836 745 075
0795 4150 316
www.thaiboxing.co.uk
T1 Muay Thai
Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday
7.30 - 8.30pm
The Scout Hut
Old Clough Lane
Walkden
Manchester
07518 989 598
info@t1muaythai.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.t1muaythai.co.uk
LEGIONS GYM MUAY THAI
Tang Hall
74 Fifth Avenue
York
YO31 0XJ
0794 6477 001
info@legionsgym.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.legionsgym.co.uk
HUDDERSFIELD THAI BOXING
NORTHERN FITNESS GYM
UNIT 56, COLNE VALLEY
BUSINESS PARK
LINTHWAITE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5QG
0791 9286 992
www.huddersfieldthaiboxing.co.uk
Corefit UK
Daily MT Training
Thai Boxing & Fitness Academy
RED ROSE SHOPPING CENTRE
Sutton Coldfield
Birmingham
0121 439 0899
www.corefituk.com
Dwanys Thai Boxing
Yew Street
Salford
Manchester
M7 2HL
07824398683
pete@dwanysfightclub.com
Simingdam
Tuesday & Thursday
7.30 - 10.00pm
Sedbergh Centre
Odsal
Huddersfield road

Bradford
01274 417449
07903151428

tonybridle293@yahoo.co.uk
Frickley Muay Thai Tiger Boxing Academy
23 grove drive
south kirkby
PONTEFRACT
West Yorkshire
wf9 3pz
07985563057
josephloftus23@aol.com
Dean Whites Gym
102 Bradford Road
Dewsbury
West Yorkshire
WF13 2EW
01924 377107
01924 438945
muaythaiengland@hotmail.com
Ninjutsu (Ninja) - about ninjutsu
Bujinkan Kouryuu
Sunday 10.30am - 12.30pm
Thursday 7 - 8pm
The Active Bodies Centre
The Mill
Saville St
Crow lane
Milnsbridge
Huddersfield
HD3 4PG
07900 605000
07738 208586
norman.smithers@ntlworld.com
www.bujinkan-kouryuu.com
 
 
Hapkido
YAKMA
Anston Hillcrest Junior School
Hawthorne Avenue
South Anston
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S255GR
0784 111 7578
andy@yakma.co.uk
dave@dpm.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.yakma.co.uk
YAKMA
Todwick Junior School
Kiveton Lane
Todwick Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S26 1HJ
0784 111 7578
andy@yakma.co.uk
dave@dpm.org.uk
www.facebook.com
www.yakma.co.uk
 
Krav Maga about krav maga
Krav Maga Leeds
Thursday
6 - 7pm
7 - 8pm - KRAV MAGA FUNDAMENTALS
8 - 9.30pm - KRAV MAGA TECH
Sunday
4pm - 5.30pm KRAV MAGA
Sindrome MMA Gym
Sugar Mills
Off Dewsbury Road
Leeds
LS11 7DF
07732 435 952
info@kravmagaleeds.com
www.kravmagaleeds.com
Krav Maga Leeds
Wednesday 8 - 9.30pm
Leeds Beckett Headingley
Campus Sports Centre
Leeds
LS6 3QQ
07732 435 952
info@kravmagaleeds.com
www.kravmagaleeds.com
Cleveland Krav Maga
Southbank Business Centre
Normanby Rd
Southbank
TS6 6RS

07985 22 66 56
phil@clevelandkravmaga.com
JKD about jeet kune do
Combined FIGHTING aRTS
Sheffield Martial Arts Centre
1stFloor, Old Norfolk Barracks
Clough Road
Sheffield
S2 4EE

0114 2397216
dh014i9224@blueyonder.co.uk
TOTAL MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
19f lake enterprise
bergen way
sutton fields hull
hu7 0yq

07861690429
info@totalmartialartsacademy.co.uk
 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Tai Chi Chuan - about tai chi about chi gong
Infinite Tai Chi and Chi Kung
1st & 3rd Monday of the Month
11am
Briar House Resources
(Next to The Healing Centre)
Museum Street
York
North Yorkshire
YO1 7DN
0796 7890 969
info@chi-therapies.co.uk
sandie.day@chi-therapies.co.uk
www.chi-therapies.co.uk
Tai Chi Sheffield
Monday & Thursday
7 - 8.30pm
tuesday 7.15 - 8.45pm
Kingfield Hall
Brincliffe Crescent
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 9AW
0114 2351 188
0777 1856 038
drs.barrow@virgin.net
www.wutaichi.co.uk
Fenghuang Taiji Club
Monday 7 - 8pm
The Meeting Room
Brandesburton Parish Hall
Bridlington Road
Brandesburton
Yorkshire
01964 502 705
wendy@lessutcliffe.karoo.co.uk
www.fenghuangtaichi.com
Sheffield Tai Chi
Monday 7:30 - 9 pm
Scarcroft Primary School 
Moss Street
Off Scarcroft Road
York
YO23 1BS
01904 643 934
mhorne@unlimited.com
www.taichiyork.com
Sheffield Tai Chi
Thursday 7:30 - 9 pm
Wesley Hall Methodist Church
Brick Street
Crookes Sheffield 
South Yorkshire 
S10 1UD
0114 251 7217
avril@sheffieldtaichi.co.uk
www.sheffieldtaichi.co.uk
UK Tai Chi
Monday 10.30 - 11.30am
St Oswald's Church
Fulford
York
North Yorkshire
YO10 4HJ
07771 850 129
www.uktaichi.com
Lishi Tai Chi - Sheffield
Tuesday 7 - 9pm
United Reform Church
Meersbrook Park
173 Chesterfield Park
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S8 0RP
0797 3607 852
susan@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Holbeck
Monday 9.30am - 10.30am
St Matthew's Community Centre
St Matthew's Street
Holbeck
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS11 9LR
07737 023 097
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Doncaster
Thursday 7 - 9 pm
Doncaster Baptist Church
Chequer Road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 2AL
07863 103 602
ian@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Sheffield
Thursday 7.30pm
Highfield Community Space
Highfield Trinity Church
Holland Place
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S2 4US
0797 3607 852
susan@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Wakefield
Monday 7 - 9pm
Quaker Meeting House
Thornhill Street
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 1NQ
0796 050528 091
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Barnsley
Wednesday 10.30am - 12pm
Wilthorpe & Redbrook Comm Ctr
Wilthorpe Roadd
Barnsley
South Yorkshire
S75 1JF
07737 023 097
caroline.d@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Tai Chi Workshops
Tuesday
10am - 11.30am
1.30 - 3pm
7 - 8.30pm
Thursday
1.30 - 3pm
7 - 8.30pm
The Arts Workshops
South Street
Scarborough
YO11 2BP
01723 501 445
07805 791 776
angie@taichiworkshops.co.uk
www.taichiworkshops.co.uk
Crown Spa Hotel
Friday 10.30am - 12pm
Esplanade
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO11 2AG
01723 357480
crownspa@crownspahotel.com
www.crownspahotel.com
Osgodby Comm Ctr
Monday 11am - 12pm
Osgodby Lane
Osgodby
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO11 2QH
01723 582 293
www.sites.google.com
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds Uni
Tuesday 2 - 4pm
Meeting Room 2
The Arc Conference Room
Student Union
Lifton Place
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS2 9JT
0771 2347 776
waiyii@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds Uni
Tuesday 2.30 - 4pm
Meeting Room 6
The Arc Conference Room
Student Union
Lifton Place
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS2 9JT
0771 2347 776
waiyii@lishi.org
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds
Tuesday 5.45 - 6.45pm
Swathmore Education Ctr
2-7 Woodhouse Sq
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS3 1AD
0793 1314 133
tim@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
David Levey - York Tai Chi
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
Fulford School
off Hensington Lane
Fulford
York
North Yorkshire
YO10 4FY
07729 802 607
david@kaizenetics.co.uk
www.kaizenetics.co.uk
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Monday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Sowerby ParochialChurch Hall
Front Street
Sowerby
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 1JG
01845 525 020
pat.brooks@valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
David Levey - York Tai Chi
Wednesday 7.45 - 9.15pm
Heworth Church Hall
Melrosegate
York
North Yorkshire
YO31 0RP
07729 802 607
david@kaizenetics.co.uk
www.kaizenetics.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi - Hyde Park
Monday 7 - 9pm
Wrangthorn Church Hall
Hyde Park Terrace
Hyde Park Corner
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS6 1BJ
0771 2347 776
waiyii@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Chapel Allerton
Tuesday 2.30 - 4pm
St Martins Institute
St Martins View
Chapel Allerton
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS7 3LB
07525 377 605
ben@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds
Tuesday 4 - 5pm
Meanwod Parochial Drive
Memorial Drive
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS6 4LF
07583 568 726
lucie@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Tuesday
12.45 - 1.45 Beginners
2 - 3pm Improvers
Thirsk & Sowerby Town Hall
Westgate
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 1QR
01845 523734
sue.dixon@valeofyork-qigong.co.uk 
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Tuesday 5.45 - 7pm
Northallerton Methodist Ch Hall
High Street 
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
DL7 8EG
07889 852 360
annieanwar7@gmail.com  
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Monday 2 - 3pm
Great Smeaton Village Hall
High Street
Great Smeaton
Northallerton
Yorkshire
07889 852 360
annieanwar7@gmail.com  
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi - Bradford
Tuesday 7 - 8.30pm
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Grange Interlink Comm Ctr
Summerville Road
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD7 1PX
07554 735 966
07720 628 671
lorna@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds
Tuesday 2.30 - 4pm
St. Andrews Church
Butcher Hill
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS16 5BG
07751 046 828
claire@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds
Tuesday 6 - 7pm
Meanwod Parochial Hall
Memorial Drive
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS6 4LF
07583 568 726
lucie@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Thursday 10 - 11am
Brompton Village Hall
43 Thornbrough Road
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
DL6 1DJ 
07889 852 360
annieanwar7@gmail.com  
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Monday 2 - 3pm
Masham Town Hall
Little Market Place
Masham
Yorkshire
HG4 4DY
07889 852 360
annieanwar7@gmail.com  
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Vale of York Tai Chi Qigong
Wednesday 9.30 - 10.45am
Town Hall
Stokesley
Yorkshire
TS9 5DG
07889 852 360
annieanwar7@gmail.com  
www.valeofyork-qigong.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi - Keighley
Tuesday 6.30 - 8pm
Keighley TableTennis Centre
2nd Floor
Keighley Business Centre
South Street
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD21 1SY
07899 087 582
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Huddersfield
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Northfield Hall
40 Norfolk Avenue
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD2 1GS
07561 553 343
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Keighley
Tuesday 2.30 - 4pm
Shared Church Hall
Church Street
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD21 5HT
07899 087 582
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
Kirby Misperton Village Hall
High Row
Kirby Misperton
Malton
North Yorkshire
YO17 6XN
01751 477 106
07986 367 103
john.waind@gmail.com
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Monday
8 - 9pm Beginners
8 - 9.30pm Inter/Advanced
Scalby Parish Hall
Scalby Road
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO13 0RA
01723 354 072
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Tuesday 6.15 - 7.30pm
Thursday 5.30 - 6.45pm
St Michael’s Church Hall
Westgate End
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF2 9RW
01924 462 261
markpop@ntlworld.com
www.ewta.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi - Ilkley
Monday
9.30am - 11am Qigong
7 - 9pm
Tuesday 9.30 - 11am
The Corn Mill
Railway Road
Ilkley
West Yorkshire
LS29 8HT
0775 3611 768
ilkleytaichi@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Leeds
Thursday 6 - 7.15pm
St Martins Institute
St Martins View
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS7 3LB
07525 377 605
john@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Otley
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm
Newall Hall
Newall Carr Road
Otley
West Yorkshire
LS21 2AF
07581 405 671
tim.wybrow@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Tuesday 7.15 - 8.30pm
The Village Hall
Bretton Lane
West Bretton
West Yorkshire
WF4 4LA
01924 470 915
07984 418 657
ianlinley@hotmail.com
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Monday 7 - 8.30pm
Primrose Hall
4 Green Park Avenue
Horbury
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF4 6EG
01934 263 068
pat.gay9@gmail.com
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Wednesday 10.30 - 11.45pm
Horbury Community Centre
Cluntergate
Horbury
West Yorkshire
WF4 5DA
01904 261 452
www.ewta.co.uk
Lishi Tai Chi - York
Thursday 7.15 - 8.45pm
The Poppleton Centre
Main Street
Upper Poppleton
York
North Yorkshire
YO26 6JT
07852 881 937
iain@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - Heworth
Tuesday 7 - 9.30pm
Holy Trinity Church Hall
Melrosegate
Heworth
North Yorkshire
YO31 0RP
0775 3825 194
novita@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
Lishi Tai Chi - York
Thursday 10 - 11.30am
Burton Stone Community Ctr
Evelyn Crescent
York
North Yorkshire
YO30 6RD
07852 881 937
iain@lishi.org
www.facebook.com
www.lishi.org
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Tuesday 6.30 - 8pm
Wednesday 7.45 - 9.15pm
Howden Clough Community Ctr
Leeds Road
Batley
West Yorkshire
WF17 0HY
01274 879 156
taichitony@btinternet.com
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Thursday 2 - 3pm
Mirfield Community Centre
Water Royd Lane
Mirfield
West Yorkshire
WF149SG
0774 2528 052
sminic@hotmail.co.uk
www.ewta.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Thursday 7- 9pm
Broom Lane Methodist Church
Broom Lane
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S60 3NW
01709 530 305
CSHeczko@aol.com
www.ewta.co.uk
Killamarsh Tai Chi
Killamarsh Sports Centre
Standley Street
Sheffield Road
Killamarsh
Yorkshire
S21 1DY
0114 2483 119
alanweaver08@btinternet.com
margaret.atkins@talktalk.net
www.killamarshtaichi.co.uk
East-West Taoist Asscoiation
Thursday 2 - 3pm
Davy’s Sporting Club
Prince of Wales Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S9 1AA
0759 2440 124
borgynedwob@yahoo.co.uk
www.ewta.co.uk
Hull Tai Chi
Lonsdale Street
Anlaby road
Hull
HU3 6PA
01482 503020
Art_Of_Fitness@yahoo.co.uk
Sheng Chi School of Tai Chi
Wednesday 10.45 - 12.15
Yang Style
Village Hall
Shireoaks Road
Shireoaks
Sheffield
S81 8LX
0114 2695986
shengchitaichi@blueyonder.co.uk
Sheng Chi School of Tai Chi
Friday 10.45am - 12.15pm
Yang Style
Firbeck Village Hall
Firbeck
Sheffield
S81
0114 2695986
shengchitaichi@blueyonder.co.uk
White Crane Tai Chi
Sunday afternoon
Fitness First
Millhouses
Sheffield
S7
07801 430104
barry.clinton@virgin.net
Sheng Chi School of Tai Chi
Monday 10:30 -12:00 noon
Yang Style
Beighton Community Centre
Lime St
Sheffield
S20 1BL
0114 2695986
shengchitaichi@blueyonder.co.uk
Lishi Daoist Tai Chi
Tuesday 7-9pm
United Reform Church
173 Chesterfield Road
Sheffield
S8 0RP
07973 607 852
smg6161@gmail.com
Wu Tai Chi Doncaster
Wednesdays 7-8.30 pm
Hall Cross Lower School
St. Michael's Road
Doncaster
0114 262 0574
07734 407167
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Taekwondo - about taekwondo
Horizon TKD - Bradford
Saturday
10am - 12pm Sparring (invite)
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD6 1EZ
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Bradford
Thursday 3.30 - 4.45pm
Netherleigh & Rossefield Schl
Parsons Road
Heaton
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD9 4AY
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Bradford
Monday 7 - 8pm
Bradford Academy
Teasdale Street
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD4 7QJ
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Ultimate Taekwondo
Monday to Saturday
Daily Training
‘The Den’
Unit 2 Gunhills Industrial Est
Gunhills Lane
Armthorpe
Doncaster
Yorkshire
DN3 3EB
07742 479 273
ultimatetkd@sky.com
www.ultimatetkd.co.uk
Ultimate Taekwondo
Wednesday 6 - 7pm
The Goldsmith Centre
Sprotbrough Road
Sprotbrough
Doncaster
Yorkshire
07742 479 273
ultimatetkd@sky.com
www.ultimatetkd.co.uk
Rawdon Taekwondo
Trinity Church Hall
New Road
Rawdon
Leeds
LS19 6AS
01535 647374
07816 415199
www.tagb.biz
LION TAEKWONDO
Monday 17:30:00-19:30:00
Wednesday 18:00:00-19:30:00
Friday 18:00:00-19:30:00
Kirk Balk Comm Coll
WEST STREET
HOYLAND
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE
S74 9HX
07947 214088
info@liontkd.org.uk
john.stopforth@don.ac.uk
www.facebook.com
www.liontkd.org.uk
Pilsung TKD - Walkley
Thursday 7.15 - 8.45pm
Walkley Community Centre
7a Fir Street (off South Road)
Walkley
Sheffield
S6 3TG
0791 9826 522
ianmurphy@pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
Ultimate Taekwondo
Thursday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Concord Sports Centre
Shiregreen Lane
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S5 6AE
07742 479 273
ultimatetkd@sky.com
www.ultimatetkd.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Cottingley
Tuesday 7 - 9pm
Cornerstone Centre
Littlelands
Cottingley
Bingley
Yorkshire
BD16 1AL
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Baildon
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Sandal Primary School
West Lane
Baildon
Yorkshire
BD17 5DH
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Keighley
Thursday 7 - 9pm
truGym
Worth Way
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD21 5AE
07532 318 699
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Keighley
Tuesday
5 - 6pm 2-5yrs
7 - 8pm All
Keighley Leisure Centre
Hard Ings Road
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD21 3JN
07532 318 699
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Keighley
Friday
7 - 8.30pm Under 10yrs Girls
Madina Community Centre
Spencer Street
Keighley
Yorkshire
BD21 2QQ
07532 318 699
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Rochdale
Thursday 7 - 8pm
Syke Methodist Church
Syke Road
Syke
Rochdale
Yorkshire
OL12 9TF
07889 368 878
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Horizon TKD - Silsden
Monday
5.15 - 6pm Jnrs 2-5yrs
7 - 8pm Females 14yrs+
Thursday
6 - 7pm All
8 - 9pm Females 14yrs+
Friday 4 - 4.45pm 2-5yrs
Days Of Grace Gym
74 Keighley Road
Silsden
Yorkshire
BD20 0EA
07532 318 69
07977 065 357
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.horizontaekwondo.co.uk
Warrior Factory - Elland
Tuesday & Friday
6.30 - 8pm Family 5yrs+
Brooksbank School
Foxley Lane
Elland
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX5 0QG
01422 200 388
07917 006 645
info@warriorfactory.com
www.warriorfactory.com
Warrior Factory - Leeds
Mon & Tue & Thur & Saturday
Warrior Factory
WIRA Business Park
West Park Ring Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS16 6EB
01132 749 988
info@horizontaekwondo.co.uk
www.warriorfactory.com
Harrogate & Ripon Taekwondo
Monday
6 - 7pm Upto Blue Belt
7 - 8pm Blue Belt+
Wednesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Upto Blue Belt
7.30 - 8.30pm Blue Belt+
FRIENDS MEETING HALL
12A QUEEN PARADE
HARROGATE
YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PP
07944 988 806
kta.harrogate@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.harrogatetaekwondo.co.uk
Harrogate & Ripon Taekwondo
Saturday
3 - 4pm Yellow Belt+
4 - 5pm Kids 1
5 - 6pm Kids 2
HARROGATE THE HYDRO
JENNYFIELD DRIVE
HARROGATE
YORKSHIRE
HG1 2RP
07944 988 806
kta.harrogate@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.harrogatetaekwondo.co.uk
Harrogate & Ripon Taekwondo
Saturday
11.45am - 1.45pm Sparring
1 - 2.30pm Sparring
HARROGATE HIGH SCHOOL
AINSTY ROAD
HARROGATE
YORKSHIRE
HG1 4AP
07944 988 806
kta.harrogate@yahoo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.harrogatetaekwondo.co.uk
Black Widow TKD
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
5 - 6pm Kids Under 10yrs
6.15 - 7.15pm Family TKD
7.30 - 8.30pm Sparring
Tuesday
5 - 6pm Beginners
6.15 - 7.15pm TKD
7.30 - 8.30pm Adults
Saturday
9.30am - 10.30am Family TKD
10.45am - 12pm Sparring
22 HIGH STREET
NORMANTON
WAKEFIELD
YORKSHIRE
WF6 2AB
07878 131575
www.blackwidowtkd.com
Warrior Factory - Halifax
Daily Training
Gardiners Square
Denholme Gate Road
Hipperholme
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 8LL
01422 200 388
07917 006 645
info@warriorfactory.com
www.warriorfactory.com
LEEDS ALLSTARS TAEKWONDO
Tuesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8.30pm
ROWLAND ROAD WMC
BEESTON
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS11 6ED
07990 528 990
www.leedsallstarstaekwondo.co.uk
PREMIER TKD - Huddersfield
10 Linden Road
Birkby
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD2 2TP
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
PREMIER TKD - Huddersfield
Dalton Jnr Schl
Mayfield Avenue
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD5 9HN
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
PREMIER TKD - Mirfield
The Budokai
Ledgard Bridge Mills
Mirfield
West Yorkshire
WF14 8LZ
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
PREMIER TKD - Batley
The Parish Ch of St.Andrew Purlwell
Denison Street
Batley
West Yorkshire
WF17 7NU
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
PREMIER TKD - Huddersfield
Almondbury Sports Ctr
Fernside Ave
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD5 8PQ
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
PREMIER TKD - Huddersfield
Hudderfield Leisure Ctr
Spring Grove Street
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD1 4BP
07713 837 508
walter@premiertaekwondo.org
www.premiertaekwondo.org
WTA WG TAEKWONDO
Monday & Thursday
6.30 - 8.30pm
WARD GREEN PRIMARY SCHL
VERNON ROAD
WARD GREEN
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE
S70 5HJ
07789 750 394
07908 213 946
wgtaekwondo@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.wgtaekwondo.wix.com
Scorpions TKD
Monday & Wednesday
6 - 7pm
St.Peters Church Hall
High street
Bentley
Yorkshire
DN1 1ES
01302 344 955
07734 789 422
scorpion_adele@aol.com
www.scorpiontaekwondo.co.uk
Harrogate Taekwondo
Harrogate Grammar School
Gym 2
Arthurs Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 0DZ
01535 648499
07790 160309
stevendg@aol.com
www.tagb.biz
Scorpions TKD - Doncaster
Tuesday & Thursday
6.15 - 7.15 TKD
7.15 - 8.45pm Sparring
Wednesday
6.15 - 7.15pm Kicksister
Friday
7.15 - 8.45pm Sparring
Sunday
1 - 3pm Sparring
1st Floor
24/26 Scot Lane
Doncaster
Yorkshire
DN1 1ES
01302 344 955
07734 789 422
scorpion_adele@aol.com
www.scorpiontaekwondo.co.uk
Scorpions TKD
Wednesday & Friday
6.15 - 7.45pm
All Saints Ch hall
High Street
Arksey
Doncaster
Yorkshire
DN7 5QA
01302 344 955
07734 789 422
scorpion_adele@aol.com
www.scorpiontaekwondo.co.uk
Scorpions TKD
Tuesday 7.15 - 8.30pm
St.Peters Mary's Comm Ctr
Field Road
Stainforth
Doncaster
Yorkshire
DN7 5QA
01302 344 955
07734 789 422
scorpion_adele@aol.com
www.scorpiontaekwondo.co.uk
Pilsung TKD - CDYST
Friday 7.30 - 9pm
Crosspool & District
Youth Sports Trust
Coldwell Lane
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S10 5TL
07766 231 707
davidhiggins@pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
Pilsung TKD - Sheffield
Tuesday 6 - 8pm
VERDON RECREATION Ctr
VERDON STREET
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S3 9QS
0777 3175 436
craigwallace@pilsungtkd.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
Pilsung TKD - Sheffield
Wednesday 7 - 8.30pm
St. Mary’s Community Hall
Howard Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S6 2XQ
0788 7366 872
andrewhill@pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
N.E.S.T
Thursday
5.30 - 6.30pm Children Under 13
6.30 - 7.30pm Teen/Adult
Marske Leisure Centre
69-71 High Street
Marske-by-the-Sea
Redcar
Cleveland
TS11 6JL
07866 461047
instructor@nest-tkd.com
www.facebook.com
Pilsung TKD - EIS
Saturday 11am - 1pm
English Institute of Sport
Coleridge Road
Attercliffe
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S9 5DA
0782 5553 639
simonturton@pilsungtkd.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
Pilsung TKD
Saturday 1.30 - 3pm
Hillsborough Leisure Centre
Beulah Road
Penistone Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S6 2AN
0791 9826 522
ianmurphy@pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
www.facebook.com
www.pilsungtaekwondo.co.uk
North East Schools Of TaeKwon-Do
Monday
7 - 8pm
Children Under 13
8 - 9pm Teen/Adult
Redcar Leisure Centre
Majuba Road
Redcar
Cleveland
Yorkshire
TS10 5BJ
07866 461047
instructor@nest-tkd.com
www.facebook.com
Teesside Uni Taekwon Do
(TUTKD) with NEST
Tuesday 7 - 9pm Adult
Brittan Building (Main Hall)
Teesside University
Middlesbrough
Tees Valley
Yorkshire
TS1 3BA
07866 461047
instructor@nest-tkd.com
www.facebook.com
Leeds Taekwon-Do
Saturday 11am - 12pm
Cookridge Village Hall
Moseley Wood Lane
Cookridge
Leeds
LS16 7ER
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Chun Ma Taekwondo
Thursday 6.30 - 8pm
Rossington Memorial Hall
29 Gattison Lane
Rossington
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN11 0NG
01302 868 431
sutherill@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.chunma.co.uk
Chun Ma Taekwondo
Monday 6.30 - 8pm
The New hall
Station Rosd
Bawtry
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN10 6PU
01302 868 431
sutherill@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.chunma.co.uk
Chun Ma Taekwondo
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.30pm
Auckley Parish centre
Main Street
Auckley
Doncaster
Yorkshire
DN9 3HH
01302 868 431
sutherill@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.chunma.co.uk
Chun Ma Taekwondo
Wednesday & Thursday
6.30 - 8.30pm
Saturday
12 - 12.55pm Kids 3-5yrs
1 - 3pm 5yrs+/Adults
Fir Vale Methodist Church
Firth Park Road
Fir Vale
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S5 6WP
01302 868 431
sutherill@hotmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.chunma.co.uk
Wakefield Taekwondo
Tuesday 7 - 8pm
The Gym
St.Thomas a Becket Road
Barnsley road
Sandal
Wakefield
Yorkshire
WF2 6EQ
07981 246 777
info@wakefieldtkd.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.wakefieldtkd.co.uk
Wakefield Taekwondo
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
The Gym Horbury School
Wakefield road
Horbury
Wakefield
Yorkshire
WF4 5HE
07981 246 777
info@wakefieldtkd.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
www.wakefieldtkd.co.uk
Sheffield Taekwondo
Wednesday 5.30pm-7.30pm
Eccleshall Parish Hall
Ringinglow Road
S11 7PP
01302 561171
07798 697455
graeme.streets@streetsfamily.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Sheffield Taekwondo
Monday 5pm - 7pm
St.Gabriels Church Hall
2 Dobbin Hill
S11 7JB
01302 561171
07798 697455
graeme.streets@streetsfamily.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
York Taekwondo
St Olave's School
Bootham
York
YO30 6AB
07773 393927
www.tagb.biz
Huddersfield Taekwondo
Tuesday & Thursday
Juniors 6pm - 7pm
Adults 7pm - 8pm
St.Patricks Catholic Centre
Trinity Street
Huddersfield
HD1 4DA
07803 172895
zeeshanzafartkd@hotmail.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Saltaire Taekwondo
Tuesday 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Saltaire Methodist Church
Saltaire Road
Shipley
BD18 3HJ
01274 530780
07846 584493
tariqiqbaltkd@yahoo.com

www.tagb.biz
Leeds Taekwon-Do
Sunday 10.30am - 11.30am
Barwick-in-Elmet Village Hall
Chapel Lane
Barwick in Elmet
Leeds
LS15 4EL
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Leeds Taekwon-Do
Monday 4.30 - 5.30pm
Thursday 5.30 - 6.30pm
Ramgharia Sikh Sports Centre
8 - 10 Chapel Town Road
Leeds
LS7 3AP
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
York Taekwon-Do
Wednesday 7 - 8pm
Tang Hall Community Centre
Fifth Avenue
York
FK2 8DN
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Leeds Taekwon-Do
Monday 7 - 8pm
John Smeaton Leisure Centre
Carronlea Drive
Leeds
FK2 8DN
01786 845060
www.uktc.co.uk
Pontefract Taekwondo
Monday & Wednesday
6 - 8pm
The Yorkshire Coalfield Resource Ctr (Thorneycroft)
Half Penny Lane
Pontefract
WF8 4AY
01977 663806
taekwondo@fitnessandmartialarts.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Wakefield Taekwondo
Thursday
Hartley Pavilion
Wakefield Girls High School
Margaret Road
Wakefield
WF1 2DH
07981 246777
www.wakefieldtkd.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Selby Taekwondo
Brayton College
Doncaster Road
Selby
YO8 9QS
07919 894675
www.fitnessandmartialarts.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Leeds Lawnswood Taekwondo
Wednesday & Friday 6.15 - 7.30pm
Lawnswood YMCA
Otley Road
Leeds
LS16 6HQ
01274 530780
07846 584493
tariqiqbaltkd@yahoo.com
www.tagb.biz
Leeds Taekwondo
Tuesday
Garforth Sports Centre
Ninelands Lane
Garforth
LS25 1NX
07702 053235
www.tagb.biz
Leeds Taekwondo
Tuesday
Kippax sports centre
Station Road
LS25 7LQ
07702 053235
www.tagb.biz
Doncaster Taekwondo
Tuesday & Thursday 6pm - 8pm
South Cantley Community Centre
Goodison Boulevard
Cantley
Doncaster
DN4 6DF
01302 561171
07798 697455
graeme.streets@streetsfamily.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
Keighley Taekwondo
Monday 6pm - 7.30pm
Lees Methodist Church Hall
Haworth Road Cross Roads
Keighley
BD22 9DL
01535 648499
07790 160309
stevendg@aol.com
www.tagb.biz
Leeds Taekwondo
Thursday
Scholes Village Hall
John Meaton Approach
Main Street
LS15 4DL
07702 053235
www.tagb.biz
York East Taekwondo
Friday & Monday 6 - 7pm
Low Catton Road
Stamford Bridge
York
East Riding of Yorkshire
YO41 1DY
07833 665905
gavincook@yahoo.com
www.eastyorktagb.co.uk
www.tagb.biz
NEST TKD - Whitby Bay
Wednesday 6.30 - 8.30pm
Sunday 11.30am - 12.30pm
Eskmore Scout Hall
Spring Hill
Whitby Town
North Yorkshire
07866 461 047
instructor@nest-tkd.com
www.facebook.com
Morley TKD
Tuesday
6.30 - 7.30pm Jnrs 8-12yrs
6.30 - 8.30pm Seniors 13yrs+
Activzone
Morley
Leeds
LS27 0HG
07739589980
r-Thackray@sky.com
PILSUNG
Junior & Senior
Thursday 19:15:00-20:45:00
7A FIR STREET
WALKLEY
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S6 3TG
07919 826522
sid.murphy@btinternet.com
WTA YORK ALLSTARS
Thursday 19:30 - 20:30
THE OLD SCHOOL HALL
SCHOOL LANE
BISHOPTHORPE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO23 6RE
07943 566795
dave.baugh38@hotmail.com
WTA SHEFFIELD TKD ACAD
Saturday 10:00:00-12:00:00
MALIN BRIDGE SOCIAL CLUB
22A STANNINGTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S6 5FL
kieronbriggs@btinternet.com
QUEST TAEKWONDO - THORPEDGE
Monday 19:00:00-20:30:00
Wednesday 18:00:00-19:00:00 Wednesday 19:00:00-20:30:00
Friday 18:15:00-19:45:00
THE SPRINGFIELD CENTRE
IDLETHORPE WAY
THORPE EDGE
BRADFORD
YORKSHIRE
BD10 9JB
07511 432581
karl_tkd@blueyonder.co.uk
KANGCHUL BLACK BELT COMMUNITY CENTRE
16:30:00-17:30:00
SHIRECLIFFE COMMUNITY CENTRE
SHIRECLIFFE ROAD, SHIRECLIFFE
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S5 8XJ
07864 687331
mastercoullie@googlemail.com
WTA SHEFFIELD TKD ACADEMY
Friday 17:00:00-20:00:00
STANNINGTON COMMUNITY CENTRE
MYERS GROVE LANE
STANNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S6 5LA
kieronbriggs@btinternet.com
WTA JI TAE ELITE TAEKWONDO
Monday 19:00 - 21:00
Tuesday 19:00 - 21:00
WETHERBY LEISURE CENTRE
LODGE LANE
WETHERBY
YORKSHIRE
LS22 5FN
07527 882776
danielleanne.temple46@gmail.com
Huddersfield School of TKD
Mon 8-9:30pm
Wed 7-9pm
Royds Hall Sports Centre
Huddersfield
W.Yorks
HD3 4HA
07884261988
huddersfield.tkd@gmail.com
WTA YORK ALL STARS
Thursday 18:00 - 19:00
OUR LADYS PARISH CENTRE
GALE LANE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO24 3AE
07943 566795
dave.baugh38@hotmail.com
KANGCHUL BLACK BELT ACADEMY
Monday 11:00:00-21:00:00
Tuesday 11:00:00-21:00:00
Wednesday 11:00:00-21:00:00 Thursday 11:00:00-21:00:00
Saturday 10:00:00-15:00:00
10-12 OLDGATE LANE
THRYBERGH
ROTHERHAM
YORKSHIRE
S65 4JT
07864 687331
mastercoullie@googlemail.com
WTA DANUM TAEKWONDO
Monday 18:00:00-19:00:00
Wednesday 18:00:00-19:00:00
THE SPORTS HALL
SANDRINGHAM ROAD
INTAKE
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN2 5HY
07513 462 303
darren_66@talktalk.net
KANGCHUL BLACK BELT ACADEMY
Tuesday 19:00:00-20:00:00
BEIGHTON WELFARE
HIGH STREET
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S20 1ED
07864 687331
mastercoullie@googlemail.com
WTA P.R TAEKWON-DO
Tuesday 18:15:00-19:30:00
Thursday 19:00:00-20:00:00
COBCAR SPORT + SOCIAL CLUB
COBCAR STREET
ELSECAR
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE
S74 8DA
07833 632519
leightong@blueyonder.co.uk
KORYO TKD MIDDLESBROUGH
Junior & Senior Monday 18:00:00-20:00:00
CORPUS CHRISTI SPACE
FOR SPORTS & ARTS
CARGO FLEET LANE
MIDDLESBROUGH
YORKSHIRE
TS3 8NL
07572 608095
andy.walker@waymid.co.uk
TRUE SPIRIT TAEKWONDO
Monday 15:00:00-16:00:00
Thursday 15:00:00-16:00:00
CALDER HIGH SCHOOL
BRIER HEY LANE
MYTHOLMROYD
HEBDEN BRIDGE
YORKSHIRE
HX7 5QN
mbellanfante@calderhigh.sch.uk
KANGCHUL BLACK BELT ACADEMY
Saturday 16:30:00-17:30:00
UDF DANCE STUDIO
HIGH STREET
MEYBOROUGH
ROTHERHAM
YORKSHIRE
S64 9AU
07864 687331
mastercoullie@googlemail.com
WTA KINGS TAEKWONDO
Tuesday, Thursday 18:00:00-20:00:00
VICTORIA HALL
HIGH STREET
HATFIELD
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE DN7 6RY
07428 118168
dawn41warren@hotmail.co.uk
CHI TAEKWONDO NORTHALLERTON
HAMBLETON FORUM
BULLMOOR ROAD
NORTHALLERTON
YORKSHIRE
DL6 1LP
07970 015466
tony.chi@hotmail.co.uk
QUEST TAEKWONDO BAILDON
Tuesday 19:00:00-20:30:00
Thursday 19:00:00-20:30:00
SIR TITUS SALT SCHOOL
HIGHER COACH ROAD
BAILDON
YORKSHIRE
BD17 5RH
07938 949923
www.questtaekwondo.org
AK TAEKWONDO
Saturday 16:00:00-17:00:00
THE ZONE
HUDDERSFIELD COMMUNITY TRUST
ST. ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PT
0774 7463878
kashi73@gmail.com
WTA PHOENIX TAEKWONDO
THURLOW PAVILLION
STATION ROAD
EPWORTH
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN9 1JU
steve.johnson@3studcross
PULSE TKD
Junior & Senior
Monday 19:00:00-20:30:00
Junior & Senior
Wednesday 19:00:00-20:30:00
ALMONDBURY SPORTS CENTRE
FERNSIDE AVENUE
ALMONDBURY
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE
HD5 8PQ
07946 021666
john.lockwood43@ntlworld.com
PREMIER TAEKWONDO
Thursday 14:00:00-15:00:00
ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL,
HEADS ROAD
DEWSBURY
YORKSHIRE
WF13 4HY
07525 728374
walter0810@yahoo.com
LION TAEKWONDO HORIZON
Saturday 10:00:00-11:30:00
DODWORTH ROAD
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE
S70 6PD
07947 214088
john.stopforth@don.ac.uk
PREMIER TAEKWONDO
Monday 15:30:00-21:00:00
Tuesday 16:30:00-21:00:00
Wednesday 16:30:00-21:00:00
Thursday 16:30:00-21:00:00
Saturday 09:30:00-15:30:00
Sunday 09:30:00-16:30:00
10 LINDEN ROAD
BIRKBY
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE
HD2 2TP
07985 293316
alan.premiertkd@gmail.com
QUEST TAEKWONDO - PENISTONE
All Monday 18:00:00-19:30:00 All Saturday 09:00:00-12:00:00 All Wednesday 19:00:00-20:00:00 Kicksister
Wednesday 20:00:00-21:00:00
PENISTONE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S36 7BX
07938 949923
QUEST TAEKWONDO HULL
Wednesday 19:00:00-20:00:00
SOUTH HUNSLEY SPORTS
EASTDALE ROAD, MELTON
NORTH FERRIBY
YORKSHIRE
HU14
07902 386599
ALL STARS - OWSTON
Saturday
10am - 11am Beginners
11am - 12pm Sparring
CORONATION HALL
HIGH STREET
OWSTON FERRY
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN9 1RL
07791 796438
info@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
davebell@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
ALL STARS TKD - DONCASTER
Thursday
5.30 - 6.30pm All
6.30 - 7.30pm Sparring
Hall Cross Schl
St.Michaels Road
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN4 5LU
07885 378583
info@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
tkdgarysykes@hotmail.co.uk
ALL STARS TKD - HUNGERHILLS
Wednesday
6 - 7pm Family TKD
7 - 8pm TKD
HUNGERHILLS SCHOOL
HUNGERHILL ROAD
EDENTHORPE
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN3 2JY
07791 796438
info@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
davebell@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
DONCASTER ALL STARS
Wednesday 5 - 6pm Jnrs
Friday
5 - 6pm Jnrs
6 - 7pm All
THE DOME
BAWTRY ROAD
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN4 7PD
07885 378583
info@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
tkdgarysykes@hotmail.co.uk
ALL STARS TKD - BESSACAR
Monday
6 - 7pm Jnrs
7 - 8pm Adults
ALSTON ROAD
BESSACAR
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN4 7EZ
07885 378583
info@allstarstaekwondo.co.uk
tkdgarysykes@hotmail.co.uk
E & S TAEKWONDO
Tuesday 18:00:00-19:00:00
Thursday 17:50:00-18:50:00
ST ANDREWS COMMUNITY CENTRE
BOLTON ON DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
YORKSHIRE
S63 8DA
07976 469058
emmahaywood@hotmail.com
WTA JI TAE KNOTTINGLEY ELITE
Wednesday 20:30:00-22:00:00
Saturday 14:00:00-16:45:00
Sunday 14:00:00-16:00:00
KNOTTINGLEY SPORTS CENTRE
HILL TOP
KNOTTINGLEY
YORKSHIRE
WF11 8EE
07765 078453
WTA JI-TAE ELITE
Monday 19:00:00-21:30:00
FETHERSTONE SPORTS CENTRE
PONTEFRACT ROAD
PURFTON
FEATHERSTONE
YORKSHIRE
WF7 5AJ
07765 078453
KICKSISTER QUEST TAEKWONDO
PENISTONE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
PARKGATE
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S36 7BX
07938 949923
QUEST - ROTHERHAM
Tuesday 16:30:00-17:30:00
XERCISE 4 LESS ROTHERHAM
GREASEBOROUGH ROAD
ROTHERHAM
YORKSHIRE
S60 1LD
07706 407906
 

martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu

 

 

to get your free martial arts listing email details to guychi@outlook.com

Go to the top of the page guychi.co.uk

Wing Chun - Kung Fu - about wing chun
Wing Chun KF Acad - Sheffield
Monday & Wednesday
7 - 9pm
Saturday 10.30am - 12.30pm
Vestry Hall
54 Cemetery Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 8FP
01709 370 268
07958 047 651
alan@wing-chun-kungfu.com
www.wing-chun-kungfu.com
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Monday 8 - 9.30pm WC
Xercise4less
York road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN5 8XG
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Wing Chun - Sheffield
Wednesday 7- 9pm
Langsett House
57 Burton Street
Hillsborough
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S6 2HH
07714 339 374
Lee.Saunders@kamonwingchun.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
Scarborough Wing Chun Kung Fu
Saturday 10am – 12pm
Monday 7 – 9pm
Albemarle Church
Albemarle Crescent
Scarborough
Yorkshire
YO11 1XX
07939 416 028
07708 561 916
theo.cross@yahoo.co.uk
shaunwingchun8@hotmail.co.uk
www.scarboroughwingchun.co.uk
Wing Chun - Sheffield
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Regather Cooperative
Dance Studio
Thursday
57-59 Club Garden Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 8BU
07585 508 890
Dan.Cordery@kamonwingchun.com
www.kamonwingchun.com
Wing Chun KF Acad - Doncaster
Thursday 7 - 9pm
Hall Gate United Reformed Ch
Hall Gate
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 3NG
01709 370 268
07958 047 651
alan@wing-chun-kungfu.com
www.wing-chun-kungfu.com
WingTsun Leeds
Tuesdays & Wednesdays from 6:30pm
Rosemont Walk
Bramley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
Ls13
07979206757
barry@wtdefence.com
WingTsun Martial arts Schools
Little London Primary School
Little London
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS7
07979206757
barry@wtdefence.com
Akhtar`s Martial Arts Academy
open 6 days a week
26 Westgate
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S69 1AP
01709 829403
Shabir.Akhtar@btopenworld.com
Leeds Wing Chun
Monday 7.00-8.30pm
Burly Lodge communty centre.
Burly Lodge Rd
Kirkstall
Leeds
West Yorkshire
01709 829403
Shabir.Akhtar@btopenworld.com
Osbaldwick Wing Chun
Tueday 19:00 - 21:00pm
Osbaldwick Scout Hut
York
North Yorkshire
yo10 3ph
01904 415848
WingChun@email2me.net
Moi Fa Chinese Boxing Academy
Daily Training
102 Long Lane
worksop
South Yorkshire
S819AT
07973311745
sifugraham@mfcba.co.uk
Kung Fu - about kung fu
Barnsley Kung Fu
Thursday
6 - 7pm Jnrs 7-14yrs
7 - 9pm 14yrs+
Horizon Community College
Dodworth Road
Barnsley
Yorkshire
S70 6PD
07760 273 342
07756 402 835
stewart.guardian@yahoo.co.uk
www.yorkshire-laugar.co.uk
Halifax Kung Fu Lau Gar
Monday 7 - 9pm
North Bridge Leisure Centre
Halifax
Yorkshire
HX3 6TE
07760 273 342
07756 402 835
stewart.guardian@yahoo.co.uk
www.yorkshire-laugar.co.uk
Hung Kuen Shaolin Kung Fu
Saturday 11.30am
Chadderton Sports Centre
Middleton Road
Chadderton
Yorkshire
OL9 0HG
info@hungkuen-kungfu.com
www.hungkuen-kungfu.com
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Tuesday
4.45 - 5.30pm KungFu Kids
Friday
5.45 - 6.30pm KungFu Kids
Xercise4less
York road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN5 8XG
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Wednesday
5 - 5.45pm KungFu Kids
Thorne leisure centre
Haynes road
Thorne
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN8 5HX
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Monday & Thursday
5.15 - 6pm KungFu Kids
Dearne Valley Leisure Ctr
Mexborough
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S64 0LB
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
East Hull KUNG FU
Sunday 7 - 9pm
Clubhouse Community Centre
Elm Avenue
Garden Village
East Hull
HU8 8PZ
0783 7418 109
club@hullkungfu.co.uk
www.hullkungfu.co.uk
North Hull KungFu
Thursday 6 - 7.45pm
Sparks Centre
210 Orchard Park Road
North Hull
Yorkshire
HU6
07816458977
club@hullkungfu.co.uk
www.hullkungfu.co.uk
West Hull KungFu
Wednesday 7 - 9.30pm
St Mary's Sports College
Cranbrook Avenue
West Hull
Yorkshire
HU6 7TN
0794 7819 242
club@hullkungfu.co.uk
www.hullkungfu.co.uk
Direct Martial Arts Academy
Saturday
12.15 - 1pm KungFu Kids
Dearneside Leisure Centre
GoldThorpe Road
Goldthorpe
Barnsley
South Yorkshire
S63 9EN
01142 611108
directmartialarts@gmail.com
www.facebook.com
www.directmartialarts.com
Halifax Kung Fu Lau Gar
Tuesday 5.45 - 6.45pm
Notton Village Hall
George Lane
Notton
Yorkshire
WF4 2NL
07760 273 342
07756 402 835
stewart.guardian@yahoo.co.uk
www.yorkshire-laugar.co.uk
Hung Kuen Shaolin Kung Fu
Tuesday 7.30pm
Bolton Excel Sports Centre
Lower Bridgeman Street
Bolton
Yorkshire
BL2 1EN
Bolton@hungkuen-kungfu.com
www.hungkuen-kungfu.com
Newbald KungFu
Thursday 6:30 - 8:30pm
North Newbald Village Hall
Newbald
East Riding
Yorkshire
0781 6458 977
club@hullkungfu.co.uk
www.hullkungfu.co.uk
Lynx Black Belt Leadership Academy
10.30am - 8.00pm Mon - Fri
33a Market Place
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 1NE
01302 556402
lynxacademy@hotmail.co.uk
ET Martial Arts Academy
of Seven Golden Dragons

New Miners Institute
Barnsley Road
Moorthorpe
WF9 2BJ

01977 646861
e_timmons@talktalk.net
York LAU GAR Centre
Full Time Club
Bellfarm Hall
Roche Avenue
Huntington Road
York
North Yorkshire
YO31 9LS
07754 764321
UKorientalsports@hotmail.com
Moi Fa Chinese Boxing Academy
Daily Training
102 Long Lane
worksop
South Yorkshire
S819AT
07973311745
sifugraham@mfcba.co.uk
British Tang Lang Academy
Seven Star Northern
Praying Mantis Kung Fu

University of Huddersfield Sports Hall
07837346228
info@tanglangacademy.com
Moi Fa Chinese Boxing Academy
Daily Training
102 Long Lane
worksop
South Yorkshire
S819AT
07973311745
sifugraham@mfcba.co.uk
 
 

about acupuncture about reflexology about aromatherapy about weight management about traditional Chinese medicine about yin&yang about the five elements about the three treasures about zang fu about meridians

contact guychi

connect to guychi.co.uk by pasting this logo onto your site Please connect to guychi.co.uk by copying and pasting the guychitaichi logo onto your website or page

 

England - martial arts clubs
Bedfordshire
Berkshire Buckinghamshire Cambridgeshire CheshireCornwall Cumbria Derbyshire Devon Dorset Durham Essex Gloucestershire Hampshire Hertfordshire Huntingdonshire Kent Lancashire Leicestershire Lincolnshire London Midlands Middlesex Norfolk Northamptonshire Northumberland Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire Rutland Shropshire Somerset Staffordshire Suffolk Surrey Sussex Warwickshire Westmoreland Wiltshire Worcestershire Yorkshire

Scotland - martial arts clubs
Aberdeen Angus Ayr Banff Berwick Clackmannan Cromarty Dunbarton Dumfries Edinburgh ElginFife Forfar Glasgow Haddington Inverness Kincardine Kinross Lanark Linlithgow Lothian Peebles Perth Roxburgh Selkirk Stirling Wigtown

Wales - martial arts clubs
Blaenau Gwent Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Conwy Denbighshire Flintshire Gwynedd Isle of Anglesey Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan Monmouthshire Neath Port Talbot Newport Pembrokeshire Powys Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Torfaen Vale of Glamorgan Wrexham

Ireland - martial arts clubs
Antrim Armagh Carlow Cavan Clare Cork Derry Donegal Down Dublin Fermanagh Galway Kerry Kildare Kilkenny Laois Leitrim Limerick Longford Louth Mayo Meath Monaghan Offaly Roscommon Sligo Tipperary Tyrone Waterford Westmeath Wexford Wicklow

 
martial arts finder - to locate a martial arts club in your area:
tai chi/karate/judo/aikido/tae kwondo/fencing-kendo-laido-jodo/wing chun-kung fu/MMA/boxing/jujitsu